男子 走り高跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ワレリー・ブルメル
ソ連
Valeriy Brumel
ジョン・トーマス
アメリカ
John Thomas
ジョン・ランボ
アメリカ
John Rambo
1968
ディック・フォスベリー
アメリカ
Dick Fosbury
エド・カルザース
アメリカ
Ed Caruthers
ワレンティン・ガブリロフ
ソ連
Valentin Gavrilov
1972
ユーリー・タルマク
ソ連
2.23
Jüri Tarmak
シュテファン・ユンゲ
東ドイツ
2.21
Stefan Junge
ドワイト・ストーンズ
アメリカ
2.21
Dwight Stones
1976
ヤチェク・ウショワ
ポーランド
2.25
Jacek Wszoła
グレッグ・ジョイ
カナダ
2.23
Greg Joy
ドワイト・ストーンズ
アメリカ
2.21
Dwight Stones
1980
ゲルト・ヴェッシク
東ドイツ
2.36
Gerd Wessig
ヤチェク・ウショワ
ポーランド
2.31
Jacek Wszoła
イェルク・フライムート
東ドイツ
2.31
Jörg Freimuth
1984
ディートマー・メーゲンブルク
西ドイツ
2.35
Dietmar Mögenburg
パトリック・ショーベリ
スウェーデン
2.33
Patrik Sjöberg
朱 建華
中国
2.31
Zhu Jianhua
1988
ゲンナジー・アブディエンコ
ソ連
2.38
Gennadiy Avdyeyenko
ホリス・コンウェイ
アメリカ
2.36
Hollis Conway
パトリック・ショーベリ
スウェーデン
2.36
Patrik Sjöberg
ルドルフ・ポバルニツィン
ソ連
2.36
Rudolf Povarnitsyn
1992
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.34
Javier Sotomayor
パトリック・ショーベリ
スウェーデン
2.34
Patrik Sjöberg
ホリス・コンウェイ
アメリカ
2.34
Hollis Conway
ティム・フォーサイス
オーストラリア
2.34
Tim Forsyth
アルトゥル・パルティカ
ポーランド
2.34
Artur Partyka
1996
チャールズ・オースチン
アメリカ
2.39
Charles Austin
アルトゥル・パルティカ
ポーランド
2.37
Artur Partyka
スティーブ・スミス
イギリス
2.35
Steve Smith
2000
セルゲイ・クリュギン
ロシア
2.35
Sergey Klyugin
ハビエル・ソトマイオール
キューバ
2.32
Javier Sotomayor
アブデラマン・ハマド
アルジェリア
2.32
Abderahmane Hammad
2004
ステファン・ホルム
スウェーデン
2.36
Stefan Holm
マット・ヘミングウェー
アメリカ
2.34
Matt Hemingway
ヤロスラフ・ババ
チェコ
2.34
Jaroslav Bába
2008
アンドレイ・シルノフ
ロシア
2.36
Andrey Silnov
ジャーメイン・メイソン
イギリス
2.34
Germaine Mason
ヤロスラフ・ルイバコフ
ロシア
2.34
Yaroslav Rybakov
2012
イワン・ウホフ
ロシア
2.38
Ivan Ukhov
エリック・キナード
アメリカ
2.33
Erik Kynard
ムタズ・エサ・バルシム
カタール
2.33
Mutaz Essa Barshim
デレク・ドルーイン
カナダ
2.33
Derek Drouin
ロバート・グラバーズ
イギリス
2.33
Robert Grabarz
2016
デレク・ドルーイン
カナダ
2.38
Derek Drouin
ムタズ・エサ・バルシム
カタール
2.36
Mutaz Essa Barshim
ボーダン・ボンダレンコ
ウクライナ
2.33
Bohdan Bondarenko

男子 走り幅跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
リン・デイビース
イギリス
Lynn Davies
ラルフ・ボストン
アメリカ
Ralph Boston
イゴール・テルオバネシアン
ソ連
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
1968
ボブ・ビーモン
アメリカ
Bob Beamon
クラウス・ベール
東ドイツ
Klaus Beer
ラルフ・ボストン
アメリカ
Ralph Boston
1972
ランディ・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
8.24
Randy Williams
ハンス・バウムガルトナー
東ドイツ
8.18
Hans Baumgartner
アーニー・ロビンソン
アメリカ
8.03
Arnie Robinson
1976
アーニー・ロビンソン
アメリカ
8.35
Arnie Robinson
ランディ・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
8.11
Randy Williams
フランク・ワルテンベルク
東ドイツ
8.02
Frank Wartenberg
1980
ルッツ・ドンブロウスキー
東ドイツ
8.54
Lutz Dombrowski
フランク・パシェック
東ドイツ
8.21
Frank Paschek
ワレリー・ポドルジニー
ソ連
8.18
Valeriy Podluzhniy
1984
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.54
Carl Lewis
ゲーリー・ハニー
オーストラリア
8.24
Gary Honey
ジョバンニ・エバンジェリスティ
イタリア
8.24
Giovanni Evangelisti
1988
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.72
Carl Lewis
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
8.49
Mike Powell
ラリー・ミリックス
アメリカ
8.27
Larry Myricks
1992
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.67
Carl Lewis
マイク・パウエル
アメリカ
8.64
Mike Powell
ジョー・グリーン
アメリカ
8.34
Joe Greene
1996
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
8.50
Carl Lewis
ジェームズ・ベックフォード
ジャマイカ
8.29
James Beckford
ジョー・グリーン
アメリカ
8.24
Joe Greene
2000
イヴァン・ペドロソ
キューバ
8.55
Iván Pedroso
ジェイ・トーリマ
オーストラリア
8.49
Jai Taurima
ロマン・シュチュレンコ
ウクライナ
8.31
Roman Shchurenko
2004
ドワイト・フィリップス
アメリカ
8.59
Dwight Phillips
ジョン・モフィット
アメリカ
8.47
John Moffitt
ホアン・リノ・マルチネス
スペイン
8.32
Joan Lino Martínez
2008
アービング・サラディノ
パナマ
8.34
Irving Saladino
コッツォ・モコエナ
南アフリカ
8.24
Khotso Mokoena
イブライム・カメホ
キューバ
8.20
Ibrahim Camejo
2012
グレッグ・ラザフォード
イギリス
8.31
Greg Rutherford
ミッチェル・ワット
オーストラリア
8.16
Mitchell Watt
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
8.12
Will Claye
2016
ジェフ・ヘンダーソン
アメリカ
8.38
Jeff Henderson
ルボ・マニョンガ
南アフリカ
8.37
Luvo Manyonga
グレッグ・ラザフォード
イギリス
8.29
Greg Rutherford

男子 棒高跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
フレッド・ハンセン
アメリカ
Fred Hansen
ウォルフガング・ラインハルト
ドイツ
Wolfgang Reinhardt
クラウス・レーネルツ
ドイツ
Klaus Lehnertz
1968
ボブ・シーグレン
アメリカ
Bob Seagren
クラウス・シプロフスキー
西ドイツ
Claus Schiprowski
ウォルフガング・ノルトヴィッヒ
東ドイツ
Wolfgang Nordwig
1972
ウォルフガング・ノルトヴィッヒ
東ドイツ
5.50
Wolfgang Nordwig
ボブ・シーグレン
アメリカ
5.40
Bob Seagren
ジャン・ジョンソン
アメリカ
5.35
Jan Johnson
1976
タデウシュ・スルシャルスキー
ポーランド
5.50
Tadeusz Ślusarski
アンティ・カリオマキ
フィンランド
5.50
Antti Kalliomäki
デーブ・ロバーツ
アメリカ
5.50
Dave Roberts
1980
ウワディスワフ・コサキエビッチ
ポーランド
5.78
Władysław Kozakiewicz
タデウシュ・スルシャルスキー
ポーランド
5.65
Tadeusz Ślusarski
コンスタンチン・ボルコフ
ソ連
5.65
Konstantin Volkov
1984
ピエール・キノン
フランス
5.75
Pierre Quinon
マイク・タリー
アメリカ
5.65
Mike Tully
アール・ベル
アメリカ
5.60
Earl Bell
ティエリー・ビネロン
フランス
5.60
Thierry Vigneron
1988
セルゲイ・ブブカ
ソ連
5.90
Sergey Bubka
ロディオン・ガタウリン
ソ連
5.85
Rodion Gataullin
グリゴリー・エゴロフ
ソ連
5.80
Grigoriy Yegorov
1992
マクシム・タラソフ
EUN
5.80
Maksim Tarasov
イゴール・トランデンコフ
EUN
5.80
Igor Trandenkov
ハビエル・ガルシア
スペイン
5.75
Javier García
1996
ジャン・ガルフィオン
フランス
5.92
Jean Galfione
イゴール・トランデンコフ
ロシア
5.92
Igor Trandenkov
アンドレイ・ティボンチク
ドイツ
5.92
Andrei Tivontchik
2000
ニック・ハイソング
アメリカ
5.90
Nick Hysong
ローレンス・ジョンソン
アメリカ
5.90
Lawrence Johnson
マクシム・タラソフ
ロシア
5.90
Maksim Tarasov
2004
ティモシー・マック
アメリカ
5.95
Timothy Mack
トビー・スティーブンソン
アメリカ
5.90
Toby Stevenson
ジュゼッペ・ジビリスコ
イタリア
5.85
Giuseppe Gibilisco
2008
スティーブン・フッカー
オーストラリア
5.96
Steven Hooker
エフゲニー・ルキャネンコ
ロシア
5.85
Evgeny Lukyanenko
デニス・ユルチェンコ
ウクライナ
5.70
Denys Yurchenko
2012
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.97
Renaud Lavillenie
ビョルン・オットー
ドイツ
5.91
Björn Otto
ラファエル・ホルツデッペ
ドイツ
5.91
Raphael Holzdeppe
2016
チアゴ・ブラス・ダ・シルバ
ブラジル
6.03
Thiago Braz da Silva
ルノー・ラビレニ
フランス
5.98
Renaud Lavillenie
サム・ケンドリックス
アメリカ
5.85
Sam Kendricks

男子 三段跳び

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ヨーゼフ・シュミット
ポーランド
Józef Szmidt
オレグ・フィオドセイエフ
ソ連
Oleg Fyodoseyev
ビクトル・クラフチェンコ
ソ連
Viktor Kravchenko
1968
ビクトル・サネイエフ
ソ連
Viktor Saneyev
ネルソン・プルデンシオ
ブラジル
Nelson Prudencio
ジュゼッペ・ジェンティル
イタリア
Giuseppe Gentile
1972
ビクトル・サネイエフ
ソ連
17.35
Viktor Saneyev
イェルク・ドレーメル
東ドイツ
17.31
Jörg Drehmel
ネルソン・プルデンシオ
ブラジル
17.05
Nelson Prudencio
1976
ビクトル・サネイエフ
ソ連
17.29
Viktor Saneyev
ジェームズ・バッツ
アメリカ
17.18
James Butts
ジョアン・カルロス・デ・オリベイラ
ブラジル
16.90
João Carlos de Oliveira
1980
ヤーク・ウドミュー
ソ連
17.35
Jaak Uudmäe
ビクトル・サネイエフ
ソ連
17.24
Viktor Saneyev
ジョアン・カルロス・デ・オリベイラ
ブラジル
17.22
João Carlos de Oliveira
1984
アル・ジョイナー
アメリカ
17.26
Al Joyner
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
17.18
Mike Conley
キース・コナー
イギリス
16.87
Keith Connor
1988
フリスト・マルコフ
ブルガリア
17.61
Khristo Markov
イゴール・ラプシン
ソ連
17.52
Igor Lapshin
アレクサンドル・コバレンコ
ソ連
17.42
Aleksandr Kovalenko
1992
マイク・コンリー
アメリカ
18.17
Mike Conley
チャールズ・シンプキンス
アメリカ
17.60
Charles Simpkins
フランク・ラザフォード
バハマ
17.36
Frank Rutherford
1996
ケニー・ハリソン
アメリカ
18.09
Kenny Harrison
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.88
Jonathan Edwards
エルビ・ケサダ
キューバ
17.44
Yoelbi Quesada
2000
ジョナサン・エドワーズ
イギリス
17.71
Jonathan Edwards
ヨエル・ガルシア
キューバ
17.47
Yoel García
デニス・カプスティン
ロシア
17.46
Denis Kapustin
2004
クリスチャン・オルソン
スウェーデン
17.79
Christian Olsson
マリアン・オプレア
ルーマニア
17.55
Marian Oprea
ダニラ・ブルケニャ
ロシア
17.48
Danil Burkenya
2008
ネルソン・エボラ
ポルトガル
17.67
Nelson Évora
フィリップス・イドウ
イギリス
17.62
Phillips Idowu
リーバン・サンズ
バハマ
17.59
Leevan Sands
2012
クリスチャン・テイラー
アメリカ
17.81
Christian Taylor
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
17.62
Will Claye
ファブリツィオ・ドナート
イタリア
17.48
Fabrizio Donato
2016
クリスチャン・テイラー
アメリカ
17.86
Christian Taylor
ウィル・クレイ
アメリカ
17.76
Will Claye
董 斌
中国
17.58
Dong Bin

男子 砲丸投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ダラス・ロング
アメリカ
Dallas Long
ランディ・マトソン
アメリカ
Randy Matson
ビルモス・バリュー
ハンガリー
Vilmos Varjú
1968
ランディ・マトソン
アメリカ
Randy Matson
ジョージ・ウッズ
アメリカ
George Woods
エドゥアルド・グシチン
ソ連
Eduard Gushchin
1972
ウワディスワフ・コマール
ポーランド
21.18
Władysław Komar
ジョージ・ウッズ
アメリカ
21.17
George Woods
ハルトムート・ブリーゼニック
東ドイツ
21.14
Hartmut Briesenick
1976
ウド・バイヤー
東ドイツ
21.05
Udo Beyer
エフゲニー・ミロノフ
ソ連
21.03
Yevgeny Mironov
アレクサンドル・バリシニコフ
ソ連
21.00
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
1980
ウラジミール・キセリョフ
ソ連
21.35
Vladimir Kiselyov
アレクサンドル・バリシニコフ
ソ連
21.08
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
ウド・バイヤー
東ドイツ
21.06
Udo Beyer
1984
アレッサンドロ・アンドレイ
イタリア
21.26
Alessandro Andrei
マイク・カーター
アメリカ
21.09
Mike Carter
デーブ・ロート
アメリカ
20.97
Dave Laut
1988
ウルフ・ティンマーマン
東ドイツ
22.47
Ulf Timmermann
ランディ・バーンズ
アメリカ
22.39
Randy Barnes
ヴェルナー・ギュンター
スイス
21.99
Werner Günthör
1992
マイク・スタルス
アメリカ
21.70
Mike Stulce
ジム・ドーリング
アメリカ
20.96
Jim Doehring
ビャチェスラフ・リホ
EUN
20.94
Vyacheslav Lykho
1996
ランディ・バーンズ
アメリカ
21.62
Randy Barnes
ジョン・ゴディナ
アメリカ
20.79
John Godina
オレクサンドル・バガチ
ウクライナ
20.75
Oleksandr Bagach
2000
アルシ・ハリュ
フィンランド
21.29
Arsi Harju
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.21
Adam Nelson
ジョン・ゴディナ
アメリカ
21.20
John Godina
2004
ユーリー・ビロノク
ウクライナ
21.16
Yuriy Bilonoh
アダム・ネルソン
アメリカ
21.16
Adam Nelson
ヨアキム・オルセン
デンマーク
21.07
Joachim Olsen
2008
トマシュ・マエフスキ
ポーランド
21.51
Tomasz Majewski
クリスチャン・キャントウェル
アメリカ
21.09
Christian Cantwell
ダイラン・アームストロング
カナダ
21.04
Dylan Armstrong
2012
トマシュ・マエフスキ
ポーランド
21.89
Tomasz Majewski
ダビド・シュトール
ドイツ
21.86
David Storl
リース・ホッファ
アメリカ
21.23
Reese Hoffa
2016
ライアン・クルーザー
アメリカ
22.52
Ryan Crouser
ジョー・コバクス
アメリカ
21.78
Joe Kovacs
トマス・ウォルシュ
ニュージーランド
21.36
Tomas Walsh

男子 円盤投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
アル・オーター
アメリカ
Al Oerter
ルドビク・ダネク
チェコスロバキア
Ludvík Daněk
デーブ・ウェイル
アメリカ
Dave Weill
1968
アル・オーター
アメリカ
Al Oerter
ローター・ミルデ
東ドイツ
Lothar Milde
ルドビク・ダネク
チェコスロバキア
Ludvík Daněk
1972
ルドビク・ダネク
チェコスロバキア
64.40
Ludvík Daněk
ジェイ・シルベスター
アメリカ
63.50
Jay Silvester
リッキー・ブルーフ
スウェーデン
63.40
Ricky Bruch
1976
マック・ウィルキンズ
アメリカ
67.50
Mac Wilkins
ヴォルフガング・シュミット
東ドイツ
66.22
Wolfgang Schmidt
ジョン・パウエル
アメリカ
65.70
John Powell
1980
ビクトル・ラシチュプキン
ソ連
66.64
Viktor Rashchupkin
イムリヒ・ブガール
チェコスロバキア
66.38
Imrich Bugár
ルイス・デリス
キューバ
66.32
Luis Delís
1984
ロルフ・ダンネベルグ
西ドイツ
66.60
Rolf Danneberg
マック・ウィルキンズ
アメリカ
66.30
Mac Wilkins
ジョン・パウエル
アメリカ
65.46
John Powell
1988
ユルゲン・シュルト
東ドイツ
68.82
Jürgen Schult
ロマス・ウバルタス
ソ連
67.48
Romas Ubartas
ロルフ・ダンネベルグ
西ドイツ
67.38
Rolf Danneberg
1992
ロマス・ウバルタス
リトアニア
65.12
Romas Ubartas
ユルゲン・シュルト
ドイツ
64.94
Jürgen Schult
ロベルト・モヤ
キューバ
64.12
Roberto Moya
1996
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
69.40
Lars Riedel
ウラジミール・ドゥブロフシチク
ベラルーシ
66.60
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
ワシリー・カプチュフ
ベラルーシ
65.80
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
2000
ビルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
69.30
Virgilijus Alekna
ラルス・リーデル
ドイツ
68.50
Lars Riedel
フランツ・クルーガー
南アフリカ
68.19
Frantz Kruger
2004
ビルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
69.89
Virgilijus Alekna
ゾルターン・ケバーゴー
ハンガリー
67.04
Zoltán Kővágó
アレクサンデル・タンメルト
エストニア
66.66
Aleksander Tammert
2008
ゲルド・カンテル
エストニア
68.82
Gerd Kanter
ピョートル・マワホフスキ
ポーランド
67.82
Piotr Małachowski
ビルギリウス・アレクナ
リトアニア
67.79
Virgilijus Alekna
2012
ロベルト・ハルティンク
ドイツ
68.27
Robert Harting
エフサン・ハダディ
イラン
68.18
Ehsan Hadadi
ゲルド・カンテル
エストニア
68.03
Gerd Kanter
2016
クリストフ・ハルティンク
ドイツ
68.37
Christoph Harting
ピョートル・マワホフスキ
ポーランド
67.55
Piotr Małachowski
ダニエル・ヤシンスキー
ドイツ
67.05
Daniel Jasinski

男子 ハンマー投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ロムアルド・クリム
ソ連
Romuald Klim
ジュラ・ジボーツキ
ハンガリー
Gyula Zsivótzky
ウーベ・ベイアー
ドイツ
Uwe Beyer
1968
ジュラ・ジボーツキ
ハンガリー
Gyula Zsivótzky
ロムアルド・クリム
ソ連
Romuald Klim
ラーザール・ロバース
ハンガリー
Lázár Lovász
1972
アナトリー・ボンダルチュク
ソ連
75.50
Anatoliy Bondarchuk
ヨッヘン・ザクセ
東ドイツ
74.96
Jochen Sachse
ワシリー・フメレフスキー
ソ連
74.04
Vasiliy Khmelevskiy
1976
ユーリー・セディフ
ソ連
77.52
Yuriy Sedykh
アレクセイ・スピリドノフ
ソ連
76.08
Aleksey Spiridonov
アナトリー・ボンダルチュク
ソ連
75.48
Anatoliy Bondarchuk
1980
ユーリー・セディフ
ソ連
81.80
Yuriy Sedykh
セルゲイ・リトビノフ
ソ連
80.64
Sergey Litvinov
ユーリー・タム
ソ連
78.96
Jüri Tamm
1984
ユハ・ティアイネン
フィンランド
78.08
Juha Tiainen
カール-ハンス・リーム
西ドイツ
77.98
Karl-Hans Riehm
クラウス・プログハウス
西ドイツ
76.68
Klaus Ploghaus
1988
セルゲイ・リトビノフ
ソ連
84.80
Sergey Litvinov
ユーリー・セディフ
ソ連
83.76
Yuriy Sedykh
ユーリー・タム
ソ連
81.16
Jüri Tamm
1992
アンドレイ・アブドゥワリエフ
EUN
82.54
Andrey Abduvaliyev
イゴール・アスタプコビッチ
EUN
81.96
Igor Astapkovich
イゴール・ニクリン
EUN
81.38
Igor Nikulin
1996
バラージュ・キッシュ
ハンガリー
81.24
Balázs Kiss
ランス・ディール
アメリカ
81.12
Lance Deal
オレクサンドル・クルイクン
ウクライナ
80.02
Oleksandr Krykun
2000
シモン・ジオウコフスキ
ポーランド
80.02
Szymon Ziółkowski
ニコラ・ビッツォーニ
イタリア
79.64
Nicola Vizzoni
イゴール・アスタプコビッチ
ベラルーシ
79.17
Igor Astapkovich
2004
室伏 広治
日本
82.91
Koji Murofushi
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
79.81
Ivan Tsikhan
エスレフ・アパク
トルコ
79.51
Eşref Apak
2008
プリモジュ・コズムス
スロベニア
82.02
Primož Kozmus
ワディム・デフヤトフスキー
ベラルーシ
81.61
Vadim Devyatovskiy
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
81.51
Ivan Tsikhan
2012
クリスティアーン・パルシュ
ハンガリー
80.59
Krisztián Pars
プリモジュ・コズムス
スロベニア
79.36
Primož Kozmus
室伏 広治
日本
78.71
Koji Murofushi
2016
ディルショド・ナザロフ
タジキスタン
78.68
Dilshod Nazarov
イワン・チホン
ベラルーシ
77.79
Ivan Tsikhan
ボイチェフ・ノビツキ
ポーランド
77.73
Wojciech Nowicki

男子 やり投げ

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
パウリ・ネバラ
フィンランド
Pauli Nevala
ゲルゲイ・クルチャール
ハンガリー
Gergely Kulcsár
ヤーニス・ルーシス
ソ連
Jānis Lūsis
1968
ヤーニス・ルーシス
ソ連
Jānis Lūsis
ヨルマ・キンヌネン
フィンランド
Jorma Kinnunen
ゲルゲイ・クルチャール
ハンガリー
Gergely Kulcsár
1972
クラウス・ヴォルファーマン
西ドイツ
90.48
Klaus Wolfermann
ヤーニス・ルーシス
ソ連
90.46
Jānis Lūsis
ビル・シュミット
アメリカ
84.42
Bill Schmidt
1976
ミクローシュ・ネーメト
ハンガリー
94.58
Miklós Németh
ハンヌ・シートネン
フィンランド
87.92
Hannu Siitonen
ゲオルゲ・メゲレア
ルーマニア
87.16
Gheorghe Megelea
1980
ダイニス・クーラ
ソ連
91.20
Dainis Kūla
アレクサンドル・マカロフ
ソ連
89.64
Aleksandr Makarov
ウォルフガング・ハニシュ
東ドイツ
86.72
Wolfgang Hanisch
1984
アルト・ハルコネン
フィンランド
86.76
Arto Härkönen
デビッド・オットリー
イギリス
85.74
David Ottley
ケント・エルデブリンク
スウェーデン
83.72
Kenth Eldebrink
1988
タピオ・コリュス
フィンランド
84.28
Tapio Korjus
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコスロバキア
84.12
Jan Železný
セッポ・ラテュ
フィンランド
83.26
Seppo Räty
1992
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコスロバキア
89.66
Jan Železný
セッポ・ラテュ
フィンランド
86.60
Seppo Räty
スティーブ・ベックリー
イギリス
83.38
Steve Backley
1996
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
88.16
Jan Železný
スティーブ・ベックリー
イギリス
87.44
Steve Backley
セッポ・ラテュ
フィンランド
86.98
Seppo Räty
2000
ヤン・ゼレズニー
チェコ
90.17
Jan Železný
スティーブ・ベックリー
イギリス
89.85
Steve Backley
セルゲイ・マカロフ
ロシア
88.67
Sergey Makarov
2004
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
86.50
Andreas Thorkildsen
ワジムス・ワシレフスキス
ラトビア
84.95
Vadims Vasiļevskis
セルゲイ・マカロフ
ロシア
84.84
Sergey Makarov
2008
アンドレアス・トルキルドセン
ノルウェー
90.57
Andreas Thorkildsen
アイナルス・コバルス
ラトビア
86.64
Ainārs Kovals
テロ・ピトカマキ
フィンランド
86.16
Tero Pitkämäki
2012
ケショーン・ウォルコット
トリニダード・トバゴ
84.58
Keshorn Walcott
オレクサンドル・ピャトニシャ
ウクライナ
84.51
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
アンティ・ルースカネン
フィンランド
84.12
Antti Ruuskanen
2016
トーマス・レーラー
ドイツ
90.30
Thomas Röhler
ジュリアス・イエゴ
ケニア
88.24
Julius Yego
ケショーン・ウォルコット
トリニダード・トバゴ
85.38
Keshorn Walcott

男子 十種競技

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ヴィリ・ホルドルフ
ドイツ
Willi Holdorf
レイン・アウン
ソ連
Rein Aun
ハンス-ヨアヒム・ヴァルデ
ドイツ
Hans-Joachim Walde
1968
ビル・トゥーミー
アメリカ
Bill Toomey
ハンス-ヨアヒム・ヴァルデ
西ドイツ
Hans-Joachim Walde
クルト・ベンドリン
西ドイツ
Kurt Bendlin
1972
ニコライ・アビロフ
ソ連
8454
Nikolay Avilov
レオニード・リトビネンコ
ソ連
8035
Leonid Lytvynenko
リシャルド・カトス
ポーランド
7984
Ryszard Katus
1976
ブルース・ジェンナー
アメリカ
8618
Bruce Jenner
グイード・クラッチマー
西ドイツ
8411
Guido Kratschmer
ニコライ・アビロフ
ソ連
8369
Nikolay Avilov
1980
デイリー・トンプソン
イギリス
8495
Daley Thompson
ユーリー・クツェンコ
ソ連
8331
Yuriy Kutsenko
セルゲイ・ジェラノフ
ソ連
8135
Sergei Zhelanov
1984
デイリー・トンプソン
イギリス
8798
Daley Thompson
ユルゲン・ヒンクセン
西ドイツ
8673
Jürgen Hingsen
ジークフリート・ベンツ
西ドイツ
8412
Siegfried Wentz
1988
クリスチャン・シェンク
東ドイツ
8488
Christian Schenk
トルステン・フォス
東ドイツ
8399
Torsten Voss
デーブ・スティーン
カナダ
8328
David Steen
1992
ロベルト・ズメリク
チェコスロバキア
8611
Robert Změlík
アントニオ・ペニャルベル
スペイン
8412
Antonio Peñalver
デーブ・ジョンソン
アメリカ
8309
Dave Johnson
1996
ダン・オブライエン
アメリカ
8824
Dan O'Brien
フランク・ブーゼマン
ドイツ
8706
Frank Busemann
トマシュ・ドボルザーク
チェコ
8664
Tomáš Dvořák
2000
エルキ・ノール
エストニア
8641
Erki Nool
ロマン・セブルレ
チェコ
8606
Roman Šebrle
クリス・ハフィンズ
アメリカ
8595
Chris Huffins
2004
ロマン・セブルレ
チェコ
8893
Roman Šebrle
ブライアン・クレイ
アメリカ
8820
Bryan Clay
ドミトリー・カルポフ
カザフスタン
8725
Dmitriy Karpov
2008
ブライアン・クレイ
アメリカ
8791
Bryan Clay
アンドレイ・クラウチャンカ
ベラルーシ
8551
Andrei Krauchanka
リオネル・スアレス
キューバ
8551
Leonel Suárez
2012
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
8869
Ashton Eaton
トレイ・ハーディー
アメリカ
8671
Trey Hardee
リオネル・スアレス
キューバ
8523
Leonel Suárez
2016
アシュトン・イートン
アメリカ
8893
Ashton Eaton
ケバン・マイエ
フランス
8834
Kévin Mayer
ダミアン・ワーナー
カナダ
8666
Damian Warner