男子 グレコローマンスタイル 48kg級

48kg級(1972~1996)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ゲオルゲ・ベルチェアヌ
ルーマニア
Gheorghe Berceanu
ラヒム・アリアバディ
イラン
Rahim Aliabadi
ステファン・アンゲロフ
ブルガリア
Stefan Angelov
1976
アレクセイ・シュマコフ
ソ連
Alexei Shumakov
ゲオルゲ・ベルチェアヌ
ルーマニア
Gheorghe Berceanu
ステファン・アンゲロフ
ブルガリア
Stefan Angelov
1980
ザクシリク・ウシケンピロフ
ソ連
Zhaksylyk Ushkempirov
コンスタンチン・アレクサンドル
ルーマニア
Constantin Alexandru
フェレンツ・セレシュ
ハンガリー
Ferenc Seres
1984
ヴィンチェンツォ・マエンツァ
イタリア
Vincenzo Maenza
マルクス・シェラー
ドイツ
Markus Scherer
斎藤 育造
日本
Ikuzo Saito
1988
ヴィンチェンツォ・マエンツァ
イタリア
Vincenzo Maenza
アンジェイ・グワブ
ポーランド
Andrzej Głąb
ブラタン・ツェノフ
ブルガリア
Bratan Tzenov
1992
オレグ・クチェレンコ
EUN
Oleg Kucherenko
ヴィンチェンツォ・マエンツァ
イタリア
Vincenzo Maenza
ウィルバー・サンチェス
キューバ
Wilber Sánchez
1996
シム・クォンホ(沈 権虎)
韓国
Sim Kwon-Ho
アレクサンドル・パブロフ
ベラルーシ
Aleksandr Pavlov
ザファー・グリエフ
ロシア
Zafar Guliyev

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 54kg級

52kg級(1948~1996),54kg級(2000)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ペター・キロフ
ブルガリア
Petar Kirov
平山 紘一郎
日本
Koichiro Hirayama
ジュゼッペ・ボニャーニ
イタリア
Giuseppe Bognanni
1976
ビタリー・コンスタンティノフ
ソ連
Vitaly Konstantinov
ニク・ギンガ
ルーマニア
Nicu Gingă
平山 紘一郎
日本
Koichiro Hirayama
1980
ワフタング・ブラギゼ
ソ連
Vakhtang Blagidze
ラヨシュ・ラーチ
ハンガリー
Lajos Rácz
ムラデン・ムラデノフ
ブルガリア
Mladen Mladenov
1984
宮原 厚次
日本
Atsuji Miyahara
ダニエル・アセベス
メキシコ
Daniel Aceves
バン・デドゥ(方 大斗)
韓国
Bang Dae-Du
1988
ヨン・レニンゲン
ノルウェー
Jon Rønningen
宮原 厚次
日本
Atsuji Miyahara
イ・ジェソク
韓国
Lee Jae-Suk
1992
ヨン・レニンゲン
ノルウェー
Jon Rønningen
アルフレッド・テル-ムクルチアン
EUN
Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan
ミン・ギョンガプ(閔 庚甲)
韓国
Min Kyung-Gab
1996
アルメン・ナザリャン
アルメニア
Armen Nazarian
ブランドン・ポールソン
アメリカ
Brandon Paulson
アンドレイ・カラシニコフ
ウクライナ
Andriy Kalashnikov
2000
シム・クォンホ(沈 権虎)
韓国
Sim Kwon-Ho
ラサロ・リバス
キューバ
Lázaro Rivas
カン・ヨンギュン
北朝鮮
Kang Yong-Gyun

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 59kg級

57kg級(1948~1996),58kg級(2000~),55kg級(2004~2012),59kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ルスタム・カザコフ
ソ連
Rustam Kazakov
ハンス-ユルゲン・フェイル
西ドイツ
Hans-Jürgen Veil
リスト・ビョーリン
フィンランド
Risto Björlin
1976
ペルティ・ウッコラ
フィンランド
Pertti Ukkola
イバン・フルジッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Ivan Frgić
ファハト・ムスタフィン
ソ連
Farhat Mustafin
1980
シャミル・セリコフ
ソ連
Shamil Serikov
ヨーゼフ・リピエン
ポーランド
Józef Lipień
ベンニ・ユングベック
スウェーデン
Benni Ljungbeck
1984
パスカル・パサレリ
西ドイツ
Pasquale Passarelli
江藤 正基
日本
Masaki Eto
ハラランボス・ホリディス
ギリシャ
Haralambos Holidis
1988
アンドラーシュ・シケ
ハンガリー
András Sike
ストヤン・バロフ
ブルガリア
Stoyan Balov
ハラランボス・ホリディス
ギリシャ
Haralambos Holidis
1992
アン・ハンボン(安 漢奉)
韓国
An Han-Bong
リファト・イルディツ
ドイツ
Rifat Yildiz
盛 沢田
中国
Sheng Zetian
1996
ユーリー・メルニチェンコ
カザフスタン
Yuriy Melnichenko
デニス・ホール
アメリカ
Dennis Hall
盛 沢田
中国
Sheng Zetian
2000
アルメン・ナザリャン
ブルガリア
Armen Nazaryan
キム・インソプ(金 仁燮)
韓国
Kim In-Sub
盛 沢田
中国
Sheng Zetian
2004
イシュトバーン・マヨロシュ
ハンガリー
István Majoros
ゲイダル・マメダリエフ
ロシア
Geidar Mamedaliyev
アルティオム・キウレヤン
ギリシャ
Artiom Kiouregkian
2008
ナジル・マンキエフ
ロシア
Nazyr Mankiev
ロフシャン・バイラモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rovshan Bayramov
ロマン・アモヤン
アルメニア
Roman Amoyan
パク・ウンチョル(朴 殷哲)
韓国
Park Eun-Chul
2012
ハミド・ソリアン
イラン
Hamid Soryan
ロフシャン・バイラモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rovshan Bayramov
ペテル・モドシュ
ハンガリー
Peter Modos
ミンギヤン・セメノフ
ロシア
Mingiyan Semenov
2016
イスマエル・ボレロ
キューバ
Ismael Borrero
太田 忍
日本
Shinobu Ota
エルムラト・タスムラドフ
ウズベキスタン
Elmurat Tasmuradov
スティグ・アンドレ・ベルゲ
ノルウェー
Stig André Berge

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 60kg級

61kg級(1932~1960),63kg級(1964~1968),62kg級(1972~1996),63kg級(2000),60kg級(2004~2012)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ゲオルギー・マルコフ
ブルガリア
Georgi Markov
ハインツ-ヘルムート・ウェーリンク
東ドイツ
Heinz-Helmut Wehling
カジミエシュ・リピエン
ポーランド
Kazimierz Lipień
1976
カジミエシュ・リピエン
ポーランド
Kazimierz Lipień
ネルソン・ダビディアン
ソ連
Nelson Davydyan
ラースロー・レーチ
ハンガリー
László Réczi
1980
ステリオス・ミギアキス
ギリシャ
Stelios Mygiakis
イシュタバーン・トート
ハンガリー
István Tóth
ボリス・クラモレンコ
ソ連
Boris Kramorenko
1984
キム・ウォンギ(金 原基)
韓国
Kim Weon-Kee
ケント-オレ・ヨハンソン
スウェーデン
Kent-Olle Johansson
フーゴ・ディーチェ
スイス
Hugo Dietsche
1988
カマンダル・マジドフ
ソ連
Kamandar Madzhidov
ジフコ・ワンゲロフ
ブルガリア
Zhivko Vangelov
アン・デヒョン(安 大鉉)
韓国
An Dae-Hyun
1992
メフメト・アキフ・ピリム
トルコ
Mehmet Akif Pirim
セルゲイ・マルチノフ
EUN
Sergei Martynov
ファン・ルイス・マレン
キューバ
Juan Luis Marén
1996
ヴォジミエシュ・ザバツキ
ポーランド
Włodzimierz Zawadzki
ファン・ルイス・マレン
キューバ
Juan Luis Marén
メフメト・アキフ・ピリム
トルコ
Mehmet Akif Pirim
2000
ワルテラス・サムルガチェフ
ロシア
Varteres Samourgachev
ファン・ルイス・マレン
キューバ
Juan Luis Marén
アカーキ・チャチュア
ジョージア
Akaki Chachua
2004
チョン・ジヒョン(鄭 智鉉)
韓国
Jung Ji-Hyun
ロベルト・モンソン
キューバ
Roberto Monzon
アルメン・ナザリャン
ブルガリア
Armen Nazaryan
2008
イスラムベク・アルビエフ
ロシア
Islambek Albiev
ビタリー・ラヒモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Vitaliy Rahimov
ヌルバキト・テニスバエフ
カザフスタン
Nurbakyt Tengizbayev
ルスラン・トゥメンバエフ
キルギス
Ruslan Tumenbaev
2012
オミド・ノロージ
イラン
Omid Noroozi
レバズ・ラシヒ
ラトビア
Revaz Lashkhi
松本 隆太郎
日本
Ryutaro Matsumoto
ザウル・クラマゴメドフ
ロシア
Zaur Kuramagomedov

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 65kg級

66kg級(1932~1936),67kg級(1948~1960),70kg級(1964~1968),68kg級(1972~1996),69kg級(2000),66kg級(2004~2012),65kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
シャミル・ヒサムトディノフ
ソ連
Shamil Khisamutdinov
ストヤン・アポストロフ
ブルガリア
Stoyan Apostolov
ジャン-マッテオ・ランツィ
イタリア
Gian-Matteo Ranzi
1976
スレン・ナルバンディアン
ソ連
Suren Nalbandyan
シュテファン・ルス
ルーマニア
Ştefan Rusu
ハインツ-ヘルムート・ウェーリンク
東ドイツ
Heinz-Helmut Wehling
1980
シュテファン・ルス
ルーマニア
Ştefan Rusu
アンジェイ・スプロン
ポーランド
Andrzej Supron
ラース-エリク・シェールド
スウェーデン
Lars-Erik Skiöld
1984
ブラド・リシャク
ユーゴスラビア
Vlado Lisjak
タピオ・シピラ
フィンランド
Tapio Sipilä
ジェームズ・マルティネス
アメリカ
James Martinez
1988
レボン・ユルファラキャン
ソ連
Levon Julfalakyan
キム・ソンムン
韓国
Kim Sung-Moon
タピオ・シピラ
フィンランド
Tapio Sipilä
1992
アッティラ・レプカ
ハンガリー
Attila Repka
イスラム・ドグシエフ
EUN
Islam Dugushiev
ロドニー・スミス
アメリカ
Rodney Smith
1996
リシャルド・ボルニー
ポーランド
Ryszard Wolny
ガニ・ヤルー
フランス
Ghani Yalouz
アレクサンドル・トレチャコフ
ロシア
Aleksandr Tretyakov
2000
フィリベルト・アスクイ
キューバ
Filiberto Azcuy
永田 克彦
日本
Katsuhiko Nagata
アレクセイ・グルシコフ
ベラルーシ
Aleksey Glushkov
2004
ファリド・マンスロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Farid Mansurov
シェレフ・エロウル
トルコ
Şeref Eroğlu
ムヒタル・マヌキャン
カザフスタン
Mkhitar Manukyan
2008
ステーブ・ゲノー
フランス
Steeve Guenot
カナトベク・バガリエフ
キルギス
Kanatbek Begaliev
ミハイル・シアミオナウ
ベラルーシ
Mikhail Siamionau
アルメン・ワルダニャン
ウクライナ
Armen Vardanyan
2012
キム・ヒョンウ(金 炫雨)
韓国
Kim Hyeon-woo
タマーシュ・レーリンツ
ハンガリー
Tamás Lőrincz
マヌチャル・ツハダイア
ジョージア
Manuchar Tskhadaia
ステーブ・ゲノー
フランス
Steeve Guenot
2016
ダボル・シュテファネク
セルビア
Davor Štefanek
ミグラン・アルトゥニャン
アルメニア
Migran Arutyunyan
シマギ・ボルクバゼ
ジョージア
Shmagi Bolkvadze
ラスル・チュナエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rasul Chunayev

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 75kg級

72kg級(1932~1936),73kg級(1948~1960),78kg級(1964~1968),74kg級(1972~1996),76kg級(2000),74kg級(2004~2012),75kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ビテスラフ・マハ
チェコスロバキア
Vítězslav Mácha
ペトロス・ガラクトプロス
ギリシャ
Petros Galaktopoulos
ヤン・カールソン
スウェーデン
Jan Karlsson
1976
アナトリー・ブイコフ
ソ連
Anatoly Bykov
ビテスラフ・マハ
チェコスロバキア
Vítězslav Mácha
カール-ハインツ・ヘルビンク
西ドイツ
Karl-Heinz Helbing
1980
フェレンツ・コチシュ
ハンガリー
Ferenc Kocsis
アナトリー・ブイコフ
ソ連
Anatoly Bykov
ミッコ・フータラ
フィンランド
Mikko Huhtala
1984
ユーコ・サロマキ
フィンランド
Jouko Salomäki
ロガー・タルロト
スウェーデン
Roger Tallroth
シュテファン・ルス
ルーマニア
Ştefan Rusu
1988
キム・ヨンナム(金 永南)
韓国
Kim Young-Nam
ダウレット・ツルリハノフ
ソ連
Daulet Turlykhanov
ヨーゼフ・トラッチ
ポーランド
Józef Tracz
1992
ムナトサカン・イスカンダリアン
EUN
Mnatsakan Iskandaryan
ヨーゼフ・トラッチ
ポーランド
Józef Tracz
トールビョルン・コルンバック
スウェーデン
Torbjörn Kornbakk
1996
フィリベルト・アスクイ
キューバ
Filiberto Azcuy
マルコ・アセル
フィンランド
Marko Asell
ヨーゼフ・トラッチ
ポーランド
Józef Tracz
2000
ムラト・カルダノフ
ロシア
Murat Kardanov
マット・リンドランド
アメリカ
Matt Lindland
マルコ・ユリ-ハンヌクセラ
フィンランド
Marko Yli-Hannuksela
2004
アレクサンドル・ドクトゥリシビリ
ウズベキスタン
Aleksandr Dokturishvili
マルコ・ユリ-ハンヌクセラ
フィンランド
Marko Yli-Hannuksela
ワルテラス・サムルガチェフ
ロシア
Varteres Samourgachev
2008
マヌシャル・クビルケリア
ジョージア
Manuchar Kvirkelia
常 永祥
中国
Chang Yongxiang
ヤボル・ヤナキエフ
ブルガリア
Yavor Yanakiev
クリストフ・ゲノー
フランス
Christophe Guenot
2012
ロマン・ウラソフ
ロシア
Roman Vlasov
アルセン・ユルファラキャン
アルメニア
Arsen Julfalakyan
アレクサンドル・カザケビッチ
リトアニア
Aleksandr Kazakevic
エミン・アマドフ
ウズベキスタン
Emin Ahmadov
2016
ロマン・ウラソフ
ロシア
Roman Vlasov
マルク・マドセン
デンマーク
Mark Madsen
キム・ヒョンウ(金 炫雨)
韓国
Kim Hyeon-woo
サイード・アブデバリ
イラン
Saeid Abdevali

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 85kg級

79kg級(1932~1960),87kg級(1964~1968),82kg級(1972~1996),85kg級(2000),84kg級(2004~2012),85kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
チャバ・ヘゲデュース
ハンガリー
Csaba Hegedűs
アナトリー・ナザレンコ
ソ連
Anatoly Nazarenko
ミラン・ネナディッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Milan Nenadić
1976
ノミル・ペトコビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Momir Petković
ウラジミール・チェボクサロフ
ソ連
Vladimir Cheboksarov
イワン・コレフ
ブルガリア
Ivan Kolev
1980
ゲンナジー・コルバン
ソ連
Gennadi Korban
ヤン・ドウゴビッチ
ポーランド
Jan Dołgowicz
パベル・パブロフ
ブルガリア
Pavel Pavlov
1984
イオン・ドライカ
ルーマニア
Ion Draica
ディミトリオス・タノプロス
ギリシャ
Dimitrios Thanopoulos
セーレン・クレソン
スウェーデン
Sören Claeson
1988
ミハイル・マミアシビリ
ソ連
Mikhail Mamiashvili
チボール・コマーロミ
ハンガリー
Tibor Komáromi
キム・サンギュ
韓国
Kim Sang-Kyu
1992
ペーター・ファルカシュ
ハンガリー
Péter Farkas
ピョートル・ステピエン
ポーランド
Piotr Stępień
ダウレット・ツルリハノフ
EUN
Daulet Turlykhanov
1996
ハムザ・イェルリカヤ
トルコ
Hamza Yerlikaya
トーマス・ツァンダー
ドイツ
Thomas Zander
ワレリー・チレント
ベラルーシ
Valeriy Tsilent
2000
ハムザ・イェルリカヤ
トルコ
Hamza Yerlikaya
シャンドール・バールドシ
ハンガリー
Sándor Bárdosi
ムフラン・ワフタンガゼ
ジョージア
Mukhran Vakhtangadze
2004
アレクセイ・ミシン
ロシア
Aleksey Mishin
アラ・アブラハミアン
スウェーデン
Ara Abrahamian
ビャチェスラフ・マカランカ
ベラルーシ
Viachaslau Makaranka
2008
アンドレア・ミングッツィ
イタリア
Andrea Minguzzi
ゾルターン・フォドル
ハンガリー
Zoltán Fodor
ナズミ・アブルカ
トルコ
Nazmi Avluca
2012
アラン・フガエフ
ロシア
Alan Khugaev
カラム・イブラヒム
エジプト
Karam Ebrahim
ダニャル・ガジエフ
カザフスタン
Danyal Gajiyev
ダミアン・ヤニコフスキー
ポーランド
Damian Janikowski
2016
ダビト・チャクベタゼ
ロシア
Davit Chakvetadze
ジャン・ベレニウク
ウクライナ
Zhan Beleniuk
ヤビド・ハムザタウ
ベラルーシ
Javid Hamzatau
デニス・クドラ
ドイツ
Denis Kudla

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 90kg級

87kg級(1932~1960),97kg級(1964~1968),90kg級(1972~1996)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ワレリー・レザンツェフ
ソ連
Valery Rezantsev
ヨシップ・チョラック
ユーゴスラビア
Josip Čorak
チェスワフ・クヴィエチンスキ
ポーランド
Czesław Kwieciński
1976
ワレリー・レザンツェフ
ソ連
Valery Rezantsev
ストヤン・イワノフ
ブルガリア
Stoyan Ivanov
チェスワフ・クヴィエチンスキ
ポーランド
Czesław Kwieciński
1980
ノルベルト・ネベーニー
ハンガリー
Norbert Növényi
イゴール・カニギン
ソ連
Igor Kanygin
ペトレ・ディク
ルーマニア
Petre Dicu
1984
スティーブ・フレーザー
アメリカ
Steve Fraser
イリエ・マテイ
ルーマニア
Ilie Matei
フランク・アンデション
スウェーデン
Frank Andersson
1988
アタナス・コムチェフ
ブルガリア
Atanas Komchev
ハリ・コスケラ
フィンランド
Harri Koskela
ウラジミール・ポポフ
ソ連
Vladimir Popov
1992
マイク・ブルマン
ドイツ
Maik Bullmann
ハック・バシャル
トルコ
Hakkı Başar
ゴギ・コグアシビリ
EUN
Gogi Koguashvili
1996
ビャチェスラフ・オレイニク
ウクライナ
Vyacheslav Oleynyk
ヤチェク・ファフィンスキ
ポーランド
Jacek Fafiński
マイク・ブルマン
ドイツ
Maik Bullmann

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 98kg級

87kg超級(1932~1960),97kg超級(1964~1968),100kg級(1972~1996),97kg級(2000),96kg級(2004~2012),98kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ニコラエ・マルティネスク
ルーマニア
Nicolae Martinescu
ニコライ・ヤコベンコ
ソ連
Nikolai Yakovenko
フェレンツ・キシュ
ハンガリー
Ferenc Kiss
1976
ニコライ・バルボシン
ソ連
Nikolai Balboshin
カメン・ゴラノフ
ブルガリア
Kamen Goranov
アンジェイ・スクジドレフスキ
ポーランド
Andrzej Skrzydlewski
1980
ゲオルギー・ライコフ
ブルガリア
Georgi Raikov
ロマン・ビエルワ
ポーランド
Roman Bierła
バシル・アンドレイ
ルーマニア
Vasile Andrei
1984
バシル・アンドレイ
ルーマニア
Vasile Andrei
グレッグ・ギブソン
アメリカ
Greg Gibson
ヨージェフ・テルテイ
ユーゴスラビア
Jožef Tertei
1988
アンジェイ・ブロンスキ
ポーランド
Andrzej Wroński
ゲルハルト・ヒメル
西ドイツ
Gerhard Himmel
デニス・コズロウスキー
アメリカ
Dennis Koslowski
1992
エクトル・ミリアン
キューバ
Héctor Milián
デニス・コズロウスキー
アメリカ
Dennis Koslowski
セルゲイ・デミャシケビッチ
EUN
Sergei Demyashkevich
1996
アンジェイ・ブロンスキ
ポーランド
Andrzej Wroński
セルゲイ・リシュトバン
ベラルーシ
Sergey Lishtvan
ミカエル・ユングベリ
スウェーデン
Mikael Ljungberg
2000
ミカエル・ユングベリ
スウェーデン
Mikael Ljungberg
ダビド・ソルダゼ
ウクライナ
Davyd Saldadze
ギャレット・ロウニー
アメリカ
Garrett Lowney
2004
カラム・イブラヒム
エジプト
Karam Ibrahim
ラマズ・ノザゼ
ジョージア
Ramaz Nozadze
メフメト・オザル
トルコ
Mehmet Özal
2008
アスランベク・フシュトフ
ロシア
Aslanbek Khushtov
ミルコ・エンクリッヒ
ドイツ
Mirko Englich
アセット・マンベトフ
カザフスタン
Asset Mambetov
アダム・ウィーラー
アメリカ
Adam Wheeler
2012
ガセム・レザエイ
イラン
Ghasem Rezaei
ルスタム・トトロフ
ロシア
Rustam Totrov
アルトゥール・アレクサニャン
アルメニア
Artur Aleksanyan
イミー・リドベリ
スウェーデン
Jimmy Lidberg
2016
アルトゥール・アレクサニャン
アルメニア
Artur Aleksanyan
ヤスマニー・ルゴ
キューバ
Yasmany Lugo
ジェンク・イールデム
トルコ
Cenk İldem
ガセム・レザエイ
イラン
Ghasem Rezaei

男子 グレコローマンスタイル 130kg級

100kg超級(1972~1984),130kg級(1988~2000),120kg級(2004~2012),130kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
アナトリー・ロシュチン
ソ連
Anatoly Roshchin
アレクサンダー・トモフ
ブルガリア
Aleksandar Tomov
ビクトル・ドリプスキ
ルーマニア
Victor Dolipschi
1976
アレクサンダー・コルチンスキー
ソ連
Alexander Kolchinsky
アレクサンダー・トモフ
ブルガリア
Aleksandar Tomov
ロマン・コドレアヌ
ルーマニア
Roman Codreanu
1980
アレクサンダー・コルチンスキー
ソ連
Alexander Kolchinsky
アレクサンダー・トモフ
ブルガリア
Aleksandar Tomov
ハッサン・ベハラ
レバノン
Hassan Bechara
1984
ジェフ・ブラトニック
アメリカ
Jeff Blatnick
レフィク・メミシェビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Refik Memišević
ビクトル・ドリプスキ
ルーマニア
Victor Dolipschi
1988
アレクサンドル・カレリン
ソ連
Aleksandr Karelin
ランゲル・ゲロフスキー
ブルガリア
Rangel Gerovski
トーマス・ヨハンソン
スウェーデン
Tomas Johansson
1992
アレクサンドル・カレリン
EUN
Aleksandr Karelin
トーマス・ヨハンソン
スウェーデン
Tomas Johansson
イオアン・グリゴラシュ
ルーマニア
Ioan Grigoraş
1996
アレクサンドル・カレリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Karelin
マット・ガファリ
アメリカ
Matt Ghaffari
セルゲイ・ムレイコ
モルドバ
Sergei Mureiko
2000
ルロン・ガードナー
アメリカ
Rulon Gardner
アレクサンドル・カレリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Karelin
ドミトリー・デベルカ
ベラルーシ
Dmitry Debelka
2004
ハッサン・バロエフ
ロシア
Khasan Baroyev
ゲオルギー・ツルツミア
カザフスタン
Georgiy Tsurtsumia
ルロン・ガードナー
アメリカ
Rulon Gardner
2008
ミハイン・ロペス
キューバ
Mijaín López
ハッサン・バロエフ
ロシア
Khasan Baroyev
ミンダウガス・ミズガイティス
リトアニア
Mindaugas Mizgaitis
ユーリ・パトリケフ
アルメニア
Yuri Patrikeyev
2012
ミハイン・ロペス
キューバ
Mijaín López
ヘイキ・ナビ
エストニア
Heiki Nabi
リザ・カヤルプ
トルコ
Riza Kayaalp
ヨハン・エウレン
スウェーデン
Johan Euren
2016
ミハイン・ロペス
キューバ
Mijaín López
リザ・カヤルプ
トルコ
Riza Kayaalp
サバフ・シャリアティ
アゼルバイジャン
Sabah Shariati
セルゲイ・セミョーノフ
ロシア
Sergey Semenov