女子 走り高跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ヨランダ・バラシュ
ルーマニア
Iolanda Balaş
ミシェル・ブラウン
オーストラリア
Michele Brown
タイシア・チェンチク
ソ連
Taisia Chenchik
1968
ミロスラバ・レズコバ
チェコスロバキア
Miloslava Rezková
アントニナ・オコロコワ
ソ連
Antonina Okorokova
ワレンチナ・コジル
ソ連
Valentina Kozyr
1972
ウルリケ・マイファルト
西ドイツ
Ulrike Meyfarth
ヨルダンカ・ブラゴエバ
ブルガリア
Yordanka Blagoeva
イローナ・グセンバウアー
オーストリア
Ilona Gusenbauer
1976
ローゼマリー・アッカーマン
東ドイツ
Rosemarie Ackermann
サラ・シメオニ
イタリア
Sara Simeoni
ヨルダンカ・ブラゴエバ
ブルガリア
Yordanka Blagoeva
1980
サラ・シメオニ
イタリア
Sara Simeoni
ウルシュラ・キエラン
ポーランド
Urszula Kielan
ユッタ・キルスト
東ドイツ
Jutta Kirst
1984
ウルリケ・マイファルト
西ドイツ
Ulrike Meyfarth
サラ・シメオニ
イタリア
Sara Simeoni
ジョニ・ハントリー
アメリカ
Joni Huntley
1988
ルイーズ・リッター
アメリカ
Louise Ritter
ステフカ・コスタディノワ
ブルガリア
Stefka Kostadinova
タマラ・ブイコワ
ソ連
Tamara Bykova
1992
ハイケ・ヘンケル
ドイツ
Heike Henkel
アリナ・アスタフェイ
ルーマニア
Alina Astafei
イオアムネット・キンテロ
キューバ
Ioamnet Quintero
1996
ステフカ・コスタディノワ
ブルガリア
Stefka Kostadinova
ニキ・バコギアニ
ギリシャ
Niki Bakogianni
インガ・ババコワ
ウクライナ
Inga Babakova
2000
エレーナ・エレジナ
ロシア
Yelena Yelesina
ヘストリー・クロート
南アフリカ
Hestrie Cloete
カイサ・ベリクビスト
スウェーデン
Kajsa Bergqvist
オアナ・パンテリモン
ルーマニア
Oana Pantelimon
2004
エレーナ・スルサレンコ
ロシア
2.06
Yelena Slesarenko
ヘストリー・クロート
南アフリカ
2.02
Hestrie Cloete
ビクトリア・スチオピナ
ウクライナ
2.02
Viktoriya Styopina
2008
ティア・エレボー
ベルギー
2.05
Tia Hellebaut
ブランカ・ブラシッチ
クロアチア
2.05
Blanka Vlašić
アンナ・チチェロワ
ロシア
2.03
Anna Chicherova
2012
アンナ・チチェロワ
ロシア
2.05
Anna Chicherova
ブリゲッタ・バレット
アメリカ
2.03
Brigetta Barrett
スベトラーナ・シコリナ
ロシア
2.03
Svetlana Shkolina
2016
ルート・ベイティア
スペイン
1.97
Ruth Beitia
ミレラ・デミレワ
ブルガリア
1.97
Mirela Demireva
ブランカ・ブラシッチ
クロアチア
1.97
Blanka Vlašić

女子 走り幅跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
メアリー・ランド
イギリス
Mary Rand
イレーナ・キルシェンスタイン
ポーランド
Irena Kirszenstein
タチアナ・シチェルカノワ
ソ連
Tatyana Shchelkanova
1968
ビオリカ・ビスコポレアヌ
ルーマニア
Viorica Viscopoleanu
シェイラ・シャーウッド
イギリス
Sheila Sherwood
タチアナ・タリシェワ
ソ連
Tatyana Talysheva
1972
ハイディ・ローゼンダール
東ドイツ
Heide Rosendahl
ディアナ・ヨルゴワ
ブルガリア
Diana Yorgova
エバ・シュラノバ
チェコスロバキア
Eva Šuranová
1976
アンゲラ・フォイクト
東ドイツ
Angela Voigt
キャシー・マクミラン
アメリカ
Kathy McMillan
リディア・アルフェエワ
ソ連
Lidiya Alfeyeva
1980
タチアナ・コルパコワ
ソ連
Tatyana Kolpakova
ブリギッテ・ブヤック
東ドイツ
Brigitte Wujak
タチアナ・スカチコ
ソ連
Tatyana Skachko
1984
アニソアラ・スタンチウ
ルーマニア
Anişoara Stanciu
バリー・イオネスク
ルーマニア
Valy Ionescu
スー・ハーンショー
イギリス
Sue Hearnshaw
1988
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
ハイケ・ドレクスラー
東ドイツ
Heike Drechsler
ガリナ・チスチャコワ
ソ連
Galina Chistyakova
1992
ハイケ・ドレクスラー
ドイツ
Heike Drechsler
イネッサ・クラベツ
EUN
Inessa Kravets
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
1996
チオマ・アジュンワ
ナイジェリア
Chioma Ajunwa
フィオナ・メイ
イタリア
Fiona May
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
2000
ハイケ・ドレクスラー
ドイツ
Heike Drechsler
フィオナ・メイ
イタリア
Fiona May
タチアナ・コトワ
ロシア
Tatyana Kotova
2004
タチアナ・レベデワ
ロシア
7.07
Tatyana Lebedeva
イリーナ・シマギナ
ロシア
7.05
Irina Simagina
タチアナ・コトワ
ロシア
7.05
Tatyana Kotova
2008
マウレン・イガ・マギ
ブラジル
7.04
Maurren Higa Maggi
タチアナ・レベデワ
ロシア
7.03
Tatyana Lebedeva
ブレッシング・オカグバレ
ナイジェリア
6.91
Blessing Okagbare
2012
ブリトニー・リース
アメリカ
7.12
Brittney Reese
エレーナ・ソコロワ
ロシア
7.07
Elena Sokolova
ジャネイ・デローチ
アメリカ
6.89
Janay Deloach
2016
ティアナ・バートレッタ
アメリカ
7.17
Tianna Bartoletta
ブリトニー・リース
アメリカ
7.15
Brittney Reese
イバナ・シュパノビッチ
セルビア
7.08
Ivana Španović

女子 棒高跳び

2000~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
ステイシー・ドラギラ
アメリカ
Stacy Dragila
タチアナ・グリゴリエワ
オーストラリア
Tatiana Grigorieva
バラ・フロサドッティル
アイスランド
Vala Flosadóttir
2004
エレーナ・イシンバエワ
ロシア
4.91
Yelena Isinbayeva
スベトラーナ・フェオファノワ
ロシア
4.75
Svetlana Feofanova
アンナ・ロゴフスカ
ポーランド
4.70
Anna Rogowska
2008
エレーナ・イシンバエワ
ロシア
5.05
Yelena Isinbayeva
ジェニファー・スタチンスキー
アメリカ
4.80
Jennifer Stuczynski
スベトラーナ・フェオファノワ
ロシア
4.75
Svetlana Feofanova
2012
ジェニファー・サー
アメリカ
4.75
Jennifer Suhr
ヤリスレイ・シルバ
キューバ
4.75
Yarisley Silva
エレーナ・イシンバエワ
ロシア
4.70
Yelena Isinbayeva
2016
エカテリニ・ステファニディ
ギリシャ
4.85
Ekaterini Stefanidi
サンディ・モリス
アメリカ
4.85
Sandi Morris
エリザ・マッカートニー
ニュージーランド
4.80
Eliza McCartney

女子 三段跳び

1996~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
イネッサ・クラベツ
ウクライナ
Inessa Kravets
インナ・ラソフスカヤ
ロシア
Inna Lasovskaya
サルカ・カスパルコワ
チェコ
Šárka Kašpárková
2000
テレザ・マリノワ
ブルガリア
Tereza Marinova
タチアナ・レベデワ
ロシア
Tatyana Lebedeva
オレナ・ホボロワ
ロシア
Olena Hovorova
2004
フランソワーズ・ムバンゴ
カメルーン
15.30
Françoise Mbango
フリソピギ・デベツィ
ギリシャ
15.25
Hrysopiyí Devetzí
タチアナ・レベデワ
ロシア
15.14
Tatyana Lebedeva
2008
フランソワーズ・ムバンゴ・エトネ
カメルーン
15.39
Françoise Mbango Etone
タチアナ・レベデワ
ロシア
15.32
Tatyana Lebedeva
フリソピギ・デベツィ
ギリシャ
15.23
Hrysopiyí Devetzí
2012
オルガ・リパコワ
カザフスタン
14.98
Olga Rypakova
カテリネ・イバルグエン
コロンビア
14.80
Caterine Ibarguen
オルガ・サラドゥハ
ウクライナ
14.79
Olha Saladuha
2016
カテリネ・イバルグエン
コロンビア
15.17
Caterine Ibarguen
ユリマル・ロハス
ベネズエラ
14.98
Yulimar Rojas
オルガ・リパコワ
カザフスタン
14.74
Olga Rypakova

女子 砲丸投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
タマラ・プレス
ソ連
Tamara Press
レナテ・クルムベルガー
ドイツ
Renate Culmberger
ガリナ・ジビナ
ソ連
Galina Zybina
1968
マルギッタ・グメル
東ドイツ
Margitta Gummel
マリタ・ランゲ
東ドイツ
Marita Lange
ナデジダ・チジョワ
ソ連
Nadezhda Chizhova
1972
ナデジダ・チジョワ
ソ連
Nadezhda Chizhova
マルギッタ・グメル
東ドイツ
Margitta Gummel
イワンカ・フリストワ
ブルガリア
Ivanka Khristova
1976
イワンカ・フリストワ
ブルガリア
Ivanka Khristova
ナデジダ・チジョワ
ソ連
Nadezhda Chizhova
ヘレナ・フィビンゲロバ
チェコスロバキア
Helena Fibingerová
1980
イローナ・スルピアネク
東ドイツ
Ilona Slupianek
スベトワーナ・クラチェフスカヤ
ソ連
Svetlana Krachevskaya
マルギッタ・プフェ
東ドイツ
Margitta Pufe
1984
クラウディア・ロッシュ
西ドイツ
Claudia Losch
ミハエラ・ロギン
ルーマニア
Mihaela Loghin
ゲール・マーチン
オーストラリア
Gael Martin
1988
ナタリア・リソフスカヤ
ソ連
Natalya Lisovskaya
カトリン・ナイムケ
東ドイツ
Kathrin Neimke
李 梅素
中国
Li Meisu
1992
スべトラーナ・クリベリョワ
EUN
Svetlana Krivelyova
黄 志紅
中国
Huang Zhihong
カトリン・ナイムケ
ドイツ
Kathrin Neimke
1996
アストリッド・クンバーヌス
ドイツ
Astrid Kumbernuss
隋 新梅
中国
Sui Xinmei
イリーナ・フドロスキナ
ウクライナ
Irina Khudoroshkina
2000
ヤニナ・コロルチク
ベラルーシ
Yanina Korolchik
ラリサ・ペレシェンコ
ロシア
Larisa Peleshenko
アストリッド・クンバーヌス
ドイツ
Astrid Kumbernuss
2004
ユミレイディ・クンバ
キューバ
19.59
Yumileidi Cumbá
ナディーネ・クライネルト
ドイツ
19.55
Nadine Kleinert
2008
バレリー・ビリ
ニュージーランド
20.56
Valerie Vili
ナタリア・ミフネビッチ
ベラルーシ
20.28
Natallia Mikhnevich
ナドゼヤ・オスタプチュク
ベラルーシ
19.86
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
2012
バレリー・アダムズ
ニュージーランド
20.70
Valerie Adams
エフゲニア・コロドコ
ロシア
20.48
Evgeniia Kolodko
鞏 立姣
中国
20.22
Gong Lijiao
2016
ミシェル・カーター
アメリカ
20.63
Michelle Carter
バレリー・アダムズ
ニュージーランド
20.42
Valerie Adams
アニタ・マールトン
ハンガリー
19.87
Anita Márton

女子 円盤投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
タマラ・プレス
ソ連
Tamara Press
イングリッド・ロッツ
東ドイツ
Ingrid Lotz
リア・マノリウ
ルーマニア
Lia Manoliu
1968
リア・マノリウ
ルーマニア
Lia Manoliu
リーゼル・ベステルマン
西ドイツ
Liesel Westermann
ヨラーン・クライバー-コンツェク
ハンガリー
Jolán Kleiber-Kontsek
1972
ファイナ・メルニク
ソ連
Faina Melnyk
アルジェンティナ・メニス
ルーマニア
Argentina Menis
バシルカ・ストエワ
ブルガリア
Vasilka Stoeva
1976
エフェリン・シュラーク
東ドイツ
Evelin Schlaak
マリア・ベルゴワ
ブルガリア
Mariya Vergova
ガブリエレ・ヒンツマン
東ドイツ
Gabriele Hinzmann
1980
エフェリン・ヤール
東ドイツ
Evelin Jahl
マリア・ペトコワ
ブルガリア
Mariya Petkova
タチアナ・レソバヤ
ソ連
Tatyana Lesovaya
1984
リア・スタルマン
オランダ
Ria Stalman
レスリー・デニス
アメリカ
Leslie Deniz
フロレンタ・クラチウネスク
ルーマニア
Florenţa Crăciunescu
1988
マルチナ・ヘルマン
東ドイツ
Martina Hellmann
ディアナ・ガンスキー
東ドイツ
Diana Gansky
ツベタンカ・フリストワ
ブルガリア
Tsvetanka Khristova
1992
マリッサ・マルテン
キューバ
Maritza Martén
ツベタンカ・フリストワ
ブルガリア
Tsvetanka Khristova
ダニエラ・コスティアン
オーストリア
Daniela Costian
1996
イルケ・ビルッダ
ドイツ
Ilke Wyludda
ナタリア・サドワ
ロシア
Natalya Sadova
エリナ・ズベレワ
ベラルーシ
Ellina Zvereva
2000
エリナ・ズベレワ
ベラルーシ
Ellina Zvereva
アナスタシア・ケレシドゥ
ギリシャ
Anastasia Kelesidou
イリーナ・ヤトチェンコ
ベラルーシ
Iryna Yatchenko
2004
ナタリア・サドワ
ロシア
67.02
Natalya Sadova
アナスタシア・ケレシドゥ
ギリシャ
66.68
Anastasia Kelesidou
ベラ・ポスピシロバ-チェフロバ
チェコ
66.08
Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová
2008
ステファニー・ブラウン・トラフトン
アメリカ
64.74
Stephanie Brown Trafton
ヤレリス・バリオス
キューバ
63.64
Yarelis Barrios
オレナ・アントノワ
ウクライナ
62.59
Olena Antonova
2012
サンドラ・ペルコビッチ
クロアチア
69.11
Sandra Perkovic
李 艶鳳
中国
67.22
Li Yanfeng
ヤレリス・バリオス
キューバ
66.38
Yarelis Barrios
2016
サンドラ・ペルコビッチ
クロアチア
69.21
Sandra Perkovic
メリナ・ロベール-ミション
フランス
66.73
Mélina Robert-Michon
デニア・カバレロ
キューバ
65.34
Denia Caballero

女子 ハンマー投げ

2000~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
カミラ・スコリモフスカ
ポーランド
Kamila Skolimowska
オルガ・クゼンコワ
ロシア
Olga Kuzenkova
キルステン・ミュンチョウ
ドイツ
Kirsten Münchow
2004
オルガ・クゼンコワ
ロシア
75.02
Olga Kuzenkova
イプシ・モレノ
キューバ
73.36
Yipsi Moreno
ユナイカ・クロフォード
キューバ
73.16
Yunaika Crawford
2008
アクサナ・ミアンコワ
ベラルーシ
76.34
Aksana Miankova
イプシ・モレノ
キューバ
75.20
Yipsi Moreno
張 文秀
中国
74.32
Zhang Wenxiu
2012
タチアナ・リセンコ
ロシア
78.18
Tatyana Lysenko
アニタ・ヴォダルチク
ポーランド
77.60
Anita Włodarczyk
ベティ・ハイドラー
ドイツ
77.12
Betty Heidler
2016
アニタ・ヴォダルチク
ポーランド
82.29
Anita Włodarczyk
張 文秀
中国
76.75
Zhang Wenxiu
ソフィー・ヒッチョン
イギリス
74.54
Sophie Hitchon

女子 やり投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ミハエラ・ペネシュ
ルーマニア
Mihaela Peneş
マールタ・ルダシュ
ハンガリー
Márta Rudas
エレーナ・ゴルチャコワ
ソ連
Yelena Gorchakova
1968
アンゲーラ・ネーメト
ハンガリー
Angéla Németh
ミハエラ・ペネシュ
ルーマニア
Mihaela Peneş
エバ・ヤンコ
オーストリア
Eva Janko
1972
ルート・フッフス
東ドイツ
Ruth Fuchs
ヤケリーネ・トドテン
東ドイツ
Jacqueline Todten
ケイト・シュミット
アメリカ
Kate Schmidt
1976
ルート・フッフス
東ドイツ
Ruth Fuchs
マリオン・ベッカー
西ドイツ
Marion Becker
ケイト・シュミット
アメリカ
Kate Schmidt
1980
マリア・カリダド・コローン
キューバ
María Caridad Colón
サイダ・グンバ
ソ連
Saida Gunba
ウテ・ホモラ
東ドイツ
Ute Hommola
1984
テッサ・サンダーソン
イギリス
Tessa Sanderson
ティーナ・リラク
フィンランド
Tiina Lillak
ファティマ・ホイットブレッド
イギリス
Fatima Whitbread
1988
ペトラ・フェルケ
東ドイツ
Petra Felke
ファティマ・ホイットブレッド
イギリス
Fatima Whitbread
ベアテ・コッホ
東ドイツ
Beate Koch
1992
ジルケ・レンク
ドイツ
Silke Renk
ナタリア・シコレンコ
EUN
Natalya Shikolenko
カレン・フォルケル
ドイツ
Karen Forkel
1996
ヘリ・ランタネン
フィンランド
Heli Rantanen
ルイーズ・マクポール
オーストラリア
Louise McPaul
トリーネ・ハッテスタ
ノルウェー
Trine Hattestad
2000
トリーネ・ハッテスタ
ノルウェー
Trine Hattestad
ミレラ・ツェリリ
ギリシャ
Mirela Tzelili
オスレイディス・メネンデス
キューバ
Osleidys Menéndez
2004
オスレイディス・メネンデス
キューバ
71.53
Osleidys Menéndez
シュテフィ・ネリウス
ドイツ
65.82
Steffi Nerius
ミレラ・マンジャニ
ギリシャ
64.29
Mirela Manjani
2008
バルボラ・シュポタコバ
チェコ
71.42
Barbora Špotáková
マリア・アバクモワ
ロシア
70.78
Mariya Abakumova
クリスティナ・オーバークフォル
ドイツ
69.55
Christina Obergföll
2012
バルボラ・シュポタコバ
チェコ
69.55
Barbora Špotáková
クリスティナ・オーバークフォル
ドイツ
65.16
Christina Obergföll
リンダ・シュタール
ドイツ
64.91
Linda Stahl
2016
サラ・コラク
クロアチア
66.18
Sara Kolak
サネット・ビルジョエン
南アフリカ
64.92
Sunette Viljoen
バルボラ・シュポタコバ
チェコ
64.80
Barbora Špotáková

女子 五種競技

1964~1980
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
イリーナ・プレス
ソ連
Irina Press
メアリー・ランド
イギリス
Mary Rand
ガリナ・ビストロワ
ソ連
Galina Bystrova
1968
イングリッド・ベッカー
東ドイツ
Ingrid Becker
リーゼ・プロコプ
オーストリア
Liese Prokop
アナマーリア・トート
ハンガリー
Annamária Tóth
1972
メアリー・ピータース
イギリス
Mary Peters
ハイディ・ローゼンダール
西ドイツ
Heide Rosendahl
ブルグリンデ・ポラック
東ドイツ
Burglinde Pollak
1976
ジーグルン・ジーグル
東ドイツ
Siegrun Siegl
クリスティン・ラーザー
東ドイツ
Christine Laser
ブルグリンデ・ポラック
東ドイツ
Burglinde Pollak
1980
ナデジダ・トカチェンコ
ソ連
Nadezhda Tkachenko
オルガ・ルカビシニコワ
ソ連
Olga Rukavishnikova
オルガ・クラギナ
ソ連
Olga Kuragina

女子 七種競技

1984~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
グリニス・ヌン
オーストラリア
Glynis Nunn
ジャッキー・ジョイナー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner
サビーネ・エバーツ
西ドイツ
Sabine Everts
1988
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
サビーネ・ヨーン
東ドイツ
Sabine John
アンケ・ベーマー
東ドイツ
Anke Behmer
1992
ジャッキー・ジョイナー-カーシー
アメリカ
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
イリーナ・ベロワ
EUN
Irina Belova
サビーネ・ブラウン
ドイツ
Sabine Braun
1996
ガーダ・シュアー
シリア
Ghada Shouaa
ナタリア・サザノビッチ
ベラルーシ
Natallia Sazanovich
デニーズ・ルイス
イギリス
Denise Lewis
2000
デニーズ・ルイス
イギリス
Denise Lewis
エレーナ・プロホロワ
ロシア
Yelena Prokhorova
ナタリア・サザノビッチ
ベラルーシ
Natallia Sazanovich
2004
カロリナ・クリュフト
スウェーデン
6952
Carolina Klüft
アウストラ・スクイテ
リトアニア
6435
Austra Skujytė
ケリー・サザートン
イギリス
6424
Kelly Sotherton
2008
ナタリア・ドブルインスカ
ウクライナ
6733
Nataliya Dobrynska
ハイレアス・ファウンテン
アメリカ
6619
Hyleas Fountain
タチアナ・チェルノワ
ロシア
6591
Tatyana Chernova
2012
ジェシカ・エニス
イギリス
6955
Jessica Ennis
リリ・シュバルツコプフ
ドイツ
6649
Lilli Schwarzkopf
タチアナ・チェルノワ
ロシア
6628
Tatyana Chernova
2016
ナフィサトウ・ティアム
ベルギー
6810
Nafissatou Thiam
ジェシカ・エニス-ヒル
イギリス
6775
Jessica Ennis-Hill
ブリアンヌ・タイセン・イートン
カナダ
6653
Brianne Theisen Eaton