女子 100m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ワイオミア・タイアス
アメリカ
Wyomia Tyus
エディス・マクガイア
アメリカ
Edith McGuire
エバ・クロブコフスカ
ポーランド
Ewa Kłobukowska
1968
ワイオミア・タイアス
アメリカ
Wyomia Tyus
バーバラ・フェレル
アメリカ
Barbara Ferrell
イレーナ・シェビンスカ
ポーランド
Irena Szewińska
1972
レナテ・シュテヒャー
東ドイツ
11.07
Renate Stecher
レリーン・ボイル
オーストラリア
11.23
Raelene Boyle
シルビア・キバス
キューバ
11.24
Silvia Chivás
1976
アンネグレット・リヒター
西ドイツ
11.08
Annegret Richter
レナテ・シュテヒャー
東ドイツ
11.13
Renate Stecher
インゲ・ヘルテン
西ドイツ
11.17
Inge Helten
1980
リュドミラ・コンドラチェワ
ソ連
11.06
Lyudmila Kondratyeva
マルリース・ゲール
東ドイツ
11.07
Marlies Göhr
イングリット・アウエルスバルト
東ドイツ
11.14
Ingrid Auerswald
1984
エベリン・アシュフォード
アメリカ
10.97
Evelyn Ashford
アリス・ブラウン
アメリカ
11.13
Alice Brown
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
11.16
Merlene Ottey
1988
フローレンス・グリフィス-ジョイナー
アメリカ
10.54
Florence Griffith-Joyner
エベリン・アシュフォード
アメリカ
10.83
Evelyn Ashford
ハイケ・ドレクスラー
東ドイツ
10.85
Heike Drechsler
1992
ゲイル・ディバース
アメリカ
10.82
Gail Devers
ジュリエット・カスバート
ジャマイカ
10.83
Juliet Cuthbert
イリーナ・プリワロワ
EUN
10.84
Irina Privalova
1996
ゲイル・ディバース
アメリカ
10.94
Gail Devers
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
10.94
Merlene Ottey
グウェン・トーレンス
アメリカ
10.96
Gwen Torrence
2000
(マリオン・ジョーンズ)
アメリカ
10.75
エカテリニ・タヌ
ギリシャ
11.12
Ekaterini Thanou
タイナ・ローレンス
ジャマイカ
11.18
Tayna Lawrence
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
11.19
Merlene Ottey
2004
ユリア・ネステレンコ
ベラルーシ
10.93
Yulia Nesterenko
ローリン・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
10.96
Lauryn Williams
ベロニカ・キャンベル
ジャマイカ
10.97
Veronica Campbell
2008
シェリー-アン・フレーザー
ジャマイカ
10.78
Shelly-Ann Fraser
シェローン・シンプソン
ジャマイカ
10.98
Sherone Simpson
ケロン・スチュワート
ジャマイカ
10.98
Kerron Stewart
2012
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
ジャマイカ
10.75
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
カーメリタ・ジーター
アメリカ
10.78
Carmelita Jeter
ベロニカ・キャンベル-ブラウン
ジャマイカ
10.81
Veronica Campbell
2016
エレイン・トンプソン
ジャマイカ
10.71
Elaine Thompson
トリ・ボウイ
アメリカ
10.83
Tori Bowie
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
ジャマイカ
10.86
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

女子 200m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
エディス・マクガイア
アメリカ
Edith McGuire
イレーナ・キルシェンスタイン
ポーランド
Irena Kirszenstein
マリリン・ブラック
オーストラリア
Marilyn Black
1968
イレーナ・シェビンスカ
ポーランド
Irena Szewińska
レリーン・ボイル
オーストラリア
Raelene Boyle
ジェニー・ラミー
オーストラリア
Jenny Lamy
1972
レナテ・シュテヒャー
東ドイツ
Renate Stecher
レリーン・ボイル
オーストラリア
Raelene Boyle
イレーナ・シェビンスカ
ポーランド
Irena Szewińska
1976
ベルベル・エッケルト
東ドイツ
Bärbel Eckert
アンネグレット・リヒター
西ドイツ
Annegret Richter
レナテ・シュテヒャー
東ドイツ
Renate Stecher
1980
ベルベル・ヴェッケル
東ドイツ
Bärbel Wöckel
ナタリア・ボチナ
ソ連
Natalya Bochina
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
Merlene Ottey
1984
バレリー・ブリスコ-フックス
アメリカ
Valerie Brisco-Hooks
フローレンス・グリフィス
アメリカ
Florence Griffith
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
Merlene Ottey
1988
フローレンス・グリフィス-ジョイナー
アメリカ
Florence Griffith-Joyner
グレース・ジャクソン
ジャマイカ
Grace Jackson
ハイケ・ドレクスラー
東ドイツ
Heike Drechsler
1992
グウェン・トーレンス
アメリカ
Gwen Torrence
ジュリエット・カスバート
ジャマイカ
Juliet Cuthbert
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
Merlene Ottey
1996
マリー-ジョゼ・ペレク
フランス
Marie-José Pérec
マーリーン・オッティ
ジャマイカ
Merlene Ottey
マリー・オンヤリ
ナイジェリア
Mary Onyali
2000
ポーリン・デービス-トンプソン
バハマ
Pauline Davis-Thompson
スサンティカ・ジャヤシンゲ
スリランカ
Susanthika Jayasinghe
ベバリー・マクドナルド
ジャマイカ
Beverly McDonald
2004
ベロニカ・キャンベル
ジャマイカ
22.05
Veronica Campbell
アリソン・フェリックス
アメリカ
22.18
Allyson Felix
デビー・ファーガソン
バハマ
22.30
Debbie Ferguson
2008
ベロニカ・キャンベル-ブラウン
ジャマイカ
21.74
Veronica Campbell-Brown
アリソン・フェリックス
アメリカ
21.93
Allyson Felix
ケロン・スチュワート
ジャマイカ
22.00
Kerron Stewart
2012
アリソン・フェリックス
アメリカ
21.88
Allyson Felix
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
ジャマイカ
22.09
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
カーメリタ・ジーター
アメリカ
22.14
Carmelita Jeter
2016
エレイン・トンプソン
ジャマイカ
21.78
Elaine Thompson
ダフネ・シパーズ
オランダ
21.88
Dafne Schippers
トリ・ボウイ
アメリカ
22.15
Tori Bowie

女子 400m

1964~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ベティ・カスバート
オーストラリア
Betty Cuthbert
アン・パッカー
イギリス
Ann Packer
ジュディ・アムーア
オーストラリア
Judy Amoore
1968
コレット・ベッソン
フランス
Colette Besson
リリアン・ボード
イギリス
Lillian Board
ナタリア・ペチョンキナ
ソ連
Natalya Pechonkina
1972
モニカ・ツェールト
東ドイツ
Monika Zehrt
リタ・ウィルデン
西ドイツ
Rita Wilden
キャシー・ハモンド
アメリカ
Kathy Hammond
1976
イレーナ・シェビンスカ
ポーランド
Irena Szewińska
クリスティナ・ブレーマー
東ドイツ
Christina Brehmer
エレン・シュトライト
東ドイツ
Ellen Streidt
1980
マリタ・コッホ
東ドイツ
Marita Koch
ヤルミラ・クラトフビロバ
チェコスロバキア
Jarmila Kratochvílová
クリスティナ・ラタン
東ドイツ
Christina Lathan
1984
バレリー・ブリスコ-フックス
アメリカ
Valerie Brisco-Hooks
チャンドラ・チーズボロー
アメリカ
Chandra Cheeseborough
キャシー・スモールウッド-クック
イギリス
Kathy Smallwood-Cook
1988
オルガ・ブリズギナ
ソ連
Olga Bryzgina
ペトラ・ミュラー
東ドイツ
Petra Müller
オルガ・ナザロワ
ソ連
Olga Nazarova
1992
マリー-ジョゼ・ペレク
フランス
Marie-José Pérec
オルガ・ブリズギナ
EUN
Olga Bryzgina
ヒメナ・レストレポ
コロンビア
Ximena Restrepo
1996
マリー-ジョゼ・ペレク
フランス
Marie-José Pérec
キャシー・フリーマン
オーストラリア
Cathy Freeman
ファリラット・オグンコヤ
ナイジェリア
Falilat Ogunkoya
2000
キャシー・フリーマン
オーストラリア
Cathy Freeman
ロレイン・グラハム
ジャマイカ
Lorraine Graham
キャサリン・メリー
イギリス
Katharine Merry
2004
トニク・ウィリアムズ-ダーリング
バハマ
49.41
Tonique Williams-Darling
アナ・ゲバラ
メキシコ
49.56
Ana Guevara
ナタリア・アントユフ
ロシア
49.89
Natalya Antyukh
2008
クリスティン・オールグー
イギリス
49.62
Christine Ohuruogu
シェリッカ・ウィリアムズ
ジャマイカ
49.69
Shericka Williams
サーニャ・リチャーズ
アメリカ
49.93
Sanya Richards
2012
サーニャ・リチャーズ-ロス
アメリカ
49.55
Sanya Richards-Ross
クリスティン・オールグー
イギリス
49.70
Christine Ohuruogu
ディーディー・トロッター
アメリカ
49.72
DeeDee Trotter
2016
ショーナ・ミラー
バハマ
49.44
Shaunae Miller
アリソン・フェリックス
アメリカ
49.51
Allyson Felix
シェリッカ・ジャクソン
ジャマイカ
49.85
Shericka Jackson

女子 800m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
アン・パッカー
イギリス
Ann Packer
マリボンヌ・デュプルール
フランス
Maryvonne Dupureur
マリス・チェンバレン
ニュージーランド
Marise Chamberlain
1968
マデリン・マニング
アメリカ
Madeline Manning
イローナ・シライ
ルーマニア
Ilona Silai
ミア・ゴマース
オランダ
Mia Gommers
1972
ヒルデガルド・ファルク
西ドイツ
Hildegard Falck
ニヨレ・サビテ
ソ連
Nijolė Sabaitė
グンヒルド・ホフマイスター
東ドイツ
Gunhild Hoffmeister
1976
タチアナ・カザンキナ
ソ連
Tatyana Kazankina
ニコリナ・シュテレバ
ブルガリア
Nikolina Shtereva
エルフィ・ツィン
東ドイツ
Elfi Zinn
1980
ナデジダ・オリザレンコ
ソ連
Nadezhda Olizarenko
オルガ・ミネイエワ
ソ連
Olga Mineyeva
タチアナ・プロビドヒナ
ソ連
Tatyana Providokhina
1984
ドイナ・メリンテ
ルーマニア
Doina Melinte
キム・ギャラガー
アメリカ
Kim Gallagher
フィタ・ロビン
ルーマニア
Fiţa Lovin
1988
シグラン・ボダルス
東ドイツ
Sigrun Wodars
クリスティン・バハテル
東ドイツ
Christine Wachtel
キム・ギャラガー
アメリカ
Kim Gallagher
1992
エレン・ファン・ランヘン
オランダ
Ellen van Langen
リリヤ・ヌルトディノワ
EUN
Liliya Nurutdinova
アナ・フィデリア・キロット
キューバ
Ana Fidelia Quirot
1996
スベトラーナ・マステルコワ
ロシア
Svetlana Masterkova
アナ・フィデリア・キロット
キューバ
Ana Fidelia Quirot
マリア・ムトラ
モザンビーク
Maria Mutola
2000
マリア・ムトラ
モザンビーク
Maria Mutola
シュテファニー・グラフ
オーストリア
Stephanie Graf
ケリー・ホームズ
イギリス
Kelly Holmes
2004
ケリー・ホームズ
イギリス
1:56.38
Kelly Holmes
ハスナ・ベンハシ
モロッコ
1:56.43
Hasna Benhassi
ヨランダ・チェプラク
スロベニア
1:56.43
Jolanda Čeplak
2008
パメラ・ジェリモ
ケニア
1:54.87
Pamela Jelimo
ジャネット・ジェプコスゲイ
ケニア
1:56.07
Janeth Jepkosgei
ハスナ・ベンハシ
モロッコ
1:56.73
Hasna Benhassi
2012
マリヤ・サビノワ
ロシア
1:56.19
Mariya Savinova
キャスター・セメンヤ
南アフリカ
1:57.23
Caster Semenya
エカテリーナ・ポイストゴワ
ロシア
1:57.53
Ekaterina Poistogova
2016
キャスター・セメンヤ
南アフリカ
1:55.28
Caster Semenya
フランシーヌ・ニヨンサバ
ブルンジ
1:56.49
Francine Niyonsaba
マーガレット・ワンブイ
ケニア
1:56.89
Margaret Wambui

女子 1500m

1972~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
リュドミラ・ブラギナ
ソ連
Lyudmila Bragina
グンヒルド・ホフマイスター
東ドイツ
Gunhild Hoffmeister
パオラ・ピニ
イタリア
Paola Pigni
1976
タチアナ・カザンキナ
ソ連
Tatyana Kazankina
グンヒルド・ホフマイスター
東ドイツ
Gunhild Hoffmeister
ウルリケ・クラペツィンスキー
東ドイツ
Ulrike Klapezynski
1980
タチアナ・カザンキナ
ソ連
Tatyana Kazankina
クリスティアン・バルテンベルク
東ドイツ
Christiane Wartenberg
ナデジダ・オリザレンコ
ソ連
Nadezhda Olizarenko
1984
ガブリエラ・ドリオ
イタリア
Gabriella Dorio
ドイナ・メリンテ
ルーマニア
Doina Melinte
マリシカ・プイカ
ルーマニア
Maricica Puică
1988
パウラ・イバン
ルーマニア
Paula Ivan
ライムテ・バイカウスカイテ
ソ連
Laimutė Baikauskaitė
タチアナ・サモレンコ
ソ連
Tetyana Samolenko
1992
ハシバ・ブールメルカ
アルジェリア
Hassiba Boulmerka
リュドミラ・ロガチョワ
EUN
Lyudmila Rogachova
曲 雲霞
中国
Qu Yunxia
1996
スベトラーナ・マステルコワ
ロシア
Svetlana Masterkova
ガブリエラ・サボー
ルーマニア
Gabriela Szabó
テレジア・キースル
オーストリア
Theresia Kiesl
2000
ヌリア・メラ-ベニダ
アルジェリア
Nouria Mérah-Benida
ビオレッタ・セケリー
ルーマニア
Violeta Székely
ガブリエラ・サボー
ルーマニア
Gabriela Szabó
2004
ケリー・ホームズ
イギリス
3:57.90
Kelly Holmes
タチアナ・トマショワ
ロシア
3:58.12
Tatyana Tomashova
マリア・チオンカン
ルーマニア
3:58.39
Maria Cioncan
2008
ナンシー・ランガット
ケニア
4:00.23
Nancy Langat
イリーナ・リシチンスカ
ウクライナ
4:01.63
Iryna Lishchynska
ナタリア・トビアス
ウクライナ
4:01.78
Nataliya Tobias
2012
アスル・チャクル・アルプテキン
トルコ
4:10.23
Aslı Çakır Alptekin
ガムゼ・ブルト
トルコ
4:10.40
Gamze Bulut
マリアム・ユスフ・ジャマル
バーレーン
4:10.74
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
2016
フェイス・キプイエゴン
ケニア
4:08.92
Faith Kipyegon
ゲンゼベ・ディババ
エチオピア
4:10.27
Genzebe Dibaba
ジェニファー・シンプソン
アメリカ
4:10.53
Jennifer Simpson

女子 3000m

1984~1992
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
マリシカ・プイカ
ルーマニア
Maricica Puică
ウェンディ・スミス-スライ
イギリス
Wendy Smith-Sly
リン・ウィリアムズ
カナダ
Lynn Williams
1988
タチアナ・サモレンコ
ソ連
Tetyana Samolenko
ポーラ・イバン
ルーマニア
Paula Ivan
イボンヌ・マレー
イギリス
Yvonne Murray
1992
エレナ・ロマノワ
EUN
Yelena Romanova
タチアナ・サモレンコ
EUN
Tetyana Samolenko
アンジェラ・チャルマース
カナダ
Angela Chalmers

女子 5000m

1996~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1996
王 軍霞
中国
Wang Junxia
ポーリン・コンガ
ケニア
Pauline Konga
ロベルタ・ブルネット
イタリア
Roberta Brunet
2000
ガブリエラ・サボー
ルーマニア
Gabriela Szabó
ソニア・オサリバン
アイルランド
Sonia O'Sullivan
ゲテ・ワミ
エチオピア
Gete Wami
2004
メセレト・デファー
エチオピア
14:45.65
Meseret Defar
イザベラ・オチチ
ケニア
14:48.19
Isabella Ochichi
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
14:51.83
Tirunesh Dibaba
2008
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
15:41.40
Tirunesh Dibaba
エルバン・アベイレゲッセ
トルコ
15:42.74
Elvan Abeylegesse
メセレト・デファー
エチオピア
15:44.12
Meseret Defar
2012
メセレト・デファー
エチオピア
15:04.25
Meseret Defar
ビビアン・チェルイヨット
ケニア
15:04.73
Vivian Cheruiyot
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
15:05.15
Tirunesh Dibaba
2016
ビビアン・チェルイヨット
ケニア
14:26.17
Vivian Cheruiyot
ヘレン・オンサンド・オビリ
ケニア
14:29.77
Hellen Onsando Obiri
アルマズ・アヤナ
エチオピア
14:33.59
Almaz Ayana

女子 10000m

1988~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1988
オルガ・ボンダレンコ
ソ連
Olga Bondarenko
リズ・マッコルガン
イギリス
Liz McColgan
エレナ・ジュピエワ-ビアゾワ
ソ連
Yelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova
1992
デラルツ・ツル
エチオピア
Derartu Tulu
エラナ・マイヤー
南アフリカ
Elana Meyer
リン・ジェニングス
アメリカ
Lynn Jennings
1996
フェルナンダ・リベイロ
ポルトガル
Fernanda Ribeiro
王 軍霞
中国
Wang Junxia
ゲテ・ワミ
エチオピア
Gete Wami
2000
デラルツ・ツル
エチオピア
Derartu Tulu
ゲテ・ワミ
エチオピア
Gete Wami
フェルナンダ・リベイロ
ポルトガル
Fernanda Ribeiro
2004
邢 慧娜
中国
30:24.36
Xing Huina
エジャガエフ・ディババ
エチオピア
30:24.98
Ejagayehu Dibaba
デラルツ・ツル
エチオピア
30:26.42
Derartu Tulu
2008
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
29:54.66
Tirunesh Dibaba
エルバン・アベイレゲッセ
トルコ
29:56.34
Elvan Abeylegesse
シャレーン・フラナガン
アメリカ
30:22.22
Shalane Flanagan
2012
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
30:20.75
Tirunesh Dibaba
サリー・キプイェゴ
ケニア
30:26.37
Sally Kipyego
ビビアン・チェルイヨット
ケニア
30:30.44
Vivian Cheruiyot
2016
アルマズ・アヤナ
エチオピア
29:17.45
Almaz Ayana
ビビアン・チェルイヨット
ケニア
29:32.53
Vivian Cheruiyot
ティルネシュ・ディババ
エチオピア
29:42.56
Tirunesh Dibaba

女子 マラソン

1984~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
ジョーン・ベノイト
アメリカ
Joan Benoit
グレテ・ワイツ
ノルウェー
Grete Waitz
ロサ・モタ
ポルトガル
Rosa Mota
1988
ロサ・モタ
ポルトガル
Rosa Mota
リサ・マーチン
オーストラリア
Lisa Martin
カトリン・ドーレ
東ドイツ
Katrin Dörre
1992
ワレンチナ・エゴロワ
EUN
Valentina Yegorova
有森 裕子
日本
Yuko Arimori
ロレイン・モーラー
ニュージーランド
Lorraine Moller
1996
ファツマ・ロバ
エチオピア
Fatuma Roba
ワレンチナ・エゴロワ
ロシア
Valentina Yegorova
有森 裕子
日本
Yuko Arimori
2000
高橋 尚子
日本
Naoko Takahashi
リディア・シモン
ルーマニア
Lidia Simon
ジョイス・チェプチュンバ
ケニア
Joyce Chepchumba
2004
野口 みずき
日本
2:26:20
Mizuki Noguchi
キャサリン・ヌデレバ
ケニア
2:26:32
Catherine Ndereba
ディーナ・カスター
アメリカ
2:27:20
Deena Kastor
2008
コンスタンティナ・トメスク
ルーマニア
2:26.44
Constantina Tomescu
キャサリン・ヌデレバ
ケニア
2:27.06
Catherine Ndereba
周 春秀
中国
2:27.07
Zhou Chunxiu
2012
ティキ・ゲラナ
エチオピア
2:23:07
Tiki Gelana
プリスカ・ジェプトゥー
ケニア
2:23:12
Priscah Jeptoo
タチアナ・ペトロワ・アルヒポワ
ロシア
2:23:29
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova
2016
ジェミマ・スムゴング
ケニア
2:24:04
Jemima Sumgong
ユニス・キルワ
バーレーン
2:24:13
Eunice Kirwa
マレ・ディババ
エチオピア
2:24:30
Mare Dibaba

女子 80mハードル

1932~1968
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
カリン・バルツァー
ドイツ
Karin Balzer
テレサ・チェプラ
ポーランド
Teresa Ciepły
パム・キルボーン
オーストラリア
Pam Kilborn
1968
モーリーン・ケアード
オーストラリア
Maureen Caird
パム・キルボーン
オーストラリア
Pam Kilborn
紀 政
台湾
Chi Cheng

女子 100mハードル

1972~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
アンネリー・エアハルト
東ドイツ
Annelie Ehrhardt
バレリア・ブファヌ
ルーマニア
Valeria Bufanu
カリン・バルツァー
東ドイツ
Karin Balzer
1976
ヨハンナ・シャラー-クリアー
東ドイツ
Johanna Schaller-Klier
タチアナ・アニシモワ
ソ連
Tatyana Anisimova
ナタリア・レベデワ
ソ連
Natalya Lebedeva
1980
ベラ・コミソワ
ソ連
Vera Komisova
ヨハンナ・シャラー-クリアー
東ドイツ
Johanna Schaller-Klier
ルチナ・ランゲル
ポーランド
Lucyna Langer
1984
ベニタ・フィッツジェラルド-ブラウン
アメリカ
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown
シャーリー・ストロング
イギリス
Shirley Strong
キム・ターナー
アメリカ
Kim Turner
ミシェル・シャルドンネ
フランス
Michèle Chardonnet
1988
ヨルダンカ・ドンコワ
ブルガリア
Yordanka Donkova
グロリア・ジーベルト
東ドイツ
Gloria Siebert
クラウディア・ツァキエビッチ
西ドイツ
Claudia Zackiewicz
1992
パラスケビ・パトリドゥ
ギリシャ
Voula Patoulidou
ラボンナ・マーチン
アメリカ
LaVonna Martin
ヨルダンカ・ドンコワ
ブルガリア
Yordanka Donkova
1996
リュドミラ・エンクイスト
スウェーデン
Ludmila Engquist
ブリギッタ・ブコベッチ
スロバキア
Brigita Bukovec
パトリシア・ジラール
フランス
Patricia Girard
2000
オルガ・シシギナ
カザフスタン
Olga Shishigina
グローリー・アロジー
ナイジェリア
Glory Alozie
メリッサ・モリソン
アメリカ
Melissa Morrison
2004
ジョアンナ・ヘイズ
アメリカ
12.37
Joanna Hayes
オレナ・クラソフスカ
ウクライナ
12.45
Olena Krasovska
メリッサ・モリソン
アメリカ
12.56
Melissa Morrison
2008
ドーン・ハーパー
アメリカ
12.54
Dawn Harper
サリー・マクレラン
オーストラリア
12.64
Sally McLellan
プリシラ・ロープス-シュリープ
カナダ
12.64
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
2012
サリー・ピアソン
オーストラリア
12.35
Sally Pearson
ドーン・ハーパー
アメリカ
12.37
Dawn Harper
ケリー・ウェルズ
アメリカ
12.48
Kellie Wells
2016
ブリアンナ・ロリンズ
アメリカ
12.48
Brianna Rollins
ニア・アリ
アメリカ
12.59
Nia Ali
クリスティ・キャスリン
アメリカ
12.61
Kristi Castlin

女子 400mハードル

1984~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1984
ナワル・エル・ムタワケル
モロッコ
Nawal El Moutawakel
ジュディ・ブラウン
アメリカ
Judi Brown
クリスティーナ・コジョカル
ルーマニア
Cristieana Cojocaru
1988
デビー・フリントフ-キング
オーストラリア
Debbie Flintoff-King
タチアナ・レドフスカヤ
ソ連
Tatyana Ledovskaya
エレン・フィードラー
東ドイツ
Ellen Fiedler
1992
サリー・ガネル
イギリス
Sally Gunnell
サンドラ・ファーマー-パトリック
アメリカ
Sandra Farmer-Patrick
ジャニーヌ・ビッカーズ
アメリカ
Janeene Vickers
1996
デオン・ハミングス
ジャマイカ
Deon Hemmings
キム・バッテン
アメリカ
Kim Batten
トーニャ・ビュフォード-ベイリー
アメリカ
Tonja Buford-Bailey
2000
イリーナ・プリワロワ
ロシア
Irina Privalova
デオン・ハミングス
ジャマイカ
Deon Hemmings
ネザ・ビドゥアン
モロッコ
Nezha Bidouane
2004
ファニ・ハルキア
ギリシャ
52.82
Fani Halkia
イオネラ・ティルレア-マノラケ
ルーマニア
53.38
onela Târlea-Manolache
タチアナ・テレシチュク
ウクライナ
53.44
etyana Tereshchuk
2008
メレイン・ウォーカー
ジャマイカ
52.64
Melaine Walker
シーナ・トスタ
アメリカ
53.70
Sheena Tosta
ターシャ・ダンバーズ
イギリス
53.84
Tasha Danvers
2012
ナタリア・アントユフ
ロシア
52.70
Natalya Antyukh
ラシンダ・デュマス
アメリカ
52.77
Lashinda Demus
ズザナ・ヘイノバ
チェコ
53.38
Zuzana Hejnova
2016
ダリラ・ムハマド
アメリカ
53.13
Dalilah Muhammad
サラ・ペテルセン
デンマーク
53.55
Sara Petersen
アシュリー・スペンサー
アメリカ
53.72
Ashley Spencer

女子 3000m障害

2008~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2008
グルナラ・サミトワ-ガルキナ
ロシア
8:58.81
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina
ユーニス・ジェプコリル
ケニア
9:07.41
Eunice Jepkorir
2012
ハビバ・グリビ
チュニジア
9:08.37
Habiba Ghribi
ソフィア・アセファ
エチオピア
9:09.84
Sofia Assefa
ミルカ・チェモス・チェイワ
ケニア
9:09.88
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
2016
ルース・ジェベト
バーレーン
8:59.75
Ruth Jebet
ヒュビン・ジェプケモイ
ケニア
9:07.12
Hyvin Jepkemoi
エマ・コバーン
アメリカ
9:07.63
Emma Coburn

女子 10km競歩

1992~1996
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1992
陳 躍玲
中国
Chen Yueling
エレナ・ニコラエワ
ロシア
Yelena Nikolayeva
李 容秀
中国
Li Chunxiu
1996
エレナ・ニコラエワ
ロシア
Yelena Nikolayeva
エリザベッタ・ペローネ
イタリア
Elisabetta Perrone
王 妍
中国
Wang Yan

女子 20km競歩

2000~
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
2000
王 麗萍
中国
1:29.05
Wang Liping
シェルティ・テュッセ・プラッツェル
ノルウェー
1:29.33
Kjersti Tysse Plätzer
マリア・バスコ
スペイン
1:30.23
María Vasco
2004
アタナシア・ツメレカ
ギリシャ
1:29.12
Athanasia Tsoumeleka
オリンピアダ・イワノワ
ロシア
1:29.16
Olimpiada Ivanova
ジェーン・サビル
オーストラリア
1:29.25
Jane Saville
2008
オルガ・カニスキナ
ロシア
1:26.31
Olga Kaniskina
シェルティ・テュッセ・プラッツェル
ノルウェー
1:27.07
Kjersti Tysse Plätzer
エリザ・リガウド
イタリア
1:27.12
Elisa Rigaudo
2012
エレーナ・ラシュマノワ
ロシア
1:25:02
Elena Lashmanova
オルガ・カニスキナ
ロシア
1:25:09
Olga Kaniskina
切陽 什姐
中国
1:25:16
Qieyang Shenjie
2016
劉 虹
中国
1:28:35
Liu Hong
マリア・ゴンザレス
メキシコ
1:28:37
María González
吕 秀芝
中国
1:28:42
Lü Xiuzhi

女子 4×100mリレー

4人目までが決勝レース出場選手、以降は予選のみの出場選手。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
東ドイツ
ソ連
イギリス
1984
アメリカ
カナダ
イギリス
1988
アメリカ
東ドイツ
ソ連
1992
アメリカ
EUN
ナイジェリア
1996
アメリカ
バハマ
ジャマイカ
2000
バハマ
ジャマイカ
アメリカ
2004
ジャマイカ
41.73
タイナ・ローレンス
シェローン・シンプソン
アリーン・ベイリー
ベロニカ・キャンベル
ベバリー・マクドナルド
ロシア
42.27
オルガ・フィオドロワ
ユリア・タバコワ
イリーナ・ハバロワ
ラリサ・クルグロワ
 
フランス
42.54
ベロニク・マン
ムリエル・ユルティ
シルビアンヌ・フェリックス
クリスティーヌ・アロン
 
2008
ベルギー
42.54
オリビア・ボルレー
ハンナ・マリエン
エロディ・ウエドラオゴ
キム・ゲバールト
 
ナイジェリア
43.04
フランカ・イドコ
グロリア・ケマスオデ
ハリマット・イスマイラ
オルダモラ・オサヨミ
アグネス・オサズワ
ブラジル
43.14
ロセマール・コエリョ・ネト
ルチマール・デ・モウラ
タイッサ・プレスティ
ロサンジェラ・サントス
 
2012
アメリカ
40.82
ティアナ・マディソン
アリソン・フェリックス
ビアンカ・ナイト
カーメリタ・ジーター
ジェネバ・ターモー
ローリン・ウィリアムズ
ジャマイカ
41.41
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
シェローン・シンプソン
ベロニカ・キャンベル-ブラウン
ケロン・スチュワート
サマンサ・ヘンリー-ロビンソン
スキロニー・カルバート
ウクライナ
42.04
オレシャ・ポフ
フリスティナ・ストゥイ
マリヤ・リエミエン
エリザベタ・ブリズギナ
 
 
2016
アメリカ
41.02
ティアナ・バートレッタ
アリソン・フェリックス
イングリッシュ・ガードナー
トリ・ボウイ
モロラケ・アキノスン
 
ジャマイカ
41.36
クリスタニア・ウィリアムズ
エレイン・トンプソン
ベロニカ・キャンベル-ブラウン
シェリー-アン・フレーザー-プライス
シモーン・フェイシー
サシャリー・フォーブス
イギリス
41.77
アシャ・フィリップ
デシリー・ヘンリー
ディナ・アッシャー-スミス
ダリル・ニータ
 
 

女子 4×400mリレー

4人目までが決勝レース出場選手、以降は予選のみの出場選手。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1980
ソ連
東ドイツ
イギリス
1984
アメリカ
カナダ
西ドイツ
1988
ソ連
アメリカ
東ドイツ
1992
EUN
アメリカ
イギリス
1996
アメリカ
ナイジェリア
ドイツ
2000
アメリカ
ジャマイカ
ロシア
2004
アメリカ
3:19.01
ディーディー・トロッター
モニク・ヘンダーソン
サーニャ・リチャーズ
モニク・ヘナガン
クリスタル・コックス
モウシャウミ・ロビンソン
ロシア
3:20.16
オレシャ・クラスノモベツ
ナタリア・ナザロワ
オレシャ・ジキナ
ナタリヤ・アントユフ
タチアナ・フィロワ
ナタリア・イワノワ
ジャマイカ
3:22.00
ノブレーン・ウィリアムズ
ミッシェル・バーガー
ナディア・デイビー
サンディ・リチャーズ
ロネッタ・スミス
 
2008
アメリカ
3:18.54
メアリー・ワインバーグ
アリソン・フェリックス
モニク・ヘンダーソン
サーニャ・リチャーズ
ナターシャ・ヘイスティングス
 
ロシア
3:18.82
ユリア・グシチナ
リュドミラ・リトビノワ
タチアナ・フィロワ
アナスタシア・カパチンスカヤ
エレーナ・ミグノワ
タチアナ・ベシクロワ
ジャマイカ
3:20.40
シェリッカ・ウィリアムズ
シェリーファ・ロイド
ローズマリー・ホワイト
ノブレーン・ウィリアムズ
ボビー-ゲイ・ウィルキンズ
 
2012
アメリカ
3:16.87
ディーディー・トロッター
アリソン・フェリックス
フランシーナ・マッコロリー
サーニャ・リチャーズ-ロス
ケシア・ベイカー
ダイアモンド・ディクソン
ロシア
3:20.23
ユリア・グシュチナ
アントニナ・クリボシャプカ
タチアナ・フィロワ
ナタリヤ・アントユフ
ナタリヤ・ナザロワ
アナスタシア・カパチンスカヤ
ジャマイカ
3:20.95
クリスティン・デイ
ローズマリー・ホワイト
シェリッカ・ウィリアムズ
ノブレーン・ウィリアムズ-ミルズ
シェリーファ・ロイド
 
2016
アメリカ
3:19.06
コートニー・オコロ
ナターシャ・ヘイスティングス
フィリス・フランシス
アリソン・フェリックス
テイラー・エリス-ワトソン
フランシーナ・マッコロリー
ジャマイカ
3:20.34
ステファニー・アン・マクファーソン
アネイシャ・マクローリン-ウィルビー
シェリッカ・ジャクソン
ノブレーン・ウィリアムズ-ミルズ
クリスティン・デイ
クリサン・ゴードン
イギリス
3:25.88
エイリド・ドイル
アニカ・オヌオラ
エミリー・ダイアモンド
クリスティン・オールグー
ケリー・マッセイ