Area1

男子 5km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1998
アレクセイ・アカティエフ
ロシア
Aleksey Akatyev
カイ・ハースト
オーストラリア
Ky Hurst
ルカ・バルディーニ
イタリア
Luca Baldini
2001
ルカ・バルディーニ
イタリア
Luca Baldini
エフゲニー・ベズルチェンコ
ロシア
Yevgeny Bezruchenko
マルコ・フォルメンティーニ
イタリア
Marco Formentini
2003
エフゲニー・コシカロフ
ロシア
Evgeni Koshkarov
クリスティアン・ハイン
ドイツ
Christian Hein
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
2005
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
チップ・ピーターソン
アメリカ
Chip Peterson
シモーネ・エルコーリ
イタリア
Simone Ercoli
2007
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
エフゲニー・ドラッツェフ
ロシア
Evgeny Drattsev
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
2009
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
チャド・ホー
南アフリカ
Chad Ho
2011
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
エフゲニー・ドラッツェフ
ロシア
Evgeny Drattsev
2013
ウサマ・メルーリ
チュニジア
Oussama Mellouli
エリック・ヘドリン
カナダ
Eric Hedlin
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
2015
チャド・ホー
南アフリカ
Chad Ho
ロブ・ムフェルス
ドイツ
Rob Muffels
マッテオ・フルラン
イタリア
Matteo Furlan
2017
マルク-アントワーヌ・オリビエ
フランス
Marc-Antoine Olivier
マリオ・サンツーロ
イタリア
Mario Sanzullo
ティモシー・シャトルワース
イギリス
Timothy Shuttleworth

男子 10km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2001
エフゲニー・ベズルチェンコ
ロシア
Yevgeny Bezruchenko
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
ファビオ・ベントゥリーニ
イタリア
Fabio Venturini
2003
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
クリスティアン・ハイン
ドイツ
Christian Hein
ダビド・メカ
スペイン
David Meca
2005
チップ・ピーターソン
アメリカ
Chip Peterson
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
ペタル・ストイチェフ
ブルガリア
Petar Stoychev
2007
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
エフゲニー・ドラッツェフ
ロシア
Evgeny Drattsev
2009
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
アンドリュー・ゲメル
アメリカ
Andrew Gemmell
フラン・クリッペン
アメリカ
Fran Crippen
2011
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
セルゲイ・ボルシャコフ
ロシア
Sergey Bolshakov
2013
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
ウサマ・メルーリ
チュニジア
Oussama Mellouli
2015
ジョーダン・ウィリモフスキー
アメリカ
Jordan Wilimovsky
フェリー・ウェールトマン
オランダ
Ferry Weertman
スピリドン・ヤニオティス
ギリシャ
Spyridon Gianniotis
2017
フェリー・ウェールトマン
オランダ
Ferry Weertman
ジョーダン・ウィリモフスキー
アメリカ
Jordan Wilimovsky
マルク-アントワーヌ・オリビエ
フランス
Marc-Antoine Olivier

男子 25km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1991
チャド・ハンデビー
アメリカ
Chad Hundeby
セルジオ・チャリアンディーニ
イタリア
Sergio Chariandini
デビッド・オブライエン
オーストラリア
David O'Brien
1994
グレッグ・ストレッペル
カナダ
Greg Streppel
デビッド・ベイツ
オーストラリア
David Bates
アレクセイ・アカティエフ
ロシア
Aleksey Akatyev
1998
アレクセイ・アカティエフ
ロシア
Aleksey Akatyev
ダビド・メカ
スペイン
David Meca
ガブリエル・チャイリョ
アルゼンチン
Gabriel Chaillou
2001
ユーリ・クディノフ
ロシア
Yuri Kudinov
ステファン・ゴメ
フランス
Stéphane Gomez
ステファン・レカ
フランス
Stéphane Lecat
2003
ユーリ・クディノフ
ロシア
Yuri Kudinov
ダビド・メカ
スペイン
David Meca
ペタル・ストイチェフ
ブルガリア
Petar Stoychev
2005
ダビド・メカ
スペイン
David Meca
ブレンダン・カペル
オーストラリア
Brendan Capell
ペタル・ストイチェフ
ブルガリア
Petar Stoychev
2007
ユーリ・クディノフ
ロシア
Yuri Kudinov
マルコ・フォルメンティーニ
イタリア
Marco Formentini
モハメド・ザナティ
エジプト
Mohamed Zanaty
2009
バレリオ・クレリ
イタリア
Valerio Cleri
トレント・グレムシー
オーストラリア
Trent Grimsey
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
2011
ペタル・ストイチェフ
ブルガリア
Petar Stoychev
ウラジミール・ディアチン
ロシア
Vladimir Dyatchin
チャバ・ゲルチャーク
ハンガリー
Csaba Gercsák
2013
トーマス・ルルツ
ドイツ
Thomas Lurz
ブリアン・リッケマン
ベルギー
Brian Ryckeman
エフゲニー・ドラッツェフ
ロシア
Evgeny Drattsev
2015
シモーネ・ルフィーニ
イタリア
Simone Ruffini
アレックス・マイヤー
アメリカ
Alex Meyer
マッテオ・フルラン
イタリア
Matteo Furlan
2017
アクセル・レイモン
フランス
Axel Reymond
マッテオ・フルラン
イタリア
Matteo Furlan
エフゲニー・ドラッツェフ
ロシア
Evgeny Drattsev

女子 5km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1998
エリカ・ローズ
アメリカ
Erica Rose
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
ペギー・ビュフゼ
ドイツ
Peggy Büchse
2001
ビオラ・バリ
イタリア
Viola Valli
ペギー・ビュフゼ
ドイツ
Peggy Büchse
ヘイリー・ルイス
オーストラリア
Hayley Lewis
2003
ビオラ・バリ
イタリア
Viola Valli
ヤナ・ペハノバ
チェコ
Jana Pechanová
ブリッタ・カムラウ
ドイツ
Britta Kamrau
2005
ラリサ・イルチェンコ
ロシア
Larisa Ilchenko
マーギー・キーフ
アメリカ
Margy Keefe
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
2007
ラリサ・イルチェンコ
ロシア
Larisa Ilchenko
エカテリーナ・セリベルストワ
ロシア
Ekaterina Seliverstova
ケイト・ブルックス-ピーターソン
オーストラリア
Kate Brookes-Peterson
2009
メリッサ・ゴーマン
オーストラリア
Melissa Gorman
ラリサ・イルチェンコ
ロシア
Larisa Ilchenko
ポリアナ・オキモト
ブラジル
Poliana Okimoto
2011
スバン・オベルソン
スイス
Swann Oberson
オレリー・ミュレル
フランス
Aurélie Muller
アシュリー・トゥウィッチェル
アメリカ
Ashley Twichell
2013
ヘイリー・アンダーソン
アメリカ
Haley Anderson
ポリアナ・オキモト
ブラジル
Poliana Okimoto
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
2015
ヘイリー・アンダーソン
アメリカ
Haley Anderson
カリオピ・アラウゾウ
ギリシャ
Kalliopi Araouzou
フィニア・ブンラム
ドイツ
Finnia Wunram
2017
アシュリー・トゥウィッチェル
アメリカ
Ashley Twichell
オレリー・ミュレル
フランス
Aurélie Muller
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha

女子 10km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2001
ペギー・ビュフゼ
ドイツ
Peggy Büchse
イリーナ・アビソワ
ロシア
Irina Abyssova
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
2003
ビオラ・バリ
イタリア
Viola Valli
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
2005
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
フェデリカ・ビタレ
イタリア
Frederica Vitale
ブリッタ・カムラウ
ドイツ
Britta Kamrau
2007
ラリサ・イルチェンコ
ロシア
Larisa Ilchenko
カッサンドラ・パッテン
イギリス
Cassandra Patten
ケイト・ブルックス-ピーターソン
オーストラリア
Kate Brookes-Peterson
2009
ケリ-アン・ペイン
イギリス
Keri-Anne Payne
エカテリーナ・セリベルストワ
ロシア
Ekaterina Seliverstova
マルティナ・グリマルディ
イタリア
Martina Grimaldi
2011
ケリ-アン・ペイン
イギリス
Keri-Anne Payne
マルティナ・グリマルディ
イタリア
Martina Grimaldi
マリアナ・リンペルタ
ギリシャ
Marianna Lymperta
2013
ポリアナ・オキモト
ブラジル
Poliana Okimoto
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
2015
オレリー・ミュレル
フランス
Aurélie Muller
シャロン・ファンラウエンダール
オランダ
Sharon van Rouwendaal
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
2017
オレリー・ミュレル
フランス
Aurélie Muller
サマンタ・アレバロ
エクアドル
Samantha Arévalo
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
アリアンナ・ブリディ
イタリア
Arianna Bridi

女子 25km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1991
シェリー・テイラー-スミス
オーストラリア
Shelley Taylor-Smith
マーサ・ジャーン
アメリカ
Martha Jahn
カレン・バートン
アメリカ
Karen Burton
1994
メリッサ・カニンガム
オーストラリア
Melissa Cunningham
リタ・コバーチ
ハンガリー
Rita Kovács
シェリー・テイラー-スミス
オーストラリア
Shelley Taylor-Smith
1998
トビー・スミス
アメリカ
Tobie Smith
ペギー・ビュフゼ
ドイツ
Peggy Büchse
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
2001
ビオラ・バリ
イタリア
Viola Valli
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
2003
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
ブリッタ・カムラウ
ドイツ
Britta Kamrau
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
2005
エディト・ファンダイク
オランダ
Edith van Dijk
ブリッタ・カムラウ
ドイツ
Britta Kamrau
ラウラ・ラ・ピアナ
イタリア
Laura la Piana
2007
ブリッタ・カムラウ
ドイツ
Britta Kamrau
カリン・ケラー
アメリカ
Kalyn Keller
クセニア・ポポワ
ロシア
Ksenia Popova
2009
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
アンナ・ウバロワ
ロシア
Anna Uvarova
フェデリカ・ビタレ
イタリア
Federica Vitale
2011
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
アリーチェ・フランコ
イタリア
Alice Franco
2013
マルティナ・グリマルディ
イタリア
Martina Grimaldi
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
エバ・ファビアン
アメリカ
Eva Fabian
2015
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
アナ・オラス
ハンガリー
Anna Olasz
アンゲラ・マウラー
ドイツ
Angela Maurer
2017
アナ・マルセラ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Ana Marcela Cunha
シャロン・ファンラウエンダール
オランダ
Sharon van Rouwendaal
アリアンナ・ブリディ
イタリア
Arianna Bridi

混合 団体 5km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1998
アメリカ
ロシア
イタリア
2001~2009 実施なし
2011
アメリカ
オーストラリア
ドイツ
2013
ドイツ
ギリシャ
ブラジル
2015
ドイツ
ブラジル
オランダ
2017
フランス
アメリカ
イタリア

混合 団体 25km

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1998
イタリア
オーストラリア
アメリカ