男子 1人乗り

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
トーマス・ケーラー
ドイツ統一チーム
Thomas Köhler
クラウス・ボンサック
ドイツ統一チーム
Klaus Bonsack
ハンス・プレンク
ドイツ統一チーム
Hans Plenk
1968
マンフレート・シュミット
オーストリア
Manfred Schmid
トーマス・ケーラー
東ドイツ
Thomas Köhler
クラウス・ボンサック
東ドイツ
Klaus Bonsack
1972
ウォルフガング・シャイデル
東ドイツ
Wolfgang Scheidel
ハラルト・エーリッヒ
東ドイツ
Harald Ehrig
ウォルフラム・フィードラー
東ドイツ
Wolfram Fiedler
1976
デトレフ・ギュンター
東ドイツ
Dettlef Günther
ヨーゼフ・フェント
西ドイツ
Josef Fendt
ハンス・リン
東ドイツ
Hans Rinn
1980
ベルンハルト・グラス
東ドイツ
Bernhard Glass
パウル・ヒルドガルトナー
イタリア
3:04.258
Paul Hildgartner
アントン・ビンクラー
西ドイツ
Anton Winkler
1984
パウル・ヒルドガルトナー
イタリア
3:04.258
Paul Hildgartner
セルゲイ・ダニリン
ソ連
3:04.962
Sergey Danilin
ワレリー・デュディン
ソ連
3:05.012
Valeriy Dudin
1988
イェンス・ミューラー
東ドイツ
3:05.548
Jens Müller
ゲオルク・ハックル
ドイツ
3:05.916
Georg Hackl
ユーリ・ハルチェンコ
ソ連
3:06.274
Yuriy Kharchenko
1992
ゲオルク・ハックル
ドイツ
3:02.363
Georg Hackl
マルクス・プロック
オーストリア
3:02.669
Markus Prock
マルクス・シュミット
オーストリア
3:02.942
Markus Schmid
1994
ゲオルク・ハックル
ドイツ
3:21.571
Georg Hackl
マルクス・プロック
オーストリア
3:21.584
Markus Prock
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
3:21.833
Armin Zöggeler
1998
ゲオルク・ハックル
ドイツ
3:18.436
Georg Hackl
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
3:18.939
Armin Zöggeler
イェンス・ミューラー
ドイツ
3:19.093
Jens Müller
2002
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
2:57.941
Armin Zöggeler
ゲオルク・ハックル
ドイツ
2:58.270
Georg Hackl
マルクス・プロック
オーストリア
2:58.283
Markus Prock
2006
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
3:26.088
Armin Zöggeler
アルベルト・デムチェンコ
ロシア
3:26.198
Albert Demchenko
マルティンス・ルベニス
ラトビア
3:26.445
Mārtiņš Rubenis
2010
フェリックス・ロッホ
ドイツ
3:13.085
Felix Loch
ダビッド・メーラー
ドイツ
3:13.764
David Moeller
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
3:14.375
Armin Zöggeler
2014
フェリックス・ロッホ
ドイツ
3:27.526
Felix Loch
アルベルト・デムチェンコ
ロシア
3:28.002
Albert Demchenko
アルミン・ツェゲラー
イタリア
3:28.797
Armin Zöggeler
2018
ダフィット・グライルシャー
オーストリア
3:10.702
David Gleirscher
クリス・マズダー
アメリカ
3:10.728
Chris Mazdzer
ヨハネス・ルードビッヒ
ドイツ
3:10.932
Johannes Ludwig

2人乗り

2006年大会までは男子2人乗り
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
ハンス・シュタンガッシンガー
フランツ・ベンバッハ
西ドイツ
1:23.620
Hans Stanggassinger, Franz Wembacher
エフゲニー・ベルソフ
アレクサンドル・ベリャコフ
ソ連
1:23.660
Yevgeniy Belousov, Aleksandr Belyakov
イェルク・ホフマン
ヨッヘン・ピーチ
東ドイツ
1:23.887
Jörg Hoffmann, Jochen Pietzsch
1988
イェルク・ホフマン
ヨッヘン・ピーチ
東ドイツ
1:31.940
Jörg Hoffmann, Jochen Pietzsch
シュテファン・クラウゼ
ヤン・ベーレント
東ドイツ
1:32.039
Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt
トーマス・シュワーブ
ウォルフガング・シュタウディンガー
西ドイツ
1:32.274
Thomas Schwab, Wolfgang Staudinger
1992
シュテファン・クラウゼ
ヤン・ベーレント
ドイツ
1:32.053
Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt
イフェス・マンケル
トーマス・ルドルフ
ドイツ
1:32.239
Yves Mankel, Thomas Rudolph
ハンスイェルク・ラッフル
ノルベルト・フーバー
イタリア
1:32.298
Hansjörg Raffl, Norbert Huber
1994
クルト・ブルッガー
ウィルフリード・フーバー
イタリア
1:36.720
Kurt Brugger, Wilfried Hube
ハンスイェルク・ラッフル
ノルベルト・フーバー
イタリア
1:36.769
Hansjörg Raffl, Norbert Huber
シュテファン・クラウゼ
ヤン・ベーレント
ドイツ
1:36.945
Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt
1998
シュテファン・クラウゼ
ヤン・ベーレント
ドイツ
1:41.105
Stefan Krausse, Jan Behrendt
クリス・ソープ
ゴーディ・シアー
アメリカ
1:41.127
Chris Thorpe, Gordy Sheer
マーク・グリメット
ブライアン・マーティン
アメリカ
1:41.217
Mark Grimmette, Brian Martin
2002
パトリック・ライトナー
アレキサンダー・レッシュ
ドイツ
1:26.082
Patric Leitner, Alexander Resch
マーク・グリメット
ブライアン・マーティン
アメリカ
1:26.216
Mark Grimmette, Brian Martin
クリス・ソープ
クレイ・アイブス
アメリカ
1:26.220
Chris Thorpe, Clay Ives
2006
アンドレアス・リンガー
ウォルフガング・リンガー
オーストリア
1:34.497
Andreas Linger, Wolfgang Linger
アンドレ・フロルシュッツ
トルステン・ブストリッヒ
ドイツ
1:34.807
André Florschütz, Torsten Wustlich
ゲアハルト・プランケンシュタイナー
オズワルト・ヘーゼルリーダー
イタリア
1:34.930
Gerhard Plankensteiner, Oswald Haselrieder
2010
アンドレアス・リンガー
ウォルフガング・リンガー
オーストリア
1:22.705
Andreas Linger, Wolfgang Linger
アンドリス・シクス
ユリス・シクス
ラトビア
1:22.969
Andris Šics, Juris Šics
パトリック・ライトナー
アレクサンダー・レッシュ
ドイツ
1:23.040
Patric Leitner, Alexander Resch
2014
トビアス・ベンドル
トビアス・アルト
ドイツ
1:38.933
Tobias Wendl, Tobias Arlt
アンドレアス・リンガー
ウォルフガング・リンガー
オーストリア
1:39.455
Andreas Linger, Wolfgang Linger
アンドリス・シクス
ユリス・シクス
ラトビア
1:39.790
Andris Šics, Juris Šics
2018
トビアス・ベンドル
トビアス・アルト
ドイツ
1:31.697
Tobias Wendl, Tobias Arlt
ペーター・ペンツ
ゲオルク・フィシュラー
オーストリア
1:31.785
Peter Penz, Georg Fischler
トニ・エッゲルト
ザッシャ・ベネッケン
ドイツ
1:31.987
Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken

女子 1人乗り

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
オルトルン・エンデルライン
ドイツ統一チーム
Ortrun Enderlein
イルゼ・ガイスラー
ドイツ統一チーム
Ilse Geisler
ヘレネ・トゥルナー
オーストリア
Helene Thurner
1968
エリカ・レッチナー
イタリア
Erica Lechner
クリスティナ・シュムック
西ドイツ
Christina Schmuck
アンゲリカ・デュンハウプト
西ドイツ
Angelika Dünhaupt
1972
アンナ-マリア・ミュラー
東ドイツ
Anna-Maria Müller
ウテ・リューロルト
東ドイツ
Ute Rührold
マルギット・シューマン
東ドイツ
Margit Schumann
1976
マルギット・シューマン
東ドイツ
Margit Schumann
ウテ・リューロルト
東ドイツ
Ute Rührold
エリザベト・デムライトナー
西ドイツ
Elisabeth Demleitner
1980
ベラ・ゾズリア
ソ連
Vera Zozulya
メリッタ・ソルマン
東ドイツ
Melitta Sollmann
イングリーダ・アマントワ
ソ連
Ingrīda Amantova
1984
シュテフィ・マルティン
東ドイツ
2:46.570
Steffi Martin
ベティナ・シュミット
東ドイツ
2:46.873
Bettina Schmidt
ウテ・バイス
東ドイツ
2:47.248
Ute Weiss
1988
シュテフィ・バルター
東ドイツ
3:03.973
Steffi Walter
ウテ・オーベルホフナー
東ドイツ
3:04.105
Ute Oberhoffner
ケルスティン・シュミット
東ドイツ
3:04.181
Cerstin Schmidt
1992
ドリス・ノイナー
オーストリア
3:06.696
Doris Neuner
アンゲリカ・ノイナー
オーストリア
3:06.769
Angelika Neuner
スージー-リサ・エルドマン
ドイツ
3:07.115
Susi-Lisa Erdmann
1994
ゲルダ・ワイセンシュタイナー
イタリア
3:15.517
Gerda Weissensteiner
スージー-リサ・エルドマン
ドイツ
3:16.276
Susi-Lisa Erdmann
アンドレア・タグベルカー
オーストリア
3:16.652
Andrea Tagwerker
1998
ジルケ・クラウスハール
ドイツ
3:23.779
Silke Kraushaar
バルバラ・ニーデルンフーバー
ドイツ
3:23.781
Barbara Niedernhuber
アンゲリカ・ノイナー
オーストリア
3:24.253
Angelika Neuner
2002
ジルケ・オットー
ドイツ
2:52.464
Sylke Otto
バルバラ・ニーデルンフーバー
ドイツ
2:52.785
Barbara Niedernhuber
ジルケ・クラウスハール
ドイツ
2:52.865
Silke Kraushaar
2006
ジルケ・オットー
ドイツ
3:07.979
Sylke Otto
ジルケ・クラウスハール
ドイツ
3:08.115
Silke Kraushaar
タチアナ・ヒュフナー
ドイツ
3:08.460
Tatjana Hüfner
2010
タチアナ・ヒュフナー
ドイツ
2:46.524
Tatjana Hüfner
ニナ・ライトマイヤー
オーストリア
2:47.014
Nina Reithmayer
ナタリー・ガイゼンベルガー
ドイツ
2:47.101
Natalie Geisenberger
2014
ナタリー・ガイゼンベルガー
ドイツ
3:19.768
Natalie Geisenberger
タチアナ・ヒュフナー
ドイツ
3:20.907
Tatjana Hüfner
エリン・ハムリン
イギリス
3:21.145
Erin Hamlin
2018
ナタリー・ガイゼンベルガー
ドイツ
3:05.232
Natalie Geisenberger
ダイアナ・アイトベルガー
ドイツ
3:05.599
Dajana Eitberger
アレックス・ゴフ
カナダ
3:05.644
Alex Gough

混合 チームリレー

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2014
ドイツ
2:45.649
ナタリー・ガイゼンベルガー
フェリックス・ロッホ
トビアス・ベンドル
トビアス・アルト
Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
ロシア
2:46.679
タチアナ・イワノワ
アルベルト・デムチェンコ
アレキサンダー・デニシェフ
ウラジスラフ・アントーノフ
Tatyana Ivanova
Albert Demchenko
Alexander Denisyev
Vladislav Antonov
ラトビア
2:47.295
エリーザ・ティルマ
マルティンス・ルーベンス
アンドリス・シクス
ユリス・シクス
Eliza Tiruma
Mārtiņš Rubenis
Andris Šics
Juris Šics
2018
ドイツ
2:24.517
ナタリー・ガイゼンベルガー
ヨハネス・ルードビッヒ
トビアス・ベンドル
トビアス・アルト
Natalie Geisenberger
Johannes Ludwig
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
カナダ
2:24.872
アレックス・ゴフ
サム・エドニー
トリスタン・ウォーカー
ジャスチン・スニス
Alex Gough
Sam Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
オーストリア
2:24.988
マデライン・エグル
ダフィット・グライルシャー
ペーター・ペンツ
ゲオルク・フィシュラー
Madeleine Egle
David Gleirscher
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler