男子 個人スプリント

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ルッツ・ヘスリッヒ
東ドイツ
Lutz Heßlich
ヤーベ・カール
フランス
Yavé Cahard
セルゲイ・コピロフ
ソ連
Sergei Kopylov
1984
マーク・ゴルスキー
アメリカ
Mark Gorski
ネルソン・ベイルス
アメリカ
Nelson Vails
坂本 勉
日本
Tsutomu Sakamoto
1988
ルッツ・ヘスリッヒ
東ドイツ
Lutz Heßlich
ニコライ・コフシュ
ソ連
Nikolai Kovsh
ゲイリー・ネイワンド
オーストラリア
Gary Neiwand
1992
イェンス・フィードラー
ドイツ
Jens Fiedler
ゲイリー・ネイワンド
オーストラリア
Gary Neiwand
カート・ハーネット
カナダ
Curt Harnett
1996
イェンス・フィードラー
ドイツ
Jens Fiedler
マーティ・ノーススタイン
アメリカ
Marty Nothstein
カート・ハーネット
カナダ
Curt Harnett
2000
マーティ・ノーススタイン
アメリカ
Marty Nothstein
フロリアン・ルソー
フランス
Florian Rousseau
イェンス・フィードラー
ドイツ
Jens Fiedler
2004
ライアン・ベイリー
オーストラリア
Ryan Bayley
テオ・ボス
オランダ
Theo Bos
レネ・ヴォルフ
ドイツ
René Wolff
2008
クリス・ホイ
イギリス
Chris Hoy
ジェイソン・ケニー
イギリス
Jason Kenny
ミカエル・ブルガン
フランス
Mickaël Bourgain
2012
ジェイソン・ケニー
イギリス
Jason Kenny
グレゴリー・ボージェ
フランス
Gregory Bauge
シェーン・パーキンス
オーストラリア
Shane Perkins
2016
ジェイソン・ケニー
イギリス
Jason Kenny
カラム・スキナー
イギリス
Callum Skinner
デニス・ドミトリエフ
ロシア
Denis Dmitriev

男子 チームスプリント

2000~正式種目
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
フランス
アルノー・ガネ
アルノー・トゥルナン
フロリアン・ルソー
イギリス
クレイグ・マクリーン
クリス・ホイ
ジェイソン・ケアリー
オーストラリア
ショーン・イーディ
ゲイリー・ネイワンド
ダリン・ヒル
2004
ドイツ
イェンス・フィードラー
シュテファン・ニムケ
レネ・ウォルフ
日本
伏見 俊昭
長塚 智広
井上 昌己
フランス
ミカエル・ブルガン
ローラン・ガネ
アルノー・トゥルナン
2008
イギリス
クリス・ホイ
ジェイソン・ケニー
ジェイミー・スタッフ
フランス
グレゴリー・ボージェ
ケバン・シロー
アルノー・トゥルナン
ドイツ
レネ・エンダース
マクシミリアン・レヴィ
シュテファン・ニムケ
2012
イギリス
フィリップ・ヒンデス
クリス・ホイ
ジェイソン・ケニー
フランス
グレゴリー・ボージェ
ミカエル・ダルメイダ
ケバン・シロー
ドイツ
レネ・エンダース
ロベルト・フォルステマン
マクシミリアン・レヴィ
2016
イギリス
フィリップ・ヒンデス
ジェイソン・ケニー
カラム・スキナー
ニュージーランド
エディー・ドーキンス
イーサン・ミッチェル
サム・ウェブスター
フランス
グレゴリー・ボージェ
フランソワ・プレビス
ミカエル・ダルメイダ

男子 タイムトライアル

1928~2004
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ローター・トムス
東ドイツ
Lothar Thoms
アレクサンドル・パンフィロフ
ソ連
Aleksandr Panfilov
デビッド・ウェラー
ジャマイカ
David Weller
1984
フレディ・シュミッケ
西ドイツ
Fredy Schmidtke
カーティス・ハーネット
カナダ
Curtis Harnett
ファブリス・コラス
フランス
Fabrice Colas
1988
アレクサンドル・キリチェンコ
ソ連
1:04.499
Aleksandr Kirichenko
マーティン・ビニコンブ
オーストラリア
1:04.784
Martin Vinnicombe
ロベルト・レヒナー
西ドイツ
1:05.114
Robert Lechner
1992
ホセ・マヌエル・モレノ
スペイン
1:03.342
José Manuel Moreno
シェーン・ケリー
オーストラリア
1:04.288
Shane Kelly
エリン・ハートウェル
アメリカ
1:04.753
Erin Hartwell
1996
フロリアン・ルソー
フランス
1:02.712
Florian Rousseau
エリン・ハートウェル
アメリカ
1:02.940
Erin Hartwell
十文字 貴信
日本
1:03.261
Takanobu Jumonji
2000
ジェイソン・クエリー
イギリス
1:01.699
Jason Queally
シュテファン・ニムケ
ドイツ
1:02.487
Stefan Nimke
シェーン・ケリー
オーストラリア
1:02.818
Shane Kelly
2004
クリス・ホイ
イギリス
1:00.711
Chris Hoy
アルノー・トゥルナン
フランス
1:00.896
Arnaud Tournant
シュテファン・ニムケ
ドイツ
1:01.186
Stefan Nimke

男子 個人追い抜き

1964~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ロベルト・ディル-ブンディ
スイス
Robert Dill-Bundi
アラン・ボンドゥ
フランス
Alain Bondue
ハンス-ヘンリク・エルステッド
デンマーク
Hans-Henrik Ørsted
1984
スティーブ・ヘッグ
アメリカ
Steve Hegg
ロルフ・ゲルツ
西ドイツ
Rolf Gölz
レオナード・ハービー・ニッツ
アメリカ
Leonard Harvey Nitz
1988
ギンタウタス・ウマラス
ソ連
Gintautas Umaras
ディーン・ウッズ
オーストラリア
Dean Woods
ベルント・ディッテルト
東ドイツ
Bernd Dittert
1992
クリス・ボードマン
イギリス
Chris Boardman
イェンス・レーマン
ドイツ
Jens Lehmann
ゲイリー・アンダーソン
ニュージーランド
Gary Anderson
1996
アンドレア・コリネリ
イタリア
Andrea Collinelli
フィリップ・エメノー
フランス
Philippe Ermenault
ブラッドリー・マギー
オーストラリア
Bradley McGee
2000
ロベルト・バルトコ
ドイツ
Robert Bartko
イェンス・レーマン
ドイツ
Jens Lehmann
ブラッドリー・マギー
オーストラリア
Bradley McGee
2004
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
イギリス
Bradley Wiggins
ブラッドリー・マギー
オーストラリア
Bradley McGee
セルヒ・エスコバル
スペイン
Sergi Escobar
2008
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
イギリス
Bradley Wiggins
ヘイデン・ラウルストン
ニュージーランド
Hayden Roulston
スティーブン・バーク
イギリス
Steven Burke

男子 チーム追い抜き

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
ソ連
東ドイツ
オーストラリア
1992
ドイツ
オーストラリア
デンマーク
1996
フランス
クリストフ・カペル
フィリップ・エメノー
ジャン-ミシェル・モナン
フランシス・モロー
ロシア
アントン・チャンティル
エドゥアルド・グリツン
ニコライ・クズネツォフ
アレクセイ・マルコフ
オーストラリア
ブレット・エイトキン
ブラッド・マギー
スチュアート・オグレディ
ディーン・ウッズ
2000
ドイツ
ロベルト・バルトコ
ダニエル・ベッケ
ギド・フルスト
イェンス・レーマン
ウクライナ
セルゲイ・チェルニャフスキー
アレクサンドル・フェデンコ
セルゲイ・マトフェエフ
アレクサンドル・シモネンコ
イギリス
ポール・マニング
クリス・ニュートン
ブライアン・スティール
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
2004
オーストラリア
グレーム・ブラウン
ブレット・ランカスター
ブラッド・マギー
ルーク・ロバーツ
イギリス
スティーブ・カミングス
ロバート・ヘイルズ
ポール・マニング
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
スペイン
カルロス・カスタノ
セルヒ・エスコバル
アシエル・マエツ
カルロス・トレント
2008
イギリス
3:53.314
エド・クランシー
ポール・マニング
ジェラント・トーマス
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
デンマーク
4:00.040
ミカエル・モルコフ
カスパー・ヨルゲンセン
イェンス-エリク・マドセン
アレックス・ニッキ・ラスムッセン
ニュージーランド
サム・ビューリー
ヘイデン・ラウルストン
マーク・ライアン
ジェシー・サージェント
2012
イギリス
3:51.659
エド・クランシー
ジェラント・トーマス
スティーブン・バーク
ピーター・ケノー
オーストラリア
3:54.581
ジャック・ボブリッジ
グレン・オシェイ
ロハン・デニス
マイケル・ヘップバーン
ニュージーランド
サム・ビューリー
ウェストリー・ゴフ
マーク・ライアン
ジェシー・サージェント
2016
イギリス
スティーブン・バーク
エド・クランシー
オウェイン・ドゥル
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
 
オーストラリア
アレックス・エドモンドソン
ジャック・ボブリッジ
マイケル・ヘップバーン
サム・ウェルスフォード
カラム・スコットソン
デンマーク
ラッセ・ノーマン・ハンセン
ニクラス・ラーセン
フレデリック・マドセン
カスパー・フォン・フォルザック
ラスムス・クァーデ

男子 ポイントレース

1984~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
ロジェ・イレゲム
ベルギー
37
Roger Ilegems
ウーベ・メッサーシュミット
西ドイツ
15
Uwe Messerschmidt
ホセ・マヌエル・ヨシマッツ
メキシコ
José Manuel Youshimatz
1988
ダン・フロスト
デンマーク
38
Dan Frost
レオ・ペーレン
オランダ
26
Leo Peelen
マラト・ガネイエフ
ソ連
Marat Ganeyev
1992
ジョバンニ・ロンバルディ
イタリア
44
Giovanni Lombardi
レオン・ファン・ボン
オランダ
43
Léon van Bon
セドリック・マティ
ベルギー
41
Cédric Mathy
1996
シルビオ・マルティネロ
イタリア
37
Silvio Martinello
ブライアン・ウォルトン
カナダ
29
Brian Walton
スチュアート・オグレディ
オーストラリア
27
Stuart O'Grady
2000
ホアン・リャネラス
スペイン
14
Joan Llaneras
ミルトン・ウィナンツ
ウルグアイ
Milton Wynants
アレクセイ・マルコフ
ロシア
Alexei Markov
2004
ミハイル・イグナチェフ
ロシア
93
Mikhail Ignatiev
ホアン・リャネラス
スペイン
82
Joan Llaneras
ギド・フルスト
ドイツ
79
Guido Fulst
2008
ホアン・リャネラス
スペイン
60
Joan Llaneras
ロゲル・クルーゲ
ドイツ
58
Roger Kluge
クリス・ニュートン
イギリス
56
Chris Newton

男子 マディソン

2000~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
スコット・マグローリー
ブレット・エイトケン
オーストラリア
26
Scott McGrory, Brett Aitken
マシュー・ギルモア
エティエンヌ・デ・ウィルデ
ベルギー
22
Matthew Gilmore, Etienne de Wilde
シルビオ・マルティネロ
マルコ・ビラ
イタリア
15
Silvio Martinello, Marco Villa
2004
グレーム・ブラウン
スチュワート・オグレイディ
オーストラリア
22
Graeme Brown, Stuart O'Grady
フランコ・マルブリ
ブルーノ・リジ
スイス
15
Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi
ロバート・ヘイルズ
ブラッドリー・ウィギンス
イギリス
12
Rob Hayles, Bradley Wiggins
2008
ファン・エステバン・クルチェト
ワルテル・フェルナンド・ペレス
アルゼンチン
8
Juan Esteban Curuchet, Walter Fernando Pérez
ホアン・リャネラス
アントニオ・タウレル
スペイン
7
Joan Llaneras, Antonio Tauler
ミハイル・イグナティエフ
アレクセイ・マルコフ
ロシア
6
Mikhail Ignatiev, Alexei Markov

男子 ケイリン

2000~正式種目
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
フロリアン・ルソー
フランス
Florian Rousseau
ゲイリー・ネイワンド
オーストラリア
Gary Neiwand
イェンス・フィードラー
ドイツ
Jens Fiedler
2004
ライアン・ベイリー
イギリス
Ryan Bayley
ホセ・アントニオ・エスクレド
スペイン
José Antonio Escuredo
シェーン・ケリー
オーストラリア
Shane Kelly
2008
クリス・ホイ
イギリス
Chris Hoy
ロス・エドガー
イギリス
Ross Edgar
永井 清史
日本
Kiyofumi Nagai
2012
クリス・ホイ
イギリス
Chris Hoy
マクシミリアン・レヴィ
ドイツ
Maximilian Levy
サイモン・バンベルトホーベン
ニュージーランド
Simon van Velthooven
テーン・ムルダー
オランダ
Teun Mulder
2016
ジェイソン・ケニー
イギリス
Jason Kenny
マタイス・ブフリ
オランダ
Matthijs Buchli
アジズルハスニ・アワン
マレーシア
Azizulhasni Awang

男子 オムニアム

2012~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
ラッセ・ノーマン・ハンセン
デンマーク
Lasse Norman Hansen
ブリアン・コカール
フランス
Bryan Coquard
エド・クランシー
イギリス
Ed Clancy
2016
エリア・ビビアーニ
イタリア
207
Elia Viviani
マーク・カヴェンディッシュ
イギリス
194
Mark Cavendish
ラッセ・ノーマン・ハンセン
デンマーク
192
Lasse Norman Hansen

女子 個人スプリント

1988~正式種目
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
エリカ・サルミャーエ
ソ連
Erika Salumäe
クリスタ・ローテンブルガー-ルディンク
東ドイツ
Christa Rothenburger-Luding
コニー・ヤング
アメリカ
Connie Young
1992
エリカ・サルミャーエ
エストニア
Erika Salumäe
アネット・ノイマン
ドイツ
Annett Neumann
イングリット・ハリンハ
オランダ
Ingrid Haringa
1996
フェリシア・バランジェ
フランス
Félicia Ballanger
ミシェル・フェリス
オーストラリア
Michelle Ferris
イングリット・ハリンハ
オランダ
Ingrid Haringa
2000
フェリシア・バランジェ
フランス
Félicia Ballanger
オクサナ・グリシナ
ロシア
Oksana Grishina
イリーナ・ヤノビッチ
ウクライナ
Iryna Yanovych
2004
ロリアン・ミュンザー
カナダ
Lori-Ann Muenzer
タミラ・アバソワ
ロシア
Tamilla Abassova
アナ・ミアーズ
オーストラリア
Anna Meares
2008
ビクトリア・ペンドルトン
イギリス
Victoria Pendleton
アナ・ミアーズ
オーストラリア
Anna Meares
郭 爽
中国
Guo Shuang
2012
アナ・ミアーズ
オーストラリア
Anna Meares
ビクトリア・ペンドルトン
イギリス
Victoria Pendleton
郭 爽
中国
Guo Shuang
2016
クリスティナ・フォーゲル
ドイツ
Kristina Vogel
ベッキー・ジェームズ
イギリス
Becky James
ケイティ・マーチャント
イギリス
Katy Marchant

女子 チームスプリント

2012~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
ドイツ
クリスティナ・フォーゲル
ミリアム・ベルテ
Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte
中国
宮 金傑
郭 爽
Gong Jinjie, Guo Shuang
オーストラリア
カール・マカロック
アナ・ミアーズ
Kaarle McCulloch, Anna Meares
2016
中国
宮 金傑
鐘 天使
Gong Jinjie, Zhong Tianshi
ロシア
ダリア・シュメレワ
アナスタシア・ボイノワ
Daria Shmeleva, Anastasiia Voinova
ドイツ
クリスティナ・フォーゲル
ミリアム・ベルテ
Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte

女子 タイムトライアル

2000~2004
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
フェリシア・バランジェ
フランス
34.140
Félicia Ballanger
ミシェル・フェリス
オーストラリア
34.696
Michelle Ferris
姜 翠華
中国
34.768
Jiang Cuihua
2004
アナ・ミアーズ
オーストラリア
33.952
Anna Meares
江 永華
中国
34.112
Jiang Yonghua
ナタリア・ツィリンスカヤ
ベラルーシ
34.167
Natallia Tsylinskaya

女子 個人追い抜き

1992~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1992
ペトラ・ロスナー
ドイツ
Petra Rossner
キャシー・ワット
オーストラリア
Kathy Watt
レベッカ・ツイッグ
アメリカ
Rebecca Twigg
1996
アントネラ・ベルッティ
イタリア
Antonella Bellutti
マリオン・クリニェ
フランス
Marion Clignet
ユーディト・アルント
ドイツ
Judith Arndt
2000
レオンティエン・ゼイラート-ファンモールセル
オランダ
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel
マリオン・クリニェ
フランス
Marion Clignet
イボンヌ・マグレガー
イギリス
Yvonne McGregor
2004
サラ・アルマー
ニュージーランド
3:24.537
Sarah Ulmer
ケイティ・マクティア
オーストラリア
3:27.650
Katie Mactier
レオンティエン・ゼイラート-ファンモールセル
オランダ
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel
2008
レベッカ・ロメロ
イギリス
3:28.321
Rebecca Romero
ウェンディ・ホーブナゲル
イギリス
3:30.395
Wendy Houvenaghel
レスヤ・カリトフスカ
ウクライナ
Lesya Kalitovska

女子 チーム追い抜き

2012~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
イギリス
ダニ・キング
ローラ・トロット
ジョアンナ・ラウセル
アメリカ
サラ・ハマー
ドッツィー・バウシュ
ジェニー・リード
カナダ
タラ・ウィッテン
ジリアン・カールトン
ジャスミン・グレーサー
2016
イギリス
ケイティ・アーチボルド
エリナー・バーカー
ジョアンナ・ラウセル-シャンド
ローラ・トロット
 
アメリカ
サラ・ハマー
ケリー・ケイトリン
クロエ・ダイガート
ジェニファー・バレント
 
カナダ
アリソン・ベバリッジ
ジャスミン・グレーサー
カースティ・レイ
ジョージア・シマーリング
ローラ・ブラウン

女子 ポイントレース

1996~2008
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
ナタリー・ランシアン
フランス
24
Nathalie Lancien
イングリット・ハリンハ
オランダ
23
Ingrid Haringa
ルーシー・タイラー-シャーマン
オーストラリア
17
Lucy Tyler-Sharman
2000
アントネラ・ベルッティ
イタリア
19
Antonella Bellutti
レオンティエン・ゼイラート-ファンモールセル
オランダ
16
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel
オルガ・スリュサレワ
ロシア
15
Olga Slyusareva
2004
オルガ・スリュサレワ
ロシア
20
Olga Slyusareva
ベレム・ゲレーロ
メキシコ
14
Belem Guerrero
マリア・ルイサ・カレ
コロンビア
12
María Luisa Calle
2008
マリアンネ・フォス
オランダ
30
Marianne Vos
ヨアンカ・ゴンザレス
キューバ
18
Yoanka González
レイレ・オラベリア
スペイン
13
Leire Olaberria

女子 ケイリン

2012~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
ビクトリア・ペンドルトン
イギリス
Victoria Pendleton
郭 爽
中国
Guo Shuang
李 慧詩
香港
Lee Wai Sze
2016
エリス・リヒトレー
オランダ
Elis Ligtlee
ベッキー・ジェームズ
イギリス
Becky James
アナ・ミアーズ
オーストラリア
Anna Meares

女子 オムニアム

2012~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2012
ローラ・トロット
イギリス
Laura Trott
サラ・ハマー
アメリカ
Sarah Hammer
アネッテ・エドモンドソン
オーストラリア
Annette Edmondson
2016
ローラ・トロット
イギリス
Laura Trott
サラ・ハマー
アメリカ
Sarah Hammer
ヨリエン・ドーレ
ベルギー
Jolien D'Hoore