男子 ボードセーリング

1984~実施。ウィンドグライダー級(1984),レヒナー級(1988~1992),ミストラル級(1996~2004),RS-X級(2008~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
ステファン・ファンデンバーグ
オランダ
Stephan van den Berg
ランドール・スティール
アメリカ
Scott Steele
ブルース・ケンドール
ニュージーランド
Bruce Kendall
1988
ブルース・ケンドール
ニュージーランド
Bruce Kendall
ヤン・ブルスマ
オランダ領アンティル
Jan Boersma
マイケル・ゲバート
アメリカ
Mike Gebhardt
1992
フランク・ダビド
フランス
Franck David
マイケル・ゲバート
アメリカ
Mike Gebhardt
ラース・クレピッチ
オーストラリア
Lars Kleppich
1996
ニコラオス・カクラマナキス
ギリシャ
Nikolaos Kaklamanakis
カルロス・エスピノラ
アルゼンチン
Carlos Espínola
ガル・フリードマン
イスラエル
Gal Fridman
2000
クリストフ・シーバー
オーストリア
Christoph Sieber
カルロス・エスピノラ
アルゼンチン
Carlos Espínola
アーロン・マッキントッシュ
ニュージーランド
Aaron McIntosh
2004
ガル・フリードマン
イスラエル
42
Gal Fridman
ニコラオス・カクラマナキス
ギリシャ
52
Nikolaos Kaklamanakis
ニック・デンプシー
イギリス
53
Nick Dempsey
2008
トム・アシュリー
ニュージーランド
52
Tom Ashley
ジュリアン・ボンタン
フランス
53
Julien Bontemps
シャハール・ズバリ
イスラエル
58
Shahar Zubari
2012
ドリアン・ファンリーセルベルグ
オランダ
15
Dorian van Rijsselberge
ニック・デンプシー
イギリス
41
Nick Dempsey
プジェミスワフ・ミアルチンスキ
ポーランド
60
Przemysław Miarczyński
2016
ドリアン・ファンリーセルベルグ
オランダ
Dorian van Rijsselberge
ニック・デンプシー
イギリス
Nick Dempsey
ピエール・ルコック
フランス
Pierre Le Coq

フィン級

1952~実施。男女混成(1952~1984,2008),男子のみ(1988~2004, 2012~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ウィルヘルム・クーワイデ
ドイツ
Wilhelm Kuhweide
ピーター・バレット
アメリカ
Peter Barrett
ヘニング・ウィンド
デンマーク
Henning Wind
1968
ヴァレンティン・マンキン
ソ連
Valentin Mankin
フーベルト・ラウダシル
オーストリア
Hubert Raudaschl
ファビオ・アルバレッリ
イタリア
Fabio Albarelli
1972
セルジュ・モーリー
フランス
Serge Maury
イリアス・ハツィパブリス
ギリシャ
Ilias Hatzipavlis
ビクトル・ポタポフ
ソ連
Viktor Potapov
1976
ヨッヘン・シューマン
東ドイツ
Jochen Schümann
アンドレイ・バラショフ
ソ連
Andrei Balashov
ジョン・バートランド
オーストラリア
John Bertrand
1980
エスコ・レカルト
フィンランド
Esko Rechardt
ウォルフガング・マイルホーファー
オーストリア
Wolfgang Mayrhofer
アンドレイ・バラショフ
ソ連
Andrei Balashov
1984
ラッセル・クーツ
ニュージーランド
Russell Coutts
ジョン・バートランド
アメリカ
John Bertrand
テリー・ニールソン
カナダ
Terry Neilson
1988
ホセ・ルイス・ドレステ
スペイン
José Luis Doreste
ピーター・ホルムバーグ
米領バージン諸島
Peter Holmberg
ジョン・カトラー
ニュージーランド
John Cutler
1992
ホセ・マリア・ファンデルプローグ
スペイン
Jose Maria van der Ploeg
ブライアン・レッドベター
アメリカ
Brian Ledbetter
クレイグ・モンク
ニュージーランド
Craig Monk
1996
マテウシュ・クシニエレビッチ
ポーランド
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
セバスチャン・ゴーデフロイド
ベルギー
Sébastien Godefroid
ロイ・ハイナー
オランダ
Roy Heiner
2000
イアン・パーシー
イギリス
Iain Percy
ルカ・デボティ
イタリア
Luca Devoti
フレデリック・レーフ
スウェーデン
Fredrik Lööf
2004
ベン・エインズリー
イギリス
38
Ben Ainslie
ラファエル・トルヒーヨ
スペイン
51
Rafael Trujillo
マテウシュ・クシニエレビッチ
ポーランド
53
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
2008
ベン・エインズリー
イギリス
23
Ben Ainslie
ザック・レイリー
アメリカ
45
Zach Railey
ギヨーム・フローラン
フランス
58
Guillaume Florent
2012
ベン・エインズリー
イギリス
46
Ben Ainslie
ヨナス・ホグ-クリステンセン
デンマーク
46
Jonas Hogh-Christensen
ジョナタン・ロベール
フランス
49
Jonathan Lobert
2016
ジャイルズ・スコット
イギリス
36.0
Giles Scott
ワシリー・ズボガル
スロベニア
68.0
Vasilij Žbogar
ケイレブ・ペイン
アメリカ
76.0
Caleb Paine

レーザー級

1996~実施。男女混成(1996~2004),男子のみ(2008~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
ロベルト・シェイド
ブラジル
Robert Scheidt
ベン・エインズリー
イギリス
Ben Ainslie
ペール・モーベルグ
ノルウェー
Peer Moberg
2000
ベン・エインズリー
イギリス
Ben Ainslie
ロベルト・シェイド
ブラジル
Robert Scheidt
マイケル・ブラックバーン
オーストラリア
Michael Blackburn
2004
ロベルト・シェイド
ブラジル
55
Robert Scheidt
アンドレアス・ゲリッツァー
オーストリア
68
Andreas Geritzer
ワシリー・ジュボガル
スロベニア
Vasilij Žbogar
2008
ポール・グッディソン
イギリス
63
Paul Goodison
ワシリー・ジュボガル
スロベニア
71
Vasilij Žbogar
ディエゴ・ロメロ
イタリア
75
Diego Romero
2012
トム・スリングスビー
オーストラリア
43
Tom Slingsby
パブロス・コンティデス
キプロス
59
Pavlos Kontides
ラスムス・ミルグレン
スウェーデン
72
Rasmus Myrgren
2016
トム・バートン
オーストラリア
73.0
Tom Burton
トンチ・スティパノビッチ
クロアチア
75.0
Tonči Stipanović
サム・ミーチ
ニュージーランド
85.0
Sam Meech

スター級

1932~実施。男女混成(1932~2000),男子のみ(2004~2012)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ダーウォード・ノールズ
セシル・クック
バハマ
Durward Knowles, Cecil Cooke
リチャード・スターンズ
リン・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
Richard Stearns, Lynn Williams
ペル・ペッテション
ホルガー・スンドストレーム
スウェーデン
Pelle Petterson, Holger Sundström
1968
ローウェル・ノース
ピーター・バレット
アメリカ
Lowell North, Peter Barrett
ペダー・ルンデ Jr.
ペル・ウィケン
ノルウェー
Peder Lunde Jr., Per Wiken
フランコ・カバッロ
カミーロ・ガルガーノ
イタリア
Franco Cavallo, Camillo Gargano
1972
デビッド・フォーブス
ジョン・アンダーソン
オーストラリア
David Forbes, John Anderson
ペル・ペッテション
ステラン・ウェステルダール
スウェーデン
Pelle Petterson, Stellan Westerdahl
ウィルヘルム・クーワイデ
カルステン・マイヤー
西ドイツ
Wilhelm Kuhweide, Karsten Meyer
1976
実施なし
1980
ヴァレンティン・マンキン
アレクサンドル・ムジチェンコ
ソ連
Valentin Mankin, Aleksandr Muzychenko
フーベルト・ラウダシル
カール・フェルストル
オーストリア
Hubert Raudaschl, Karl Ferstl
ジョルジョ・ゴルラ
アルフィオ・ペラボーニ
イタリア
Giorgio Gorla, Alfio Peraboni
1984
ビル・ブーチャン
スティーブ・エリクソン
アメリカ
Bill Buchan, Steven Erickson
ヨアヒム・グリーゼ
ミハエル・マルクール
西ドイツ
Joachim Griese, Michael Marcour
ジョルジョ・ゴルラ
アルフィオ・ペラボーニ
イタリア
Giorgio Gorla, Alfio Peraboni
1988
マイケル・マッキンタイア
ブライン・ベイル
イギリス
Michael McIntyre, Bryn Vaile
マーク・レイノルズ
ハル・ヘーネル
アメリカ
Mark Reynolds, Hal Haenel
トーベン・グラエル
ネルソン・ファルカン
ブラジル
Torben Grael, Nelson Falcão
1992
マーク・レイノルズ
ハル・ヘーネル
アメリカ
Mark Reynolds, Hal Haenel
ロッド・デービス
ドン・カウィー
ニュージーランド
Rod Davis, Don Cowie
ロス・マクドナルド
エリック・ジェスパーセン
カナダ
Ross MacDonald, Eric Jespersen
1996
トーベン・グラエル
マルセロ・フェレイラ
ブラジル
Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira
ボビー・ローセ
ハンス・ワレン
スウェーデン
Bobby Lohse, Hans Wallen
コリン・ビーシェル
デビッド・ジャイルズ
オーストラリア
Colin Beashel, David Giles
2000
マーク・レイノルズ
マグナス・リリエダール
アメリカ
Mark Reynolds, Magnus Liljedahl
イアン・ウォーカー
マーク・コベル
イギリス
Ian Walker, Mark Covell
トーベン・グラエル
マルセロ・フェレイラ
ブラジル
Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira
2004
トーベン・グラエル
マルセロ・フェレイラ
ブラジル
42
Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira
ロス・マクドナルド
マイク・ウルブス
カナダ
51.2
Ross MacDonald, Mike Wolfs
サビエ・ロアール
パスカル・ランボー
フランス
54
Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau
2008
イアン・パーシー
アンドリュー・シンプソン
イギリス
45
Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson
ロベルト・シェイド
ブルーノ・プラダ
ブラジル
53
Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada
フレドリク・レーフ
アンデシュ・エクストレーム
スウェーデン
53
Fredrik Lööf, Anders Ekström
2012
フレドリク・レーフ
マックス・サルミネン
スウェーデン
32
Fredrik Lööf, Max Salminen
イアン・パーシー
アンドリュー・シンプソン
イギリス
34
Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson
ロベルト・シェイド
ブルーノ・プラダ
ブラジル
40
Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada

テンペスト級

1972~1976実施。男女混成。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ヴァレンティン・マンキン
ビタリ・ディルディラ
ソ連
Valentin Mankin, Vitali Dyrdyra
アラン・ウォーレン
デビッド・ハント
イギリス
Alan Warren, David Hunt
グレン・フォスター
ピーター・ディーン
アメリカ
Glen Foster, Peter Dean
1976
ヨーン・アルブレヒトソン
イングバール・ハンソン
スウェーデン
John Albrechtson, Ingvar Hansson
ヴァレンティン・マンキン
ウラジスラフ・アキメンコ
ソ連
Valentin Mankin, Vladyslav Akimenko
デニス・コナー
コン・フィンドレー
アメリカ
Dennis Conner, Conn Findlay

トルネード級

1976~2008実施。男女混成。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
レジナルド・ホワイト
ジョン・オズボーン
イギリス
Reginald White, John Osborn
デビッド・マクフォール
マイケル・ロスウェル
アメリカ
David McFaull, Michael Rothwell
イェルク・シュペングラー
イェルク・シュマル
西ドイツ
Jörg Spengler, Jörg Schmall
1980
アレクサンドル・ウェルター
ラース・ビョークストローム
ブラジル
Alexandre Welter, Lars Bjorkström
ペーター・デュー
パー・ケアゴー
デンマーク
Peter Due, Per Kjærgaard
ゴラン・マールストローム
ヨルゲン・ラグナーション
スウェーデン
Goran Marstrom, Jorgen Ragnarsson
1984
レックス・セラーズ
クリス・ティムズ
ニュージーランド
Rex Sellers, Chris Timms
ランディ・スミス
ジェイ・グレイサー
アメリカ
Randy Smyth, Jay Glaser
クリス・ケアンズ
スコット・アンダーソン
オーストラリア
Christopher Cairns, Scott Anderson
1988
ジャン-イブ・ル・デロフ
ニコラ・エナール
フランス
Jean-Yves Le Déroff, Nicolas Hénard
レックス・セラーズ
クリス・ティムズ
ニュージーランド
Rex Sellers, Chris Timms
ラルス・グラエル
クリニオ・デ・フレイタス
ブラジル
Lars Grael, Clínio de Freitas
1992
イブ・ロデー
ニコラ・エナール
フランス
Yves Loday, Nicolas Hénard
ランディ・スミス
キース・ノータリー
アメリカ
Randy Smyth, Keith Notary
ミッチ・ブース
ジョン・フォーブス
オーストラリア
Mitch Booth, John Forbes
1996
ホセ・ルイス・バレステル
フェルナンド・レオン
スペイン
José Luis Ballester, Fernando Leon
ミッチ・ブース
アンドリュー・ランデンバーガー
オーストラリア
Mitch Booth, Andrew Landenberger
ラルス・グラエル
キコ・ペリカーノ
ブラジル
Lars Grael, Kiko Pellicano
2000
ローマン・ハガラ
ハンス・ペーター・シュタイナッハー
オーストリア
Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher
ダレン・バンドック
ジョン・フォーブス
オーストラリア
Darren Bundock, John Forbes
ローラント・ゲブラー
レネ・シュバル
ドイツ
Roland Gäbler, René Schwall
2004
ローマン・ハガラ
ハンス・ペーター・シュタイナッハー
オーストリア
34
Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher
ジョン・ロベル
チャーリー・オグレトリー
アメリカ
45
John Lovell, Charlie Ogletree
カルロス・エスピノラ
サンティアゴ・ランヘ
アルゼンチン
54
Carlos Espínola, Santiago Lange
2008
フェルナンド・エチャバリ
アントン・パス
スペイン
44
Fernando Echavarri, Antón Paz
ダレン・バンドック
グレン・アシュビー
オーストラリア
49
Darren Bundock, Glenn Ashby
カルロス・エスピノラ
サンティアゴ・ランヘ
アルゼンチン
56
Carlos Espínola, Santiago Lange

男子 470級

1976~実施。男女混成(1976~1984),男子(1988~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
フランク・ヒュブナー
ハロ・ボーデ
西ドイツ
Frank Hübner, Harro Bode
アントニオ・ゴロステギ
ペドロ・ミレット
スペイン
Antonio Gorostegui, Pedro Millet
イアン・ブラウン
イアン・ラフ
オーストラリア
Ian Brown, Ian Ruff
1980
マルコス・ソアレス
エドゥアルド・ペニード
ブラジル
Marcos Soares, Eduardo Penido
イェルン・ボロウスキー
エグベルト・スベンソン
東ドイツ
Jörn Borowski, Egbert Swensson
ヨウコ・リンドグレン
ゲオルク・タルバーグ
フィンランド
Jouko Lindgren, Georg Tallberg
1984
ルイス・ドレステ
ロベルト・モリーナ
スペイン
Luis Doreste, Roberto Molina
スティーブン・ベンジャミン
クリストファー・スタインフェルド
アメリカ
Steve Benjamin, Chris Steinfeld
ティエリー・ペポネ
リュク・ピヨー
フランス
Thierry Peponnet, Luc Pillot
1988
ティエリー・ペポネ
リュク・ピヨー
フランス
Thierry Peponnet, Luc Pillot
トヌ・トニスト
トーマス・トニスト
ソ連
Tõnu Tõniste, Toomas Tõniste
ジョン・シャッデン
チャーリー・マッキー
アメリカ
John Shadden, Charlie McKee
1992
ジョルディ・カラファト
フランシスコ・サンチェス
スペイン
Jordi Calafat, Francisco Sanchez
モーガン・リーサー
ケビン・バーナム
アメリカ
Morgan Reeser, Kevin Burnham
トヌ・トニスト
トーマス・トニスト
エストニア
Tõnu Tõniste, Toomas Tõniste
1996
エフゲニー・ブラスラベツ
イゴール・マトビエンコ
ウクライナ
Yevgeniy Braslavets, Igor Matviyenko
ジョン・メリックス
イアン・ウォーカー
イギリス
John Merricks, Ian Walker
ビトル・ローシャ
ヌーノ・バレット
ポーランド
Vitor Rocha, Nuno Barreto
2000
トム・キング
マーク・ターンブル
オーストラリア
Tom King, Mark Turnbull
ポール・フォースター
ボブ・メリック
アメリカ
Paul Foerster, Bob Merrick
ハビエル・コンテ
ファン・デ・ラ・フエンテ
アルゼンチン
Javier Conte, Juan de la Fuente
2004
ポール・フォースター
ケビン・バーナム
アメリカ
71
Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham
ニック・ロジャース
ジョー・グランフィールド
イギリス
74
Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield
関 一人
轟 賢二郎
日本
90
Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki
2008
ネイサン・ウィルモット
マルコム・ペイジ
オーストラリア
44
Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page
ニック・ロジャーズ
ジョー・グランフィールド
イギリス
75
Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield
ニコラ・シャルボニエ
オリビエ・ボーセ
フランス
78
Nicolas Charbonnier, Olivier Bausset
2012
マシュー・ベルチャー
マルコム・ペイジ
オーストラリア
22
Mathew Belcher, Malcolm Page
ルーク・ペイシャンス
スチュアート・バイセル
イギリス
30
Luke Patience, Stuart Bithell
ルーカス・カラブレセ
ファン・デ・ラ・フエンテ
アルゼンチン
63
Lucas Calabrese, Juan de la Fuente
2016
シメ・ファンテラ
イゴール・マレニッチ
クロアチア
43.0
Šime Fantela, Igor Marenić
マシュー・ベルチャー
ウィリアム・ライアン
オーストラリア
58.0
Mathew Belcher, William Ryan
パナギオティス・マンティス
パブロス・カギアリス
ギリシャ
58.0
Panagiotis Mantis, Pavlos Kagialis

男子 49er級

2000~実施。男女混成(2000~2008),男子のみ(2012~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
トーマス・ヨハンソン
イルキ・ヤルビ
フィンランド
Thomas Johanson, Jyrki Järvi
イアン・バーカー
サイモン・ヒズコックス
イギリス
Ian Barker, Simon Hiscocks
ジョナサン・マッキー
チャーリー・マッキー
アメリカ
Jonathan McKee, Charlie McKee
2004
イケル・マルティネス
サビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
67
Iker Martínez, Xabier Fernández
ロディオン・ルカ
ゲオルゲ・レオンチュク
ウクライナ
72
Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk
クリス・ドレーパー
サイモン・ヒズコックス
イギリス
77
Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks
2008
ヨナス・ワーラー
マルティン・イブセン
デンマーク
61
Jonas Warrer, Martin Ibsen
イケル・マルティネス
サビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
64
Iker Martínez, Xabier Fernández
ヤン・ペーター・ペコルト
ハンネス・ペコルト
ドイツ
66
Jan Peter Peckolt, Hannes Peckolt
2012
ネイサン・アウタリッジ
イアン・ジェンセン
オーストラリア
56
Nathan Outteridge, Iain Jensen
ピーター・バーリング
ブレア・テューク
ニュージーランド
80
Peter Burling, Blair Tuke
アラン・ノーレガード
ペーター・ラング
デンマーク
114
Allan Norregaard, Peter Lang
2016
ピーター・バーリング
ブレア・テューク
ニュージーランド
35.0
Peter Burling, Blair Tuke
ネイサン・アウタリッジ
イアン・ジェンセン
オーストラリア
78.0
Nathan Outteridge, Iain Jensen
エリク・ハイル
トーマス・プレーセル
ドイツ
83.0
Erik Heil, Thomas Plößel

ドラゴン級

1948~1972実施。男女混成。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ノルウェー
オーレ・ベルントセン
クリスチャン・フォン・ブロウ
オーレ・ポウルセン
Ole Berntsen
Christian von Bulow
Ole Poulsen
ドイツ
ペーター・アーレント
ウィルフリード・ローレンツ
ウルリッヒ・メンセ
Peter Ahrendt
Wilfried Lorenz
Ulrich Mense
アメリカ
ローウェル・ノース
リチャード・ディーバー
チャールズ・ロジャース
Lowell North
Richard Deaver
Charles Rogers
1968
アメリカ
ジョージ・フリードリッチス
バートン・ジャーンキー
ジェラルド・シュレック
George Friedrichs
Barton Jahncke
Gerald Schreck
デンマーク
アーゲ・ビルヒ
ポウル・リカルト・ホイ・イェンセン
ニールス・マルクセン
Aage Birch
Poul Richard Høj Jensen
Niels Markussen
東ドイツ
パウル・ボロフスキー
カール-ハインツ・トゥン
コンラット・ワイヘルト
Paul Borowski
Karl-Heinz Thun
Konrad Weichert
1972
オーストラリア
ジョン・クネオ
トーマス・アンダーソン
ジョン・ショー
John Cuneo
Thomas Anderson
John Shaw
東ドイツ
パウル・ボロフスキー
カール-ハインツ・トゥン
コンラット・ワイヘルト
Paul Borowski
Karl-Heinz Thun
Konrad Weichert
アメリカ
ドナルド・コーハン
チャールズ・ホーター
ジョン・マーシャル
Donald Cohan
Charles Horter
John Marshall

フライングダッチマン級

1960~1992実施。男女混成。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1960
ペダー・ルンデ Jr.
ビョルン・ベルグバール
ノルウェー
Peder Lunde Jr., Bjørn Bergvall
ハンス・フォグ
オーレ・エリク・ペテルセン
デンマーク
Hans Fogh, Ole Erik Petersen
ロルフ・ムルカ
インゴ・フォン・ブレドフ
ドイツ
Rolf Mulka, Ingo Von Bredow
1964
ヘルマー・ペダーセン
アール・ウェルズ
ニュージーランド
Helmer Pedersen, Earle Wells
キース・マスト
トニー・モーガン
イギリス
Keith Musto, Tony Morgan
ハリー・メルジェス
ウィリアム・ベントセン
アメリカ
Harry Melges, William Bentsen
1968
ロドニー・パッティソン
イエイン・マクドナルド-スミス
イギリス
Rodney Pattisson, Iain MacDonald-Smith
ウリ・リボー
ペーター・ナウマン
西ドイツ
Ulli Libor, Peter Naumann
レイナルド・コンラッド
ブルクハルト・コルデス
ブラジル
Reinaldo Conrad, Burkhard Cordes
1972
ロドニー・パッティソン
クリストファー・デイビース
イギリス
Rodney Pattisson, Christopher Davies
イブ・パジョー
マルク・パジョー
フランス
Yves Pajot, Marc Pajot
ウリ・リボー
ペーター・ナウマン
西ドイツ
Ulli Libor, Peter Naumann
1976
イェルク・ディーシュ
エッカルト・ディーシュ
西ドイツ
Jörg Diesch, Eckart Diesch
ロドニー・パッティソン
ジュリアン・ブルック-ハフトン
イギリス
Rodney Pattisson, Julian Brooke-Houghton
レイナルド・コンラッド
ペーター・フィッカー
ブラジル
Reinaldo Conrad, Peter Ficker
1980
アレハンドロ・アバスカル
ミゲル・ノグエル
スペイン
Alejandro Abascal, Miguel Noguer
デビッド・ウィルキンス
ジェームズ・ウィルキンソン
アイルランド
David Wilkins, James Wilkinson
サボルス・デトレ
ゾルト・デトレ
ハンガリー
Szabolcs Detre, Zsolt Detre
1984
ジョナサン・マッキー
ウィリアム・カール・ブーチャン
アメリカ
Jonathan McKee, William Carl Buchan
テリー・マクローリン
エバート・バステット
カナダ
Terry McLaughlin, Evert Bastet
ジョナサン・リチャーズ
ピーター・アラム
イギリス
Jonathan Richards, Peter Allam
1988
ヨルゲン・ボイセン-モラー
クリスチャン・グロンボルグ
デンマーク
Jørgen Bojsen-Møller, Christian Grønborg
オーレ・ポレン
エリク・ビョークム
ノルウェー
Ole Pollen, Erik Björkum
フランク・マクローリン
ジョン・ミレン
カナダ
Frank McLaughlin, John Millen
1992
ルイス・ドレステ
ドミンゴ・マンリケ
スペイン
Luis Doreste, Domingo Manrique
ポール・フォースター
スティーブン・ブアドウ
アメリカ
Paul Foerster, Stephen Bourdow
ヨルゲン・ボイセン-モラー
イェンス・ボイセン-モラー
デンマーク
Jørgen Bojsen-Møller, Jens Bojsen-Møller

女子 ボードセーリング

1992~実施。レヒナー級(1992),ミストラル級(1996~2004),RS:X級(2008~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1992
バーバラ・ケンドール
ニュージーランド
Barbara Kendall
張 小冬
中国
Zhang Xiaodong
ドリエン・デフリエス
オランダ
Dorien de Vries
1996
李 麗珊(リー・ライシャン)
香港
Lee Lai Shan
バーバラ・ケンドール
ニュージーランド
Barbara Kendall
アレッサンドラ・センシーニ
イタリア
Alessandra Sensini
2000
アレッサンドラ・センシーニ
イタリア
Alessandra Sensini
アメリー・ルクス
ドイツ
Amelie Lux
バーバラ・ケンドール
ニュージーランド
Barbara Kendall
2004
フォスティーヌ・メレ
フランス
31
Faustine Merret
殷 剣
中国
33
Yin Jian
アレッサンドラ・センシーニ
イタリア
34
Alessandra Sensini
2008
殷 剣
中国
39
Yin Jian
アレッサンドラ・センシーニ
イタリア
40
Alessandra Sensini
ブライオニー・ショー
イギリス
45
Bryony Shaw
2012
マリナ・アラバウ
スペイン
28
Marina Alabau
トゥーリ・ペタヤ
フィンランド
46
Tuuli Petaja
ゾフィア・ノツェティ-クレパツカ
ポーランド
47
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
2016
シャルリーヌ・ピコン
フランス
Charline Picon
陳 佩娜
中国
Chen Peina
ステファニア・エルフティナ
ロシア
Stefania Elfutina

女子 ヨーロッパ級

1992~2004 実施
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1992
リンダ・アンデルセン
ノルウェー
Linda Andersen
ナタリア・ヴィア・デュフレネス
スペイン
Natalia Vía Dufresne
ジュリア・トロットマン
アメリカ
Julia Trotman
1996
クリスティン・ロウ
デンマーク
Kristine Roug
マルフリート・マティーセ
オランダ
Margriet Matthijsse
コートニー・ベッカー-デイ
アメリカ
Courtenay Becker-Dey
2000
シャーリー・ロバートソン
イギリス
Shirley Robertson
マルフリート・マティーセ
オランダ
Margriet Matthijsse
セレナ・アマト
アルゼンチン
Serena Amato
2004
シレン・スンビー
ノルウェー
47
Siren Sundby
レンカ・シュミドバ
チェコ
65
Lenka Šmídová
シグネ・リビェルグ
デンマーク
74
Signe Livbjerg

女子 レーザーラジアル級

2008~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2008
アナ・タニクリフ
アメリカ
37
Anna Tunnicliffe
ギンタレ・ボルンゲビチウテ
リトアニア
42
Gintarė Volungevičiūtė
徐 莉佳
中国
50
Xu Lijia
2012
徐 莉佳
中国
35
Xu Lijia
マリット・バウメースター
オランダ
37
Marit Bouwmeester
エビ・バンアッカー
ベルギー
40
Evi Van Acker
2016
マリット・バウメースター
オランダ
61.0
Marit Bouwmeester
アナリス・マーフィー
アイルランド
67.0
Annalise Murphy
アンネ-マリー・リンドム
デンマーク
71.0
Anne-Marie Rindom

女子 470級

1988~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
アリソン・ジョリー
リン・ジュエル
アメリカ
Allison Jolly, Lynne Jewell
マリット・セーデルストレーム
ビルギッタ・ベングトソン
スウェーデン
Marit Söderström, Birgitta Bengtsson
ラリサ・モスカレンコ
イリーナ・チュニホフスカヤ
ソ連
Larisa Moskalenko, Irina Chunikhovskaya
1992
テレサ・サベル
パトリシア・グエラ
スペイン
Theresa Zabell, Patricia Guerra
レスリー・エグノット
ジャン・シアラー
ニュージーランド
Leslie Egnot, Jan Shearer
J. J. アイスラー
パメラ・ヒーリー
アメリカ
J. J. Isler, Pamela Healy
1996
テレサ・サベル
ベゴニャ・ヴィア・デュフレスネ
スペイン
Theresa Zabell, Begoña Via Dufresne
重 由美子
木下 アリーシア
日本
Yumiko Shige, Alicia Kinoshita
ルスラナ・タラン
オレナ・パホルチック
ウクライナ
Ruslana Taran, Olena Pakholchyk
2000
ジェニー・アームストロング
ベリンダ・ストーウェル
オーストラリア
Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell
J. J. アイスラー
サラ・グレイサー
アメリカ
J. J. Isler, Sarah Glaser
ルスラナ・タラン
オレナ・パホルチック
ウクライナ
Ruslana Taran, Olena Pakholchyk
2004
ソフィア・ベカトルウ
エイミリア・ツルファ
ギリシャ
38
Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa
ナタリア・ヴィア・デュフレスネ
サンドラ・アソン
スペイン
62
Natalia Vía Dufresne, Sandra Azón
テレーセ・トリエション
ベンデラ・ザクリソン
スウェーデン
63
Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson
2008
エリーズ・レチチ
テッサ・パーキンソン
オーストラリア
43
Elise Rechichi, Tessa Parkinson
マルセリーン・デ・コニング
ロブケ・ベルクハウト
オランダ
53
Marcelien de Koning, Lobke Berkhout
フェルナンダ・オリベイラ
イザベル・スワン
ブラジル
60
Fernanda Oliveira, Isabel Swan
2012
ジョー・アレー
オリビア・パウリー
ニュージーランド
35
Jo Aleh, Olivia Powrie
ハンナ・ミルズ
サスキア・クラーク
イギリス
51
Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark
リサ・ウェスターホフ
ロブケ・ベルクハウト
オランダ
64
Lisa Westerhof, Lobke Berkhout
2016
ハンナ・ミルズ
サスキア・クラーク
イギリス
44.0
Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark
ジョー・アレー
オリビア・パウリー
ニュージーランド
54.0
Jo Aleh, Olivia Powrie
カミーユ・ルコワントル
エレーヌ・ドフランス
フランス
62.0
Camille Lecointre, Hélène Defrance

女子 49erFX級

2016~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2016
マルティネ・グラエル
カヘナ・クンゼ
ブラジル
48.0
Martine Grael, Kahena Kunze
アレックス・マロニー
モリー・ミーチ
ニュージーランド
51.0
Alex Maloney, Molly Meech
イェナ・マイ・ハンセン
カティア・サルスコフ-イベルセン
デンマーク
54.0
Jena Mai Hansen, Katja Salskov-Iversen

女子 イングリング級

2004~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2004
イギリス
39
シャーリー・ロバートソン
サラ・ウェブ
サラ・アイトン
ウクライナ
50
ルスラナ・タナン
ガンナ・カリニナ
スヴェトラーナ・マテフシェワ
デンマーク
54
ドルテ・イェンセン
ヘレ・イェスペルセン
クリスティナ・オッツェン
2008
イギリス
24
サラ・ウェブ
サラ・アイトン
ピッパ・ウィルソン
オランダ
31
マンデー・ムルダー
アンネミケ・ベス
メレル・ビッテフェン
ギリシャ
48
ソフィア・ベカトル
ソフィア・パパドプル
ビルジニア・クラビロティ

女子 エリオット6m級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
スペイン
タマラ・エチェゴイェン
ソフィア・トロ
アンヘラ・プマリエガ
Tamara Echegoyen, Sofía Toro, Angela Pumariega
オーストラリア
オリビア・プライス
ニナ・カーティス
ルシンダ・ウィッティ
フィンランド
シリヤ・レーティネン
シリヤ・カネルバ
ミカエラ・ウルフ

ナクラ17級

2016~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2016
サンティアゴ・ランヘ
セシリア・カランサ・サロリ
アルゼンチン
77.0
Santiago Lange, Cecilia Carranza Saroli
ジェイソン・ウォーターハウス
リサ・ダーマニン
オーストラリア
78.0
Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin
トーマス・ツァヤック
タニア・フランク
オーストリア
78.0
Thomas Zajac, Tanja Frank