世界陸上競技選手権 開催地

開催期間
開催都市/国
1
1983
1983/08/07~1983/08/14
ヘルシンキ
フィンランド
2
1987
1987/08/28~1987/09/06
ローマ
イタリア
3
1991
1991/08/23~1991/09/01
東京
日本
4
1993
1993/08/13~1993/08/22
シュツットガルト
ドイツ
5
1995
1995/08/05~1995/08/13
イェーテボリ
スウェーデン
6
1997
1997/08/01~1997/08/10
アテネ
ギリシャ
7
1999
1999/08/20~1999/08/29
セビリア
スペイン
8
2001
2001/08/03~2001/08/12
エドモントン
カナダ
9
2003
2003/08/23~2003/08/31
サンドニ
フランス
10
2005
2005/08/06~2005/08/14
ヘルシンキ
フィンランド
11
2007
2007/08/24~2007/09/02
大阪
日本
12
2009
2009/08/15~2009/08/23
ベルリン
ドイツ
13
2011
2011/08/27~2011/09/03
テグ
韓国
14
2013
2013/08/10~2013/08/18
モスクワ
ロシア
15
2015
2015/08/22~2015/08/30
北京
中国
16
2017
2017/08/04~2017/08/13
ロンドン
イギリス
17
2019
2019/09/27~2019/10/06
ドーハ
カタール
18
2022
2022/07/15~2022/07/24
ユージーン
アメリカ
19
2023
2023/08/18~2023/08/27
ブダペスト
ハンガリー
20
2025
2025/XX/XX~2025/XX/XX
東京
日本

世界陸上競技選手権 大会記録

男子

種目
選手
記録
記録達成日
男子100m
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
Usain Bolt
9.58
2009/08/16
(第12回ベルリン大会)
男子200m
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
Usain Bolt
19.19
2009/08/20
(第12回ベルリン大会)
男子400m
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
Michael Johnson
43.18
1999/08/26
(第7回セビリア大会)
男子800m
ドナバン・ブレイジャー
アメリカ
Donavan Brazier
1:42.34
2019/10/01
(第17回ドーハ大会)
男子1500m
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
Hicham El Guerrouj
3:27.65
1999/08/24
(第7回セビリア大会)
男子5000m
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
Eliud Kipchoge
12:52.79
2003/08/31
(第9回サンドニ大会)
男子10000m
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
Kenenisa Bekele
26:46.31
2009/08/17
(第12回ベルリン大会)
男子マラソン
タミラト・トラ
エチオピア
Tamirat Tola
2:05:36
2022/07/17
(第18回ユージーン大会)
男子110mハードル
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
Colin Jackson
12.91
1993/08/20
(第4回シュツットガルト大会)
男子400mハードル
アリソン・ドス サントス
ブラジル
Alison dos Santos
46.29
2022/07/20
(第18回ユージーン大会)
男子3000m障害
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
Ezekiel Kemboi
8:00.43
2009/08/18
(第12回ベルリン大会)
男子20km競歩
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
Jefferson Pérez
1:17:21
2003/08/23
(第9回サンドニ大会)
男子50km競歩
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
Robert Korzeniowski
3:36:03
2003/08/27
(第9回サンドニ大会)
男子4×100mリレー
ネスタ・カーター
Nesta Carter
マイケル・フレイター
Michael Frater
ヨハン・ブレイク
Yohan Blake
ウサイン・ボルト
Usain Bolt
ジャマイカ
37.04
2011/09/04
(第13回テグ大会)
男子4×400mリレー
アンドリュー・バルモン
Andrew Valmon
クインシー・ワッツ
Quincy Watts
ブッチ・レイノルズ
Butch Reynolds
マイケル・ジョンソン
Michael Johnson
アメリカ
2:54.29
1993/08/22
(第4回シュツットガルト大会)
男子走り高跳び
ボーダン・ボンダレンコ
ウクライナ
Bohdan Bondarenko
2.41
2013/08/15
(第14回モスクワ大会)
男子走り幅跳び
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
Mike Powell
8.95
1991/08/30
(第3回東京大会)
男子棒高跳び
アルマンド・デュプランティス
スウェーデン
Armand Duplantis
6.21
2022/07/24
(第18回ユージーン大会)
男子三段跳び
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
Jonathan Edwards
18.29
1995/08/07
(第5回イェーテボリ大会)
男子砲丸投げ
ライアン・クルーザー
アメリカ
Ryan Crouser
22.94
2022/07/17
(第18回ユージーン大会)
男子円盤投げ
クリスティアン・チェフ
スロベニア
Kristjan Čeh
71.13
2022/07/19
(第18回ユージーン大会)
男子ハンマー投げ
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
Ivan Tikhon
83.89
2005/08/08
(第10回ヘルシンキ大会)
男子やり投げ
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
Jan Železný
92.80
2001/08/12
(第8回エドモントン大会)
男子十種競技
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
Ashton Eaton
9045
2015/08/29
(第15回北京大会)

女子

種目
選手
記録
記録達成日
女子100m
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
ジャマイカ
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
10.67
2022/07/17
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子200m
シェリカ・ジャクソン
ジャマイカ
Shericka Jackson
21.45
2022/07/21
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子400m
ヤルミラ・クラトフビロバ
チェコスロバキア
Jarmila Kratochvílová
47.99
1983/08/10
(第1回ヘルシンキ大会)
女子800m
ヤルミラ・クラトフビロバ
チェコスロバキア
Jarmila Kratochvílová
1:54.68
1983/08/09
(第1回ヘルシンキ大会)
女子1500m
タチアナ・トマショワ
ロシア
Tatyana Tomashova
3:58.52
2003/08/31
(第9回サンドニ大会)
女子3000m
曲 雲霞
中国
Qu Yunxia
8:28.71
1993/08/16
(第4回シュツットガルト大会)
女子5000m
アルマズ・アヤナ
エチオピア
Almaz Ayana
14:26.83
2015/08/30
(第15回北京大会)
女子10000m
ベルハネ・アデレ
エチオピア
Berhane Adere
30:04.18
2003/08/23
(第9回サンドニ大会)
女子マラソン
ゴティトム・ゲブレスラセ
エチオピア
Gotytom Gebreslase
2:18:11
2022/07/18
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子100mハードル
トビ・アムサン
ナイジェリア
Tobi Amusan
12.12
2022/07/24
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子400mハードル
シドニー・マクラフリン
アメリカ
Sydney McLaughlin
50.68
2022/07/22
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子3000m障害
ノラ・ジェルト
カザフスタン
Norah Jeruto
8:53.02
2022/07/21
(第18回ユージーン大会)
女子10km競歩
イリーナ・スタンキナ
ロシア
Irina Stankina
42:13
1995/08/07
(第5回イェーテボリ大会)
女子20km競歩
オリンピアダ・イワノワ
ロシア
Olimpiada Ivanova
1:25:41
2005/08/07
(第10回ヘルシンキ大会)
女子50km競歩
イネス・エンリケス
ポルトガル
Inês Henriques
4:05:56
2017/08/13
(第回ロンドン大会)
女子4×100mリレー
ベロニカ・キャンベル-ブラウン
Veronica Campbell-Brown
ナターシャ・モリソン
Natasha Morrison
エレイン・トンプソン
Elaine Thompson
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
ジャマイカ
41.07
2015/08/29
(第15回北京大会)
女子4×400mリレー
グウェン・トーレンス
Gwen Torrence
マイセル・マローン-ウォレス
Maicel Malone-Wallace
ナターシャ・カイザー
Natasha Kaiser
ジール・マイルス
Jearl Miles
アメリカ
3:16.71
1993/08/22
(第4回シュツットガルト大会)
女子走り高跳び
ステフカ・コスタディノワ
ブルガリア
Stefka Kostadinova
2.09
1987/08/30
(第2回ローマ大会)
女子走り幅跳び
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
7.36
1987/09/04
(第2回ローマ大会)
女子棒高跳び
エレーナ・イシンバエワ
ロシア
Yelena Isinbayeva
5.01
2005/08/12
(第10回ヘルシンキ大会)
女子三段跳び
イネッサ・クラベツ
ウクライナ
Inessa Kravets
15.50
1995/08/10
(第5回イェーテボリ大会)
女子砲丸投げ
ナタリア・リソフスカヤ
ソ連
Natalya Lisovskaya
21.24
1987/09/05
(第2回ローマ大会)
バレリー・アダムス
ニュージーランド
Valerie Adams
21.24
2011/08/29
(第13回テグ大会)
女子円盤投げ
マルティナ・ヘルマン
東ドイツ
Martina Hellmann
71.62
1987/08/31
(第2回ローマ大会)
女子ハンマー投げ
アニタ・ヴォダルチク
ポーランド
Anita Włodarczyk
80.85
2015/08/27
(第15回北京大会)
女子やり投げ
マリア・アバクモワ
ロシア
Mariya Abakumova
71.99
2011/09/02
(第13回テグ大会)
女子七種競技
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
7128
1987/09/01
(第2回ローマ大会)