男子 100m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
10.07
Carl Lewis
カルビン・スミス
アメリカ
10.21
Calvin Smith
エミット・キング
アメリカ
10.24
Emmit King
1987
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
9.93
Carl Lewis
レイ・スチュワート
ジャマイカ
10.08
Ray Stewart
リンフォード・クリスティ
イギリス
10.14
Linford Christie
1991
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
9.86
Carl Lewis
リーロイ・バレル
アメリカ
9.88
Leroy Burrell
デニス・ミッチェル
アメリカ
9.91
Dennis Mitchell
1993
リンフォード・クリスティ
イギリス
9.87
Linford Christie
アンドレ・ケーソン
アメリカ
9.92
Andre Cason
デニス・ミッチェル
アメリカ
9.99
Dennis Mitchell
1995
ドノバン・ベイリー
カナダ
9.97
Donovan Bailey
ブルニー・スリン
カナダ
10.03
Bruny Surin
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
10.03
Ato Boldon
1997
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
9.86
Maurice Greene
ドノバン・ベイリー
カナダ
9.91
Donovan Bailey
ティム・モンゴメリー
アメリカ
9.94
Tim Montgomery
1999
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
9.80
Maurice Greene
ブルニー・スリン
カナダ
9.84
Bruny Surin
ドウェイン・チェンバース
イギリス
9.97
Dwain Chambers
2001
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
9.82
Maurice Greene
バーナード・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
9.94
Bernard Williams
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
9.98
Ato Boldon
2003
キム・コリンズ
セントクリストファー・ネイビス
10.07
Kim Collins
ダレル・ブラウン
トリニダード・トバゴ
10.08
Darrel Brown
ダレン・キャンベル
イギリス
10.08
Darren Campbell
2005
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.88
Justin Gatlin
マイケル・フレイター
ジャマイカ
10.05
Michael Frater
キム・コリンズ
セントクリストファー・ネイビス
10.05
Kim Collins
2007
タイソン・ゲイ
アメリカ
9.85
Tyson Gay
デリック・アトキンス
バハマ
9.91
Derrick Atkins
アサファ・パウエル
ジャマイカ
9.96
Asafa Powell
2009
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.58
Usain Bolt
タイソン・ゲイ
アメリカ
9.71
Tyson Gay
アサファ・パウエル
ジャマイカ
9.84
Asafa Powell
2011
ヨハン・ブレイク
ジャマイカ
9.92
Yohan Blake
ウォルター・ディックス
アメリカ
10.08
Walter Dix
キム・コリンズ
セントクリストファー・ネイビス
10.09
Kim Collins
2013
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.77
Usain Bolt
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.85
Justin Gatlin
ネスタ・カーター
ジャマイカ
9.95
Nesta Carter
2015
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.79
Usain Bolt
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.80
Justin Gatlin
トレイボン・ブロメル
アメリカ
9.92
Trayvon Bromell
アンドレ・ドグラス
カナダ
9.92
Andre De Grasse
2017
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.92
Justin Gatlin
クリスチャン・コールマン
アメリカ
9.94
Christian Coleman
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.95
Usain Bolt

男子 200m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
カルビン・スミス
アメリカ
20.14
Calvin Smith
エリオット・クォー
アメリカ
20.41
Elliott Quow
ピエトロ・メンネア
イタリア
20.51
Pietro Mennea
1987
カルビン・スミス
アメリカ
20.16
Calvin Smith
ジル・ケネエルベ
フランス
20.16
Gilles Quenéhervé
ジョン・レジス
イギリス
20.18
John Regis
1991
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
20.01
Michael Johnson
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
20.34
Frankie Fredericks
アトリー・マホーン
カナダ
20.49
Atlee Mahorn
1993
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
19.85
Frankie Fredericks
ジョン・レジス
イギリス
19.94
John Regis
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
19.99
Carl Lewis
1995
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
19.79
Michael Johnson
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
20.12
Frankie Fredericks
ジェフ・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
20.18
Jeff Williams
1997
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
20.04
Ato Boldon
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
20.23
Frankie Fredericks
クラウディネイ・ダ・シルバ
ブラジル
20.26
Claudinei da Silva
1999
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
19.90
Maurice Greene
クラウディネイ・ダ・シルバ
ブラジル
20.00
Claudinei da Silva
フランシス・オビクウェル
ナイジェリア
20.11
Francis Obikwelu
2001
コンスタンティノス・ケンテリス
ギリシャ
20.04
Konstantinos Kenteris
クリストファー・ウィリアムズ
ジャマイカ
20.20
Christopher Williams
キム・コリンズ
セントクリストファー・ネイビス
20.20
Kim Collins
ショーン・クロフォード
アメリカ
20.20
Shawn Crawford
2003
ジョン・カペル
アメリカ
20.30
John Capel
ダービス・パットン
アメリカ
20.31
Darvis Patton
末續 慎吾
日本
20.38
Shingo Suetsugu
2005
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
20.04
Justin Gatlin
ウォレス・スピアーモン
アメリカ
20.20
Wallace Spearmon
ジョン・カペル
アメリカ
20.31
John Capel
2007
タイソン・ゲイ
アメリカ
19.76
Tyson Gay
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.91
Usain Bolt
ウォレス・スピアーモン
アメリカ
20.05
Wallace Spearmon
2009
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.19
Usain Bolt
アロンソ・エドワード
パナマ
19.81
Alonso Edward
ウォレス・スピアーモン
アメリカ
19.85
Wallace Spearmon
2011
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.40
Usain Bolt
ウォルター・ディックス
アメリカ
19.70
Walter Dix
クリストフ・ルメートル
フランス
19.80
Christophe Lemaitre
2013
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.66
Usain Bolt
ウォーレン・ウィアー
ジャマイカ
19.79
Warren Weir
カーティス・ミッチェル
アメリカ
20.04
Curtis Mitchell
2015
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.55
Usain Bolt
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
19.74
Justin Gatlin
アナソ・ジョボドワナ
南アフリカ
19.87
Anaso Jobodwana
2017
ラミル・グリエフ
トルコ
20.09
Ramil Guliyev
ウェイド・ファンニーケルク
南アフリカ
20.11
Wayde van Niekerk
ジェリーム・リチャーズ
トリニダード・トバゴ
20.11
Jereem Richards

男子 400m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
バート・キャメロン
ジャマイカ
45.05
Bert Cameron
マイク・フランクス
アメリカ
45.22
Mike Franks
サンダー・ニックス
アメリカ
45.24
Sunder Nix
1987
トーマス・シェーンレーベ
東ドイツ
44.33
Thomas Schönlebe
イノセント・エグブニケ
ナイジェリア
44.56
Innocent Egbunike
ブッチ・レイノルズ
アメリカ
44.80
Butch Reynolds
1991
アントニオ・ペティグリュー
アメリカ
44.57
Antonio Pettigrew
ロジャー・ブラック
イギリス
44.62
Roger Black
ダニー・エベレット
アメリカ
44.63
Danny Everett
1993
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
43.65
Michael Johnson
ブッチ・レイノルズ
アメリカ
44.13
Butch Reynolds
サムソン・キツル
ケニア
44.54
Samson Kitur
1995
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
43.39
Michael Johnson
ブッチ・レイノルズ
アメリカ
44.22
Butch Reynolds
グレッグ・ホートン
ジャマイカ
44.56
Greg Haughton
1997
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
44.12
Michael Johnson
デービス・カモガ
ウガンダ
44.37
Davis Kamoga
タイリー・ワシントン
アメリカ
44.39
Tyree Washington
1999
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
43.18
Michael Johnson
サンデルレイ・パレラ
ブラジル
44.29
Sanderlei Parrela
アレハンドロ・カルデナス
メキシコ
44.31
Alejandro Cárdenas
2001
アバード・モンクール
バハマ
44.64
Avard Moncur
インゴ・シュルツ
ドイツ
44.87
Ingo Schultz
グレッグ・ホートン
ジャマイカ
44.98
Greg Haughton
2003
ジェローム・ヤング
アメリカ
44.50
Jerome Young
タイリー・ワシントン
アメリカ
44.77
Tyree Washington
マルク・ラキル
フランス
44.79
Marc Raquil
2005
ジェレミー・ワリナー
アメリカ
43.93
Jeremy Wariner
アンドリュー・ロック
アメリカ
44.35
Andrew Rock
タイラー・クリストファー
カナダ
44.44
Tyler Christopher
2007
ジェレミー・ワリナー
アメリカ
43.45
Jeremy Wariner
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
43.96
LaShawn Merritt
アンジェロ・テイラー
アメリカ
44.32
Angelo Taylor
2009
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
44.06
LaShawn Merritt
ジェレミー・ワリナー
アメリカ
44.60
Jeremy Wariner
レニー・クオウ
トリニダード・トバゴ
45.02
Renny Quow
2011
キラニ・ジェームズ
グレナダ
44.60
Kirani James
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
44.63
LaShawn Merritt
ケビン・ボルレー
ベルギー
44.90
Kévin Borlée
2013
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
43.74
LaShawn Merritt
トニー・マクウェイ
アメリカ
44.40
Tony McQuay
ルヘリン・サントス
ドミニカ共和国
44.52
Luguelín Santos
2015
ウェイド・ファンニーケルク
南アフリカ
43.48
Wayde van Niekerk
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
43.65
LaShawn Merritt
キラニ・ジェームズ
グレナダ
43.78
Kirani James
2017
ウェイド・ファンニーケルク
南アフリカ
43.98
Wayde van Niekerk
スティーブン・ガーディナー
バハマ
44.41
Steven Gardiner
アブダレラ・ハルーン
カタール
44.48
Abdalelah Haroun

男子 800m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ヴィリ・ヴェールベック
西ドイツ
1:43.65
Willi Wülbeck
ロブ・ドルッパーズ
オランダ
1:44.20
Rob Druppers
ジョアキム・クルーズ
ブラジル
1:44.27
Joaquim Cruz
1987
ビリー・コンチェラ
ケニア
1:43.06
Billy Konchellah
ピーター・エリオット
イギリス
1:43.41
Peter Elliott
ホセ・ルイス・バルボサ
ブラジル
1:43.76
José Luiz Barbosa
1991
ビリー・コンチェラ
ケニア
1:43.99
Billy Konchellah
ホセ・ルイス・バルボサ
ブラジル
1:44.24
José Luiz Barbosa
マーク・エベレット
アメリカ
1:44.67
Mark Everett
1993
ポール・ルト
ケニア
1:44.71
Paul Ruto
ジュゼッペ・ドゥルソ
イタリア
1:44.86
Giuseppe D'Urso
ビリー・コンチェラ
ケニア
1:44.89
Billy Konchellah
1995
ウィルソン・キプケテル
デンマーク
1:45.08
Wilson Kipketer
アルテモン・ハツンギマナ
ブルンジ
1:45.64
Arthémon Hatungimana
ベビョルン・ロダル
ノルウェー
1:45.68
Vebjørn Rodal
1997
ウィルソン・キプケテル
デンマーク
1:43.38
Wilson Kipketer
ノルベルト・テレス
キューバ
1:44.00
Norberto Téllez
リッチ・ケナー
アメリカ
1:44.25
Richah
1999
ウィルソン・キプケテル
デンマーク
1:43.30
Wilson Kipketer
ヘゼキエル・セペング
南アフリカ
1:43.32
Hezekiél Sepeng
ジャビル・サイード・ゲルニ
アルジェリア
1:44.18
Djabir Saïd Guerni
2001
アンドレ・ブッヒャー
スイス
1:43.70
André Bucher
ウィルフレッド・ブンゲイ
ケニア
1:44.55
Wilfred Bungei
パヴェウ・チャピエウスキー
ポーランド
1:44.63
Paweł Czapiewski
2003
ジャビル・サイード・ゲルニ
アルジェリア
1:44.81
Djabir Saïd Guerni
ユーリー・ボルザコフスキー
ロシア
1:44.84
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
ムブラエニ・ムラウジ
南アフリカ
1:44.90
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
2005
ラシド・ラムジ
バーレーン
1:44.24
Rashid Ramzi
ユーリー・ボルザコフスキー
ロシア
1:44.51
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
ウィリアム・ヤンポイ
ケニア
1:44.55
William Yiampoy
2007
アルフレッド・キルワ・イエゴ
ケニア
1:47.09
Alfred Kirwa Yego
ゲーリー・リード
カナダ
1:47.10
Gary Reed
ユーリー・ボルザコフスキー
ロシア
1:47.39
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
2009
ムブラエニ・ムラウジ
南アフリカ
1:45.29
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
アルフレッド・キルワ・イエゴ
ケニア
1:45.35
Alfred Kirwa Yego
ユスフ・サード・カメル
バーレーン
1:45.35
Yusuf Saad Kamel
2011
デビッド・ルディシャ
ケニア
1:43.91
David Rudisha
アブバケル・カキ
スーダン
1:44.41
Abubaker Kaki
ユーリー・ボルザコフスキー
ロシア
1:44.49
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
2013
モハメド・アマン
エチオピア
1:43.31
Mohammed Aman
ニック・シモンズ
アメリカ
1:43.55
Nick Symmonds
アヤンレ・スレイマン
ジブチ
1:43.76
Ayanleh Souleiman
2015
デビッド・ルディシャ
ケニア
1:43.91
David Rudisha
アダム・クシチョット
ポーランド
1:46.08
Adam Kszczot
アメル・トゥカ
ボスニア・ヘルツェゴビナ
1:46.30
Amel Tuka
2017
ピエール-アンブロワーズ・ボス
フランス
1:44.67
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
アダム・クシチョット
ポーランド
1:44.95
Adam Kszczot
キピエゴン・ベット
ケニア
1:45.21
Kipyegon Bett

男子 1500m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
スティーブ・クラム
イギリス
3:41.59
Steve Cram
スティーブ・スコット
アメリカ
3:41.87
Steve Scott
サイード・アウィータ
モロッコ
3:42.02
Saïd Aouita
1987
アブディ・ビレ
ソマリア
3:36.80
Abdi Bile
ホセ・ルイス・ゴンサレス
スペイン
3:38.03
José Luis González
ジム・スパイビー
アメリカ
3:38.82
Jim Spivey
1991
ヌーレディン・モルセリ
アルジェリア
3:32.84
Noureddine Morceli
ウィルフレッド・キロチ
ケニア
3:34.84
Wilfred Kirochi
ハウケ・フールブリュッゲ
ドイツ
3:35.28
Hauke Fuhlbrügge
1993
ヌーレディン・モルセリ
アルジェリア
3:34.24
Noureddine Morceli
フェルミン・カチョ
スペイン
3:35.56
Fermín Cacho
アブディ・ビレ
ソマリア
3:35.96
Abdi Bile
1995
ヌーレディン・モルセリ
アルジェリア
3:33.73
Noureddine Morceli
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:35.28
Hicham El Guerrouj
ベヌステ・ニョンガボ
ブルンジ
3:35.56
Vénuste Niyongabo
1997
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:35.83
Hicham El Guerrouj
フェルミン・カチョ
スペイン
3:36.63
Fermín Cacho
レイエス・エステベス
スペイン
3:37.26
Reyes Estévez
1999
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:27.65
Hicham El Guerrouj
ノア・ヌゲニ
ケニア
3:28.73
Noah Ngeny
レイエス・エステベス
スペイン
3:30.57
Reyes Estévez
2001
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:30.68
Hicham El Guerrouj
バーナード・ラガト
ケニア
3:31.10
Bernard Lagat
ドリス・マズジ
フランス
3:31.54
Driss Maazouzi
2003
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:31.77
Hicham El Guerrouj
メディ・バーラ
フランス
3:32.31
Mehdi Baala
イワン・ヘシュコ
ウクライナ
3:33.17
Ivan Heshko
2005
ラシド・ラムジ
バーレーン
3:37.88
Rashid Ramzi
アディル・カウチ
モロッコ
3:38.00
Adil Kaouch
ルイ・シルバ
ポルトガル
3:38.02
Rui Silva
2007
バーナード・ラガト
アメリカ
3:34.77
Bernard Lagat
ラシド・ラムジ
バーレーン
3:35.00
Rashid Ramzi
シェドラック・コリル
ケニア
3:35.04
Shadrack Korir
2009
ユスフ・サード・カメル
バーレーン
3:35.93
Yusuf Saad Kamel
デレッセ メコネン
エチオピア
3:36.01
Deresse Mekonnen
バーナード・ラガト
アメリカ
3:36.20
Bernard Lagat
2011
アスベル・キプロプ
ケニア
3:35.69
Asbel Kiprop
シラス・キプラガト
ケニア
3:35.92
Silas Kiplagat
マシュー・セントロウィッツ
アメリカ
3:36.08
Matthew Centrowitz
2013
アスベル・キプロプ
ケニア
3:36.28
Asbel Kiprop
マシュー・セントロウィッツ
アメリカ
3:36.78
Matthew Centrowitz
ヨハン・クロニエ
南アフリカ
3:36.83
Johan Cronje
2015
アスベル・キプロプ
ケニア
3:36.28
Asbel Kiprop
エリジャ・マナンゴイ
ケニア
3:34.63
Elijah Motonei Manangoi
アブダラーティ・イグイデル
モロッコ
3:34.67
Abdalaati Iguider
2017
エリジャ・マナンゴイ
ケニア
3:33.61
Elijah Motonei Manangoi
ティモシー・チェルイヨット
ケニア
3:33.99
Timothy Cheruiyot
フィリップ・インゲブリクトセン
ノルウェー
3:34.53
Filip Ingebrigtsen

男子 5000m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
イーモン・コグラン
アイルランド
13:28.53
Eamonn Coghlan
ウェルナー・シルトハウアー
東ドイツ
13:30.20
Werner Schildhauer
マルティ・バイニオ
フィンランド
13:30.34
Martti Vainio
1987
サイード・アウィータ
モロッコ
13:26.44
Saïd Aouita
ドミンゴ・カストロ
ポルトガル
13:27.59
Domingos Castro
ジャック・バックナー
イギリス
13:27.74
Jack Buckner
1991
ヨベス・オンディエキ
ケニア
13:14.45
Yobes Ondieki
フィタ・バイッサ
エチオピア
13:16.64
Fita Bayissa
ブラヒム・ブータイブ
モロッコ
13:22.70
Brahim Boutayeb
1993
イスマイル・キルイ
ケニア
13:02.75
Ismael Kirui
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
13:03.17
Haile Gebrselassie
フィタ・バイッサ
エチオピア
13:05.40
Fita Bayissa
1995
イスマイル・キルイ
ケニア
13:16.77
Ismael Kirui
ハリド・ブーラミ
モロッコ
13:17.15
Khalid Boulami
シェム・コロリア
ケニア
13:17.59
Shem Kororia
1997
ダニエル・コーメン
ケニア
13:07.38
Daniel Komen
ハリド・ブーラミ
モロッコ
13:09.34
Khalid Boulami
トム・ニャリキ
ケニア
13:11.09
Tom Nyariki
1999
サラ・ヒソウ
モロッコ
12:58.13
Salah Hissou
ベンジャミン・リモ
ケニア
12:58.72
Benjamin Limo
モハメド・ムーリト
ベルギー
12:58.80
Mohammed Mourhit
2001
リチャード・リモ
ケニア
13:00.77
Richard Limo
ミリオン・ウォルデ
エチオピア
13:03.47
Million Wolde
ジョン・キボウェン
ケニア
13:05.20
John Kibowen
2003
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
12:52.79
Eliud Kipchoge
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
12:52.83
Hicham El Guerrouj
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
12:53.12
Kenenisa Bekele
2005
ベンジャミン・リモ
ケニア
13:32.55
Benjamin Limo
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
13:32.81
Sileshi Sihine
クレイグ・モットラム
オーストラリア
13:32.96
Craig Mottram
2007
バーナード・ラガト
アメリカ
13:45.87
Bernard Lagat
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
13:46.00
Eliud Kipchoge
モーゼス・キプシロ
ウガンダ
13:46.75
Moses Kipsiro
2009
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
13:17.09
Kenenisa Bekele
バーナード・ラガト
アメリカ
13:17.33
Bernard Lagat
ジェームス・クワリア・チクルイ
カタール
13:17.78
James Kwalia C'Kurui
2011
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:23.36
Mo Farah
バーナード・ラガト
アメリカ
13:23.64
Bernard Lagat
デジェン・ゲブレメスケル
エチオピア
13:23.92
Dejen Gebremeskel
2013
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:26.98
Mo Farah
ハゴス・ゲブリウェト
エチオピア
13:27.26
Hagos Gebrhiwet
アイザイア・コエチ
ケニア
13:27.26
Isiah Koech
2015
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:50.38
Mo Farah
カレブ・ヌディク
ケニア
13:51.75
Caleb Ndiku
ハゴス・ゲブリウェト
エチオピア
13:51.86
Hagos Gebrhiwet
2017
ムクター・エドリス
エチオピア
13:32.79
Muktar Edris
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:33.22
Mo Farah
ポール・チェリモ
アメリカ
13:33.30
Paul Chelimo

男子 10000m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
アルベルト・コバ
イタリア
28:01.04
Alberto Cova
ヴェルナー・シルトハウアー
東ドイツ
28:01.18
Werner Schildhauer
ハンスイェルク・クンツェ
東ドイツ
28:01.26
Hansjörg Kunze
1987
ポール・キプコエチ
ケニア
27:38.63
Paul Kipkoech
フランチェスコ・パネッタ
イタリア
27:48.98
Francesco Panetta
ハンスイェルク・クンツェ
東ドイツ
27:50.37
Hansjörg Kunze
1991
モーゼス・タヌイ
ケニア
27:38.74
Moses Tanui
リチャード・チェリモ
ケニア
27:39.41
Richard Chelimo
ハリド・スカー
モロッコ
27:41.74
Khalid Skah
1993
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:46.02
Haile Gebrselassie
モーゼス・タヌイ
ケニア
27:46.54
Moses Tanui
リチャード・チェリモ
ケニア
28:06.02
Richard Chelimo
1995
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:12.95
Haile Gebrselassie
ハリド・スカー
モロッコ
27:14.53
Khalid Skah
ポール・テルガト
ケニア
27:14.70
Paul Tergat
1997
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:24.58
Haile Gebrselassie
ポール・テルガト
ケニア
27:25.62
Paul Tergat
サラ・ヒソウ
モロッコ
27:28.67
Salah Hissou
1999
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:57.27
Haile Gebrselassie
ポール・テルガト
ケニア
27:58.56
Paul Tergat
アセファ・メゼゲブ
エチオピア
27:59.15
Assefa Mezegebu
2001
チャールズ・カマティ
ケニア
27:53.25
Charles Kamathi
アセファ・メゼゲブ
エチオピア
27:53.97
Assefa Mezegebu
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:54.41
Haile Gebrselassie
2003
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
26:49.57
Kenenisa Bekele
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
26:50.77
Haile Gebrselassie
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
27:01.44
Sileshi Sihine
2005
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
27:08.33
Kenenisa Bekele
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
27:08.87
Sileshi Sihine
モーゼス・モソプ
ケニア
27:08.96
Moses Mosop
2007
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
27:05.90
Kenenisa Bekele
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
27:09.03
Sileshi Sihine
マーティン・マサシ
ケニア
27:12.17
Martin Mathathi
2009
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
26:46.31
Kenenisa Bekele
ゼルセナイ・タデッセ
エリトリア
26:50.12
Zersenay Tadese
モーゼス・ヌディエマ・マサイ
ケニア
26:57.39
Moses Ndiema Masai
2011
イブラヒム・ジェイラン
エチオピア
27:13.81
Ibrahim Jeilan
モー・ファラー
イギリス
27:14.07
Mo Farah
イマネ・メルガ
エチオピア
27:19.14
Imane Merga
2013
モー・ファラー
イギリス
27:21.71
Mo Farah
イブラヒム・ジェイラン
エチオピア
27:22.23
Ibrahim Jeilan
ポール・タヌイ
ケニア
27:22.61
Paul Tanui
2015
モー・ファラー
イギリス
27:01.13
Mo Farah
ジョフリー・カムウォロル
ケニア
27:01.76
Geoffrey Kamworor
ポール・タヌイ
ケニア
27:02.83
Paul Tanui
2017
モー・ファラー
イギリス
26:49.51
Mo Farah
ジョシュア・チェプテゲイ
ウガンダ
26:49.94
Joshua Cheptegei
ポール・タヌイ
ケニア
26:50.60
Paul Tanui

男子 マラソン

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ロバート・ド・キャステラ
オーストラリア
2:10:03
Rob de Castella
ケベベ・バルチャ
エチオピア
2:10:27
Kebebe Balcha
ワルデマール・チェルピンスキー
東ドイツ
2:10:37
Waldemar Cierpinski
1987
ダグラス・ワキウリ
ケニア
2:11:48
Douglas Wakiihuri
アーメド・サラ
ジブチ
2:12:30
Ahmed Salah
ジェリンド・ボルディン
イタリア
2:12:40
Gelindo Bordin
1991
谷口 浩美
日本
2:14:57
Hiromi Taniguchi
アーメド・サラ
ジブチ
2:15:26
Ahmed Salah
スティーブ・スペンス
アメリカ
2:15:36
Steve Spence
1993
マーク・プラーティエス
アメリカ
2:13:57
Mark Plaatjes
ラケッツ・スワートブーイ
ナミビア
2:14:11
Lucketz Swartbooi
バート・ファン・フラーンデレン
オランダ
2:15:12
Bert van Vlaanderen
1995
マルティン・フィス
スペイン
2:11:41
Martín Fiz
ディオニシオ・セロン
メキシコ
2:12:13
Dionicio Cerón
ルイス・ドス・サントス
ブラジル
2:12:49
Luiz dos Santos
1997
アベル・アントン
スペイン
2:13:16
Abel Antón
マルティン・フィス
スペイン
2:13:21
Martín Fiz
スティーブ・モネゲッティ
オーストラリア
2:14:16
Steve Moneghetti
1999
アベル・アントン
スペイン
2:13:36
Abel Antón
ビンセンツォ・モディカ
イタリア
2:14:03
Vincenzo Modica
佐藤 信之
日本
2:14:07
Nobuyuki Sato
2001
ゲザハン・アベラ
エチオピア
2:12:42
Gezahegne Abera
サイモン・ビウォット
ケニア
2:12:43
Simon Biwott
ステファノ・バルディーニ
イタリア
2:13:18
Stefano Baldini
2003
ジャウアド・ガリブ
モロッコ
2:08:31
Jaouad Gharib
フリオ・レイ
スペイン
2:08:38
Julio Rey
ステファノ・バルディーニ
イタリア
2:09:14
Stefano Baldini
2005
ジャウアド・ガリブ
モロッコ
2:10:10
Jaouad Gharib
クリストファー・イセグエ
タンザニア
2:10:21
Christopher Isegwe
尾方 剛
日本
2:11:16
Tsuyoshi Ogata
2007
ルーク・キベト
ケニア
2:15:58
Luke Kibet
ムバラク・ハッサン・シャミ
カタール
2:17:18
Mubarak Hassan Shami
ビクトル・ロスリン
スイス
2:17:25
Viktor Röthlin
2009
アベル・キルイ
ケニア
2:06:54
Abel Kirui
エマニュエル・ムタイ
ケニア
2:07:48
Emmanuel Mutai
ツェガエ・ケベデ
エチオピア
2:08:35
Tsegay Kebede
2011
アベル・キルイ
ケニア
2:07:38
Abel Kirui
ビンセント・キプルト
ケニア
2:10:06
Vincent Kipruto
フェイサ・リレサ
エチオピア
2:10:32
Feyisa Lilesa
2013
スティーブン・キプロティチ
ウガンダ
2:10:12
Stephen Kiprotich
レリサ・デシサ
エチオピア
2:10:12
Lelisa Desisa
タデセ・トラ
エチオピア
2:10:23
Tadese Tola
2015
ギルメイ・ゲブレスラシエ
エリトリア
2:12:28
Ghirmay Ghebreslassie
イェマネ・ツェゲイ
エチオピア
2:13:08
Yemane Tsegay
ムニョ・ソロモン・ムタイ
ウガンダ
2:13:30
Munyo Solomon Mutai
2017
ジョフリー・キルイ
ケニア
2:08:27
Geoffrey Kirui
タミラト・トラ
エチオピア
2:09:49
Tamirat Tola
アルフォンス・シンブ
タンザニア
2:09:51
Alphonce Simbu

男子 110mハードル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
グレッグ・フォスター
アメリカ
13.42
Greg Foster
アルト・ブリッガレ
フィンランド
13.46
Arto Bryggare
ウィリー・ゴールト
アメリカ
13.48
Willie Gault
1987
グレッグ・フォスター
アメリカ
13.21
Greg Foster
ジョン・リジョン
イギリス
13.29
Jon Ridgeon
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
13.38
Colin Jackson
1991
グレッグ・フォスター
アメリカ
13.06
Greg Foster
ジャック・ピアース
アメリカ
13.06
Jack Pierce
トニー・ジャレット
イギリス
13.25
Tony Jarrett
1993
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
12.91
Colin Jackson
トニー・ジャレット
イギリス
13.00
Tony Jarrett
ジャック・ピアース
アメリカ
13.06
Jack Pierce
1995
アレン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
13.00
Allen Johnson
トニー・ジャレット
イギリス
13.04
Tony Jarrett
ロジャー・キングダム
アメリカ
13.19
Roger Kingdom
1997
アレン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
12.93
Allen Johnson
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
13.05
Colin Jackson
イゴール・コバチ
スロバキア
13.18
Igor Kovác
1999
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
13.04
Colin Jackson
アニエス・ガルシア
キューバ
13.07
Anier García
デュアン・ロス
アメリカ
13.12
Duane Ross
2001
アレン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
13.04
Allen Johnson
アニエス・ガルシア
キューバ
13.07
Anier García
ダドリー・ドリバル
ハイチ
13.25
Dudley Dorival
2003
アレン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
13.12
Allen Johnson
テレンス・トラメル
アメリカ
13.20
Terrence Trammell
劉 翔
中国
13.23
Liu Xiang
2005
ラジ・ドゥクレ
フランス
13.07
Ladji Doucouré
劉 翔
中国
13.08
Liu Xiang
アレン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
13.10
Allen Johnson
2007
劉 翔
中国
12.95
Liu Xiang
テレンス・トラメル
アメリカ
12.99
Terrence Trammell
デビッド・ペイン
アメリカ
13.02
David Payne
2009
ライアン・ブラスウェイト
バルバドス
13.14
Ryan Brathwaite
テレンス・トラメル
アメリカ
13.15
Terrence Trammell
デビッド・ペイン
アメリカ
13.15
David Payne
2011
ジェイソン・リチャードソン
アメリカ
13.16
Jason Richardson
劉 翔
中国
13.27
Liu Xiang
アンディ・ターナー
イギリス
13.44
Andy Turner
2013
デビッド・オリバー
アメリカ
13.00
David Oliver
ライアン・ウィルソン
アメリカ
13.13
Ryan Wilson
セルゲイ・シュベンコフ
ロシア
13.24
Sergey Shubenkov
2015
セルゲイ・シュベンコフ
ロシア
13.24
Sergey Shubenkov
ハンスル・パーチメント
ジャマイカ
13.03
Hansle Parchment
アリース・メリット
アメリカ
13.04
Aries Merritt
2017
オマー・マクロード
ジャマイカ
13.04
Omar McLeod
セルゲイ・シュベンコフ
ロシア(ANA)
13.14
Sergey Shubenkov
バラージュ・バジ
ハンガリー
13.28
Balázs Baji

男子 400mハードル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
エドウィン・モーゼス
アメリカ
47.50
Edwin Moses
ハラルト・シュミット
西ドイツ
48.61
Harald Schmid
アレクサンドル・ハルロフ
ソ連
49.03
Aleksandr Kharlov
1987
エドウィン・モーゼス
アメリカ
47.46
Edwin Moses
ダニー・ハリス
アメリカ
47.48
Danny Harris
ハラルト・シュミット
西ドイツ
47.48
Harald Schmid
1991
サミュエル・マテテ
ザンビア
47.64
Samuel Matete
ウィンスロップ・グラハム
ジャマイカ
47.74
Winthrop Graham
クリス・アカブシ
イギリス
47.86
Kriss Akabusi
1993
ケビン・ヤング
アメリカ
47.18
Kevin Young
サミュエル・マテテ
ザンビア
47.60
Samuel Matete
ウィンスロップ・グラハム
ジャマイカ
47.62
Winthrop Graham
1995
デリック・アドキンス
アメリカ
47.98
Derrick Adkins
サミュエル・マテテ
ザンビア
48.03
Samuel Matete
ステファン・ディアガナ
フランス
48.14
Stéphane Diagana
1997
ステファン・ディアガナ
フランス
47.70
Stéphane Diagana
ルウェリン・ハーバート
南アフリカ
47.86
Llewellyn Herbert
ブライアン・ブロンソン
アメリカ
47.88
Bryan Bronson
1999
ファブリツィオ・モリ
イタリア
47.72
Fabrizio Mori
ステファン・ディアガナ
フランス
48.12
Stéphane Diagana
マルセル・シェルベルト
スイス
48.13
Marcel Schelbert
2001
フェリックス・サンチェス
ドミニカ共和国
47.49
Félix Sánchez
ファブリツィオ・モリ
イタリア
47.54
Fabrizio Mori
為末 大
日本
47.89
Dai Tamesue
2003
フェリックス・サンチェス
ドミニカ共和国
47.25
Félix Sánchez
ジョーイ・ウッディ
アメリカ
48.18
Joey Woody
ペリクリス・イアコバキス
ギリシア
48.24
Periklis Iakovakis
2005
バーショーン・ジャクソン
アメリカ
47.30
Bershawn Jackson
ジェームズ・カーター
アメリカ
47.43
James Carter
為末 大
日本
48.10
Dai Tamesue
2007
ケロン・クレメント
アメリカ
47.61
Kerron Clement
フェリックス・サンチェス
ドミニカ共和国
48.01
Félix Sánchez
マレク・プラウゴ
ポーランド
48.12
Marek Plawgo
2009
ケロン・クレメント
アメリカ
47.91
Kerron Clement
ハビエル・クルソン
プエルトリコ
48.09
Javier Culson
バーショーン・ジャクソン
アメリカ
48.23
Bershawn Jackson
2011
デイ・グリーン
イギリス
48.26
Dai Greene
ハビエル・クルソン
プエルトリコ
48.44
Javier Culson
ルイス・ヤコブ・ヴァンジル
南アフリカ
48.80
Louis Jacob van Zyl
2013
ジェヒュー・ゴードン
トリニダード・トバゴ
47.69
Jehue Gordon
マイケル・ティンズリー
アメリカ
47.70
Michael Tinsley
エミール・ベクリッチ
セルビア
48.05
Emir Bekric
2015
ニコラス・ベット
ケニア
47.79
Nicholas Bett
デニス・クドリャフツェフ
ロシア
48.05
Denis Kudryavtsev
ジェフリー・ギブソン
バハマ
48.17
Jeffery Gibson
2017
カルステン・ワーホルム
ノルウェー
48.35
Karsten Warholm
ヤズマニ・コペロ
トルコ
48.49
Yasmani Copello
ケロン・クレメント
アメリカ
48.52
Kerron Clement

男子 3000m障害

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
パトリツ・イルク
西ドイツ
8:15.06
Patriz Ilg
ボクスワフ・マミンスキ
ポーランド
8:17.03
Bogusław Mamiński
コリン・レイツ
イギリス
8:17.75
Colin Reitz
1987
フランチェスコ・パネッタ
イタリア
8:08.57
Francesco Panetta
ハーゲン・メルツァー
東ドイツ
8:10.32
Hagen Melzer
ウィリアム・ファン・ダイク
ベルギー
8:12.18
William van Dijck
1991
モーゼス・キプタヌイ
ケニア
8:12.59
Moses Kiptanui
パトリック・サング
ケニア
8:13.44
Patrick Sang
アゼディーヌ・ブラーミ
アルジェリア
8:15.54
Azzedine Brahmi
1993
モーゼス・キプタヌイ
ケニア
8:06.36
Moses Kiptanui
パトリック・サング
ケニア
8:07.53
Patrick Sang
アレッサンドロ・ランブルスキーニ
イタリア
8:08.78
Alessandro Lambruschini
1995
モーゼス・キプタヌイ
ケニア
8:04.16
Moses Kiptanui
クリストファー・コスゲイ
ケニア
8:09.30
Christopher Kosgei
サード・シャダド・アルアスマリ
サウジアラビア
8:12.95
Saad Shadad Al-Asmari
1997
ウィルソン・ボイト・キプケテル
ケニア
8:05.84
Wilson Boit Kipketer
モーゼス・キプタヌイ
ケニア
8:06.04
Moses Kiptanui
バーナード・バルマサイ
ケニア
8:06.04
Bernard Barmasai
1999
クリストファー・コスゲイ
ケニア
8:11.76
Christopher Kosgei
ウィルソン・ボイト・キプケテル
ケニア
8:12.09
Wilson Boit Kipketer
アリ・エジーヌ
モロッコ
8:12.73
Ali Ezzine
2001
ルーベン・コスゲイ
ケニア
8:15.16
Reuben Kosgei
アリ・エジーヌ
モロッコ
8:16.21
Ali Ezzine
バーナード・バルマサイ
ケニア
8:16.59
Bernard Barmasai
2003
サイフ・サイード・シャヒーン
カタール
8:04.39
Saif Saeed Shaheen
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:05.11
Ezekiel Kemboi
エリセオ・マルティン
スペイン
8:09.09
Eliseo Martín
2005
サイフ・サイード・シャヒーン
カタール
8:13.31
Saif Saeed Shaheen
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:14.95
Ezekiel Kemboi
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:15.30
Brimin Kipruto
2007
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:13.82
Brimin Kipruto
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:16.94
Ezekiel Kemboi
リチャード・マテーロング
ケニア
8:17.59
Richard Mateelong
2009
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:00.43
Ezekiel Kemboi
リチャード・マテーロング
ケニア
8:00.89
Richard Mateelong
ブアブデラ・ターリ
フランス
8:01.18
Bouabdellah Tahri
2011
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:14.85
Ezekiel Kemboi
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:16.05
Brimin Kipruto
マイディーヌ・メキシ-ベナバ
フランス
8:16.09
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
2013
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:06.01
Ezekiel Kemboi
コンセスルス・キプルト
ケニア
8:06.37
Conseslus Kipruto
マイディーヌ・メキシ-ベナバ
フランス
8:07.86
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
2015
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:11.28
Ezekiel Kemboi
コンセスルス・キプルト
ケニア
8:12.38
Conseslus Kipruto
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:12.54
Brimin Kipruto
2017
コンセスルス・キプルト
ケニア
8:14.12
Conseslus Kipruto
ソフィアン・エルバッカリ
モロッコ
8:14.49
Soufiane Elbakkali
エバン・イェーガー
アメリカ
8:15.53
Evan Jager

男子 20km競歩

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
エルネスト・カント
メキシコ
1:20:49
Ernesto Canto
ヨゼフ・プリビリネツ
チェコスロバキア
1:20:59
Jozef Pribilinec
エフゲニー・エフシュコフ
ソ連
1:21:06
Yevgeniy Yevsyukov
1987
マウリツィオ・ダミラーノ
イタリア
1:20:45
Maurizio Damilano
ヨゼフ・プリビリネツ
チェコスロバキア
1:21:07
Jozef Pribilinec
ホセ・マルティン
スペイン
1:21:24
José Marín
1991
マウリシオ・ダミラーノ
イタリア
1:19:37
Maurizio Damilano
ミハイル・シチェンニコフ
ソ連
1:19:46
Mikhail Shchennikov
エフゲニー・ミシュリア
ベラルーシ
1:20:22
Yevgeniy Misyulya
1993
バレンチ・マッサナ
スペイン
1:22:31
Valentí Massana
ジョバンニ・デ・ベネディクティス
イタリア
1:23:06
Giovanni De Benedictis
ダニエル・プラサ
スペイン
1:23:18
Daniel Plaza
1995
ミケーレ・ディドーニ
イタリア
1:19:59
Michele Didoni
バレンチ・マッサナ
スペイン
1:20:23
Valentí Massana
エフゲニー・ミシュリア
ベラルーシ
1:20:48
Yevgeniy Misyulya
1997
ダニエル・ガルシア
メキシコ
1:21:43
Daniel García
ミハイル・シチェンニコフ
ロシア
1:21:53
Mikhail Shchennikov
ミハイル・フメルニツキー
ベラルーシ
1:22:01
Mikhail Khmelnitskiy
1999
イリヤ・マルコフ
ロシア
1:23:34
Ilya Markov
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:24:19
Jefferson Pérez
ダニエル・ガルシア
メキシコ
1:24:31
Daniel García
2001
ローマン・ラスカゾフ
ロシア
1:20:31
Roman Rasskazov
イリヤ・マルコフ
ロシア
1:20:33
Ilya Markov
ビクトル・ブラエフ
ロシア
1:20:36
Viktor Burayev
2003
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:17:21
Jefferson Pérez
フランシスコ・ハビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
1:18:00
Francisco Javier Fernandez
ローマン・ラスカゾフ
ロシア
1:18:07
Roman Rasskazov
2005
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:18:35
Jefferson Pérez
フランシスコ・ハビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
1:19:36
Francisco Javier Fernandez
ファン・マヌエル・モリーナ
スペイン
1:19:44
Juan Manuel Molina
2007
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:22:20
Jefferson Pérez
フランシスコ・ハビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
1:22:40
Francisco Javier Fernandez
ハテム・グーラ
チュニジア
1:22:40
Hatem Ghoula
2009
ワレリー・ボルチン
ロシア
1:18:41
Valeriy Borchin
王 皓
中国
1:19:06
Wang Hao
エデル・サンチェス
メキシコ
1:19:22
Eder Sánchez
2011
ワレリー・ボルチン
ロシア
1:19:56
Valeriy Borchin
ウラジミール・カナイキン
ロシア
1:20:27
Vladimir Kanaykin
ルイス・フェルナンド・ロペス
コロンビア
1:20:38
Luis Fernando López
2013
アレクサンドル・イワノフ
ロシア
1:20:58
Aleksandr Ivanov
陳 定
中国
1:21:09
Chen Ding
ミゲル・アンヘル・ロペス
スペイン
1:21:21
Miguel Ángel López
2015
ミゲル・アンヘル・ロペス
スペイン
1:19:14
Miguel Ángel López
王 鎮
中国
1:19:29
Wang Zhen
ベンジャミン・ソーン
カナダ
1:19:57
Benjamin Thorne
2017
エイデル・アレバロ
コロンビア
1:18:53
Eider Arévalo
セルゲイ・シロボコフ
ロシア(ANA)
1:18:55
Sergei Shirobokov
カイオ・ボンフィム
ブラジル
1:19:04
Caio Bonfim

男子 50km競歩

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ロナルト・バイゲル
東ドイツ
3:43:08
Ronald Weigel
ホセ・マルティン
スペイン
3:46:42
José Marín
セルゲイ・ユング
ソ連
3:49:03
Sergey Yung
1987
ハートヴィッヒ・ガウダー
東ドイツ
3:40:53
Hartwig Gauder
ロナルト・バイゲル
東ドイツ
3:41:30
Ronald Weigel
ビャチェスラフ・イワネンコ
ソ連
3:44:02
Vyacheslav Ivanenko
1991
アレクサンドル・ポタショフ
ソ連
3:53:09
Aleksandr Potashov
アンドレイ・ペルロフ
ソ連
3:53:09
Andrey Perlov
ハートヴィッヒ・ガウダー
東ドイツ
3:55:14
Hartwig Gauder
1993
ヘスス・アンヘル・ガルシア
スペイン
3:41:41
Jesús Ángel García
バレンティン・コノネン
フィンランド
3:42:02
Valentin Kononen
ワレリー・スピツィン
ロシア
3:42:50
Valeriy Spitsyn
1995
バレンティン・コノネン
フィンランド
3:43:42
Valentin Kononen
ジョバンニ・ペリセッリ
イタリア
3:45:11
Giovanni Perricelli
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:45:57
Robert Korzeniowski
1997
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:44:46
Robert Korzeniowski
ヘスス・アンヘル・ガルシア
スペイン
3:44:59
Jesús Ángel García
ミゲル・ロドリゲス
メキシコ
3:48:30
Miguel Rodríguez
1999
イヴァノ・ブルニエッティ
イタリア
3:47:54
Ivano Brugnetti
ニコライ・マチューヒン
ロシア
3:48:18
Nikolay Matyukhin
カート・クローゼン
アメリカ
3:50:55
Curt Clausen
2001
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:42:08
Robert Korzeniowski
ヘスス・アンヘル・ガルシア
スペイン
3:43:07
Jesús Ángel García
エドガー・エルナンデス
メキシコ
3:46:12
Edgar Hernández
2003
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:36:03
Robert Korzeniowski
ゲルマン・スクリジン
ロシア
3:36:42
German Skurygin
アンドレアス・エルム
ドイツ
3:37:46
Andreas Erm
2005
セルゲイ・キルジャプキン
ロシア
3:38:08
Sergey Kirdyapkin
アレクセイ・ウォエウォジン
ロシア
3:41:25
Aleksey Voyevodin
アレックス・シュワツァー
イタリア
3:41:54
Alex Schwazer
2007
ネイサン・ディークス
オーストラリア
3:43:53
Nathan Deakes
ヨアン・ディニ
フランス
3:44:22
Yohann Diniz
アレックス・シュワツァー
イタリア
3:44:38
Alex Schwazer
2009
セルゲイ・キルジャプキン
ロシア
3:38:35
Sergey Kirdyapkin
トロン・ニマルク
ノルウェー
3:41:16
Trond Nymark
ヘスス・アンヘル・ガルシア
スペイン
3:41:37
Jesús Ángel García
2011
セルゲイ・バクリン
ロシア
3:41:24
Sergey Bakulin
デニス・ニジェゴロドフ
ロシア
3:42:45
Denis Nizhegorodov
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:43:36
Jared Tallent
2013
ロバート・ヘファーナン
アイルランド
3:37:56
Robert Heffernan
ミハイル・リジョフ
ロシア
3:38:58
Mikhail Ryzhov
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:40:03
Jared Tallent
2015
マテイ・トート
スロバキア
3:40:32
Matej Tóth
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:42:17
Jared Tallent
谷井 孝行
日本
3:42:55
Takayuki Tanii
2017
ヨアン・ディニ
フランス
3:33:12
Yohann Diniz
荒井 広宙
日本
3:41:17
Hirooki Arai
小林 快
日本
3:41:19
Kai Kobayashi

男子 走り高跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ゲンナジー・アブディエンコ
ソ連
2.32
Gennadiy Avdeyenko
タイク・ピーコック
アメリカ
2.32
Tyke Peacock
朱 建華
中国
2.29
Zhu Jianhua
1987
パトリック・ショーベリ
スウェーデン
2.38
Patrik Sjöberg
ゲンナジー・アブディエンコ
ソ連
2.38
Gennadiy Avdeyenko
イゴール・パクリン
ソ連
2.38
Igor Paklin
1991
チャールズ・オースチン
アメリカ
2.38
Charles Austin
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.36
Javier Sotomayor
ホリス・コンウェイ
アメリカ
2.36
Hollis Conway
1993
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.40
Javier Sotomayor
アルツール・パルティカ
ポーランド
2.37
Artur Partyka
スティーブ・スミス
イギリス
2.37
Steve Smith
1995
トロイ・ケンプ
バハマ
2.37
Troy Kemp
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.37
Javier Sotomayor
アルツール・パルティカ
ポーランド
2.35
Artur Partyka
1997
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.37
Javier Sotomayor
アルツール・パルティカ
ポーランド
2.35
Artur Partyka
ティム・フォーサイス
オーストラリア
2.35
Tim Forsyth
1999
ビャチェスラフ・ウォロニン
ロシア
2.37
Vyacheslav Voronin
マーク・ボズウェル
カナダ
2.35
Mark Boswell
マルティン・ブス
ドイツ
2.32
Martin Buss
2001
マルティン・ブス
ドイツ
2.36
Martin Buss
ヤロスラフ・リバコフ
ロシア
2.33
Yaroslav Rybakov
ビャチェスラフ・ウォロニン
ロシア
2.33
Vyacheslav Voronin
2003
ジャック・フライターク
南アフリカ
2.35
Jacques Freitag
ステファン・ホルム
スウェーデン
2.32
Stefan Holm
マーク・ボズウェル
カナダ
2.32
Mark Boswell
2005
ユーリー・クリマレンコ
ウクライナ
2.32
Yuriy Krymarenko
ビクトル・モヤ
キューバ
2.29
Víctor Moya
ヤロスラフ・リバコフ
ロシア
2.29
Yaroslav Rybakov
2007
ドナルド・トーマス
バハマ
2.35
Donald Thomas
ヤロスラフ・リバコフ
ロシア
2.35
Yaroslav Rybakov
キリアコス・イオアヌ
キプロス
2.35
Kyriakos Ioannou
2009
ヤロスラフ・リバコフ
ロシア
2.32
Yaroslav Rybakov
キリアコス・イオアヌ
キプロス
2.32
Kyriakos Ioannou
シルベスター・ベドナレク
ポーランド
2.32
Sylwester Bednarek
ラウル・シュパンク
ドイツ
2.32
Raul Spank
2011
ジェシー・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
2.35
Jesse Williams
アレクセイ・ドミトリク
ロシア
2.35
Aleksey Dmitrik
トレバー・バリー
バハマ
2.32
Trevor Barry
2013
ボーダン・ボンダレンコ
ウクライナ
2.41
Bohdan Bondarenko
ムタズ・エサ・バルシム
カタール
2.38
Mutaz Essa Barshim
デレク・ドルーイン
カナダ
2.38
Derek Drouin
2015
デレク・ドルーイン
カナダ
2.34
Derek Drouin
ボーダン・ボンダレンコ
ウクライナ
2.33
Bohdan Bondarenko
張 国偉
中国
2.33
Zhang Guowei
2017
ムタズ・エッサ・バルシム
カタール
2.35
Mutaz Essa Barshim
ダニル・リセンコ
ロシア(ANA)
2.32
Danil Lysenko
マジュド・ガザル
シリア
2.29
Majd Ghazal

男子 走り幅跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.55
Carl Lewis
ジェイソン・グライムズ
アメリカ
8.29
Jason Grimes
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
8.12
Mike Conley
1987
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.67
Carl Lewis
ロバート・エミヤン
ソ連
8.53
Robert Emmiyan
ラリー・マイリックス
アメリカ
8.33
Larry Myricks
1991
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
8.95
Mike Powell
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.91
Carl Lewis
ラリー・マイリックス
アメリカ
8.42
Larry Myricks
1993
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
8.59
Mike Powell
スタニスラフ・タラセンコ
ロシア
8.16
Stanislav Tarasenko
ビタリ・キリレンコ
ウクライナ
8.15
Vitaliy Kirilenko
1995
イヴァン・ペドロソ
キューバ
8.70
Iván Pedroso
ジェームズ・ベックフォード
ジャマイカ
8.30
James Beckford
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
8.29
Mike Powell
1997
イヴァン・ペドロソ
キューバ
8.42
Iván Pedroso
エリック・ウォルダー
アメリカ
8.38
Erick Walder
キリル・ソスノフ
ロシア
8.18
Kirill Sosunov
1999
イヴァン・ペドロソ
キューバ
8.56
Iván Pedroso
ヤゴ・ラメラ
スペイン
8.40
Yago Lamela
グレゴール・ツァンカル
スロベニア
8.36
Gregor Cankar
2001
イヴァン・ペドロソ
キューバ
8.40
Iván Pedroso
サバンテ・ストリングフェロー
アメリカ
8.24
Savanté Stringfellow
カルロス・カラド
ポルトガル
8.21
Carlos Calado
2003
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.32
Dwight Phillips
ジェームズ・ベックフォード
ジャマイカ
8.28
James Beckford
ヤゴ・ラメラ
スペイン
8.22
Yago Lamela
2005
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.60
Dwight Phillips
イグニシアス・ガイサー
ガーナ
8.34
Ignisious Gaisah
トミ・エビラ
フィンランド
8.25
Tommi Evilä
2007
イルビング・サラディノ
パナマ
8.57
Irving Saladino
アンドリュー・ハウ
イタリア
8.47
Andrew Howe
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.30
Dwight Phillips
2009
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.54
Dwight Phillips
ゴドフリー・モコエナ
南アフリカ
8.47
Godfrey Mokoena
ミッチェル・ワット
オーストラリア
8.37
Mitchell Watt
2011
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.45
Dwight Phillips
ミッチェル・ワット
オーストラリア
8.33
Mitchell Watt
ンゴニザシェ・マクシャ
ジンバブエ
8.29
Ngonidzashe Makusha
2013
アレクサンドル・メンコフ
ロシア
8.56
Aleksandr Menkov
イグニシアス・ガイサー
オランダ
8.29
Ignisious Gaisah
ルイス・リベラ
メキシコ
8.27
Luis Rivera
2015
グレッグ・ラザフォード
イギリス
8.41
Greg Rutherford
ファブリス・ラピエール
オーストラリア
8.24
Fabrice Lapierre
王 嘉男
中国
8.18
Wang Jianan
2017
ルボ・マニョンガ
南アフリカ
8.48
Luvo Manyonga
ジャリオン・ローソン
アメリカ
8.44
Jarrion Lawson
ルスワール・サマーイ
南アフリカ
8.32
Ruswahl Samaai

男子 三段跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ズジスワフ・ホフマン
ポーランド
17.42
Zdzislaw Hoffmann
ウィリー・バンクス
アメリカ
17.18
Willie Banks
アヤリ・アグベバク
ナイジェリア
17.18
Ajayi Agbebaku
1987
フリスト・マルコフ
ブルガリア
17.92
Khristo Markov
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
17.67
Mike Conley
オレグ・サキルキン
ソ連
17.43
Oleg Sakirkin
1991
ケニー・ハリソン
アメリカ
17.78
Kenny Harrison
レオニード・ボロシン
ソ連
17.75
Leonid Voloshin
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
17.62
Mike Conley
1993
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
17.86
Mike Conley
レオニード・ボロシン
ロシア
17.65
Leonid Voloshin
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.44
Jonathan Edwards
1995
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
18.29
Jonathan Edwards
ブライアン・ウェルマン
バミューダ諸島
17.62
Brian Wellman
ジェローム・ロメイン
ドミニカ
17.59
Jérôme Romain
1997
ヨエルビ・ケサダ
キューバ
17.85
Yoelbi Quesada
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.69
Jonathan Edwards
アリーセル・ウルティア
キューバ
17.64
Aliecer Urrutia
1999
チャールズ・フリーデク
ドイツ
17.59
Charles Friedek
ロスティスラフ・ディミトロフ
ブルガリア
17.49
Rostislav Dimitrov
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.48
Jonathan Edwards
2001
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.92
Jonathan Edwards
クリスチャン・オルソン
スウェーデン
17.47
Christian Olsson
イゴール・スパソフォドスキー
ロシア
17.44
Igor Spasovkhodskiy
2003
クリスチャン・オルソン
スウェーデン
17.72
Christian Olsson
ヨアンドリ・ベタンソス
キューバ
17.28
Yoandri Betanzos
リーバン・サンズ
バハマ
17.26
Leevan Sands
2005
ウォルター・デービス
アメリカ
17.57
Walter Davis
ヨアンドリ・ベタンソス
キューバ
17.42
Yoandri Betanzos
マリアン・オプレア
ルーマニア
17.40
Marian Oprea
2007
ネルソン・エボラ
ポルトガル
17.74
Nelson Évora
ジャデル・グレゴリオ
ブラジル
17.59
Jadel Gregório
ウォルター・デービス
アメリカ
17.33
Walter Davis
2009
フィリップス・イドウ
イギリス
17.73
Phillips Idowu
ネルソン・エボラ
ポルトガル
17.55
Nelson Évora
アレクシス・コペロ
キューバ
17.36
Alexis Copello
2011
クリスチャン・テイラー
アメリカ
17.96
Christian Taylor
フィリップス・イドウ
イギリス
17.77
Phillips Idowu
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
17.50
Will Claye
2013
テディ・タムゴ
フランス
18.04
Teddy Tamgho
ペドロ・パブロ・ピカルド
キューバ
17.68
Pedro Pablo Pichardo
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
17.52
Will Claye
2015
クリスチャン・テイラー
アメリカ
18.21
Christian Taylor
ペドロ・パブロ・ピカルド
キューバ
17.73
Pedro Pablo Pichardo
ネルソン・エボラ
ポルトガル
17.52
Nelson Évora
2017
クリスチャン・テイラー
アメリカ
17.68
Christian Taylor
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
17.63
Will Claye
ネルソン・エボラ
ポルトガル
17.19
Nelson Évora

男子 棒高跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ソ連
5.70
Sergey Bubka
コンスタンチン・ボルコフ
ソ連
5.60
Konstantin Volkov
アタナス・タレフ
ブルガリア
5.60
Atanas Tarev
1987
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ソ連
5.85
Sergey Bubka
ティエリー・ビネロン
フランス
5.80
Thierry Vigneron
ロディオン・ガタウリン
ソ連
5.80
Rodion Gataullin
1991
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ソ連
5.95
Sergey Bubka
イシュタバーン・バジュラ
ハンガリー
5.90
István Bagyula
マクシム・タラソフ
ソ連
5.85
Maksim Tarasov
1993
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ウクライナ
6.00
Sergey Bubka
グリゴリー・エゴロフ
カザフスタン
5.90
Grigoriy Yegorov
マクシム・タラソフ
ロシア
5.80
Maksim Tarasov
イゴール・トランデンコフ
ロシア
5.80
Igor Trandenkov
1995
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ウクライナ
5.92
Sergey Bubka
マクシム・タラソフ
ロシア
5.86
Maksim Tarasov
ジャン・ガルフィオン
フランス
5.86
Jean Galfione
1997
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ウクライナ
6.01
Sergey Bubka
マクシム・タラソフ
ロシア
5.96
Maksim Tarasov
ディーン・スターキー
アメリカ
5.91
Dean Starkey
1999
マクシム・タラソフ
ロシア
6.02
Maksim Tarasov
ドミトリー・マルコフ
オーストラリア
5.90
Dmitri Markov
アレクサンドル・アベルブフ
イスラエル
5.80
Aleksandr Averbukh
2001
ドミトリー・マルコフ
オーストラリア
6.05
Dmitri Markov
アレクサンドル・アベルブフ
イスラエル
5.85
Aleksandr Averbukh
ニック・ハイソング
アメリカ
5.85
Nick Hysong
2003
ジュゼッペ・ジビリスコ
イタリア
5.90
Giuseppe Gibilisco
オケルト・ブリッツ
南アフリカ
5.85
Okkert Brits
パトリック・クリスチャンソン
スウェーデン
5.85
Patrik Kristiansson
2005
レンス・ブロム
オランダ
5.80
Rens Blom
ブラッド・ウォーカー
アメリカ
5.75
Brad Walker
パベル・ゲラシモフ
ロシア
5.65
Pavel Gerasimov
2007
ブラッド・ウォーカー
アメリカ
5.86
Brad Walker
ロマン・メニル
フランス
5.86
Romain Mesnil
ダニー・エッカー
ドイツ
5.81
Danny Ecker
2009
スティーブン・フッカー
オーストラリア
5.90
Steven Hooker
ロマン・メニル
フランス
5.85
Romain Mesnil
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.80
Renaud Lavillenie
2011
パヴェウ・ヴォイチェホフスキー
ポーランド
5.90
Paweł Wojciechowski
ラサロ・ボルヘス
キューバ
5.90
Lázaro Borges
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.85
Renaud Lavillenie
2013
ラファエル・ホルツデッペ
ドイツ
5.89
Raphael Holzdeppe
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.89
Renaud Lavillenie
ビョルン・オットー
ドイツ
5.82
Björn Otto
2015
ショーネシー・バーバー
カナダ
5.90
Shawnacy Barber
ラファエル・ホルツデッペ
ドイツ
5.90
Raphael Holzdeppe
パヴェウ・ヴォイチェホフスキー
ポーランド
5.80
Paweł Wojciechowski
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.80
Renaud Lavillenie
ピョートル・リセク
ポーランド
5.80
Piotr Lisek
2017
サム・ケンドリックス
アメリカ
5.95
Sam Kendricks
ピョートル・リセク
ポーランド
5.89
Piotr Lisek
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.89
Renaud Lavillenie

男子 砲丸投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
エドワード・サルル
ポーランド
21.39
Edward Sarul
ウルフ・ティンマーマン
東ドイツ
21.16
Ulf Timmermann
レミギウス・マフラ
チェコスロバキア
20.98
Remigius Machura
1987
ウェルナー・ギュンター
スイス
22.23
Werner Günthör
アレッサンドロ・アンドレイ
イタリア
21.88
Alessandro Andrei
ジョン・ブレンナー
アメリカ
21.75
John Brenner
1991
ウェルナー・ギュンター
スイス
21.67
Werner Günthör
ラルス・アルビド・ニルセン
ノルウェー
20.81
Lars Arvid Nilsen
アレクサンドル・クリメンコ
ソ連
20.75
Aleksandr Klimenko
1993
ウェルナー・ギュンター
スイス
21.97
Werner Günthör
ランディ・バーンズ
アメリカ
21.80
Randy Barnes
アレクサンドル・バガチ
ウクライナ
20.40
Aleksandr Bagach
1995
ジョン・ゴディナ
アメリカ
21.47
John Godina
ミカ・ハルバリ
フィンランド
20.93
Mika Halvari
ランディ・バーンズ
アメリカ
20.41
Randy Barnes
1997
ジョン・ゴディナ
アメリカ
21.44
John Godina
オリバー-スヴェン・ブダー
ドイツ
21.24
Oliver-Sven Buder
C. J. ハンター
アメリカ
20.33
C. J. Hunter
1999
C. J. ハンター
アメリカ
21.79
C. J. Hunter
オリバー-スヴェン・ブダー
ドイツ
21.42
Oliver-Sven Buder
アレクサンドル・バガチ
ウクライナ
21.26
Aleksandr Bagach
2001
ジョン・ゴディナ
アメリカ
21.87
John Godina
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.24
Adam Nelson
アルシ・ハリュ
フィンランド
20.93
Arsi Harju
2003
アンドレイ・ミフネビッチ
ベラルーシ
21.69
Andrey Mikhnevich
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.26
Adam Nelson
ユーリ・ビロノク
ウクライナ
21.10
Yuriy Bilonog
2005
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.73
Adam Nelson
ルトガー・スミス
オランダ
21.29
Rutger Smith
ラルフ・バルテルス
ドイツ
20.99
Ralf Bartels
2007
リース・ホッファ
アメリカ
22.04
Reese Hoffa
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.61
Adam Nelson
アンドレイ・ミフネビッチ
ベラルーシ
21.27
Andrei Mikhnevich
2009
クリスチャン・カントウェル
アメリカ
22.03
Christian Cantwell
トマシュ・マエフスキ
ポーランド
21.91
Tomasz Majewski
ラルフ・バルテルス
ドイツ
21.37
Ralf Bartels
2011
ダーフィット・シュトール
ドイツ
21.78
David Storl
ダイラン・アームストロング
カナダ
21.64
Dylan Armstrong
アンドレイ・ミフネビッチ
ベラルーシ
21.40
Andrei Mikhnevich
2013
ダーフィット・シュトール
ドイツ
21.73
David Storl
ライアン・ホワイティング
アメリカ
21.57
Ryan Whiting
ダイラン・アームストロング
カナダ
21.34
Dylan Armstrong
2015
ジョー・コバクス
アメリカ
21.93
Joe Kovacs
ダーフィット・シュトール
ドイツ
21.74
David Storl
オデイン・リチャーズ
ジャマイカ
21.69
O'Dayne Richards
2017
トマス・ウォルシュ
ニュージーランド
22.03
Tomas Walsh
ジョー・コバクス
アメリカ
21.66
Joe Kovacs
スティペ・ジュニッチ
クロアチア
21.46
Stipe Žunic

男子 円盤投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
イムリフ・ブガール
チェコスロバキア
67.72
Imrich Bugár
ルイス・デリス
キューバ
67.36
Luis Delís
ゲイザ・バレント
チェコスロバキア
66.08
Gejza Valent
1987
ユルゲン・シュルト
東ドイツ
68.74
Jürgen Schult
ジョン・パウエル
アメリカ
66.22
John Powell
ルイス・デリス
キューバ
66.02
Luis Delís
1991
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
66.20
Lars Riedel
エリック・デブルーイン
オランダ
65.82
Erik de Bruin
アッティラ・ホルバート
ハンガリー
65.32
Attila Horváth
1993
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
67.72
Lars Riedel
ドミトリー・シェフチェンコ
ロシア
66.90
Dmitriy Shevchenko
ユルゲン・シュルト
ドイツ
66.12
Jürgen Schult
1995
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
68.76
Lars Riedel
ウラジミール・ドゥブロフシチック
ベラルーシ
65.98
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
ワシリー・カプチュフ
ベラルーシ
65.88
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
1997
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
68.54
Lars Riedel
ヴィルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
66.7
Virgilijus Alekna
ユルゲン・シュルト
ドイツ
66.14
Jürgen Schult
1999
アンソニー・ワシントン
アメリカ
69.08
Anthony Washington
ユルゲン・シュルト
ドイツ
68.18
Jürgen Schult
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
68.09
Lars Riedel
2001
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
69.72
Lars Riedel
ヴィルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
69.4
Virgilijus Alekna
ミハエル・メーレンベック
ドイツ
67.61
Michael Möllenbeck
2003
ヴィルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
69.69
Virgilijus Alekna
ローベルト・ファゼカシュ
ハンガリー
69.01
Róbert Fazekas
ヴァシリー・カプチュフ
ベラルーシ
66.51
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
2005
ヴィルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
70.17
Virgilijus Alekna
ゲルト・カンテル
エストニア
68.57
Gerd Kanter
ミハエル・メーレンベック
ドイツ
65.95
Michael Möllenbeck
2007
ゲルト・カンテル
エストニア
68.94
Gerd Kanter
ロベルト・ハルティンク
ドイツ
66.68
Robert Harting
ルトガー・スミス
オランダ
66.42
Rutger Smith
2009
ロベルト・ハルティンク
ドイツ
69.43
Robert Harting
ピョートル・マワホフスキ
ポーランド
69.15
Piotr Małachowski
ゲルト・カンテル
エストニア
66.88
Gerd Kanter
2011
ロベルト・ハルティンク
ドイツ
68.97
Robert Harting
ゲルト・カンテル
エストニア
66.95
Gerd Kanter
エサン・ハダディ
イラン
66.08
Ehsan Haddadi
2013
ロベルト・ハルティンク
ドイツ
69.11
Robert Harting
ピョートル・マワホフスキ
ポーランド
68.36
Piotr Małachowski
ゲルト・カンテル
エストニア
65.19
Gerd Kanter
2015
ピョートル・マワホフスキ
ポーランド
67.40
Piotr Małachowski
フィリップ・ミラノフ
ベルギー
66.90
Philip Milanov
ロベルト・ウルバネク
ポーランド
65.18
Robert Urbanek
2017
アンドリウス・グドジウス
リトアニア
69.21
Andrius Gudžius
ダニエル・ストール
スウェーデン
69.19
Daniel Ståhl
メイソン・フィンリー
アメリカ
68.03
Mason Finley

男子 ハンマー投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
セルゲイ・リトビノフ
ソ連
82.68
Sergey Litvinov
ユーリー・セディフ
ソ連
80.94
Yuriy Sedykh
ズジスワフ・クバシニー
ポーランド
79.42
Zdzisław Kwaśny
1987
セルゲイ・リトビノフ
ソ連
83.06
Sergey Litvinov
ジュリ・タム
ソ連
80.84
Jüri Tamm
ラルフ・ハバー
東ドイツ
80.76
Ralf Haber
1991
ユーリー・セディフ
ソ連
81.70
Yuriy Sedykh
イゴール・アスタプコビッチ
ソ連
80.94
Igor Astapkovich
ハインツ・バイス
ドイツ
80.44
Heinz Weis
1993
アンドレイ・アブドワリエフ
タジキスタン
81.64
Andrey Abduvaliyev
イゴール・アスタプコビッチ
ベラルーシ
79.88
Igor Astapkovich
ティボル・ゲーチェク
ハンガリー
79.54
Tibor Gécsek
1995
アンドレイ・アブドワリエフ
タジキスタン
81.56
Andrey Abduvaliyev
イゴール・アスタプコビッチ
ベラルーシ
81.10
Igor Astapkovich
ティボル・ゲーチェク
ハンガリー
80.98
Tibor Gécsek
1997
ハインツ・バイス
ドイツ
81.78
Heinz Weis
アンドレイ・スクワルク
ウクライナ
81.46
Andrey Skvaruk
ワシリー・シドレンコ
ロシア
80.76
Vasiliy Sidorenko
1999
カルステン・コブス
ドイツ
80.24
Karsten Kobs
ゾルト・ネーメト
ハンガリー
79.05
Zsolt Németh
ウラジスラフ・ピスクノフ
ウクライナ
79.03
Vladislav Piskunov
2001
シモン・ジョウコフスキ
ポーランド
83.38
Szymon Ziółkowski
室伏 広治
日本
82.92
Koji Murofushi
イリヤ・コノバロフ
ロシア
80.27
Ilya Konovalov
2003
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
83.05
Ivan Tikhon
アドリアン・アヌシュ
ハンガリー
80.36
Adrián Annus
室伏 広治
日本
80.12
Koji Murofushi
2005
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
83.89
Ivan Tikhon
ワジム・デビャトフスキー
ベラルーシ
82.60
Vadim Devyatovskiy
シモン・ジョウコフスキ
ポーランド
79.35
Szymon Ziółkowski
2007
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
83.63
Ivan Tikhon
プリモジュ・コズムス
スロベニア
82.29
Primož Kozmus
リボル・ハルフレイタグ
スロバキア
81.60
Libor Charfreitag
2009
プリモジュ・コズムス
スロベニア
80.84
Primož Kozmus
シモン・ジョウコフスキ
ポーランド
79.30
Szymon Ziółkowski
アレクセイ・ザゴルニー
ロシア
78.09
Aleksey Zagornyi
2011
室伏 広治
日本
81.24
Koji Murofushi
クリスティアーン・パルシュ
ハンガリー
81.18
Krisztián Pars
プリモジュ・コズムス
スロベニア
79.39
Primož Kozmus
2013
パヴェウ・ファイデク
ポーランド
81.97
Paweł Fajdek
クリスティアーン・パルシュ
ハンガリー
80.30
Krisztián Pars
ルカシュ・メリッヒ
チェコ
79.36
Lukáš Melich
2015
パヴェウ・ファイデク
ポーランド
80.88
Paweł Fajdek
ディルショド・ナザロフ
タジキスタン
78.55
Dilshod Nazarov
ヴォイチェフ・ノヴィツキ
ポーランド
78.55
Wojciech Nowicki
2017
パヴェウ・ファイデク
ポーランド
79.81
Paweł Fajdek
ワレリー・プロンキン
ロシア(ANA)
78.16
Valeriy Pronkin
ヴォイチェフ・ノヴィツキ
ポーランド
78.03
Wojciech Nowicki

男子 やり投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
デトレフ・ミヒェル
東ドイツ
89.48
Detlef Michel
トム・ペトラノフ
アメリカ
85.60
Tom Petranoff
ダイニス・クラ
ソ連
85.58
Dainis Kûla
1987
セッポ・ラテュ
フィンランド
83.54
Seppo Räty
ビクトル・エフシュコフ
ソ連
82.52
Viktor Yevsyukov
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコスロバキア
82.20
Jan Železný
1991
キモ・キンヌネン
フィンランド
90.82
Kimmo Kinnunen
セッポ・ラテュ
フィンランド
88.12
Seppo Räty
ウラジミール・サシモビッチ
ソ連
87.08
Vladimir Sasimovich
1993
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
85.98
Jan Železný
キモ・キンヌネン
フィンランド
84.78
Kimmo Kinnunen
ミック・ヒル
イギリス
82.96
Mick Hill
1995
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
89.58
Jan Železný
スティーブ・バックリー
イギリス
86.30
Steve Backley
ボリス・ヘンリー
ドイツ
86.08
Boris Henry
1997
マリウス・コーベット
南アフリカ
88.40
Marius Corbett
スティーブ・バックリー
イギリス
86.80
Steve Backley
コスタス・ガツィウディス
ギリシャ
86.64
Kostas Gatsioudis
1999
アキ・パルビアイネン
フィンランド
89.52
Aki Parviainen
コスタス・ガツィウディス
ギリシャ
89.18
Kostas Gatsioudis
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
87.67
Jan Železný
2001
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
92.8
Jan Železný
アキ・パルビアイネン
フィンランド
91.31
Aki Parviainen
コスタス・ガツィウディス
ギリシア
89.95
Kostas Gatsioudis
2003
セルゲイ・マカロフ
ロシア
85.44
Sergey Makarov
アンドルス・バルニク
エストニア
85.17
Andrus Värnik
ボリス・ヘンリー
ドイツ
84.74
Boris Henry
2005
アンドルス・バルニク
エストニア
87.17
Andrus Värnik
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
86.18
Andreas Thorkildsen
セルゲイ・マカロフ
ロシア
83.54
Sergey Makarov
2007
テロ・ピトカマキ
フィンランド
90.33
Tero Pitkämäki
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
88.61
Andreas Thorkildsen
ブロー・グリア
アメリカ
86.21
Breaux Greer
2009
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
89.59
Andreas Thorkildsen
ギレルモ・マルチネス
キューバ
86.41
Guillermo Martínez
村上 幸史
日本
82.97
Yukifumi Murakami
2011
マティアス・デツォルド
ドイツ
86.27
Matthias de Zordo
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
84.78
Andreas Thorkildsen
ギレルモ・マルチネス
キューバ
84.30
Guillermo Martínez
2013
ビテシュラブ・ベセリー
チェコ
87.17
Vítezslav Veselý
テロ・ピトカマキ
フィンランド
87.07
Tero Pitkämäki
ドミトリー・タラビン
ロシア
86.23
Dmitri Tarabin
2015
ジュリアス・イエゴ
ケニア
92.72
Julius Yego
イハブ・アブデルラハマン・エルサエド
エジプト
88.99
Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed
テロ・ピトカマキ
フィンランド
87.64
Tero Pitkämäki
2017
ヨハネス・フェッター
ドイツ
89.89
Johannes Vetter
ヤクブ・バドレイフ
チェコ
89.73
Jakub Vadlejch
ペトル・フリードリヒ
チェコ
88.32
Petr Frydrych

男子 十種競技

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
デイリー・トンプソン
アメリカ
8666
Daley Thompson
ユルゲン・ヒンクセン
西ドイツ
8561
Jürgen Hingsen
ジークフリート・ベンツ
西ドイツ
8478
Siegfried Wentz
1987
トルステン・フォス
東ドイツ
8680
Torsten Voss
ジークフリート・ベンツ
西ドイツ
8461
Siegfried Wentz
パヴェル・タルノヴェツキー
ソ連
8375
Pavel Tarnovetskiy
1991
ダン・オブライエン
アメリカ
8812
Dan O'Brien
マイク・スミス
カナダ
8549
Mike Smith
クリスチャン・シェンク
ドイツ
8394
Christian Schenk
1993
ダン・オブライエン
アメリカ
8817
Dan O'Brien
エドゥアルド・ハマライネン
ベラルーシ
8724
Eduard Hämäläinen
パウル・マイヤー
ドイツ
8548
Paul Meier
1995
ダン・オブライエン
アメリカ
8695
Dan O'Brien
エドゥアルド・ハマライネン
ベラルーシ
8489
Eduard Hämäläinen
マイク・スミス
アメリカ
8419
Mike Smith
1997
トマシュ・ドボルザーク
チェコ
8837
Tomáš Dvorák
エドゥアルド・ハマライネン
ベラルーシ
8730
Eduard Hämäläinen
フランク・ブーゼマン
ドイツ
8652
Frank Busemann
1999
トマシュ・ドボルザーク
チェコ
8744
Tomáš Dvorák
ディーン・メイシー
イギリス
8556
Dean Macey
クリス・ハフィンズ
アメリカ
8547
Chris Huffins
2001
トマシュ・ドボルザーク
チェコ
8902
Tomáš Dvorák
エルキ・ノール
チェコ
8815
Erki Nool
ディーン・メイシー
イギリス
8603
Dean Macey
2003
トム・パパス
アメリカ
8750
Tom Pappas
ローマン・セブルレ
チェコ
8634
Roman Šebrle
ドミトリー・カルポフ
カザフスタン
8374
Dmitriy Karpov
2005
ブライアン・クレイ
アメリカ
8732
Bryan Clay
ローマン・セブルレ
チェコ
8521
Roman Šebrle
アッティラ・ジボーツキ
ハンガリー
8385
Attila Zsivóczky
2007
ローマン・セブルレ
チェコ
8676
Roman Šebrle
モーリス・スミス
ジャマイカ
8644
Maurice Smith
ドミトリー・カルポフ
カザフスタン
8586
Dmitriy Karpov
2009
トレイ・ハーディー
アメリカ
8790
Trey Hardee
リオネル・スアレス
キューバ
8640
Leonel Suárez
アレクサンドル・ポゴレロフ
ロシア
8528
Aleksandr Pogorelov
2011
トレイ・ハーディー
アメリカ
8607
Trey Hardee
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
8505
Ashton Eaton
リオネル・スアレス
キューバ
8501
Leonel Suárez
2013
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
8809
Ashton Eaton
ミハエル・シュレーダー
ドイツ
8670
Michael Schrader
ダミアン・ワーナー
カナダ
8512
Damian Warner
2015
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
9045
Ashton Eaton
ダミアン・ワーナー
カナダ
8695
Damian Warner
リコ・フライムート
ドイツ
8561
Rico Freimuth
2017
ケバン・マイエ
フランス
8768
Kévin Mayer
リコ・フライムート
ドイツ
8564
Rico Freimuth
カイ・カツミレク
ドイツ
8488
Kai Kazmirek

男子 4×100mリレー

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
アメリカ
37.86
エミット・キング
Emmit King
ウィリー・ゴールト
Willie Gault
カルビン・スミス
Calvin Smith
カール・ルイス
Carl Lewis
イタリア
38.37
ステファノ・ティリ
カルロ・シミオナート
ピエルフランチェスコ・パボーニ
ピエトロ・メンネア
Stefano Tilli
Carlo Simionato
Pierfrancesco Pavoni
Pietro Mennea
ソ連
38.41
アンドレイ・プロコフィエフ
ニコライ・シドロフ
ウラジミール・ムラビョフ
ビクトル・ブリズギン
Andrey Prokofyev
Nikolay Sidorov
Vladimir Muravyov
Viktor Bryzgin
1987
アメリカ
37.90
リー・マクレー
リー・マクニール
ハービー・グランス
カール・ルイス
Lee McRae
Lee McNeill
Harvey Glance
Carl Lewis
ソ連
38.02
アレクサンドル・イェフゲニエフ
ビクトル・ブリズギン
ウラジミール・ムラビョフ
ウラジミール・クリロフ
Aleksandr Yevgenyev
Viktor Bryzgin
Vladimir Muravyov
Vladimir Krylov
ジャマイカ
38.41
ジョン・メアー
アンドリュー・スミス
クライブ・ライト
レイ・スチュワート
John Mair
Andrew Smith
Clive Wright
Ray Stewart
1991
アメリカ
37.50
アンドレ・ケーソン
リーロイ・バレル
デニス・ミッチェル
カール・ルイス
Andre Cason
Leroy Burrell
Dennis Mitchell
Carl Lewis
フランス
38.02
マックス・モリニエール
ダニエル・サングマ
ジャン-シャルル・トルアバル
ブルノ・マリー-ローズ
Max Morinière
Daniel Sangouma
Jean-Charles Trouabal
Bruno Marie-Rose
イギリス
38.09
トニー・ジャレット
ジョン・レジス
ダレン・ブレイスウェイト
リンフォード・クリスティ
Tony Jarrett
John Regis
Darren Braithwaite
Linford Christie
1993
アメリカ
37.48
ジョン・ドラモンド
アンドレ・ケーソン
デニス・ミッチェル
リーロイ・バレル
Jon Drummond
Andre Cason
Dennis Mitchell
Leroy Burrell
イギリス
37.77
コリン・ジャクソン
トニー・ジャレット
ジョン・レジス
リンフォード・クリスティ
Colin Jackson
Tony Jarrett
John Regis
Linford Christie
カナダ
37.83
ロバート・エスミー
グレンロイ・ギルバート
ブルニー・スリン
アトリー・マホーン
Robert Esmie
Glenroy Gilbert
Bruny Surin
Atlee Mahorn
1995
カナダ
38.31
ドノバン・ベイリー
ロバート・エスミー
グレンロイ・ギルバート
ブルニー・スリン
Donovan Bailey
Robert Esmie
Glenroy Gilbert
Bruny Surin
オーストラリア
39.07
ポール・ヘンダーソン
ティム・ジャクソン
スティーブ・ブリマコム
ダミアン・マーシュ
Paul Henderson
Tim Jackson
Steve Brimacombe
Damien Marsh
イタリア
39.33
ジョバンニ・プジョーニ
エツィオ・マドニア
アンジェロ・チポローニ
サンドロ・フロリス
Giovanni Puggioni
Ezio Madonia
Angelo Cipolloni
Sandro Floris
1997
カナダ
37.86
ロバート・エスミー
グレンロイ・ギルバート
ブルニー・スリン
ドノバン・ベイリー
Robert Esmie
Glenroy Gilbert
Bruny Surin
Donovan Bailey
ナイジェリア
38.07
オズモンド・エジンワ
オラペデ・アデニケン
フランシス・オビクウェル
デビッドソン・エジンワ
Osmond Ezinwa
Olapade Adeniken
Francis Obikwelu
Davidson Ezinwa
イギリス
38.14
ダレン・ブリスウェイト
ダレン・キャンベル
ダグラス・ウォーカー
ジュリアン・ゴールディング
Darren Braithwaite
Darren Campbell
Douglas Walker
Julian Golding
1999
アメリカ
37.59
ジョン・ドラモンド
ティム・モンゴメリー
ブライアン・ルイス
モーリス・グリーン
Jon Drummond
Tim Montgomery
Brian Lewis
Maurice Greene
イギリス
37.73
ジェイソン・ガードナー
ダレン・キャンベル
マーロン・デボニッシュ
ドウェイン・チェンバース
Jason Gardener
Darren Campbell
Marlon Devonish
Dwain Chambers
ブラジル
38.05
ラファエル・デ・オリベイラ
クラウディネイ・ダ・シルバ
エドソン・リベイロ
アンドレ・ダ・シルバ
Raphael de Oliveira
Claudinei da Silva
Edson Ribeiro
André da Silva
2001
南アフリカ
38.47
モルネ・ナーゲル
コルネ・デュプレシス
リー-ロイ・ニュートン
マシュー・クイン
Morne Nagel
Corné du Plessis
Lee-Roy Newton
Matthew Quinn
トリニダード・トバゴ
38.58
マルク・バーンズ
アト・ボルドン
ジェイシー・ハーパー
ダレル・ブラウン
Marc Burns
Ato Boldon
Jaycey Harper
Darrel Brown
オーストラリア
38.83
マシュー・シャービントン
ポール・ディ・ベラ
スティーブ・ブリマコム
アダム・ベイシル
Matthew Shirvington
Paul di Bella
Steve Brimacombe
Adam Basil
2003
アメリカ
38.06
ジョン・カペル
バーナード・ウィリアムズ
ダービス・パットン
ジョシュア・ジョンソン
John Capel
Bernard Williams
Darvis Patton
Joshua Johnson
ブラジル
38.26
ビセンテ・デ・リマ
エドソン・ルシアノ・リベイロ
アンドレ・ドミンゴス・ダ・シルバ
クラウディオ・ロベルト・ソウザ
Vicente de Lima
Édson Luciano Ribeiro
André Domingos da Silva
Cláudio Roberto Souza
オランダ
38.87
ティモシー・ベック
トロイ・ダグラス
パトリック・ファンバルコム
ケイミン・ダグラス
Timothy Beck
Troy Douglas
Patrick van Balkom
Caimin Douglas
2005
フランス
38.08
ラジ・ドゥクレ
ロナルド・ポニョン
エディー・ド・レピーヌ
ルーイー・ドビー
Ladji Doucouré
Ronald Pognon
Eddy De Lépine
Lueyi Dovy
トリニダード・トバゴ
38.10
ケボン・ピエール
マルク・バーンズ
ジェイシー・ハーパー
ダレル・ブラウン
Kevon Pierre
Marc Burns
Jacey Harper
Darrel Brown
イギリス
38.27
ジェイソン・ガードナー
マーロン・デボニッシュ
クリスチャン・マルコム
マーク・ルイス-フランシス
Jason Gardener
Marlon Devonish
Christian Malcolm
Mark Lewis-Francis
2007
アメリカ
37.78
ダービス・パットン
ウォレス・スピアーモン
タイソン・ゲイ
リーロイ・ディクソン
Darvis Patton
Wallace Spearmon
Tyson Gay
Leroy Dixon
ジャマイカ
37.89
マービン・アンダーソン
ウサイン・ボルト
ネスタ・カーター
アサファ・パウエル
Marvin Anderson
Usain Bolt
Nesta Carter
Asafa Powell
イギリス
37.90
クリスチャン・マルコム
クレイグ・ピッカリング
マーロン・デボニッシュ
マーク・ルイス-フランシス
Christian Malcolm
Craig Pickering
Marlon Devonish
Mark Lewis-Francis
2009
ジャマイカ
37.31
スティーブ・マリングス
マイケル・フレイター
ウサイン・ボルト
アサファ・パウエル
Steve Mullings
Michael Frater
Usain Bolt
Asafa Powell
Dwight Thomas
Lerone Clarke
トリニダード・トバゴ
37.62
ダレル・ブラウン
マルク・バーンズ
エマニュエル・カレンダー
リチャード・トンプソン
Darrel Brown
Marc Burns
Emmanuel Callander
Richard Thompson
イギリス
38.02
シメオン・ウィリアムソン
タイロン・エドガー
マーロン・デボニッシュ
ハリー・アイキネス-アリーティー
Simeon Williamson
Tyrone Edgar
Marlon Devonish
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
2011
ジャマイカ
37.04
ネスタ・カーター
マイケル・フレイター
ヨハン・ブレイク
ウサイン・ボルト
Nesta Carter
Michael Frater
Yohan Blake
Usain Bolt
フランス
38.20
テディ・タンマー
クリストフ・ルメートル
ヤニック・レスール
ジミー・ビコー
Teddy Tinmar
Christophe Lemaitre
Yannick Lesourd
Jimmy Vicaut
セントクリストファー・ネイビス
38.49
ジェイソン・ロジャース
キム・コリンズ
アントワン・アダムズ
ブリジェッシュ・ローレンス
Jason Rogers
Kim Collins
Antoine Adams
Brijesh Lawrence
2013
ジャマイカ
37.36
ネスタ・カーター
ケマー・ベイリー-コール
ニッケル・アシュミード
ウサイン・ボルト
Nesta Carter
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt
アメリカ
37.66
チャールズ・シルモン
マイク・ロジャース
ラキーム・サラーム
ジャスティン・ガトリン
Charles Silmon
Mike Rodgers
Rakieem Salaam
Justin Gatlin
カナダ
37.92
ギャビン・スメリー
アーロン・ブラウン
ドンテ・リチャーズ-クウォク
ジャスティン・ワーナー
Gavin Smellie
Aaron Brown
Dontae Richards-Kwok
Justyn Warner
2015
ジャマイカ
37.36
ネスタ・カーター
アサファ・パウエル
ニッケル・アシュミード
ウサイン・ボルト
Nesta Carter
Asafa Powell
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt
中国
38.01
莫 有雪
謝 震業
蘇 炳添
張 培萌
Mo Youxue
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Zhang Peimeng
カナダ
38.13
アーロン・ブラウン
アンドレ・ドグラス
ブレンドン・ロドニー
ジャスティン・ワーナー
Aaron Brown
Andre De Grasse
Brendon Rodney
Justyn Warner
2017
イギリス
37.47
チジンドゥ・ウジャ
アダム・ゲミリ
ダニエル・タルボット
ネサニール・ミッチェル-ブレーク
Chijindu Ujah
Adam Gemili
Daniel Talbot
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
アメリカ
37.52
マイク・ロジャース
ジャスティン・ガトリン
ジェイレン・ベーコン
クリスチャン・コールマン
Mike Rodgers
Justin Gatlin
Jaylen Bacon
Christian Coleman
日本
38.04
多田 修平
飯塚 翔太
桐生 祥秀
藤光 謙司
Shuhei Tada
Shota Iizuka
Yoshihide Kiryu
Kenji Fujimitsu

男子 4×400mリレー

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1983
ソ連
3:00.79
セルゲイ・ラバチョフ
アレクサンドル・トロシチロ
ニコライ・チェルネツキー
ビクトル・マンキン
Sergey Lovachov
Aleksandr Troshchilo
Nikolay Chernetskiy
Viktor Markin
西ドイツ
3:01.83
エルビン・スカムラール
イェルク・ワイヒンガー
ハラルト・シュミット
ハルトムート・ウェバー
Erwin Skamrahl
Jörg Vaihinger
Harald Schmid
Hartmut Weber
イギリス
3:03.53
エインズリー・ベネット
ギャリー・クック
トッド・ベネット
フィル・ブラウン
Ainsley Bennett
Garry Cook
Todd Bennett
Phil Brown
1987
アメリカ
2:57.29
ダニー・エバレット
ロディー・ヘイリー
アントニオ・マッケイ
ブッチ・レイノルズ
Danny Everett
Roddie Haley
Antonio McKay
Butch Reynolds
イギリス
2:58.86
デレク・レドモンド
クリス・アカブシ
ロジャー・ブラック
フィル・ブラウン
Derek Redmond
Kriss Akabusi
Roger Black
Phil Brown
キューバ
2:59.16
レアンドロ・ペニャルベル
アグスティン・パボ
ラサロ・マルティネス
ロベルト・エルナンデス
Leandro Peñalver
Agustin Pavó
Lázaro Martínez
Roberto Hernández
1991
イギリス
2:57.53
ロジャー・ブラック
デレク・レドモンド
ジョン・レジス
クリス・アカブシ
Roger Black
Derek Redmond
John Regis
Kriss Akabusi
アメリカ
2:57.57
アンドリュー・バーモン
クインシー・ワッツ
ダニー・エバレット
アントニオ・ペティグリュー
Andrew Valmon
Quincy Watts
Danny Everett
Antonio Pettigrew
ジャマイカ
3:00.10
パトリック・オコナー
デボン・モリス
ウィンスロップ・グラハム
セイモア・フェイガン
Patrick O'Connor
Devon Morris
Winthrop Graham
Seymour Fagan
1993
アメリカ
2:54.29
アンドリュー・バーモン
クインシー・ワッツ
ブッチ・レイノルズ
マイケル・ジョンソン
Andrew Valmon
Quincy Watts
Butch Reynolds
Michael Johnson
ケニア
2:59.82
ケネディ・オチエング
サイモン・ケンボイ
アベドネゴ・マチル
サムソン・キツル
Kennedy Ochieng
Simon Kemboi
Abednego Matilu
Samson Kitur
ドイツ
2:59.99
リコ・リーデル
カルステン・ユスト
オラフ・ヘンセ
トーマス・シェーンレーベ
Rico Lieder
Karsten Just
Olaf Hense
Thomas Schönlebe
1995
アメリカ
2:57.32
マーロン・ラムジー
デレク・ミルズ
ブッチ・レイノルズ
マイケル・ジョンソン
Marlon Ramsey
Derek Mills
Butch Reynolds
Michael Johnson
ジャマイカ
2:59.88
マイケル・マクドナルド
ダビアン・クラーク
ダニー・マクファーレン
グレッグ・ホートン
Michael McDonald
Davian Clarke
Danny McFarlane
Greg Haughton
ナイジェリア
3:03.18
ウドメ・エクペヨング
クンレ・アデジュイグベ
ジュード・モニエ
サンデー・バダ
Udeme Ekpeyong
Kunle Adejuyigbe
Jude Monye
Sunday Bada
1997
イギリス
2:56.65
イワン・トーマス
ロジャー・ブラック
ジェイミー・ボールチ
マーク・リチャードソン
Iwan Thomas
Roger Black
Jamie Baulch
Mark Richardson
ジャマイカ
2:56.75
マイケル・マクドナルド
グレッグ・ホートン
ダニー・マクファーレン
ダビアン・クラーク
Michael McDonald
Greg Haughton
Danny McFarlane
Davian Clarke
ポーランド
3:00.26
トマシュ・チュバック
ピョートル・リシュキエヴィッチ
ピョートル・ハチェック
ロベルト・マコビアック
Tomasz Czubak
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
Piotr Haczek
Robert Maćkowiak
1999
ポーランド
2:58.91
トマシュ・チュバック
ロベルト・マコビアック
ヤツェック・ボツィアン
ピョートル・ハチェック
Tomasz Czubak
Robert Maćkowiak
Jacek Bocian
Piotr Haczek
ジャマイカ
2:59.34
マイケル・マクドナルド
グレッグ・ホートン
ダニー・マクファーレン
ダビアン・クラーク
Michael McDonald
Greg Haughton
Danny McFarlane
Davian Clarke
南アフリカ
3:00.20
ヨピー・ファンオウツフルン
ヘンドリック・モクガニエツィ
エイドリアン・ボタ
アルノー・マレルベ
Jopie van Oudtshoorn
Hendrick Mokganyetsi
Adriaan Botha
Arnaud Malherbe
2001
バハマ
2:58.19
アバード・モンクール
クリス・ブラウン
トロイ・マッキントッシュ
ティム・マニングス
Avard Moncur
Chris Brown
Troy McIntosh
Tim Munnings
ジャマイカ
2:58.39
ブランドン・シンプソン
クリストファー・ウィリアムズ
グレッグ・ホートン
ダニー・マクファーレン
Brandon Simpson
Christopher Williams
Greg Haughton
Danny McFarlane
ポーランド
2:59.71
ラファウ・ヴィエルシェウスク
ピョートル・ハチェック
ピョートル・ドウゴシエルスキ
ピョートル・リシュキエヴィッチ
Rafał Wieruszewsk
Piotr Haczek
Piotr Długosielski
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
2003
フランス
2:58.96
レスリー・ジョーヌ
ナマン・ケイタ
ステファン・ディアガナ
マルク・ラキル
Leslie Djhone
Naman Keïta
Stéphane Diagana
Marc Raquil
ジャマイカ
2:59.60
ブランドン・シンプソン
ダニー・マクファーレン
ダビアン・クラーク
マイケル・ブラックウッド
Brandon Simpson
Danny McFarlane
Davian Clarke
Michael Blackwood
バハマ
3:00.53
アバード・モンクール
デニス・ダーリング
ナサニエル・マッキニー
クリス・ブラウン
Avard Moncur
Dennis Darling
Nathaniel McKinney
Chris Brown
2005
アメリカ
2:56.91
アンドリュー・ロック
デリック・ブルー
ダロルド・ウィリアムソン
ジェレミー・ワリナー
Andrew Rock
Derrick Brew
Darold Williamson
Jeremy Wariner
バハマ
2:57.32
ナサニエル・マッキニー
アバード・モンクール
アンドレ・ウィリアムズ
クリス・ブラウン
Nathaniel McKinney
Avard Moncur
Andrae Williams
Chris Brown
ジャマイカ
2:58.07
サンジェイ・エイル
ブランドン・シンプソン
ランスフォード・スペンス
デビアン・クラーク
Sanjay Ayre
Brandon Simpson
Lansford Spence
Davian Clarke
2007
アメリカ
2:55.56
ラショーン・メリット
アンジェロ・テイラー
ダロルド・ウィリアムソン
ジェレミー・ワリナー
LaShawn Merritt
Angelo Taylor
Darold Williamson
Jeremy Wariner
バハマ
2:59.18
アバード・モンクール
マイケル・マシュー
アンドレ・ウィリアムズ
クリス・ブラウン
Avard Moncur
Micheal Mathieu
Andrae Williams
Chris Brown
ポーランド
3:00.05
マレク・プラウゴ
ダニエル・ダブロフスキー
マルチン・マルチニシン
カペル・コズウォフスキー
Marek Plawgo
Daniel Dąbrowski
Marcin Marciniszyn
Kacper Kozłowski
2009
アメリカ
2:57.86
アンジェロ・テイラー
ジェレミー・ワリナー
ケロン・クレメント
ラショーン・メリット
Angelo Taylor
Jeremy Wariner
Kerron Clement
LaShawn Merritt
イギリス
3:00.53
コンラッド・ウィリアムズ
マイケル・ビンガム
ロバート・トービン
マーティン・ルーニー
Conrad Williams
Michael Bingham
Robert Tobin
Martyn Rooney
オーストラリア
3:00.90
ジョン・ステフェンセン
ベン・オファラインズ
トリスタン・トーマス
ショーン・ロウ
John Steffensen
Ben Offereins
Tristan Thomas
Sean Wroe
2011
アメリカ
2:59.31
グレッグ・ニクソン
バーショーン・ジャクソン
アンジェロ・テイラー
ラショーン・メリット
Greg Nixon
Bershawn Jackson
Angelo Taylor
LaShawn Merritt
南アフリカ
2:59.87
シェーン・ビクター
オフェンツェ・モガワネ
ウィレム・デベール
ルイス・ヤコブ・ヴァンジル
Shane Victor
Ofentse Mogawane
Willem de Beer
Louis Jacob van Zyl
ジャマイカ
3:00.10
アロディン・フォザーギル
ジャーメイン・ゴンザレス
ライカー・ヒルトン
レフォード・グリーン
Allodin Fothergill
Jermaine Gonzales
Riker Hylton
Leford Green
2013
アメリカ
2:58.71
デビッド・バーバーグ
トニー・マクウェイ
アーマン・ホール
ラショーン・メリット
David Verburg
Tony McQuay
Arman Hall
LaShawn Merritt
ジャマイカ
2:59.88
ラシーン・マクドナルド
エディノ・スティール
オマー・ジョンソン
ジャボン・フランシス
Rusheen McDonald
Edino Steele
Omar Johnson
Javon Francis
ロシア
2:59.90
マクシム・ディルディン
レフ・モシン
セルゲイ・ペトゥホフ
ウラジミール・クラスノフ
Maksim Dyldin
Lev Mosin
Sergey Petukhov
Vladimir Krasnov
2015
アメリカ
2:57.82
デビッド・バーバーグ
トニー・マクウェイ
ブライション・ネラム
ラショーン・メリット
David Verburg
Tony McQuay
Bryshon Nellum
LaShawn Merritt
トリニダード・トバゴ
2:58.20
レニー・クオウ
ラロンド・ゴードン
デオン・レンドア
マケル・セデニオ
Renny Quow
Lalonde Gordon
Deon Lendore
Machel Cedenio
イギリス
2:58.51
ラバー・ユシフ
デラノ・ウィリアムズ
ジャリード・ダン
マーティン・ルーニー
Rabah Yousif
Delanno Williams
Jarryd Dunn
Martyn Rooney
2017
トリニダード・トバゴ
2:58.12
ジャリン・ソロモン
ジェリーム・リチャーズ
マケル・セデニオ
ラロンド・ゴードン
Jarrin Solomon
Jereem Richards
Machel Cedenio
Lalonde Gordon
アメリカ
2:58.61
ウィルバート・ロンドン 3世
ジル・ロバーツ
マイケル・チェリー
フレッド・カーリー
Wilbert London III
Gil Roberts
Michael Cherry
Fred Kerley
イギリス
2:59.00
マシュー・ハドソン-スミス
ドウェイン・コーワン
ラバー・ユシフ
マーティン・ルーニー
Matthew Hudson-Smith
Dwayne Cowan
Rabah Yousif
Martyn Rooney