男子 60kg級

60kg級(1980~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ティエリー・レイ
フランス
Thierry Rey
ラファエル・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Rafael Rodriquez
チボール・キンチェス
ハンガリー
Tibor Kincses
アランビー・エミジ
ソ連
Aramby Emizh
1984
細川 伸二
日本
Shinji Hosokawa
キム・ジェヨプ(金 載燁)
韓国
Kim Jae-Yup
ニール・エカーズリー
イギリス
Neil Eckersley
エドワード・リディー
アメリカ
Edward Liddie
1988
キム・ジェヨプ(金 載燁)
韓国
Kim Jae-Yup
ケビン・アサノ
アメリカ
Kevin Asano
細川 伸二
日本
Shinji Hosokawa
アミラン・トチカシビリ
ソ連
Amiran Totikashvili
1992
ナジム・グセイノフ
EUN
Nazim Guseynov
ユン・ヒョン(尹 鉉)
韓国
Yoon Hyun
越野 忠則
日本
Tadanori Koshino
リヒャルト・トラウトマン
ドイツ
Richard Trautmann
1996
野村 忠宏
日本
Tadahiro Nomura
ジローラモ・ジョビナッツォ
イタリア
Girolamo Giovinazzo
ドルジパラム・ナルマンダク
モンゴル
Dorjpalamyn Narmandakh
リヒャルト・トラウトマン
ドイツ
Richard Trautmann
2000
野村 忠宏
日本
Tadahiro Nomura
チョン・ブギョン(鄭 富競)
韓国
Jung Bu-Kyung
マノロ・プロ
フランス
Manolo Poulot
エイディン・スマグロフ
キルギスタン
Aidyn Smagulov
2004
野村 忠宏
日本
Tadahiro Nomura
ネストル・ヘルギアニ
ジョージア
Nestor Khergiani
チェ・ミンホ(崔 敏浩)
韓国
Choi Min-Ho
ハシュバータル・ツァガンバータル
モンゴル
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar
2008
チェ・ミンホ(崔 敏浩)
韓国
Choi Min-Ho
ルートヴィヒ・ペイシャー
オーストリア
Ludwig Paischer
ルーベン・フーケス
オランダ
Ruben Houkes
リショド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov
2012
アルセン・ガルスチャン
ロシア
Arsen Galstyan
平岡 拓晃
日本
Hiroaki Hiraoka
フェリペ・キタダイ
ブラジル
Felipe Kitadai
リショド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov
2016
ベスラン・ムドラノフ
ロシア
Beslan Mudranov
エルドス・スメトフ
カザフスタン
Yeldos Smetov
髙藤 直寿
日本
Naohisa Takato
ディヨルベク・ウロズボエフ
ウズベキスタン
Diyorbek Urozboev

男子 66kg級

65kg級(1980~1996),66kg級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ニコライ・ソロドゥヒン
ソ連
Nikolai Solodukhin
ツェンディーン・ダムディン
モンゴル
Tsendiin Damdin
イリアン・ネドコフ
ブルガリア
Iliyan Nedkov
ヤヌシュ・パブウォフスキー
ポーランド
Janusz Pawłowski
1984
松岡 義之
日本
Yoshiyuki Matsuoka
ファン・ジョンゴ(黄 正五)
韓国
Hwang Jung-Oh
マルク・アレクサンドル
フランス
Marc Alexandre
ヨーゼフ・ライター
オーストリア
Josef Reiter
1988
イ・キョンクン(李 環根)
韓国
Lee Kyung-Keun
ヤヌシュ・パブウォフスキー
ポーランド
Janusz Pawłowski
ブルーノ・カラベッタ
フランス
Bruno Carabetta
山本 洋祐
日本
Yosuke Yamamoto
1992
ロジェリオ・サンパイオ
ブラジル
Rogerio Sampaio
ヨージェフ・チャーク
ハンガリー
József Csák
イスラエル・エルナンデス
キューバ
Israel Hernández
ウド・ケルマルツ
ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
1996
ウド・ケルマルツ
ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
中村 行成
日本
Yukimasa Nakamura
エンリケ・ギマラエス
ブラジル
Henrique Guimarães
イスラエル・エルナンデス
キューバ
Israel Hernández
2000
フセイン・オズカン
トルコ
Hüseyin Özkan
ラルビ・ベンブドー
フランス
Larbi Benboudaoud
ジローラモ・ジョビナッツォ
イタリア
Girolamo Giovinazzo
ゲオルギー・ワザガシビリ
ジョージア
Giorgi Vazagashvili
2004
内柴 正人
日本
Masato Uchishiba
ヨゼフ・クルナッチ
チェコ
Jozef Krnáč
ゲオルギー・ゲオルギエフ
ブルガリア
Georgi Georgiev
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
2008
内柴 正人
日本
Masato Uchishiba
バンジャマン・ダルベレ
フランス
Benjamin Darbelet
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
パク・チョルミン
北朝鮮
Pak Chol Min
2012
ラシャ・シャブダトゥアシビリ
ジョージア
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
ミクローシュ・ウングバーリ
ハンガリー
Miklós Ungvári
海老沼 匡
日本
Masashi Ebinuma
チョ・ジュンホ(曺 準好)
韓国
Cho Jun-Ho
2016
ファビオ・バシレ
イタリア
Fabio Basile
アン・バウル
韓国
An Ba-ul
海老沼 匡
日本
Masashi Ebinuma
リショド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov

男子 73kg級

軽量級:68kg(1964),軽量級:63kg(1972~1976),71kg級(1980~1996),73kg級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
中谷 雄英
日本
Takehide Nakatani
エリック・ヘンニ
スイス
Eric Hänni
アロンス・ボゴリューボフ
ソ連
Ārons Bogoļubovs
オレグ・ステパノフ
ソ連
Oleg Stepanov
1968
実施なし
1972
川口 孝夫
日本
Takao Kawaguchi
キム・ヨンイク
北朝鮮
Kim Yong-Ik
ジャン-ジャック・ムーニエ
フランス
Jean-Jacques Mounier
1976
エクトル・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Hector Rodriguez
チャン・ウンキョン(張 銀景)
韓国
Chang Eun-Kyung
フェリーチェ・マリアーニ
イタリア
Felice Mariani
ヨージェフ・トゥンチク
ハンガリー
Jószef Tuncsik
1980
エツィオ・ガンバ
イタリア
Ezio Gamba
ニール・アダムズ
イギリス
Neil Adams
ラフダン・ダバーダライ
モンゴル
Ravdangiin Davaadalai
カール-ハインツ・レーマン
東ドイツ
Karl-Heinz Lehmann
1984
アン・ビュンクン(安 柄根)
韓国
Ahn Byeong-Keun
エツィオ・ガンバ
イタリア
Ezio Gamba
ケリス・ブラウン
イギリス
Kerrith Brown
ルイス・オンムラ
ブラジル
Luis Onmura
1988
マルク・アレクサンドル
フランス
Marc Alexandre
スフェン・ロール
東ドイツ
Sven Loll
マイク・スウェイン
アメリカ
Mike Swain
ゲオルギー・テナーゼ
ソ連
Georgy Tenadze
1992
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
ベルタラン・ハイトーシュ
ハンガリー
Bertalan Hajtós
チョン・フン(鄭 勲)
韓国
Chung Hoon
シェイ-オレン・スマジャ
イスラエル
Shay-Oren Smadja
1996
中村 兼三
日本
Kenzo Nakamura
カク・デソン(郭 大成)
韓国
Kwak Dae-Sung
クリストフ・ガグリアーノ
フランス
Christophe Gagliano
ジミー・ペドロ
アメリカ
Jimmy Pedro
2000
ジュゼッペ・マッダローニ
イタリア
Giuseppe Maddaloni
ティアゴ・カミロ
ブラジル
Tiago Camilo
アナトリー・ラリュコフ
ベラルーシ
Anatoly Laryukov
フセウォロド・ゼロニイ
ラトビア
Vsevolods Zeļonijs
2004
イ・ウォンヒ(李 杬熹)
韓国
Lee Won-Hee
ビタリ・マカロフ
ロシア
Vitaliy Makarov
レアンドロ・ギルエイロ
ブラジル
Leandro Guilheiro
ジミー・ペドロ
アメリカ
Jimmy Pedro
2008
エルヌル・ママドリ
アゼルバイジャン
Elnur Mammadli
ワン・ギチュン(王 己春)
韓国
Wang Ki-Chun
ラスル・ボキエフ
タジキスタン
Rasul Boqiev
レアンドロ・ギルエイロ
ブラジル
Leandro Guilheiro
2012
マンスール・イサエフ
ロシア
Mansur Isaev
中矢 力
日本
Riki Nakaya
ウーゴ・ルグラン
フランス
Ugo Legrand
ニャムオチル・サインジャルガル
モンゴル
Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal
2016
大野 将平
日本
Shohei Ohno
ルスタム・オルジョフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rustam Orujov
ラシャ・シャフダトゥアシビリ
ジョージア
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
ディルク・ファン・ティヘルト
ベルギー
Dirk Van Tichelt

男子 81kg級

軽中量級:70kg(1972~1976),78kg級(1980~1996),81kg級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
野村 豊和
日本
Toyokazu Nomura
アントニー・ザイコフスキー
ポーランド
Antoni Zajkowski
ディートマー・ヘットガー
東ドイツ
Dietmar Hötger
アナトリー・ノビコフ
ソ連
Anatoliy Novikov
1976
ウラジミール・ネフゾロフ
ソ連
Vladimir Nevzorov
蔵本 孝二
日本
Koji Kuramoto
マリアン・タライ
ポーランド
Marian Talaj
パトリック・ビアル
フランス
Patrick Vial
1980
ショータ・ハバレーリ
ソ連
Shota Khabareli
ファン・フェレール
キューバ
Juan Ferrer
ハラルト・ハインケ
東ドイツ
Harald Heinke
ベルナール・チュリヤン
フランス
Bernard Tchoullyan
1984
フランク・ヴィーネケ
西ドイツ
Frank Wieneke
ニール・アダムス
イギリス
Neil Adams
ミルチャ・フラティカ
ルーマニア
Mircea Frăţică
ミシェル・ノバック
フランス
Michel Nowak
1988
バルデマール・レジェン
ポーランド
Waldemar Legień
フランク・ヴィーネケ
西ドイツ
Frank Wieneke
トルステン・ブレホット
東ドイツ
Torsten Bréchôt
バシル・ワラエフ
ソ連
Bashir Varaev
1992
吉田 秀彦
日本
Hidehiko Yoshida
ジェイソン・モリス
アメリカ
Jason Morris
ベルトラン・ダメサン
フランス
Bertrand Damaisin
キム・ビュンジュ(金 炳周)
韓国
Kim Byung-Joo
1996
ジャメル・ブーラ
フランス
Djamel Bouras
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
チョ・インチョル(趙 麒徹)
韓国
Cho In-Chul
ソソ・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Soso Liparteliani
2000
瀧本 誠
日本
Makoto Takimoto
チョ・インチョル(趙 麒徹)
韓国
Cho In-Chul
アレクセイ・ブドリン
エストニア
Aleksei Budõlin
ヌーノ・デルガド
ポルトガル
Nuno Delgado
2004
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
ロマン・ゴンチュク
ウクライナ
Roman Gontiuk
ドミトリー・ノソフ
ロシア
Dmitri Nossov
フラビオ・カント
ブラジル
Flávio Canto
2008
オーレ・ビショフ
ドイツ
Ole Bischof
キム・ジェボン(金 宰範)
韓国
Kim Jae-Bum
ティアゴ・カミロ
ブラジル
Tiago Camilo
ロマン・ゴンチュク
ウクライナ
Roman Gontiuk
2012
キム・ジェボン(金 宰範)
韓国
Kim Jae-Bum
オーレ・ビショフ
ドイツ
Ole Bischof
イワン・ニフォントフ
ロシア
Ivan Nifontov
アントワーヌ・バロア-フォルティエ
カナダ
Antoine Valois-Fortier
2016
ハサン・ハルムザエフ
ロシア
Khasan Khalmurzaev
トラビス・スティーブンス
アメリカ
Travis Stevens
永瀬 貴規
日本
Takanori Nagase
セルジュ・トマ
アラブ首長国連邦
Sergiu Toma

男子 90kg級

中量級:80kg(1964~1976),86kg級(1980~1996),90kg級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
岡野 功
日本
Isao Okano
ヴォルフガング・ホフマン
ドイツ
Wolfgang Hofmann
ジム・ブレグマン
アメリカ
Jim Bregman
キム・ウィテ(金 義泰)
韓国
Kim Eui-Tae
1968
実施なし
1972
関根 忍
日本
Shinobu Sekine
オ・スンニプ(呉 勝立)
韓国
Oh Seung-Lip
ジャン-ポール・コシェ
フランス
Jean-Paul Coche
ブライアン・ジャックス
イギリス
Brian Jacks
1976
園田 勇
日本
Isamu Sonoda
ワレリー・ドボイニコフ
ソ連
Valeriy Dvoynikov
スラフコ・オバドフ
ユーゴスラビア
Slavko Obadov
パク・ヨンチョル(朴 英哲)
韓国
Park Young-Chul
1980
イェルク・レトリスベルガー
スイス
Jürg Röthlisberger
イサーク・アスクイ
キューバ
Isaac Azcuy
アレクサンドル・ヤチケビッチ
ソ連
Aleksandrs Jackevičs
デトレフ・ウルチュ
東ドイツ
Detlef Ultsch
1984
ペーター・ザイゼンバッハ
オーストリア
Peter Seisenbacher
ボビー・バーランド
アメリカ
Bobby Berland
ウォルター・カルモナ
ブラジル
Walter Carmona
野瀬 清喜
日本
Seiki Nosev
1988
ペーター・ザイゼンバッハ
オーストリア
Peter Seisenbacher
ウラジミール・シェスタコフ
ソ連
Vladimir Shestakov
大迫 明伸
日本
Akinobu Osako
ベン・スパイケルス
オランダ
Ben Spijkers
1992
バルデマール・レジェン
ポーランド
Waldemar Legień
パスカル・テイヨー
フランス
Pascal Tayot
岡田 弘隆
日本
Hirotaka Okada
ニコラス・ギル
カナダ
Nicolas Gill
1996
チョン・ギヨン(全 己盈)
韓国
Jeon Ki-Young
アルメン・バグダサロフ
ウズベキスタン
Armen Bagdasarov
マルク・ハイジンハ
オランダ
Mark Huizinga
マルコ・スピットカ
ドイツ
Marko Spittka
2000
マルク・ハイジンハ
オランダ
Mark Huizinga
カルロス・オノラト
ブラジル
Carlos Honorato
フレデリック・デモンフォコン
フランス
Frédéric Demontfaucon
ルスラン・マシュレンコ
ウクライナ
Ruslan Mashurenko
2004
ズラブ・ズビャダウリ
ジョージア
Zurab Zviadauri
泉 浩
日本
Hiroshi Izumi
ハサンビ・タオフ
ロシア
Khasanbi Taov
マルク・ハイジンハ
オランダ
Mark Huizinga
2008
イラクリ・チレキゼ
ジョージア
Irakli Tsirekidze
アマール・ベニクレフ
アルジェリア
Amar Benikhlef
ヘシャム・メシバ
エジプト
Hesham Mesbah
セルゲイ・アシュワンデン
スイス
Sergei Aschwanden
2012
ソン・デナム(宋 大男)
韓国
Song Dae-Nam
アスレイ・ゴンサレス
キューバ
Asley Gonzalez
西山 将士
日本
Masashi Nishiyama
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
2016
ベイカー 茉秋
日本
Mashu Baker
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
カク・ドンハン(郭 同韓)
韓国
Gwak Dong-han
程 訓釗
中国
Cheng Xunzhao

男子 100kg級

軽重量級:93kg(1972~1976),95kg級(1980~1996),100kg級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ショータ・チョチシビリ
ソ連
Shota Chochishvili
デビッド・スターブルック
イギリス
David Starbrook
パウル・バルト
西ドイツ
Paul Barth
チアキ・イシイ
ブラジル
Chiaki Ishii
1976
二宮 和弘
日本
Kazuhiro Ninomiya
ラマズ・ハルシラーゼ
ソ連
Ramaz Kharshiladze
イェルク・レトリスベルガー
スイス
Jürg Röthlisberger
デビッド・スターブルック
イギリス
David Starbrook
1980
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
テンギス・フブルーリ
ソ連
Tengiz Khubuluri
ディートマー・ローレンツ
東ドイツ
ヘンク・ヌーマン
オランダ
Henk Numan
1984
ハ・ヒョンジュ(河 亨柱)
韓国
Ha Hyoung-Zoo
ダグラス・ビエイラ
ブラジル
Douglas Vieria
ビャルニ・フリドリクソン
アイスランド
Bjarni Friðriksson
ギュンター・ノイロイター
西ドイツ
Günter Neureuther
1988
アウレリオ・ミゲル
ブラジル
Aurélio Miguel
マルク・マイリンク
西ドイツ
Marc Meiling
デニス・スチュワート
イギリス
Dennis Stewart
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
1992
アンタル・コバーチ
ハンガリー
Antal Kovács
レイモンド・スティーブンス
イギリス
Raymond Stevens
テオ・マイヤー
オランダ
Theo Meijer
ドミトリー・セルゲイエフ
EUN
Dmitri Sergeyev
1996
パウエル・ナツラ
ポーランド
Paweł Nastula
キム・ミンス(金 岷秀)
韓国
Kim Min-Soo
アウレリオ・ミゲル
ブラジル
Aurélio Miguel
ステファン・トレノー
フランス
Stéphane Traineau
2000
井上 康生
日本
Kosei Inoue
ニコラス・ギル
カナダ
Nicolas Gill
ユーリ・ステプキン
ロシア
Youri Stepkine
ステファン・トレノー
フランス
Stéphane Traineau
2004
イハル・マカラウ
ベラルーシ
Ihar Makarau
チャン・ソンホ(蒋 盛晧)
韓国
Jang Sung Ho
ミハエル・ユラック
ドイツ
Michael Jurack
アリエル・ゼエビ
イスラエル
Ariel Zeevi
2008
ナイダン・ツブシンバヤル
モンゴル
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar
アスハト・ジトケエフ
カザフスタン
Askhat Zhitkeyev
モフルド・ミラリエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Movlud Miraliyev
ヘンク・フロル
オランダ
Henk Grol
2012
タギル・ハイブラエフ
ロシア
Tagir Khaibulaev
ナイダン・ツブシンバヤル
モンゴル
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar
ディミトリー・ペータース
ドイツ
Dimitri Peters
ヘンク・フロル
オランダ
Henk Grol
2016
ルカーシュ・クルパレク
チェコ
Lukáš Krpálek
エルマル・ガシモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Elmar Gasimov
羽賀 龍之介
日本
Ryunosuke Haga
シリル・マレ
フランス
Cyrille Maret

男子 100kg超級

重量級:80kg以上(1964~1976),重量級:93kg以上(1972~1976),95kg超級(1980~1996),100kg超級(2000~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
猪熊 功
日本
Isao Inokuma
ダグラス・ロジャース
カナダ
Douglas Rogers
パルナオス・チクビラーゼ
ソ連
Parnaoz Chikviladze
アンゾール・キクナーゼ
ソ連
Anzor Kiknadze
1968
実施なし
1972
ウィレム・ルスカ
オランダ
Willem Ruska
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
西村 昌樹
日本
Motoki Nishimura
ギビ・オナシビリ
ソ連
Givi Onashvili
1976
セルゲイ・ノビコフ
ソ連
Sergey Novikov
ギュンター・ノイロイター
西ドイツ
Günther Neureuther
アレン・コージ
アメリカ
Allen Coage
遠藤 純男
日本
Sumio Endo
1980
アンジェロ・パリジ
フランス
Angelo Parisi
ディミタル・ザプリアノフ
ブルガリア
Dimitar Zaprianov
ウラジミール・コチマン
チェコスロバキア
Vladimír Kocman
ラドミール・コバチェビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Radomir Kovačević
1984
斉藤 仁
日本
Hitoshi Saito
アンジェロ・パリジ
フランス
Angelo Parisi
マーク・バーガー
カナダ
Mark Berger
チョ・ヨンチョル(趙 容徹)
韓国
Cho Yong-Chul
1988
斉藤 仁
日本
Hitoshi Saito
ヘンリー・シュテール
東ドイツ
Henry Stöhr
チョ・ヨンチョル(趙 容徹)
韓国
Cho Yong-Chul
グリゴリー・ベリチェフ
ソ連
Grigory Verichev
1992
ダビド・ハハレイシビリ
EUN
David Khakhaleishvili
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
イムレ・チョス
ハンガリー
Imre Csösz
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
1996
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
エルネスト・ペレス
スペイン
Ernesto Pérez
フランク・メーラー
ドイツ
Frank Möller
ハリー・ファン・バルネベルド
ベルギー
Harry van Barneveld
2000
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
インドレク・ペルテルソン
エストニア
ndrek Pertelson
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
2004
鈴木 桂治
日本
Keiji Suzuki
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
インドレク・ペルテルソン
エストニア
ndrek Pertelson
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
2008
石井 慧
日本
Satoshi Ishii
アブドゥロ・タングリエフ
ウズベキスタン
Abdullo Tangriev
オスカル・ブライソン
キューバ
Oscar Braison
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
2012
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
アレキサンダー・ミハイリン
ロシア
Alexander Mikhaylin
アンドレアス・テルツァー
ドイツ
Andreas Tölzer
ラファエル・シルバ
ブラジル
Rafael Silva
2016
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
原沢 久喜
日本
Hisayoshi Harasawa
オル・サッソン
イスラエル
Or Sasson
ラファエル・シルバ
ブラジル
Rafael Silva

男子 無差別級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
アントン・ヘーシンク
オランダ
Anton Geesink
神永 昭夫
日本
Akio Kaminaga
テオドール・ボロノフスキス
オーストラリア
Theodore Boronovskis
クラウス・グラーン
ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
1968
実施なし
1972
ウィレム・ルスカ
オランダ
Willem Ruska
ビタリ・クズネツォフ
ソ連
Vitali Kuznetsov
ジャン-クロード・ブロンダニ
フランス
Jean-Claude Brondani
アンジェロ・パリジ
イギリス
Angelo Parisi
1976
上村 春樹
日本
Haruki Uemura
キース・レムフリー
イギリス
Keith Remfry
チョ・ジェギ(趙 在基)
韓国
Cho Jae-gi
ショータ・チョチシビリ
ソ連
Shota Chochishvili
1980
ディートマー・ローレンツ
東ドイツ
Dietmar Lorenz
アンジェロ・パリジ
フランス
Angelo Parisi
アーサー・マップ
イギリス
Arthur Mapp
アンドラシュ・オジュワール
ハンガリー
Andras Ozsvar
1984
山下 泰裕
日本
Yasuhiro Yamashita
モハメド・ラシュワン
エジプト
Mohamed Rashwan
ミハイ・シオク
ルーマニア
Mihai Cioc
アルトゥール・シュナーベル
西ドイツ
Arthur Schnabel

女子 48kg級

48kg級(1992~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
李 忠雲
中国
Li Zhongyun
江崎 史子
日本
Fumiko Esaki
チョ・ミンソン(曹 敏仙)
韓国
Cho Min-Sun
ジュリー・リアドン
オーストラリア
Julie Reardon
1992
セシル・ノバック
フランス
Cécile Nowak
田村 亮子
日本
Ryoko Tamura
アマリリス・サボン
キューバ
Amarilis Savón
フーヤ・センユート
トルコ
Hülya Şenyurt
1996
ケー・スンヒ
北朝鮮
Kye Sun-Hui
田村 亮子
日本
Ryoko Tamura
アマリリス・サボン
キューバ
Amarilis Savón
ヨランダ・ソレル
スペイン
Yolanda Soler
2000
田村 亮子
日本
Ryoko Tamura
リューボフ・ブロレトワ
ロシア
Lyubov Bruletova
アンナ-マリア・グラダンテ
ドイツ
Anna-Maria Gradante
アン・シモンス
ベルギー
Ann Simons
2004
谷 亮子
日本
Ryoko Tani
フレデリク・ジョシネ
フランス
Frédérique Jossinet
ユリア・マティヤス
ドイツ
Julia Matijass
高 峰
中国
Gao Feng
2008
アリーナ・ドゥミトル
ルーマニア
Alina Dumitru
ヤネット・ベルモイ
キューバ
Yanet Bermoy
谷 亮子
日本
Ryoko Tani
パウラ・パレート
アルゼンチン
Paula Pareto
2012
サラ・メネゼス
ブラジル
Sarah Menezes
アリーナ・ドゥミトル
ルーマニア
Alina Dumitru
シャルリーヌ・ファンスニック
ベルギー
Charline van Snick
エーバ・チェルノビツキ
ハンガリー
Éva Csernoviczki
2016
パウラ・パレート
アルゼンチン
Paula Pareto
チョン・ボギョン
韓国
Jeong Bo-kyeong
近藤 亜美
日本
Ami Kondo
オトゴンツェツェグ・ガルバラドフ
カザフスタン
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh

女子 52kg級

52kg級(1992~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
シャロン・レンドル
イギリス
Sharon Rendle
ドミニク・マーウィ-ブラン
フランス
Dominique Maaoui-Brun
山口 香
日本
Kaori Yamaguchi
アレッサンドラ・ジュンジ
イタリア
Alessandra Giungi
1992
アルムデナ・ムニョス
スペイン
Almudena Muñoz
溝口 紀子
日本
Noriko Mizoguchi
李 忠雲
中国
Li Zhongyun
シャロン・レンドル
イギリス
Sharon Rendle
1996
マリー-クレール・レストゥー
フランス
Marie-Claire Restoux
ヒョン・スクヒ(玄 淑姫)
韓国
Hyun Sook-Hee
菅原 教子
日本
Noriko Sugawara
レグナ・ベルデシア
キューバ
Legna Verdecia
2000
レグナ・ベルデシア
キューバ
Legna Verdecia
楢崎 教子
日本
Noriko Narazaki
劉 玉香
中国
Liu Yuxiang
ケー・スンヒ
北朝鮮
Kye Sun-Hui
2004
冼 東妹
中国
Xian Dongmei
横澤 由貴
日本
Yuki Yokosawa
アマリリス・サボン
キューバ
Amarilis Savón
イルス・ヘイレン
ベルギー
Ilse Heylen
2008
冼 東妹
中国
Xian Dongmei
アン・クメ
北朝鮮
An Kum-Ae
中村 美里
日本
Misato Nakamura
ソラヤ・ハダド
アルジェリア
Soraya Haddad
2012
アン・クメ
北朝鮮
An Kum-Ae
ヤネット・ベルモイ
キューバ
Yanet Bermoy
ロサルバ・フォルチニーティ
イタリア
Rosalba Forciniti
プリシラ・ニエト
フランス
Priscilla Gneto
2016
マイリンダ・ケルメンディ
コソボ
Majlinda Kelmendi
オデッテ・ジュフリーダ
イタリア
Odette Giuffrida
中村 美里
日本
Misato Nakamura
ナタリア・クジュティナ
ロシア
Natalia Kuziutina

女子 57kg級

56kg級(1992),57kg級(1996~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
スザンヌ・ウィリアムズ
オーストラリア
Suzanne Williams
劉 桂珠
中国
Liu Guizhu
カトリーヌ・アルノー
フランス
Catherine Arnaud
レギナ・フィリップス
西ドイツ
Regina Philips
1992
ミリアム・ブラスコ
スペイン
Miriam Blasco
ニコラ・フェアブラザー
イギリス
Nicola Fairbrother
立野 千代里
日本
Chiyori Tateno
ドリュリス・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Driulis González
1996
ドリュリス・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Driulis González
ジョン・ソンヨン(鄭 善溶)
韓国
Jung Sun-Yong
イサベル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
Isabel Fernández
マリザベル・ロンバ
ベルギー
Marisabel Lomba
2000
イサベル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
Isabel Fernández
ドリュリス・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Driulis González
日下部 基栄
日本
Kie Kusakabe
マリア・ペクリ
オーストラリア
Maria Pekli
2004
イボンヌ・ベニシュ
ドイツ
Yvonne Bönisch
ケー・スンヒ
北朝鮮
Kye Sun-Hui
ユリスレイディス・ルペティ
キューバ
Yurisleidy Lupetey
デボラ・フラフェンスタイン
オランダ
Deborah Gravenstijn
2008
ジュリア・クインタバレ
イタリア
Giulia Quintavalle
デボラ・フラフェンスタイン
オランダ
Deborah Gravenstijn
ケトレン・ガドロス
ブラジル
Ketleyn Quadros
許 岩
中国
Xu Yan
2012
松本 薫
日本
Kaori Matsumoto
コリーナ・コプリアリウ
ルーマニア
Corina Caprioriu
マーティ・マロイ
アメリカ
Marti Malloy
オトンヌ・パビア
フランス
Automne Pavia
2016
ラファエル・シルバ
ブラジル
Rafaela Silva
ドルジスレン・スミヤ
モンゴル
Dorjsürengiin Sumiyaa
松本 薫
日本
Kaori Matsumoto
テルマ・モンテイロ
ポルトガル
Telma Monteiro

女子 63kg級

61kg級(1992),63kg級(1996~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
ダイアン・ベル
イギリス
Diane Bell
リン・ロースキ
アメリカ
Lynn Roethke
ボグスワバ・オレフノビッチ
ポーランド
Boguslawa Olechnowicz
持田 典子
日本
Noriko Mochida
1992
カテリーヌ・フルーリー
フランス
Cathérine Fleury
ヤエル・アラド
イスラエル
Yael Arad
エレナ・ペトロワ
EUN
Yelena Petrova
張 迪
中国
Zhang Di
1996
恵本 裕子
日本
Yuko Emoto
ジェラ・バンデカバイエ
ベルギー
Gella Vandecaveye
イェニー・ガル
オランダ
Jenny Gal
ジョン・ソンスク(鄭 成淑)
韓国
Jung Sung-Sook
2000
セブリーヌ・バンデナンド
フランス
Séverine Vandenhende
李 淑芳
中国
Li Shufang
ジェラ・バンデカバイエ
ベルギー
Gella Vandecaveye
ジョン・ソンスク(鄭 成淑)
韓国
Jung Sung-Sook
2004
谷本 歩実
日本
Ayumi Tanimoto
クラウディア・ハイル
オーストリア
Claudia Heill
ドリュリス・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Driulis González
ウルシュカ・ジョルニル
スロバキア
Urška Žolnir
2008
谷本 歩実
日本
Ayumi Tanimoto
リュシー・デコス
フランス
Lucie Décosse
エリサベト・ウィレボールセ
オランダ
Elisabeth Willeboordse
ウォン・オクイム
北朝鮮
Won Ok Im
2012
ウルシカ・ジョルニル
スロベニア
Urška Žolnir
徐 麗麗
Xu Lili
上野 順恵
日本
Yoshie Ueno
ゲブリス・エマヌ
フランス
Gevrise Emane
2016
ティナ・トルステニャク
スロベニア
Tina Trstenjak
クラリセ・アグベネヌ
フランス
Clarisse Agbegnenou
ヤーデン・ジェルビ
イスラエル
Yarden Gerbi
アニカ・ファンエムデン
オランダ
Anicka van Emden

女子 70kg級

66kg級(1992),70kg級(1996~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
佐々木 光
日本
Hikari Sasaki
ブリジット・ダイディエ
フランス
Brigitte Deydier
パク・ジヨン(朴 志暎)
韓国
Park Ji-Young
ロスヴィタ・ハートル
オーストリア
Roswitha Hartl
1992
オダリス・レベ
キューバ
Odalis Revé
エマヌエラ・ピエラントッツィ
イタリア
Emanuela Pierantozzi
ケイト・ハウェイ
イギリス
Kate Howey
ハイディ・ラケルス
ベルギー
Heidi Rakels
1996
チョ・ミンソン(曹 敏仙)
韓国
Cho Min-Sun
アネタ・シチェパンスカ
ポーランド
Aneta Szczepańska
王 顕波
中国
Wang Xianbo
クラウディア・ズウィアース
オランダ
Claudia Zwiers
2000
シベリス・ベラネス
キューバ
Sibelis Veranes
ケイト・ハウェイ
イギリス
Kate Howey
チョ・ミンソン(曹 敏仙)
韓国
Cho Min-Sun
イレニア・スカピン
イタリア
Ylenia Scapin
2004
上野 雅恵
日本
Masae Ueno
エディト・ボッシュ
オランダ
Edith Bosch
アネット・ベーム
ドイツ
Annett Böhm
秦 東亜
中国
Qin Dongya
2008
上野 雅恵
日本
Masae Ueno
アナイシ・エルナンデス
キューバ
Anaysi Hernández
ロンダ・ラウジー
アメリカ
Ronda Rousey
エディト・ボッシュ
オランダ
Edith Bosch
2012
リュシー・デコス
フランス
Lucie Décosse
ケルスティン・ティエレ
ドイツ
Kerstin Thiele
エディト・ボッシュ
オランダ
Edith Bosch
ユリ・アルベアル
コロンビア
Yuri Alvear
2016
田知本 遥
日本
Haruka Tachimoto
ユリ・アルベアル
コロンビア
Yuri Alvear
サリー・コンウェイ
イギリス
Sally Conway
ラウラ・バルガス-コッホ
ドイツ
Laura Vargas-Koch

女子 78kg級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
イングリット・ベルグマンス
ベルギー
Ingrid Berghmans
キム・ミジョン(金 美廷)
韓国
Kim Mi-Jung
田辺 陽子
日本
Yoko Tanabe
バルバラ・クラッセン
西ドイツ
Barbara Classen
1992
キム・ミジョン(金 美廷)
韓国
Kim Mi-Jung
田辺 陽子
日本
Yoko Tanabe
イレーネ・デ・コック
オランダ
Irene de Kok
レティシア・メイニャン
フランス
Laetitia Meignan
1996
ウラ・ウェルブルック
ベルギー
Ulla Werbrouck
田辺 陽子
日本
Yoko Tanabe
ディアデニス・ルナ
キューバ
Diadenis Luna
イレニア・スカピン
イタリア
Ylenia Scapin
2000
唐 琳
中国
Tang Lin
セリーヌ・ルブラン
フランス
Céline Lebrun
エマヌエラ・ピエラントッツィ
イタリア
Emanuela Pierantozzi
シモナ・リヒテル
ルーマニア
Simona Richter
2004
阿武 教子
日本
Noriko Anno
劉 霞
中国
Liu Xia
ルチア・モリコ
イタリア
Lucia Morico
ユリセル・ラボルデ
キューバ
Yurisel Laborde
2008
楊 秀麗
中国
Yang Xiuli
ヤレニス・カスティーリョ
キューバ
Yalennis Castillo
チョン・ギョンミ(鄭 敬美)
韓国
Jeong Gyeong-Mi
ステファニー・ポサマイ
フランス
Stéphanie Possamaï
2012
ケイラ・ハリソン
アメリカ
Kayla Harrison
ジェマ・ギボンズ
イギリス
Gemma Gibbons
オドリー・チュメオ
フランス
Audrey Tcheuméo
マイラ・アギアル
ブラジル
Mayra Aguiar
2016
ケイラ・ハリソン
アメリカ
Kayla Harrison
オドリー・チュメオ
フランス
Audrey Tcheuméo
マイラ・アギアル
ブラジル
Mayra Aguiar
アナマリ・ベレンシェク
スロベニア
Anamari Velenšek

女子 78kg超級

72kg超級(1992),78kg超級(1996~)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
アンヘリク・セリーセ
オランダ
Angelique Seriese
高 鳳蓮
中国
Gao Fengliang
レギナ・ジグムント
西ドイツ
Regina Sigmund
マーガレット・カストロ-ゴメス
アメリカ
Margaret Castro-Gomez
1992
荘 暁岩
中国
Zhuang Xiaoyan
エステラ・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Estela Rodríguez
坂上 洋子
日本
Yoko Sakaue
ナタリア・ルピノ
フランス
Natalia Lupino
1996
孫 福明
中国
Sun Fuming
エステラ・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Estela Rodríguez
クリスティーヌ・シコ
フランス
Christine Cicot
ヨハンナ・ハーグン
ドイツ
Johanna Hagn
2000
袁 華
中国
Yuan Hua
ダイマ・ベルトラン
キューバ
Daima Beltrán
山下 まゆみ
日本
Mayumi Yasashita
キム・ソンヨン(金 善永)
韓国
Kim Seon-Young
2004
塚田 真希
日本
Maki Tsukada
ダイマ・ベルトラン
キューバ
Daima Beltrán
孫 福明
中国
Sun Fuming
テア・ドングサシビリ
ロシア
Tea Donguzashvili
2008
佟 文
中国
Tong Wen
塚田 真希
日本
Maki Tsukada
ルチヤ・ポラウデル
スロベニア
Lucija Polavder
イダリス・オルティス
キューバ
Idalys Ortiz
2012
イダリス・オルティス
キューバ
Idalys Ortiz
杉本 美香
日本
Mika Sugimoto
カリーナ・ブライアント
イギリス
Karina Bryant
佟 文
中国
Tong Wen
2016
エミリー・アンデオル
フランス
Émilie Andéol
イダリス・オルティス
キューバ
Idalys Ortiz
山部 佳苗
日本
Kanae Yamabe
于 頌
中国
Yu Song