男子 シングルスカル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
ペルティ・カルピネン
フィンランド
Pertti Karppinen
ペーター-マイケル・コルベ
西ドイツ
Peter-Michael Kolbe
ヨアヒム・ドライフケ
東ドイツ
Joachim Dreifke
1980
ペルティ・カルピネン
フィンランド
Pertti Karppinen
ワシル・ヤクシャ
ソ連
Vasil Yakusha
ペーター・ケルステン
東ドイツ
Peter Kersten
1984
ペルティ・カルピネン
フィンランド
Pertti Karppinen
ペーター-マイケル・コルベ
西ドイツ
Peter-Michael Kolbe
ロバート・ミルズ
カナダ
Robert Mills
1988
トーマス・ランゲ
東ドイツ
Thomas Lange
ペーター-マイケル・コルベ
西ドイツ
Peter-Michael Kolbe
エリック・バードンク
ニュージーランド
Eric Verdonk
1992
トーマス・ランゲ
ドイツ
Thomas Lange
ワクラフ・チャルパ
チェコスロバキア
Václav Chalupa
カエタン・ブロニエフスキ
ポーランド
Kajetan Broniewski
1996
ゼノ・ミュラー
スイス
Xeno Müller
デレック・ポーター
カナダ
Derek Porter
トーマス・ランゲ
ドイツ
Thomas Lange
2000
ロブ・ウォデル
ニュージーランド
Rob Waddell
ゼノ・ミュラー
スイス
Xeno Müller
マルセル・ハッカー
ドイツ
Marcel Hacker
2004
オラフ・トゥフテ
ノルウェー
6:49.30
Olaf Tufte
ユリ・ヤーンソン
エストニア
6:51.42
Jüri Jaanson
イボ・ヤナキエフ
ブルガリア
6:52.80
Ivo Yanakiev
2008
オラフ・トゥフテ
ノルウェー
6:59.83
Olaf Tufte
オンジェイ・シネク
チェコ
7:00.63
Ondřej Synek
マヘ・ドライスデール
ニュージーランド
7:01.56
Mahé Drysdale
2012
マヘ・ドライスデール
ニュージーランド
6:57.82
Mahé Drysdale
オンジェイ・シネク
チェコ
6:59.37
Ondřej Synek
アラン・キャンベル
イギリス
7:03.28
Alan Campbell
2016
マヘ・ドライスデール
ニュージーランド
6:41.34
Mahé Drysdale
ダミル・マルティン
クロアチア
6:41.34
Damir Martin
オンジェイ・シネク
チェコ
6:44.10
Ondřej Synek

男子 ダブルスカル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
フランク・ハンセン
アルフ・ハンセン
ノルウェー
Frank Hansen, Alf Hansen
クリス・ベイリュー
マイケル・ハート
イギリス
Chris Baillieu, Michael Hart
ハンス・ウルリッヒ・シュミット
ユルゲン・ベルトフ
東ドイツ
Hans Ulrich Schmied, Jurgen Bertov
1980
ヨアヒム・ドライフケ
クラウス・クレッペリエン
東ドイツ
Joachim Dreifke, Klaus Kröppelien
ゾラン・パンチッチ
ミロラド・スタヌロフ
ユーゴスラビア
Zoran Pančić, Milorad Stanulov
ズデネク・ペッカ
バクラフ・ボホスカ
チェコスロバキア
Zdeněk Pecka, Václav Vochoska
1984
ブラッド・アラン・ルイス
ポール・エンクイスト
アメリカ
Brad Alan Lewis, Paul Enquist
ピエール-マリー・デルーフ
ダーク・クロイス
ベルギー
Pierre-Marie Deloof, Dirk Crois
ゾラン・パンチッチ
ミロラド・スタヌロフ
ユーゴスラビア
Zoran Pančić, Milorad Stanulov
1988
ロナルト・フロライン
ニコ・リンクス
オランダ
Ronald Florijn, Nico Rienks
ビート・シュウェルツマン
ウエリ・ボーデンマン
スイス
Beat Schwerzmann, Ueli Bodenmann
オレクサンドル・マルチェンコ
ワシル・ヤクシャ
ソ連
Oleksandr Marchenko, Vasil Yakusha
1992
スティーブン・ホーキンズ
ピーター・アントニー
オーストラリア
Stephen Hawkins, Peter Antonie
アルノルト・ヨンケ
クリストフ・ツェルフスト
オーストリア
Arnold Jonke, Christoph Zerbst
ニコ・リンクス
ヘンク-ヤン・ツウォル
オランダ
Nico Rienks, Henk-Jan Zwolle
1996
ダビデ・ティツァーノ
アゴスティーノ・アバナーレ
イタリア
Davide Tizzano, Agostino Abbagnale
チェーティル・ウンセット
ステフェン・ステールセト
ノルウェー
Kjetil Undset, Steffen Størseth
フレデリック・コワル
サムエル・バラテー
フランス
Frederic Kowal, Samuel Barathay
2000
ルカ・シュピク
イズトク・チョプ
スロベニア
Luka Špik, Iztok Čop
オラフ・トゥフテ
フレデリック・ベッケン
ノルウェー
Olaf Tufte, Fredrik Bekken
ジョバンニ・カラブレーゼ
ニコラ・サルトーリ
イタリア
Giovanni Calabrese, Nicola Sartori
2004
セバスチャン・ビエイユダン
アドリアン・アルディ
フランス
Sébastien Vieilledent, Adrien Hardy
ルカ・シュピク
イズトク・チョプ
スロベニア
Luka Špik, Iztok Čop
ロッサノ・ガルタロッサ
アレッシオ・サルトーリ
イタリア
Rossano Galtarossa, Alessio Sartori
2008
デビッド・クローシェイ
スコット・ブレナン
オーストラリア
6:27.77
David Crawshay, Scott Brennan
トヌ・エンドレクソン
ユリ・ヤーンソン
エストニア
6:29.05
Tõnu Endrekson, Jüri Jaanson
マシュー・ウェルズ
スティーブン・ローボータム
イギリス
6:29.10
Matthew Wells, Stephen Rowbotham
2012
ネイサン・コーエン
ジョセフ・サリバン
ニュージーランド
6:31.67
Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan
アレッシオ・サルトーリ
ロマーノ・バッティスティ
イタリア
6:32.80
Alessio Sartori, Romano Battisti
ルカ・シュピク
イズトク・チョプ
チェコ
6:34.35
Luka Špik, Iztok Čop
2016
マルティン・シンコビッチ
バレント・シンコビッチ
クロアチア
6:50.28
Martin Sinković, Valent Sinković
ミンダウガス・グリシュコニス
サウリス・リッター
リトアニア
6:51.39
Mindaugas Griškonis, Saulius Ritter
チェーティル・ボルク
オラフ・トゥフテ
ノルウェー
6:53.25
Kjetil Borch, Olaf Tufte

男子 クァドラプルスカル

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
東ドイツ
ソ連
チェコスロバキア
1980
東ドイツ
ソ連
ブルガリア
1984
西ドイツ
オーストラリア
カナダ
1988
イタリア
ノルウェー
東ドイツ
1992
ドイツ
ノルウェー
イタリア
1996
ドイツ
アメリカ
オーストラリア
2000
イタリア
5:45.56
アゴスティーノ・アバニャーレ
アレッシオ・サルトーリ
ロッサノ・ガルトロッサ
シモーネ・ライネリ
オランダ
5:47.91
ヨッヘム・フェルバーネ
ディルク・リピッツ
ディエデリック・シモン
ミヒェル・バートマン
ドイツ
5:48.64
マルコ・ガイスラー
アンドレアス・ハイエク
ステファン・フォルカート
アンドレ・ヴィルムス
2004
ロシア
5:56.85
セルゲイ・フェドロフツェフ
イゴール・クラフツォフ
アレクセイ・スビリン
ニコライ・スピネフ
チェコ
5:57.43
ダビッド・コプリバ
トマシュ・カラス
ヤキュブ・ハニャク
ダビッド・イルカ
ウクライナ
5:58.87
セルゲイ・グリン
セルゲイ・ビルシチェンコ
オレグ・リコフ
レオニード・シャポシニコフ
2008
ポーランド
5:41.33
コンラト・ワシレウスキ
マレク・コルボウィッツ
ミハル・イェリンスキ
アダム・コロル
イタリア
5:43.57
ルカ・アガメノーニ
シモーネ・ベニエル
ロッサノ・ガルタロッサ
シモーネ・ライネリ
フランス
5:44.34
ジョナタン・コフィク
ピエール-ジャン・ペルティエ
ジュリアン・バエン
セドリック・ベレスト
2012
ドイツ
5:42.48
カール・シュルツェ
フィリップ・ベンデ
ラウリッツ・ショーフ
ティム・グローマン
クロアチア
5:44.78
ダビド・シャイン
マルティン・シンコビッチ
ダミル・マルティン
バレント・シンコビッチ
オーストラリア
5:45.22
クリストファー・モーガン
カーステン・フォースターリング
ジェームズ・マクレー
ダニエル・ヌーナン
2016
ドイツ
6:06.81
カール・シュルツェ
フィリップ・ベンデ
ラウリッツ・ショーフ
ハンス・グルーネ
オーストラリア
6:07.96
カーステン・フォースターリング
アレキサンダー・ベロノゴフ
キャメロン・ガードルストーン
ジェームズ・マクレー
エストニア
6:10.65
アンドレイ・ヤムサ
アラール・ラヤ
トヌ・エンドレクソン
カスパール・タイムソー

男子 舵なしペア

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
ベルント・ラントフォイクト
イェルク・ラントフォイクト
東ドイツ
Bernd Landvoigt, Jörg Landvoigt
カルビン・コフィー
マイケル・ステインズ
アメリカ
Calvin Coffey, Michael Staines
ペーター・ファンロイエ
トーマス・シュトラウス
西ドイツ
Peter Vanroye, Thomas Strauss
1980
ベルント・ラントフォイクト
イェルク・ラントフォイクト
東ドイツ
Bernd Landvoigt, Jörg Landvoigt
ユーリ・ピメノフ
ニコライ・ピメノフ
ソ連
Yuri Pimenov, Nikolay Pimenov
チャールズ・ウィギン
マルコム・カーマイケル
イギリス
Charles Wiggin, Malcolm Carmichael
1984
ペトル・イオスブ
バレル・トマ
ルーマニア
Petru Iosub, Valer Toma
フェルナンド・クリメント
ルイス・マリア・ラスルテギ
スペイン
Fernando Climent, Luis María Lasúrtegui
ハンス・マグヌス・グレッペルード
スフェレ・ローケン
ノルウェー
Hans Magnus Grepperud, Sverre Løken
1988
アンディ・ホームズ
スティーブン・レッドグレーブ
イギリス
Andy Holmes, Steven Redgrave
ドラゴス・ネアグ
ダヌト・ドブレ
ルーマニア
Dragos Neagu, Dănuţ Dobre
ボヤン・プレセレン
サディク・ムイキッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Bojan Prešern, Sadik Mujkič
1992
スティーブン・レッドグレーブ
マシュー・ピンセント
イギリス
Steven Redgrave, Matthew Pinsent
ペーター・ヘルツェンバイン
コリン・フォン・エティングスハウゼン
ドイツ
Peter Höltzenbein, Colin von Ettingshausen
イズトク・チョプ
デニス・ツウェゲリ
スロベニア
Iztok Čop, Denis Žvegelj
1996
スティーブン・レッドグレーブ
マシュー・ピンセント
イギリス
Steven Redgrave, Matthew Pinsent
デビッド・ウェイトマン
ロバート・スコット
オーストラリア
David Weightman, Robert Scott
ミシェル・アンドリオー
ジャン-クリストフ・ローラン
フランス
Michel Andrieux, Jean-Christophe Rolland
2000
ミシェル・アンドリオー
ジャン-クリストフ・ローラン
フランス
Michel Andrieux, Jean-Christophe Rolland
テッド・マーフィー
セバスチャン・ビー
アメリカ
Ted Murphy, Sebastian Bea
マシュー・ロング
ジェームズ・トムキンス
オーストラリア
Matthew Long, James Tomkins
2004
ドリュー・ジン
ジェームズ・トムキンス
オーストラリア
6:30.76
Drew Ginn, James Tomkins
シニシャ・スケリン
ニクシャ・スケリン
クロアチア
6:32.64
Siniša Skelin, Nikša Skelin
ドノバン・セク
ラモン・ディ・クレメンテ
南アフリカ
6:33.40
Donovan Cech, Ramon di Clemente
2008
ドリュー・ジン
ダンカン・フリー
オーストラリア
6:37.44
Drew Ginn, Duncan Free
デビッド・カルダー
スコット・フランドセン
カナダ
6:39.55
David Calder, Scott Frandsen
ネイサン・トウェイドル
ジョージ・ブリッジウォーター
ニュージーランド
6:44.19
Nathan Twaddle, George Bridgewater
2012
エリック・マレー
ハミシュ・ボンド
ニュージーランド
6:16.65
Eric Murray, Hamish Bond
ジェルマン・シャルダン
ドリアン・モルテレット
フランス
6:21.11
Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette
ジョージ・ナッシュ
ウィリアム・サッチ
イギリス
6:21.77
George Nash, William Satch
2016
エリック・マレー
ハミシュ・ボンド
ニュージーランド
6:59.71
Eric Murray, Hamish Bond
ローレンス・ブリッテイン
ショーン・キーリング
南アフリカ
7:02.51
Lawrence Brittain, Shaun Keeling
マルコ・ディコスタンツォ
ジョバンニ・アバニャーレ
イタリア
7:04.52
Marco Di Costanzo, Giovanni Abagnale

男子 舵なしフォア

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
東ドイツ
ノルウェー
ソ連
1980
東ドイツ
ソ連
イギリス
1984
ニュージーランド
アメリカ
デンマーク
1988
東ドイツ
アメリカ
西ドイツ
1992
オーストラリア
アメリカ
スロベニア
1996
オーストラリア
6:06.37
ドリュー・ジン
ジェームズ・トムキンス
ニコラス・グリーン
マイケル・マッケイ
フランス
6:07.03
ジル・ボスケ
ダニエル・フォーシュ
ベルトラン・ベクタン
オリビエ・モンスレー
イギリス
6:07.28
ルパート・オボルザー
ジョナサン・シアール
グレッグ・シアール
ティム・フォスター
2000
イギリス
5:56.24
ジェームズ・クラックネル
スティーブン・レッドグレーブ
ティム・フォスター
マシュー・ピンセント
イタリア
5:56.62
バルター・モレア
リカルド・デイ・ロッシ
ロレンツォ・カルボニチーニ
カルロ・モルナティ
オーストラリア
5:57.61
ジェームズ・スチュワート
ベン・ドッドウェル
ジェフ・スチュワート
ボー・ハンソン
2004
イギリス
6:33.40
スティーブ・ウィリアムズ
ジェームズ・クラックネル
エド・クード
マシュー・ピンセント
カナダ
6:07.06
キャメロン・ベーグ
トーマス・ハーシュミラー
ジェイク・ウェッツェル
バーニー・ウィリアムズ
イタリア
6:10.41
ロレンツォ・ポルツィオ
ダリオ・デンターレ
ルカ・アガメノーニ
ラファエロ・レオナルド
2008
イギリス
6:06.57
トム・ジェームズ
スティーブ・ウィリアムズ
ピート・リード
アンドリュー・トリッグス-ホッジ
オーストラリア
6:07.85
マット・ライアン
ジェームズ・マーバーグ
キャメロン・マッケンジー-マクハーグ
フランシス・ヘガーティ
フランス
6:09.31
ジュリアン・デプレ
バンジャマン・ロンドー
ジェルマン・シャルダン
ドリアン・モルテレット
2012
イギリス
6:03.97
アレックス・グレゴリー
ピート・リード
トーン・ジェームズ
アンドリュー・トリッグス-ホッジ
オーストラリア
6:05.19
ウィリアム・ロックウッド
ジェームズ・チャップマン
ドリュー・ジン
ジョシュ・ダンクリー-スミス
アメリカ
6:07.20
グレン・オチャル
ヘンリク・ラメル
チャールズ・コール
スコット・ゴールト
2016
イギリス
アレックス・グレゴリー
モハメド・スビヒ
ジョージ・ナッシュ
コンスタンティン・ルルディス
オーストラリア
ウィリアム・ロックウッド
ジョシュ・ダンクリー-スミス
ジョシュ・ブース
アレキサンダー・ヒル
イタリア
ドメニコ・モントローネ
マッテオ・カスタルド
マッテオ・ロド
ジュゼッペ・ビンチーノ

男子 エイト

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
東ドイツ
イギリス
ニュージーランド
1980
東ドイツ
イギリス
カナダ
1984
カナダ
アメリカ
オーストラリア
1988
西ドイツ
ソ連
アメリカ
1992
カナダ
ルーマニア
ドイツ
1996
オランダ
ドイツ
ロシア
2000
イギリス
オーストラリア
クロアチア
2004
アメリカ
5:42.48
オランダ
5:43.75
ドイツ
5:45.38
2008
カナダ
5:23.89
ケビン・ライト
ベン・ラトレッジ
アンドリュー・バーンズ
ジェイク・ウェッツェル
マルコム・ハワード
ドミニク・セイタール
アダム・クリーク
カイル・ハミルトン
ブライアン・プライス
オーストラリア
5:25.11
アレックス・パートリッジ
トム・スタラード
トム・ルーシー
リチャード・エギントン
ジョシュ・ウェスト
アラステア・ヒースコート
マット・ラングリッジ
コリン・スミス
エイサー・ネザーコット
アメリカ
5:25.34
ボー・フープマン
マト・シュノブリッチ
ミカー・ボイド
ワイアット・アレン
ダニエル・ウォルシュ
スティーブン・コッポラ
ジョシュ・インマン
ブライアン・ボルペンハイン
マーカス・マケルヘニー
2012
ドイツ
5:48.75
フィリップ・アダムスキー
アンドレアス・クフナー
エリック・ヨハンセン
マクシミリアン・ライネルト
リヒャルト・シュミット
ルーカス・ミューラー
フロリアン・メニンゲン
クリストフ・ビルケ
マルティン・ザウアー
カナダ
5:49.98
ガブリエル・バーゲン
ダグラス・シマ
ロブ・ギブソン
コンリン・マッケイブ
マルコム・ハワード
アンドリュー・バーンズ
ジェレミア・ブラウン
ウィル・クロザース
ブライアン・プライス
イギリス
5:51.18
アレックス・パートリッジ
ジェームズ・フォード
トム・ランズリー
リチャード・エギントン
モハメド・スビヒ
グレッグ・シアール
マシュー・ラングリッジ
コンスタンティン・ルルディス
フェラン・ヒル
2016
イギリス
5:29.63
ポール・ベネット
スコット・デュラント
マット・ゴットレル
マット・ラングリッジ
トム・ランズリー
ピート・リード
ウィリアム・サッチ
アンドリュー・トリッグス-ホッジ
フェラン・ヒル
ドイツ
5:30.96
マクシミリアン・ムンスキー
マルテ・ヤンスヒック
アンドレアス・クフナー
エリック・ヨハネセン
マクシミリアン・ライネルト
フェリックス・ドラホッタ
リヒャルト・シュミット
ハンネス・オチック
マルティン・ザウアー
オランダ
5:31.59
カイ・ヘンドリック
ロベルト・リュッケン
ボアズ・メイリンク
ブデウィーン・ロール
オリビエ・ジーゲラー
ディルク・ウィッテンボーガールド
メヒエル・フェルスルイス
トネ・ウィーテン
ペーター・ウィエルスム

男子 軽量級ダブルスカル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
マルクス・ギエル
ミハエル・ギエル
スイス
Markus Gier, Michael Gier
マールテン・ファンデルリンデン
ペピーン・アーデウィーン
オランダ
Maarten van der Linden, Pepijn Aardewijn
アンソニー・エドワーズ
ブルース・ヒック
オーストラリア
Anthony Edwards, Bruce Hick
2000
トマシュ・クハルスキー
ロベルト・シチ
ポーランド
Tomasz Kucharski, Robert Sycz
エリア・ルイーニ
レオナルド・ペッティナーリ
イタリア
Elia Luini, Leonardo Pettinari
パスカル・トゥーロン
ティボー・シャペル
フランス
Pascal Touron, Thibaud Chapelle
2004
トマシュ・クハルスキー
ロベルト・シチ
ポーランド
6:20.93
Tomasz Kucharski, Robert Sycz
フレデリク・デュフール
パスカル・トゥーロン
フランス
6:21.46
Frederic Dufour, Pascal Touron
バシレイオス・ポリメロス
ニコラオス・スキアティティス
ギリシャ
6:23.23
Vasileios Polymeros, Nikolaos Skiathitis
2008
ザック・パーチェイス
マーク・ハンター
イギリス
6:10.99
Zac Purchase, Mark Hunter
ディミトリオス・ミトル
バシレイオス・ポリメロス
ギリシャ
6:11.72
Dimitrios Mougios, Vasileios Polymeros
マッズ・ラスムッセン
ラスムス・キスト・ハンセン
デンマーク
6:12.45
Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist Hansen
2012
マッズ・ラスムッセン
ラスムス・キスト・ハンセン
デンマーク
6:37.17
Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist Hansen
ザック・パーチェイス
マーク・ハンター
イギリス
6:37.78
Zac Purchase, Mark Hunter
ストーム・ウル
ピーター・テイラー
オーストラリア
6:40.86
Storm Uru, Peter Taylor
2016
ピエール・ウアン
ジェレミー・アズ
フランス
6:30.70
Pierre Houin, Jérémie Azou
ゲーリー・オドノバン
ポール・オドノバン
アイルランド
6:31.23
Gary O'Donovan, Paul O'Donovan
クリストファー・ブルン
アレ・ストランドリ
ノルウェー
6:31.39
Kristoffer Brun, Are Strandli

男子 軽量級舵なしフォア

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
デンマーク
6:09.58
ニールス・ヘンリクセン
トマシュ・パルセン
エスクリッド・エベセン
ビクトル・フェダセン
カナダ
6:10.13
ジェフリー・レイ
デーブ・ボイエス
ギャビン・ハセット
ブライアン・ピーカー
アメリカ
6:12.29
デーブ・コリンズ
ジェフ・プファントナー
マーク・シュナイダー
ビル・カルッキ
2000
フランス
6:01.68
ローラン・ポルシエ
ジャン-クリストフ・ベッテ
イブ・オクデ
ザビエル・ドルフマン
オーストラリア
6:02.09
サイモン・バージェス
アンソニー・エドワーズ
ダレン・バームフォース
ロバート・リチャーズ
デンマーク
6:03.51
セーレン・マドセン
トマシュ・エベルイ
エスクリッド・エベセン
ビクトル・フェダセン
2004
デンマーク
6:01.39
トール・クリステンセン
トマシュ・エベルイ
ステファン・モルビグ
エスクリッド・エベセン
オーストラリア
6:02.79
グレン・ロフタス
アンソニー・エドワーズ
ベン・クレトン
サイモン・バージェス
イタリア
6:03.74
ロレンツォ・ベルティーニ
カテッロ・アマランテ
サルバトーレ・アミトラーノ
ブルーノ・マスカレンハス
2008
デンマーク
5:47.76
トマシュ・エベルイ
モルテン・イェルゲンセン
マッズ・アナセン
エスクリッド・エベセン
ポーランド
5:49.39
ルカシュ・パブロウスキー
バルトロミエ・パベルチャク
ミロシュ・ベルナタイティス
パベル・ランダ
カナダ
5:50.09
イアン・ブランベル
ジョン・ベア
マイク・ルイス
ライアム・パーソンズ
2012
南アフリカ
6:02.84
ジェームズ・トンプソン
マシュー・ブリテイン
ジョン・スミス
シズウェ・ヌドロブ
イギリス
6:03.09
ピーター・チェンバース
ロブ・ウィリアムズ
リチャード・チェンバース
クリス・バートレー
デンマーク
6:03.16
カスペル・ヴィンテル・ヨルゲンセン
モルテン・ヨルゲンセン
ヤコブ・バルセー
エスクリッド・エベセン
2016
スイス
6:20.51
ルーカス・トラメル
シモン・シュールヒ
シモン・ニエプマン
マリオ・ジル
デンマーク
6:21.97
ヤコブ・バルセー
ヤコブ・ラーセン
カスペル・ヴィンテル・ヨルゲンセン
モルテン・ヨルゲンセン
フランス
6:22.85
フランク・ソルフォロシ
トマ・バルク
ギヨーム・ライノー
ティボー・コラール

女子 シングルスカル

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
クリスティン・シャイブリッヒ
東ドイツ
Christine Scheiblich
ジョーン・リンド
アメリカ
Joan Lind
エレナ・アントノワ
ソ連
Yelena Antonova
1980
サンダ・トーマ
ルーマニア
Sanda Toma
アントニナ・マヒナ
ソ連
Antonina Makhina
マルティナ・シュレーター
東ドイツ
Martina Schröter
1984
バレリア・ラチラ
ルーマニア
Valeria Răcilă
シャーロット・ギア
アメリカ
Charlotte Geer
アン・ハースブルック
ベルギー
Ann Haesebrouck
1988
ユタ・ベーレント
東ドイツ
Jutta Behrendt
アン・マーデン
アメリカ
Anne Marden
マグダレナ・ゲオルギエワ
ブルガリア
Magdalena Georgieva
1992
エリザベータ・リパ
ルーマニア
Elisabeta Lipă
アネリエス・ブレダール
ベルギー
Annelies Bredael
シルケン・ローマン
カナダ
Silken Laumann
1996
エカテリーナ・ホドトビッチ
ベラルーシ
Ekaterina Khodotovitch
シルケン・ローマン
カナダ
Silken Laumann
トリーネ・ハンセン
デンマーク
Trine Hansen
2000
エカテリーナ・カルステン
ベラルーシ
Ekaterina Karsten
ルミアナ・ネイコバ
ブルガリア
Rumyana Neykova
カトリン・ルチョウ-ストンポロフスキ
ドイツ
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski
2004
カトリン・ルチョウ-ストンポロフスキ
ドイツ
7:18.12
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski
エカテリーナ・カルステン
ベラルーシ
7:22.04
Ekaterina Karsten
ルミアナ・ネイコバ
ブルガリア
7:23.10
Rumyana Neykova
2008
ルミアナ・ネイコバ
ブルガリア
7:22.34
Rumyana Neykova
ミッシェル・ギュレット
アメリカ
7:22.78
Michelle Guerette
エカテリーナ・カルステン
ベラルーシ
7:23.98
Ekaterina Karsten
2012
ミロスラバ・クナプコバ
チェコ
7:54.37
Miroslava Knapková
フィエ・ウドビ・エリクセン
デンマーク
7:57.72
Fie Udby Erichsen
キム・クロウ
オーストラリア
7:58.04
Kim Crow
2016
キム・ブレナン
オーストラリア
7:21.54
Kim Brennan
ゲビー・ストーン
アメリカ
7:22.92
Gevvie Stone
段 静莉
中国
7:24.13
Duan Jingli

女子 ダブルスカル

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
スベトラーナ・オツェトバ
ズドラフカ・ヨルダノバ
ブルガリア
Svetlana Otsetova, Zdravka Yordanova
サビーネ・ヤーン
ペトラ・ベスラー
東ドイツ
Sabine Jahn, Petra Bösler
レオノラ・カミンスカイテ
ゲノバイテ・ラモシュキエネ
ソ連
Leonora Kaminskaitė, Genovaitė Ramoškienė
1980
エレナ・ホルプツェワ
ラリサ・ポポワ
ソ連
Yelena Khloptseva, Larisa Popova
コルネリア・リンゼ
ハイディ・ヴェストファル
東ドイツ
Cornelia Linse, Heidi Westphal
オルガ・ホメギ
バレリア・ラチラ
ルーマニア
Olga Homeghi, Valeria Răcilă
1984
マリオラ・ポペスク
エリザベータ・オレニウク
ルーマニア
Mariora Popescu, Elisabeta Oleniuc
フレート・ヘレマンス
ニコレッテ・ヘレマンス
オランダ
Greet Hellemans, Nicolette Hellemans
ダニエル・ローマン
シルケン・ルーマン
カナダ
Daniele Laumann, Silken Laumann
1988
ビルギット・ペーター
マルティナ・シュレーター
東ドイツ
Birgit Peter, Martina Schröter
エリザベータ・リパ
ベロニカ・コジェアヌ
ルーマニア
Elisabeta Lipă, Veronica Cogeanu
ビオレタ・ニノバ
ステフカ・マディナ
ブルガリア
Violeta Ninova, Stefka Madina
1992
ケルスティン・ケッペン
カトリン・ボロン
ドイツ
Kerstin Köppen, Kathrin Boron
ベロニカ・コケラ
エリザベータ・リパ
ルーマニア
Veronica Cochelea, Elisabeta Lipă
顧 暁黎
路 華利
中国
Gu Xiaoli, Lu Huali
1996
マーニー・マクビーン
キャスリーン・ヘドル
カナダ
Marnie McBean, Kathleen Heddle
曹 棉英
張 秀雲
中国
Cao Mianying, Zhang Xiuyun
イレーネ・エイス
エーケ・ファン・ネス
オランダ
Irene Eijs, Eeke van Nes
2000
ヤナ・ティーメ
カトリン・ボロン
ドイツ
Jana Thieme, Kathrin Boron
ピエタ・ファン・ディシューク
エーケ・ファン・ネス
オランダ
Pieta van Dishoeck, Eeke van Nes
ビルテ・サキッキエーネ
クリスティナ・ポプラフスカヤ
リトアニア
Birutė Šakickienė, Kristina Poplavskaja
2004
ジョージナ・エバーズ-スウィンデル
キャロライン・エバーズ-スウィンデル
ニュージーランド
7:01.79
Georgina Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell
ペギー・ワレスタ
ブリッタ・オッペルト
ドイツ
7:02.78
Peggy Waleska, Britta Oppelt
サラ・ウィンクレス
エリス・レイバリック
イギリス
7:07.58
Sarah Winckless, Elise Laverick
2008
ジョージナ・エバーズ-スウィンデル
キャロライン・エバーズ-スウィンデル
ニュージーランド
7:07.32
Georgina Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell
アンネカトリン・ティエレ
クリスティアネ・ヒュート
ドイツ
7:07.33
Annekatrin Thiele, Christiane Huth
エリス・レイバリック
アンナ・ベビングトン
イギリス
7:07.55
Elise Laverick, Anna Bebington
2012
アンナ・ワトキンス
キャサリン・グレインジャー
イギリス
6:55.82
Anna Watkins, Katherine Grainger
キム・クロウ
ブルック・プラットリー
オーストラリア
6:58.55
Kim Crow, Brooke Pratley
マグダレナ・フラルチク
ユリア・ミハルスカ
ポーランド
7:07.92
Magdalena Fularczyk, Julia Michalska
2016
マグダレナ・フラルチク-コズウォフスカ
ナタリア・マダイ
ポーランド
7:40.10
Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozłowska, Natalia Madaj
ビクトリア・ソーンリー
キャサリン・グレインジャー
イギリス
7:41.05
Victoria Thornley, Katherine Grainger
ドナタ・ビシュタルタイテ
ミルダ・バルチウカイテ
リトアニア
7:43.76
Donata Vištartaitė, Milda Valčiukaitė

女子 クァドラプルスカル

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
東ドイツ
ソ連
ルーマニア
1980
東ドイツ
ソ連
ブルガリア
1984
ルーマニア
アメリカ
デンマーク
1988
東ドイツ
ソ連
ルーマニア
1992
ドイツ
ルーマニア
EUN
1996
ドイツ
ウクライナ
カナダ
2000
ドイツ
イギリス
ロシア
2004
ドイツ
6:29.29
カトリン・ボロン
マイケ・エベルス
マヌエラ・ルッツェ
ケルスティン・エル-カルキリ
イギリス
6:31.26
アリソン・モーブリー
デビー・フラッド
フランセス・ホートン
レベッカ・ロメロ
オーストラリア
6:34.73
ダナ・ファレティック
レベッカ・サッティン
ケリー・ホア
アンバー・ブラッドリー
2008
中国
6:16.06
唐 賓
金 紫薇
奚 愛華
張 楊楊
イギリス
6:17.37
アニー・バーノン
デビー・フラッド
フランセス・ホートン
キャサリン・グレインジャー
ドイツ
6:19.56
ブリッタ・オッペルト
マヌエラ・ルッツェ
カトリン・ボロン
シュテファニー・シラー
2012
ウクライナ
6:35.93
カテリナ・タラセンコ
ナタリヤ・ドフゴドコ
アナスタシア・コジェンコワ
ヤナ・デメンティエワ
ドイツ
6:38.09
アンネカトリン・ティエレ
カリナ・バエル
ユリア・リヒター
ブリッタ・オッペルト
アメリカ
6:40.63
ナタリー・デル
カラ・コーラー
メガン・カルモー
エイドリエン・マーテリ
2016
ドイツ
6:49:39
アンネカトリン・ティエレ
カリナ・バエル
ユリア・リヒター
リーザ・シュミドラ
オランダ
6:50:33
ハンタル・アフテルベルグ
ニコル・ビューケルス
インヘ・ヤンセン
カルリネ・バウ
ポーランド
6:50:86
マリア・スプリングバルド
ヨアンナ・レシチニスカ
アグニエシュカ・コブス
モニカ・チャチュハ

女子 舵なしペア

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
シーカ・ケルベチェバ
ストヤンカ・グルイチェバ
ブルガリア
Siyka Kelbecheva, Stoyanka Gruycheva
アンゲリカ・ノアク
サビーネ・デーン
東ドイツ
Angelika Noack, Sabine Dähne
エディト・エックバウアー
テア・アイネーダー
西ドイツ
Edith Eckbauer, Thea Einöder
1980
ウテ・シュタインドルフ
コルネリア・クリアー
東ドイツ
Ute Steindorf, Cornelia Klier
マウゴジャータ・ドウジェフスカ
チェスワバ・コスチアニスカ
ポーランド
Małgorzata Dłużewska, Czesława Kościańska
シーカ・ケルベチェバ
ストヤンカ・クルバトバ
ブルガリア
Siyka Kelbecheva, Stoyanka Kurbatova
1984
ロディカ・アルバ
エレナ・ホルバート
ルーマニア
Rodica Arba, Elena Horvat
エリザベス・クレイグ
トリシア・スミス
カナダ
Elizabeth Craig, Tricia Smith
エレン・ベッカー
イリス・フェルクナー
西ドイツ
Ellen Becker, Iris Völkner
1988
ロディカ・アルバ
オルガ・ホメギ
ルーマニア
Rodica Arba, Olga Homeghi
ラドカ・ストヤノバ
ラルカ・ベルベロバ
ブルガリア
Radka Stoyanova, Lalka Berberova
ニコラ・ペイン
リンリー・ハネン
ニュージーランド
Nicola Payne, Lynley Hannen
1992
マーニー・マクビーン
キャスリーン・ヘドル
カナダ
Marnie McBean, Kathleen Heddle
ステファニー・ヴェーレマイヤー
インゲブルク・シュウェルツマン
ドイツ
Stefani Werremeier, Ingeburg Schwerzmann
アンナ・シートン
ステファニー・マクスウェル-ピアソン
アメリカ
Anna Seaton, Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson
1996
メガン・スティル
ケイト・スラッター
オーストラリア
Megan Still, Kate Slatter
ミッシー・シューウェン
カレン・クラフト
アメリカ
Melissa Schwen, Karen Kraft
クリスティーヌ・ゴッセ
エレーヌ・コルタン
フランス
Christine Gosse, Helene Cortin
2000
ジョルジェタ・ダミアン
ドイナ・イグナト
ルーマニア
Georgeta Damian, Doina Ignat
レイチェル・テイラー
ケイト・スラッター
オーストラリア
Rachael Taylor, Kate Slatter
ミッシー・ライアン
カレン・クラフト
アメリカ
Melissa Ryan, Karen Kraft
2004
ジョルジェタ・ダミアン
ビオリカ・スサヌ
ルーマニア
7:06.56
Georgeta Damian, Viorica Susanu
キャサリン・グレインジャー
キャサリン・ビショップ
イギリス
7:08.66
Katherine Grainger, Catherine Bishop
ユリア・ビチュイク
ナタリア・ヘカフ
ベラルーシ
7:09.86
Yuliya Bichyk, Natallia Helakh
2008
ジョルジェタ・ダミアン
ビオリカ・スサヌ
ルーマニア
7:20.60
Georgeta Damian, Viorica Susanu
呉 優
高 玉蘭
中国
7:22.28
Wu You, Gao Yulan
ユリア・ビチュイク
ナタリア・ヘカフ
ベラルーシ
7:22.91
Yuliya Bichyk, Natallia Helakh
2012
ヘレン・グローバー
ヘザー・スタニング
イギリス
7:27.13
Helen Glover, Heather Stanning
ケイト・ホーンシー
サラ・テイト
オーストラリア
7:29.86
Kate Hornsey, Sarah Tait
ジュリエット・ヘイ
レベッカ・スカウン
ニュージーランド
7:30.19
Juliette Haigh, Rebecca Scown
2016
ヘレン・グローバー
ヘザー・スタニング
イギリス
7:18.29
Helen Glover, Heather Stanning
ジェネビーブ・ベーレント
レベッカ・スカウン
ニュージーランド
7:19.53
Genevieve Behrent, Rebecca Scown
ヘドビヒ・ラスムッセン
アンネ・アナセン
デンマーク
7:20.71
Hedvig Rasmussen, Anne Andersen

女子 エイト

1976~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1976
東ドイツ
ソ連
アメリカ
1980
東ドイツ
ソ連
ルーマニア
1984
アメリカ
ルーマニア
オランダ
1988
東ドイツ
ルーマニア
中国
1992
カナダ
ルーマニア
ドイツ
1996
ルーマニア
カナダ
ベラルーシ
2000
ルーマニア
オランダ
カナダ
2004
ルーマニア
6:17.70
アメリカ
6:19.56
オランダ
6:19.85
2008
アメリカ
6:05.34
エリン・カファロ
リンゼイ・シュープ
アナ・グッデール
エリナー・ローガン
アン・カミンズ
スーザン・フランシア
キャロライン・リンド
カリン・デイビース
メアリー・ウィップル
オランダ
6:07.22
フェムケ・デッケル
マルリース・スマルデルス
ニーンケ・キングマ
ロリネ・レペラー-ファンドリール
アンネマリケ・ファンランプ
ヘレン・タンガー
サラ・シーヘラール
アンネミーク・デハーン
エスター・ワーケル
ルーマニア
6:07.25
コンスタンツァ・ブルチカ
ビオリカ・スサヌ
ロディカ・シェルバン
エニコ・バラバス
シモーナ・ムシャト
イオアナ・パプク
ジョルジェタ・ダミアン
ドイナ・イグナト
エレナ・ジョルジェスク
2012
アメリカ
6:10.59
エリン・カファロ
スーザン・フランシア
エスター・ロフグレン
テイラー・リッツェル
メガン・ムスニッキ
エリナー・ローガン
キャロライン・リンド
カリン・デイビース
メアリー・ウィップル
カナダ
6:12.06
ジェイニン・ハンソン
レイチェル・ビンバーグ
クリスタ・グロイエン
ローレン・ウィルキンソン
ナタリー・マストラッキ
アシュリー・ブジョゾビッチ
ダーシー・マーカート
アンドレアヌ・モリン
レスリー・トンプソン-ウィリー
オランダ
6:13.12
ヤコビネ・フェーンホーフェン
ニーンケ・キングマ
ハンタル・アフテルベルグ
シツケ・デフロート
ロリネ・レペラー-ファンドリール
クラウディア・ベルデルボス
カルリネ・バウ
アンネミーク・デハーン
アンネ・シェレケンス
2016
アメリカ
6:01.49
エミリー・リーガン
ケリー・シモンズ
アマンダ・ポーク
ローレン・シュメッタリング
テッサ・ゴッボー
メガン・ムスニッキ
エリナー・ローガン
アマンダ・エルモア
カテリン・スナイダー
イギリス
6:03.98
ケイティ・グリーブス
メラニー・ウィルソン
フランセス・ハフトン
ポリー・スワン
ジェシカ・エディー
オリビア・カーネギー-ブラウン
カレン・ベネット
ゾエ・リー
ゾエ・ド・トレド
ルーマニア
6:04.10
ロクサナ・コジアヌ
イオアナ・ストルンガル
ミハエラ・ペトリラ
ユリアナ・ポパ
マダリナ・ベレス
ラウラ・オプレア
アデリナ・ボグシュ
アンドレーア・ボギアン
ダニエラ・ドルンチェア

女子 軽量級ダブルスカル

1996~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
コンスタンツァ・ブルチカ
カメリア・マコビチウク
ルーマニア
Constanţa Burcică, Camelia Macoviciuc
テレサ・ベル
リンゼイ・バーンズ
アメリカ
Teresa Bell, Lindsay Burns
レベッカ・ジョイス
バージニア・リー
オーストラリア
Rebecca Joyce, Virginia Lee
2000
コンスタンツァ・ブルチカ
アンジェラ・アルペイ
ルーマニア
7:02.64
Constanţa Burcică, Angela Alupei
ファレリー・フィエホフ
クラウディア・ブラスベルク
ドイツ
7:02.95
Valerie Viehoff, Claudia Blasberg
クリスティーン・コリンズ
サラ・ガーナー
アメリカ
7:06.37
Christine Collins, Sarah Garner
2004
コンスタンツァ・ブルチカ
アンジェラ・アルペイ
ルーマニア
6:56.05
Constanţa Burcică, Angela Alupei
ダニエラ・ライマー
クラウディア・ブラスベルク
ドイツ
6:57.33
Daniela Reimer, Claudia Blasberg
キルステン・ファンデルコルク
マリト・ファンエーペン
オランダ
6:58.54
Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen
2008
キルステン・ファンデルコルク
マリト・ファンエーペン
オランダ
6:54.74
Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen
サンナ・ステン
ミンナ・ニエミネン
フィンランド
6:56.03
Sanna Stén, Minna Nieminen
メラニー・コック
トレーシー・キャメロン
カナダ
6:56.68
Melanie Kok, Tracy Cameron
2012
キャサリン・コープランド
ソフィー・ホスキング
イギリス
7:09.30
Katherine Copeland, Sophie Hosking
徐 東香
黄 文儀
中国
7:11.93
Xu Dongxiang, Huang Wenyi
クリスティナ・ジャジチドゥ
アレクサンドラ・ツィアボゥ
ギリシャ
7:12.09
Christina Giazitzidou, Alexandra Tsiavou
2016
イルセ・パウリス
マーイケ・ヘアド
オランダ
Ilse Paulis, Maaike Head
リンゼイ・ジェネリッチ
パトリシア・オビー
カナダ
Lindsay Jennerich, Patricia Obee
黄 文儀
潘 飛鴻
中国
Huang Wenyi, Pan Feihong