男子 フリースタイル 48kg級

48kg級(1972~1996)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ロマン・ドミトリエフ
ソ連
Roman Dmitriyev
オグニャン・ニコロフ
ブルガリア
Ognyan Nikolov
エブライム・ジャバディ
イラン
Ebrahim Javadi
1976
ハサン・イサエフ
ブルガリア
Hasan Isaev
ロマン・ドミトリエフ
ソ連
Roman Dmitriyev
工藤 章
日本
Akira Kudo
1980
クラウディア・ポリオ
イタリア
Claudio Pollio
ジャン・セホン
北朝鮮
Jang Se-Hong
セルゲイ・コルニラエフ
ソ連
Sergei Kornilayev
1984
ボビー・ウィーバー
アメリカ
Bobby Weaver
入江 隆
日本
Takashi Irie
ソン・ガプド(孫 甲道)
韓国
Son Gab-Do
1988
小林 孝至
日本
Takashi Kobayashi
イワン・ツォノフ
ブルガリア
Ivan Tzonov
セルゲイ・カラムチャコフ
ソ連
Sergei Karamchakov
1992
キム・イル
北朝鮮
Kim Il
金 鍾信(キム・ジョンシン)
韓国
Kim Jong-Shin
ブガー・オルジョフ
EUN
Vougar Oroudjov
1996
キム・イル
北朝鮮
Kim Il
アルメン・ムクルチアン
アルメニア
Armen Mkertchian
アレクシス・ビラ
キューバ
Alexis Vila

男子 フリースタイル 54kg級

52kg級(1948~1996),54kg級(2000)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
加藤 喜代美
日本
Kiyomi Kato
アルセン・アラフベルディエフ
ソ連
Arsen Alakhverdiyev
キム・グォンヒョン
北朝鮮
Kim Gwong-Hyong
1976
高田 裕司
日本
Yuji Takada
アレクサンドル・イワノフ
ソ連
Alexander Ivanov
ジョン・ヒソプ
韓国
Jeon Hae-Sup
1980
アナトリー・ベログラゾフ
ソ連
Anatoli Beloglazov
ウワディスワフ・ステチク
ポーランド
Władysław Stecyk
ネルメディン・セリモフ
ブルガリア
Nermedin Selimov
1984
シャバン・トルステナ
ユーゴスラビア
Šaban Trstena
キム・ジョンギュ
韓国
Kim Jong-Kyu
高田 裕司
日本
Yuji Takada
1988
佐藤 満
日本
Mitsuru Sato
シャバン・トルステナ
ユーゴスラビア
Šaban Trstena
ウラジミール・トグゾフ
ソ連
Vladimir Toguzov
1992
リ・ハクソン
北朝鮮
Li Hak-Son
ラリー・ジョーンズ
アメリカ
Larry Jones
ワレンティン・ヨルダノフ
ブルガリア
Valentin Yordanov
1996
ワレンティン・ヨルダノフ
ブルガリア
Valentin Yordanov
ナミク・アブドゥラエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Namig Abdullayev
マウレン・マミロフ
カザフスタン
Maulen Mamyrov
2000
ナミク・アブドゥラエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Namig Abdullayev
サミー・ヘンソン
アメリカ
Sammie Henson
アミラン・カルタノフ
ギリシャ
Amiran Kardanov

男子 フリースタイル 57kg級

57kg級(1948~1996),58kg級(2000),55kg級(2004~2012),57級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
柳田 英明
日本
Hideaki Yanagida
リチャード・サンダース
アメリカ
Richard Sanders
ラースロー・クリンガ
ハンガリー
László Klinga
1976
ウラジミール・ユミン
ソ連
Vladimir Yumin
ハンス-ディーター・ブリュッヘルト
東ドイツ
Hans-Dieter Brüchert
荒井 政雄
日本
Masao Arai
1980
セルゲイ・ベログラゾフ
ソ連
Sergei Beloglazov
リ・ホピョン
北朝鮮
Li Ho-Pyong
ダガルスレン・オユンボルト
モンゴル
Dugarsürengiin Oyuunbold
1984
富山 英明
日本
Hideaki Tomiyama
バリー・デービス
アメリカ
Barry Davis
キム・イコン
韓国
Kim Eui-Kon
1988
セルゲイ・ベログラゾフ
ソ連
Sergei Beloglazov
アスカリ・モハマディアン
イラン
Askari Mohammadian
ノ・キョンソン
韓国
Noh Kyung-Sun
1992
アレハンドロ・プエルト
キューバ
Alejandro Puerto
セルゲイ・スマル
EUN
Sergei Smal
キム・ヨンシク
北朝鮮
Kim Yong-Sik
1996
ケンドール・クロス
アメリカ
Kendall Cross
ギビ・シソーリ
カナダ
Guivi Sissaouri
リ・ヨンサム
北朝鮮
Ri Yong-Sam
2000
アリレサ・ダビル
イラン
Alireza Dabir
エフゲニー・ブスロビッチ
ウクライナ
Yevgeny Buslovych
テリー・ブランズ
アメリカ
Terry Brands
2004
マフレト・バチロフ
ロシア
Mavlet Batirov
スティーブン・アバス
アメリカ
Stephen Abas
田南部 力
日本
Chikara Tanabe
2008
ヘンリー・セジュード
アメリカ
Henry Cejudo
松永 共広
日本
Tomohiro Matsunaga
ベシク・クドゥホフ
ロシア
Besik Kudukhov
ラドスラフ・ベリコフ
ブルガリア
Radoslav Velikov
2012
ジャマル・オタルスルタノフ
ロシア
Dzhamal Otarsultanov
ウラジミール・ヒンチェガシビリ
ジョージア
Vladimer Khinchegashvili
湯元 進一
日本
Shinichi Yumoto
ヤン・キョンイル
北朝鮮
Yang Kyong Il
2016
ウラジミール・ヒンチェガシビリ
ジョージア
Vladimer Khinchegashvili
樋口 黎
日本
Rei Higuchi
ハジ・アリエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Haji Aliyev
ハッサン・ラヒミ
イラン
Hassan Rahimi

男子 フリースタイル 60kg級

61kg級(1920~1936),63kg級(1948~1968),62kg級(1972~1996),63kg級(2000),60kg級(2004~2012)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ザガラフ・アブドゥルベコフ
ソ連
Zagalav Abdulbekov
ベービ・アクダグ
トルコ
Vehbi Akdağ
イワン・クラステフ
ブルガリア
Ivan Krastev
1976
ヤン・ジョンモ(梁 正模)
韓国
Yang Jung-Mo
ゼベジーン・オイドフ
モンゴル
Zevegiin Oidov
ジーン・デービス
アメリカ
Gene Davis
1980
マゴメドガサン・アブシェフ
ソ連
Magomedgasan Abushev
ミホ・ドゥコフ
ブルガリア
Miho Dukov
ゲオルギオス・ハツィオアニディス
ギリシャ
Georgios Hatziioannidis
1984
ランディ・ルイス
アメリカ
Randy Lewis
赤石 光生
日本
Kosei Akaishi
イ・ジョンクン(李 正根)
韓国
Lee Jung-Keun
1988
ジョン・スミス
アメリカ
John Smith
ステパン・サルキシアン
ソ連
Stepan Sarkisyan
シメオン・シュテレフ
ブルガリア
Simeon Shterev
1992
ジョン・スミス
アメリカ
John Smith
アスガリ・モハメディアン
イラン
Askari Mohammadian
ラサロ・レイノソ
キューバ
Lázaro Reinoso
1996
トム・ブランズ
アメリカ
Tom Brands
ジャン・ジェソン(張 泰成)
韓国
Jang Jae-Sung
エルブラス・テデエフ
ウクライナ
Elbrus Tedeyev
2000
ムラド・ウマハノフ
ロシア
Murad Umakhanov
セラフィム・バルザコフ
ブルガリア
Serafim Barzakov
ジャン・ジェソン(張 泰成)
韓国
Jang Jae-Sung
2004
ヤンドロ・キンタナ
キューバ
Yandro Quintana
マスード・ジョーカー
イラン
Masoud Jokar
井上 謙二
日本
Kenji Inoue
2008
マフレト・バチロフ
ロシア
Mavlet Batirov
ワシル・フェドルイシン
ウクライナ
Vasyl Fedoryshyn
湯元 健一
日本
Kenichi Yumoto
セイド・モラド・モハマディ
イラン
Seyed Morad Mohammadi
2012
トグルル・アスガロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Toghrul Asgarov
ベシク・クドゥホフ
ロシア
Besik Kudukhov
コールマン・スコット
アメリカ
Coleman Scott
ヨゲシュワル・ドゥット
インド
Yogeshwar Dutt

男子 フリースタイル 65kg級

67.5kg級(1920~1936),67kg級(1948~1960),70kg級(1964~1968),68kg級(1972~1996),69kg級(2000),66kg級(2004~2012),65kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ダン・ゲイブル
アメリカ
Dan Gable
和田 喜久夫
日本
Kikuo Wada
ルスラン・アシュラリエフ
ソ連
Ruslan Ashuraliyev
1976
パベル・ピニギン
ソ連
Pavel Pinigin
ロイド・キーサー
アメリカ
Lloyd Keaser
菅原 弥三郎
日本
Yasaburo Sugawara
1980
サイプラ・アブサイドフ
ソ連
Saypulla Absaidov
イワン・ヤンコフ
ブルガリア
Ivan Yankov
シャバン・セイジ
ユーゴスラビア
Šaban Sejdi
1984
ユ・インタク(柳 寅卓)
韓国
You In-Tak
アンドリュー・ライン
アメリカ
Andrew Rein
ユッカ・ラウハラ
フィンランド
Jukka Rauhala
1988
アルセン・ファザエフ
ソ連
Arsen Fadzayev
パク・ジャンスン(朴 章洵)
韓国
Park Jang-Soon
ネイト・カー
アメリカ
Nate Carr
1992
アルセン・ファザエフ
EUN
Arsen Fadzayev
ワレンティン・ゲツォフ
ブルガリア
Valentin Getzov
赤石 光生
日本
Kosei Akaishi
1996
ワディム・ボギエフ
ロシア
Vadim Bogiyev
タウンセンド・ソーンダース
アメリカ
Townsend Saunders
ザザ・ザジロフ
ウクライナ
Zaza Zazirov
2000
ダニエル・イガリ
カナダ
Daniel Igali
アルセン・ギチノフ
ロシア
Arsen Gitinov
リンカーン・マクラビー
アメリカ
Lincoln McIlravy
2004
エルブラス・テデエフ
ウクライナ
Elbrus Tedeyev
ジャミル・ケリー
アメリカ
Jamill Kelly
マハク・ムルタザリエフ
ロシア
Makhach Murtazaliev
2008
ラマザン・シャヒン
トルコ
Ramazan Şahin
アンドリー・スタドニク
ウクライナ
Andriy Stadnik
スシル・クマール
インド
Sushil Kumar
オタル・トゥシシビリ
ジョージア
Otar Tushishvili
2012
米満 達弘
日本
Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu
スシル・クマール
インド
Sushil Kumar
アクジュレク・タナタロフ
カザフスタン
Akzhurek Tanatarov
リバン・ロペス
キューバ
Liván López
2016
ソスラン・ラモノフ
ロシア
Soslan Ramonov
トグルル・アスガロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Toghrul Asgarov
フランク・カミツォ
イタリア
Frank Chamizo
イフティヨル・ナフルゾフ
ウズベキスタン
Ikhtiyor Navruzov

男子 フリースタイル 74kg級

72kg級(1924~1936),73kg級(1948~1960),78kg級(1964~1996),76kg級(2000),74kg級(2004~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ウェイン・ウェルズ
アメリカ
Wayne Wells
ヤン・カールソン
スウェーデン
Jan Karlsson
アドルフ・セガー
西ドイツ
Adolf Seger
1976
伊達 治一郎
日本
Jiichiro Date
マンスール・バルゼガー
イラン
Mansour Barzegar
スタンリー・ジージック
アメリカ
Stanley Dziedzic
1980
ワレンティン・ライチェフ
ブルガリア
Valentin Raychev
ジャムツィン・ダバヤフ
モンゴル
Jamtsyn Davaajav
ダン・カラビン
チェコスロバキア
Dan Karabin
1984
デビッド・シュルツ
アメリカ
David Schultz
マルティン・クノスプ
西ドイツ
Martin Knosp
シャバン・セイジ
ユーゴスラビア
Šaban Sejdi
1988
ケニー・マンデー
アメリカ
Kenny Monday
アドラン・ワラエフ
ソ連
Adlan Varayev
ラマト・スクラ
ブルガリア
Rahmat Sukra
1992
パク・ジャンスン(朴 章洵)
韓国
Park Jang-Soon
ケニー・マンデー
アメリカ
Kenny Monday
アミ・レザ・ハデム
イラン
Amir Reza Khadem
1996
ブバイサ・サイティエフ
ロシア
Buvaisar Saitiev
パク・ジャンスン(朴 章洵)
韓国
Park Jang-Soon
太田 拓弥
日本
Takuya Ota
2000
ブランドン・スレイ
アメリカ
Brandon Slay
ムン・イジェ(文 毅載)
韓国
Moon Eui-Jae
アデム・ベレケット
トルコ
Adem Bereket
2004
ブバイサ・サイティエフ
ロシア
Buvaisar Saitiev
ゲンナジー・ラリエフ
カザフスタン
Gennadiy Laliyev
イバン・フンドラ
キューバ
Iván Fundora
2008
ブバイサ・サイティエフ
ロシア
Buvaisar Saitiev
ソスラン・ティギエフ
ウズベキスタン
Soslan Tigiev
ムラト・ガイダロフ
ベラルーシ
Murad Gaidarov
キリル・テルジエフ
ブルガリア
Kiril Terziev
2012
ジョーダン・バロウズ
アメリカ
Jordan Burroughs
サデグ・グダルジ
イラン
Sadegh Goudarzi
ソスラン・ティギエフ
ウズベキスタン
Soslan Tigiev
デニス・ツァルグシュ
ロシア
Denis Tsargush
2016
ハッサン・ヤズダニ
イラン
Hassan Yazdani
アニウアル・ゲドゥエフ
ロシア
Aniuar Geduev
ジャブライール・ハサノフ
アゼルバイジャン
Jabrayil Hasanov
ソネル・デミルタシュ
トルコ
Soner Demirtaş

男子 フリースタイル 86kg級

79kg級(1924~1960),87kg級(1964~1968),82kg級(1972~1996),85kg級(2000),84kg級(2004~2012),86kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
レバン・テジアシビリ
ソ連
Levan Tediashvili
ジョン・ピーターソン
アメリカ
John Peterson
バシレ・イオルガ
ルーマニア
Vasile Iorga
1976
ジョン・ピーターソン
アメリカ
John Peterson
ビクトル・ノボジロフ
ソ連
Viktor Novozhilov
アドルフ・セガー
西ドイツ
Adolf Seger
1980
イスマイル・アビロフ
ブルガリア
Ismail Abilov
マゴメドハン・アラツィロフ
ソ連
Magomedkhan Aratsilov
イシュタバーン・コバーチ
ハンガリー
István Kovács
1984
マーク・シュルツ
アメリカ
Mark Schultz
長島 偉之
日本
Hideyuki Nagashima
クリストファー・リンク
カナダ
Christopher Rinke
1988
ハン・ミョンウ(韓 明愚)
韓国
Han Myung-Woo
ネジュミ・ゲンチャルプ
トルコ
Necmi Gençalp
ヨーゼフ・ロヒニャ
チェコスロバキア
Jozef Lohyňa
1992
ケビン・ジャクソン
アメリカ
Kevin Jackson
エルマジ・ヤブライロフ
EUN
Elmadi Jabrailov
ラソル・ハデム
イラン
Rasoul Khadem
1996
ハジムラド・マゴメドフ
ロシア
Khadzhimurad Magomedov
ヤン・ヒョンモ(梁 賢模)
韓国
Yang Hyun-Mo
アミ・レザ・ハデム
イラン
Amir Reza Khadem
2000
アダム・サイティエフ
ロシア
Adam Saitiev
ヨエル・ロメロ
キューバ
Yoel Romero
モガメド・イブラギモフ
マケドニア
Mogamed Ibragimov
2004
カエル・サンダーソン
アメリカ
Cael Sanderson
ムン・イジェ(文 毅載)
韓国
Moon Eui-Jae
サジド・サジドフ
ロシア
Sazhid Sazhidov
2008
レバジ・ミンドラシビリ
ジョージア
Revaz Mindorashvili
ユスプ・アブドサロモフ
タジキスタン
Yusup Abdusalomov
タラス・ダンコ
ウクライナ
Taras Danko
ゲオルギー・ケトエフ
ロシア
Georgy Ketoyev
2012
シャリフ・シャリフォフ
アゼルバイジャン
Sharif Sharifov
ハイメ・エスピナル
キューバ
Jaime Espinal
ダト・マルサジシビリ
ジョージア
Dato Marsagishvili
エフサン・ラシュガリ
イラン
Ehsan Lashgari
2016
アブドゥルラシド・サドゥラエフ
ロシア
Abdulrashid Sadulaev
セリム・ヤシャール
トルコ
Selim Yaşar
シャリフ・シャリフォフ
アゼルバイジャン
Sharif Sharifov
ジェイデン・コックス
アメリカ
J'den Cox

男子 フリースタイル 90kg級

80kg級(1920),87kg級(1924~1960),97kg級(1964~1968),90kg級(1972~1996)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ベン・ピーターソン
アメリカ
Ben Peterson
ゲンナジー・ストラホフ
ソ連
Gennadi Strakhov
カーロイ・バイコー
ハンガリー
Károly Bajkó
1976
レバン・テジアシビリ
ソ連
Levan Tediashvili
ベン・ピーターソン
アメリカ
Ben Peterson
ステリカ・モルコフ
ルーマニア
Stelică Morcov
1980
サナサル・オガニシアン
ソ連
Sanasar Oganisyan
ウーベ・ノイペルト
東ドイツ
Uwe Neupert
アレクサンデル・シホン
ポーランド
Aleksander Cichoń
1984
エド・バナック
アメリカ
Ed Banach
太田 章
日本
Akira Ota
ノエル・ローバン
イギリス
Noel Loban
1988
マハルベク・ハダルツェフ
ソ連
Makharbek Khadartsev
太田 章
日本
Akira Ota
キム・テウ(金 泰雨)
韓国
Kim Tae-Woo
1992
マハルベク・ハダルツェフ
EUN
Makharbek Khadartsev
ケナン・シムシェク
トルコ
Kenan Şimşek
クリストファー・キャンベル
アメリカ
Christopher Campbell
1996
ラスール・ハデム
イラン
Rasoul Khadem
マハルベク・ハダルツェフ
ロシア
Makharbek Khadartsev
エルダー・クルタニゼ
ジョージア
Eldar Kurtanidze

男子 フリースタイル 97kg級

87kg超級(1924~1960),97kg超級(1964~1968),100kg級(1972~1996),97kg級(2000),96kg級(2004~2012),97kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
イワン・ヤリギン
ソ連
Ivan Yarygin
ホルジーン・バヤンムンフ
モンゴル
Khorloogiin Bayanmönkh
ヨージェフ・チャターリ
ハンガリー
József Csatári
1976
イワン・ヤリギン
ソ連
Ivan Yarygin
ラッセル・ヘリクソン
アメリカ
Russell Hellickson
ディモ・コストフ
ブルガリア
Dimo Kostov
1980
イリヤ・マテ
ソ連
Illya Mate
スラフチョ・チェルベンコフ
ブルガリア
Slavcho Chervenkov
ユリウス・ストルニスコ
チェコスロバキア
Július Strnisko
1984
ルー・バナック
アメリカ
Lou Banach
ジョセフ・アティエ
シリア
Joseph Atiyeh
バシレ・プシュカシュ
ルーマニア
Vasile Puşcaşu
1988
バシレ・プシュカシュ
ルーマニア
Vasile Puşcaşu
レリ・ハベロフ
ソ連
Leri Khabelov
ウィリアム・シェア
アメリカ
William Scherr
1992
レリ・ハベロフ
EUN
Leri Khabelov
ハイコ・バルツ
ドイツ
Heiko Balz
アリ・カヤル
トルコ
Ali Kayalı
1996
カート・アングル
アメリカ
Kurt Angle
アバス・ヤジジ
イラン
Abbas Jadidi
アラバト・サビエフ
ドイツ
Arawat Sabejew
2000
サギド・ムルタサリエフ
ロシア
Sagid Murtazaliev
イスラム・バイラムコフ
カザフスタン
Islam Bairamukov
エルダー・クルタニゼ
ジョージア
Eldar Kurtanidze
2004
ハジムラド・ガツァロフ
ロシア
Khadjimourat Gatsalov
マゴメド・イブラギモフ
ウズベキスタン
Magomed Ibragimov
アリレザ・ヘイダリ
イラン
Alireza Heidari
2008
シルバニ・ムラドフ
ロシア
Shirvani Muradov
タイムラズ・ティギエフ
カザフスタン
Taimuraz Tigiyev
ヘタグ・ガジュモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Khetag Gazyumov
ギオルギ・ゴグシェリゼ
ジョージア
Giorgi Gogshelidze
2012
ジェイコブ・バーナー
アメリカ
Jacob Varner
ワレリー・アンドリーツェフ
ウクライナ
Valerii Andriitsev
ヘタグ・ガジュモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Khetag Gazyumov
ギオルギ・ゴグシェリゼ
ジョージア
Giorgi Gogshelidze
2016
カイル・スナイダー
アメリカ
Kyle Snyder
ヘタグ・ガジュモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Khetag Gazyumov
アルベルト・サリトフ
ルーマニア
Albert Saritov
マゴメド・イブラギモフ
ウズベキスタン
Magomed Ibragimov

男子 フリースタイル 125kg級

100kg超級(1972~1984),130kg級(1988~2000),120kg級(2004~2012),125kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
アレクサンドル・メドベド
ソ連
Aleksandr Medved
オスマン・ドゥラリエフ
ブルガリア
Osman Duraliev
クリス・テイラー
アメリカ
Chris Taylor
1976
ソスラン・アンディエフ
ソ連
Soslan Andiyev
ヨージェフ・バラ
ハンガリー
József Balla
ラディスラウ・シモン
ルーマニア
Ladislau Şimon
1980
ソスラン・アンディエフ
ソ連
Soslan Andiyev
ヨージェフ・バラ
ハンガリー
József Balla
アダム・サンドゥルスキ
ポーランド
Adam Sandurski
1984
ブルース・バウムガートナー
アメリカ
Bruce Baumgartner
ロバート・モール
カナダ
Robert Molle
アイハン・タシュクン
トルコ
Ayhan Taşkın
1988
ダビド・ゴベジシビリ
ソ連
David Gobejishvili
ブルース・バウムガートナー
アメリカ
Bruce Baumgartner
アンドレアス・シュレーダー
東ドイツ
Andreas Schröder
1992
ブルース・バウムガートナー
アメリカ
Bruce Baumgartner
ジェフリー・スー
カナダ
Jeffrey Thue
ダビド・ゴベジシビリ
EUN
David Gobejishvili
1996
マフムート・デミル
トルコ
Mahmut Demir
アレクセイ・メドベデフ
ベラルーシ
Aleksey Medvedev
ブルース・バウムガートナー
アメリカ
Bruce Baumgartner
2000
ダビド・ムスルベス
ロシア
David Musulbes
アルトゥール・タイマゾフ
ウズベキスタン
Artur Taymazov
アレクシス・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Alexis Rodríguez
2004
アルトゥール・タイマゾフ
ウズベキスタン
Artur Taymazov
アリレザ・レザエイ
イラン
Alireza Rezaei
アイドゥン・ポラトチ
トルコ
Aydın Polatçı
2008
アルトゥール・タイマゾフ
ウズベキスタン
Artur Taymazov
バフティヤル・アフメドフ
ロシア
Bakhtiyar Akhmedov
ダビド・ムスルベス
スロバキア
David Musulbes
マリド・ムタリモフ
カザフスタン
Marid Mutalimov
2012
アルトゥール・タイマゾフ
ウズベキスタン
Artur Taymazov
ダビト・モズマナシビリ
ジョージア
Davit Modzmanashvili
コメイル・ガセミ
イラン
Komeil Ghasemi
ビリャル・マホフ
ロシア
Bilyal Makhov
2016
タハ・アクギュル
トルコ
Taha Akgul
コメイル・ガセミ
イラン
Komeil Ghasemi
イブラヒム・サイダウ
ベラルーシ
Ibrahim Saidau
ゲノ・ペトリアシビリ
ジョージア
Geno Petriashvili

女子 フリースタイル 48kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2004
イリーナ・メルニク
ウクライナ
Irina Melnik
伊調 千春
日本
Chiharu Icho
パトリシア・ミランダ
アメリカ
Patricia Miranda
2008
キャロル・ウィン
カナダ
Carol Huynh
伊調 千春
日本
Chiharu Icho
イリーナ・メルレニ
ウクライナ
Irina Merleni
マリヤ・スタドニク
アゼルバイジャン
Mariya Stadnik
2012
小原 日登美
日本
Hitomi Obara
マリヤ・スタドニク
アゼルバイジャン
Mariya Stadnik
キャロル・ウィン
カナダ
Carol Huynh
クラリサ・チャン
アメリカ
Clarissa Chun
2016
登坂 絵莉
日本
Eri Tosaka
マリヤ・スタドニク
アゼルバイジャン
Mariya Stadnik
孫 亜楠
中国
Sun Yanan
エリチャ・ヤンコバ
ブルガリア
Elitsa Yankova

女子 フリースタイル 53kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2016
ヘレン・マルーリス
アメリカ
Helen Maroulis
吉田 沙保里
日本
Saori Yoshida
ナタリア・シニシン
アゼルバイジャン
Nataliya Synyshyn
ソフィア・マットソン
スウェーデン
Sofia Mattsson

女子 フリースタイル 55kg級

2004~2012
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2004
吉田 沙保里
日本
Saori Yoshida
トーニャ・バービーク
カナダ
onya Verbeek
アンナ・ゴミス
フランス
Anna Gomis
2008
吉田 沙保里
日本
Saori Yoshida
許 莉
中国
Xu Li
ハケリネ・レンテリア
コロンビア
Jackeline Rentería
トーニャ・バービーク
カナダ
Tonya Verbeek
2012
吉田 沙保里
日本
Saori Yoshida
トーニャ・バービーク
カナダ
Tonya Verbeek
ハケリネ・レンテリア
コロンビア
Jackeline Rentería
ユリヤ・ラトケビッチ
アゼルバイジャン
Yuliya Ratkevich

女子 フリースタイル 58kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2016
伊調 馨
日本
Kaori Icho
ワレリア・コブロワ
ロシア
Valeria Koblova
マルワ・アムリ
チュニジア
Marwa Amri
サクシ・マリク
インド
Sakshi Malik

女子 フリースタイル 63kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2004
伊調 馨
日本
Kaori Icho
サラ・マクマン
アメリカ
Sara McMann
リズ・ルグラン
フランス
Lise Legrand
2008
伊調 馨
日本
Kaori Icho
アレーナ・カルタショワ
ロシア
Alena Kartashova
ランディ・ミラー
アメリカ
Randi Miller
エレナ・シャリギナ
カザフスタン
Yelena Shalygina
2012
伊調 馨
日本
Kaori Icho
景 瑞雪
中国
Jing Ruixue
バツェツェグ・ソロンゾンボルド
モンゴル
Battsetseg Soronzonbold
リューボフ・ボロソワ
ロシア
Lubov Volosova
2016
川井 梨紗子
日本
Risako Kawai
マリア・ママシュク
ベラルーシ
Maryia Mamashuk
エカテリーナ・ラリオノワ
カザフスタン
Yekaterina Larionova
モニカ・ミハリク
ポーランド
Monika Michalik

女子 フリースタイル 69kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2016
土性 沙羅
日本
Sara Dosho
ナタリア・ボロビョワ
ロシア
Nataliya Vorobyova
エルミラ・シズディコワ
カザフスタン
Elmira Syzdykova
イェニー・フランソン
スウェーデン
Jenny Fransson

女子 フリースタイル 75kg級

72kg級(2004~2012),75kg級(2016~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2004
王 旭
中国
Wang Xu
グーゼル・マニウロワ
ロシア
Guzel Manyurova
浜口 京子
日本
Kyoko Hamaguchi
2008
王 嬌
中国
Wang Jiao
スタンカ・ズラテバ
ブルガリア
Stanka Zlateva
浜口 京子
日本
Kyoko Hamaguchi
アグニエシュカ・ヴィエシュチェク
ポーランド
Agnieszka Wieszczek
2012
ナタリア・ボロビエワ
ロシア
Natalia Vorobieva
スタンカ・ズラテバ・フリストバ
ブルガリア
Stanka Zlateva Hristova
グーゼル・マニウロワ
カザフスタン
Guzel Manyurova
マイデル・ウンダ
スペイン
Maider Unda
2016
エリカ・ウィーブ
カナダ
Erica Wiebe
グーゼル・マニウロワ
カザフスタン
Guzel Manyurova
張 鳳柳
中国
Zhang Fengliu
エカテリーナ・ブキナ
ロシア
Ekaterina Bukina