男子 100m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ボブ・ヘイズ
アメリカ
Bob Hayes
エンリケ・フィゲロラ
キューバ
Enrique Figuerola
ハリー・ジェローム
カナダ
Harry Jerome
1968
ジム・ハインズ
アメリカ
Jim Hines
レノックス・ミラー
ジャマイカ
Lennox Miller
チャールズ・グリーン
アメリカ
Charles Greene
1972
ワレリー・ボルゾフ
ソ連
10.14
Valeriy Borzov
ロバート・テイラー
アメリカ
10.24
Robert Taylor
レノックス・ミラー
ジャマイカ
10.33
Lennox Miller
1976
ヘイスリー・クロフォード
トリニダード・トバゴ
10.06
Hasely Crawford
ドン・クォーリー
ジャマイカ
10.07
Don Quarrie
ワレリー・ボルゾフ
ソ連
10.14
Valeriy Borzov
1980
アラン・ウェルズ
イギリス
10.25
Allan Wells
シルビオ・レオナード
キューバ
10.25
Silvio Leonard
ペタル・ペトロフ
ブルガリア
10.39
Petar Petrov
1984
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
9.99
Carl Lewis
サム・グラディ
アメリカ
10.19
Sam Graddy
ベン・ジョンソン
カナダ
10.22
Ben Johnson
1988
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
9.92
Carl Lewis
リンフォード・クリスティ
イギリス
9.97
Linford Christie
カルビン・スミス
アメリカ
9.99
Calvin Smith
1992
リンフォード・クリスティ
イギリス
9.96
Linford Christie
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
10.02
Frankie Fredericks
デニス・ミッチェル
アメリカ
10.04
Dennis Mitchell
1996
ドノバン・ベイリー
カナダ
9.84
Donovan Bailey
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
9.89
Frankie Fredericks
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
9.90
Ato Boldon
2000
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
9.87
Maurice Greene
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
9.99
Ato Boldon
オバデレ・トンプソン
バルバドス
10.04
Obadele Thompson
2004
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.85
Justin Gatlin
フランシス・オビクウェル
ポルトガル
9.86
Francis Obikwelu
モーリス・グリーン
アメリカ
9.87
Maurice Greene
2008
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.69
Usain Bolt
リチャード・トンプソン
トリニダード・トバゴ
9.89
Richard Thompson
ウォルター・ディックス
アメリカ
9.91
Walter Dix
2012
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.63
Usain Bolt
ヨハン・ブレーク
ジャマイカ
9.75
Yohan Blake
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.79
Justin Gatlin
2016
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
9.81
Usain Bolt
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
9.89
Justin Gatlin
アンドレ・ドグラス
カナダ
9.91
Andre De Grasse

男子 200m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ヘンリー・カー
アメリカ
Henry Carr
ポール・ドレイトン
アメリカ
Paul Drayton
エドウィン・ロバーツ
トリニダード・トバゴ
Edwin Roberts
1968
トミー・スミス
アメリカ
Tommie Smith
ピーター・ノーマン
オーストラリア
Peter Norman
ジョン・カーロス
アメリカ
John Carlos
1972
ワレリー・ボルゾフ
ソ連
20.00
Valeriy Borzov
ラリー・ブラック
アメリカ
20.19
Larry Black
ピエトロ・メンネア
イタリア
20.30
Pietro Mennea
1976
ドン・クォーリー
ジャマイカ
20.22
Don Quarrie
ミラード・ハンプトン
アメリカ
20.29
Millard Hampto
ドウェイン・エバンス
アメリカ
20.43
Dwayne Evans
1980
ピエトロ・メンネア
イタリア
20.19
Pietro Mennea
アラン・ウェルズ
イギリス
20.21
Allan Wells
ドン・クォーリー
ジャマイカ
20.29
Don Quarrie
1984
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
19.80
Carl Lewis
カーク・バプティスト
アメリカ
19.96
Kirk Baptiste
トーマス・ジェファーソン
アメリカ
20.26
Thomas Jefferson
1988
ジョー・デローチ
アメリカ
19.75
Joe DeLoach
カール・ルイス
アメリカ
19.79
Carl Lewis
ロブソン・ダ・シルバ
ブラジル
20.04
Robson da Silva
1992
マイク・マーシュ
アメリカ
20.01
Mike Marsh
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
20.13
Frankie Fredericks
マイケル・ベイツ
アメリカ
20.38
Michael Bates
1996
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
19.32
Michael Johnson
フランキー・フレデリクス
ナミビア
19.68
Frankie Fredericks
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
19.80
Ato Boldon
2000
コンスタンティノス・ケンテリス
ギリシア
20.09
Konstantinos Kenteris
ダレン・キャンベル
イギリス
20.14
Darren Campbell
アト・ボルドン
トリニダード・トバゴ
20.20
Ato Boldon
2004
ショーン・クロフォード
アメリカ
19.79
Shawn Crawford
バーナード・ウィリアムズ
アメリカ
20.01
Bernard Williams
ジャスティン・ガトリン
アメリカ
20.03
Justin Gatlin
2008
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.30
Usain Bolt
ショーン・クロフォード
アメリカ
19.96
Shawn Crawford
ウォルター・ディックス
アメリカ
19.98
Walter Dix
2012
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.32
Usain Bolt
ヨハン・ブレーク
ジャマイカ
19.44
Yohan Blake
ウォーレン・ウィアー
ジャマイカ
19.84
Warren Weir
2016
ウサイン・ボルト
ジャマイカ
19.78
Usain Bolt
アンドレ・ドグラス
カナダ
20.02
Andre De Grasse
クリストフ・ルメートル
フランス
20.12
Christophe Lemaitre

男子 400m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
マイク・ララビー
アメリカ
Mike Larrabee
ウェンデル・モトリー
トリニダード・トバゴ
Wendell Mottley
アンジェイ・バデンスキ
ポーランド
Andrzej Badeński
1968
リー・エバンス
アメリカ
Lee Evans
ラリー・ジェームズ
アメリカ
Larry James
ロン・フリーマン
アメリカ
Ron Freeman
1972
ビンス・マシューズ
アメリカ
44.66
Vince Matthews
ウェイン・コレット
アメリカ
44.80
Wayne Collett
ジュリアス・サング
ケニア
44.92
Julius Sang
1976
アルベルト・ファントレナ
キューバ
44.26
Alberto Juantorena
フレッド・ニューハウス
アメリカ
44.40
Fred Newhouse
ハーマン・フレイジャー
アメリカ
44.95
Herman Frazier
1980
ビクトル・マーキン
ソ連
44.60
Viktor Markin
リック・ミッチェル
オーストラリア
44.84
Rick Mitchell
フランク・シャファー
東ドイツ
44.87
Frank Schaffer
1984
アロンゾ・バーバース
アメリカ
44.27
Alonzo Babers
ガブリエル・ティアコー
コートジボアール
44.54
Gabriel Tiacoh
アントニオ・マッケイ
アメリカ
44.71
Antonio McKay
1988
スティーブ・ルイス
アメリカ
43.87
Steve Lewis
ブッチ・レイノルズ
アメリカ
43.93
Butch Reynolds
ダニー・エバレット
アメリカ
44.09
Danny Everett
1992
クインシー・ワッツ
アメリカ
43.50
Quincy Watts
スティーブ・ルイス
アメリカ
44.21
Steve Lewis
サムソン・キツル
ケニア
44.24
Samson Kitur
1996
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
43.49
Michael Johnson
ロジャー・ブラック
イギリス
44.41
Roger Black
デービス・カモガ
ウガンダ
44.53
Davis Kamoga
2000
マイケル・ジョンソン
アメリカ
43.84
Michael Johnson
アルビン・ハリソン
アメリカ
44.40
Alvin Harrison
グレッグ・ホートン
ジャマイカ
44.70
Greg Haughton
2004
ジェレミー・ワリナー
アメリカ
44.00
Jeremy Wariner
オーティス・ハリス
アメリカ
44.16
Otis Harris
デリック・ブルー
アメリカ
44.42
Derrick Brew
2008
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
43.75
LaShawn Merritt
ジェレミー・ワリナー
アメリカ
44.74
Jeremy Wariner
デビッド・ネビル
アメリカ
44.80
David Neville
2012
キラニ・ジェームズ
グレナダ
43.94
Kirani James
ルゲリン・サントス
ドミニカ共和国
44.46
Luguelín Santos
ラロンド・ゴードン
トリニダード・トバゴ
44.52
Lalonde Gordon
2016
ウェイド・ファンニーケルク
南アフリカ
43.03
Wayde van Niekerk
キラニ・ジェームズ
グレナダ
43.76
Kirani James
ラショーン・メリット
アメリカ
43.85
LaShawn Merritt

男子 800m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ピーター・スネル
ニュージーランド
Peter Snell
ビル・クロザース
カナダ
Bill Crothers
ウィルソン・キプルグト
ケニア
Wilson Kiprugut
1968
ラルフ・ドーベル
オーストラリア
Ralph Doubell
ウィルソン・キプルグト
ケニア
Wilson Kiprugut
トム・ファーレル
アメリカ
Tom Farrell
1972
デーブ・ウォトル
アメリカ
1:45.86
Dave Wottle
エフゲニー・アルジャノフ
ソ連
1:45.89
Yevgeniy Arzhanov
マイク・ボイト
ケニア
1:46.01
Mike Boit
1976
アルベルト・ファントレナ
キューバ
1:43.50
Alberto Juantorena
イボ・ヴァン・ダム
ベルギー
1:43.86
Ivo van Damme
リック・ウォールヒューター
アメリカ
1:44.12
Rick Wohlhuter
1980
スティーブ・オベット
イギリス
1:45.40
Steve Ovett
セバスチャン・コー
イギリス
1:45.85
Sebastian Coe
ニコライ・キロフ
ソ連
1:45.94
Nikolay Kirov
1984
ジョアキム・クルス
ブラジル
1:43.00
Joaquim Cruz
セバスチャン・コー
イギリス
1:43.64
Sebastian Coe
アール・ジョーンズ
アメリカ
1:43.83
Earl Jones
1988
ポール・エレング
ケニア
1:43.45
Paul Ereng
ジョアキム・クルス
ブラジル
1:43.90
Joaquim Cruz
サイド・アウィータ
モロッコ
1:44.06
Saïd Aouita
1992
ウィリアム・タヌイ
ケニア
1:43.66
William Tanui
ニクソン・キプロティチ
ケニア
1:43.70
Nixon Kiprotich
ジョニー・グレイ
アメリカ
1:43.97
Johnny Gray
1996
ベビョルン・ロダル
ノルウェー
1:42.58
Vebjørn Rodal
ヘゼキエル・セペング
南アフリカ
1:42.74
Hezekiél Sepeng
フレッド・オンヤンチャ
ケニア
1:42.79
Fred Onyancha
2000
ニルス・シューマン
ドイツ
1:45.08
Nils Schumann
ウィルソン・キプケテル
デンマーク
1:45.14
Wilson Kipketer
ジャビル・サイド-ゲルニ
アルジェリア
1:45.16
Djabir Saïd-Guerni
2004
ユーリ・ボルザコフスキー
ロシア
1:44.45
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
ムブレイニ・ムラウジ
南アフリカ
1:44.61
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
ウィルソン・キプケテル
デンマーク
1:44.65
Wilson Kipketer
2008
ウィルフレッド・ブンゲイ
ケニア
1:44.65
Wilfred Bungei
イスマイル・アハメド・イスマイル
スーダン
1:44.70
Ismail Ahmed Ismail
アルフレッド・キルワ・イエゴ
ケニア
1:44.82
Alfred Kirwa Yego
2012
デビッド・ルディシャ
ケニア
1:40.91
David Rudisha
ナイジェル・アモス
ボツワナ
1:41.73
Nijel Amos
ティモシー・キトゥム
ケニア
1:42.53
Timothy Kitum
2016
デビッド・ルディシャ
ケニア
1:42.15
David Rudisha
タウフィク・マクルーフィ
アルジェリア
1:42.61
Taoufik Makhloufi
クレイトン・マーフィー
アメリカ
1:42.93
Clayton Murphy

男子 1500m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ピーター・スネル
ニュージーランド
Peter Snell
ヨゼフ・オドロジル
チェコスロバキア
Josef Odložil
ジョン・デイビース
ニュージーランド
John Davies
1968
キプチョゲ・ケイノ
ケニア
Kipchoge Keino
ジム・ライアン
アメリカ
Jim Ryun
ボド・テュムラー
西ドイツ
Bodo Tümmler
1972
ペッカ・バサラ
フィンランド
3:36.33
Pekka Vasala
キプチョゲ・ケイノ
ケニア
3:36.81
Kipchoge Keino
ロッド・ディクソン
ニュージーランド
3:37.46
Rod Dixon
1976
ジョン・ウォーカー
ニュージーランド
3:39.17
John Walker
イボ・ヴァン・ダム
ベルギー
3:39.27
Ivo van Damme
パウル-ハインツ・ウェルマン
西ドイツ
3:39.33
Paul-Heinz Wellmann
1980
セバスチャン・コー
イギリス
3:38.40
Sebastian Coe
ユルゲン・シュトラウプ
東ドイツ
3:38.80
Jürgen Straub
スティーブ・オベット
イギリス
3:38.99
Steve Ovett
1984
セバスチャン・コー
イギリス
3:32.53
Sebastian Coe
スティーブ・クラム
イギリス
3:33.40
Steve Cram
ホセ・マヌエル・アバスカル
スペイン
3:34.30
José Manuel Abascal
1988
ピーター・ロノ
ケニア
3:35.96
Peter Rono
ピーター・エリオット
イギリス
3:36.15
Peter Elliott
イェンス-ペーター・ヘロルト
東ドイツ
3:36.21
Jens-Peter Herold
1992
フェルミン・カチョ
スペイン
3:40.12
Fermín Cacho
ラシッド・エルバシル
モロッコ
3:40.62
Rachid El Basir
モハメド・スレイマン
カタール
3:40.69
Mohammed Suleiman
1996
ヌーレディン・モルセリ
アルジェリア
3:35.78
Noureddine Morceli
フェルミン・カチョ
スペイン
3:36.40
Fermín Cacho
ステファン・キプコリル
ケニア
3:36.72
Stephen Kipkorir
2000
ノア・ヌゲニ
ケニア
3:32.07
Noah Ngeny
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:32.32
Hicham El Guerrouj
バーナード・ラガト
ケニア
3:32.44
Bernard Lagat
2004
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
3:34.18
Hicham El Guerrouj
バーナード・ラガト
ケニア
3:34.30
Bernard Lagat
ルイ・シルバ
ポルトガル
3:34.68
Rui Silva
2008
アスベル・キプルト・キプロプ
ケニア
3:33.11
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop
ニコラス・ウィリス
ニュージーランド
3:34.16
Nicholas Willis
メディ・バーラ
フランス
3.34.21
Mehdi Baala
2012
タウフィク・マクルーフィ
アルジェリア
3:34.08
Taoufik Makhloufi
リオネル・マンザーノ
アメリカ
3:34.79
Leonel Manzano
アブデラーティ・イギデル
モロッコ
3:35.13
Abdalaati Iguider
2016
マシュー・セントロウィッツ
アメリカ
3:50.00
Matthew Centrowitz
タウフィク・マクルーフィ
アルジェリア
3:50.11
Taoufik Makhloufi
ニコラス・ウィリス
ニュージーランド
3:50.24
Nicholas Willis

男子 5000m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ボブ・シュール
アメリカ
Bob Schul
ハラルト・ノルポート
ドイツ
Harald Norpoth
ビル・デリンジャー
アメリカ
Bill Dellinger
1968
モハメド・ガムーディ
チュニジア
Mohammed Gammoudi
キプチョゲ・ケイノ
ケニア
Kipchoge Keino
ナフタリ・テム
ケニア
Naftali Temu
1972
ラッセ・ビレン
フィンランド
13:36.42
Lasse Virén
モハメド・ガムーディ
チュニジア
13:27.33
Mohammed Gammoudi
イアン・スチュワート
イギリス
13:27.61
Ian Stewart
1976
ラッセ・ビレン
フィンランド
13:24.76
Lasse Virén
ディック・クォックス
ニュージーランド
13:25.16
Dick Quax
クラウス-ペーター・ヒルデンブラント
西ドイツ
13:25.38
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand
1980
ミルツ・イフター
エチオピア
13:20.91
Miruts Yifter
スレイマン・ニャンブイ
タンザニア
13:21.60
Suleiman Nyambui
カーロ・マーニンカ
フィンランド
13:22.00
Kaarlo Maaninka
1984
サイド・アウィータ
モロッコ
13:05.59
Saïd Aouita
マルクス・リューフェル
スイス
13:07.54
Markus Ryffel
アントニオ・レイタン
ポルトガル
13:09.20
António Leitão
1988
ジョン・ヌグギ
ケニア
13:11.70
John Ngugi
ディーター・バウマン
西ドイツ
13:15.52
Dieter Baumann
ハンスイェルク・クンツェ
東ドイツ
13:15.73
Hansjörg Kunze
1992
ディーター・バウマン
ドイツ
13:12.52
Dieter Baumann
ポール・ビトク
ケニア
13:12.71
Paul Bitok
フィタ・バイエサ
エチオピア
13:13.03
Fita Bayisa
1996
ベヌステ・ニョンガボ
ブルンジ
13:07.96
Vénuste Niyongabo
ポール・ビトク
ケニア
13:08.16
Paul Bitok
ハリド・ブーラミ
モロッコ
13:08.37
Khalid Boulami
2000
ミリオン・ウォルデ
エチオピア
13:35.49
Million Wolde
アリ・サイディ-シエフ
アルジェリア
13:36.20
Ali Saïdi-Sief
ブラヒム・ララフィ
モロッコ
13:36.47
Brahim Lahlafi
2004
ヒシャム・エルゲルージ
モロッコ
13:14.39
Hicham El Guerrouj
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
13:14.59
Kenenisa Bekele
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
13:15.10
Eliud Kipchoge
2008
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
12:57.82
Kenenisa Bekele
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
13:02.80
Eliud Kipchoge
エドウィン・チェルイヨット・ソイ
ケニア
13:06.22
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi
2012
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:41.66
Mo Farah
デジェン・ゲブレメスケル
エチオピア
13:41.98
Dejen Gebremeskel
トーマス・ロンゴシワ
ケニア
13:42.36
Thomas Longosiwa
2016
モー・ファラー
イギリス
13:03.30
Mo Farah
ポール・チェリモ
アメリカ
13:03.90
Paul Chelimo
ハゴス・ゲブリウェト
エチオピア
13:04.35
Hagos Gebrhiwet

男子 10000m

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ビリー・ミルズ
アメリカ
Billy Mills
モハメド・ガムーディ
チュニジア
Mohammed Gammoudi
ロン・クラーク
オーストラリア
Ron Clarke
1968
ナフタリ・テム
ケニア
Naftali Temu
マモ・ウォルデ
エチオピア
Mamo Wolde
モハメド・ガムーディ
チュニジア
Mohammed Gammoudi
1972
ラッセ・ビレン
フィンランド
27:38.35
Lasse Virén
エミール・プッテマンス
ベルギー
27:39.58
Emiel Puttemans
ミルツ・イフター
エチオピア
27:40.96
Miruts Yifter
1976
ラッセ・ビレン
フィンランド
27:40.38
Lasse Virén
カルロス・ロペス
ポルトガル
27:45.17
Carlos Lopes
ブレンダン・フォスター
イギリス
27:54.92
Brendan Foster
1980
ミルツ・イフター
エチオピア
27:42.69
Miruts Yifter
カーロ・マーニンカ
フィンランド
27:44.28
Kaarlo Maaninka
モハメド・ケディル
エチオピア
27:44.64
Mohamed Kedir
1984
アルベルト・コバ
イタリア
27:47.54
Alberto Cova
マイク・マクロード
イギリス
28:06.22
Mike McLeod
マイケル・ムショキ
ケニア
28:06.46
Michael Musyoki
1988
ブラヒム・ブータイブ
モロッコ
27:21.46
Brahim Boutayeb
サルバトーレ・アンティボ
イタリア
27:23.55
Salvatore Antibo
キプケンボイ・キメリ
ケニア
27:25.16
Kipkemboi Kimeli
1992
ハリド・スカー
モロッコ
27:25.16
Khalid Skah
リチャード・チェリモ
ケニア
27:47.72
Richard Chelimo
アディス・アベベ
エチオピア
28:00.07
Addis Abebe
1996
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:07.34
Haile Gebrselassie
ポール・テルガト
ケニア
27:08.17
Paul Tergat
サラ・ヒソウ
モロッコ
27:24.67
Saleh Hissou
2000
ハイレ・ゲブルセラシエ
エチオピア
27:18.20
Haile Gebrselassie
ポール・テルガト
ケニア
27:18.29
Paul Tergat
アセファ・メズゲブ
エチオピア
27:19.75
Assefa Mezgebu
2004
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
27:05.10
Kenenisa Bekele
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
27:09.39
Sileshi Sihine
ゼルセナイ・タデッセ
エリトリア
27:22.57
Zersenay Tadese
2008
ケネニサ・ベケレ
エチオピア
27:01.17
Kenenisa Bekele
シレシ・シヒネ
エチオピア
27:02.77
Sileshi Sihine
ミカ・コーゴ
ケニア
27:04.11
Micah Kogo
2012
モー・ファラー
イギリス
27:30.42
Mo Farah
ゲーレン・ラップ
アメリカ
27:30.90
Galen Rupp
タリク・ベケレ
エチオピア
27:31.43
Tariku Bekele
2016
モー・ファラー
イギリス
27:05.17
Mo Farah
ポール・タヌイ
ケニア
27:05.64
Paul Tanui
タミラト・トラ
エチオピア
27:06.26
Tamirat Tola

男子 マラソン

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
アベベ・ビキラ
エチオピア
Abebe Bikila
ベイジル・ヒートリー
イギリス
Basil Heatley
円谷 幸吉
日本
Kokichi Tsuburaya
1968
マモ・ウォルデ
エチオピア
Mamo Wolde
君原 健二
日本
Kenji Kimihara
マイク・ライアン
ニュージーランド
Mike Ryan
1972
フランク・ショーター
アメリカ
2:12.20
Frank Shorter
カレル・リスモン
ベルギー
2:14.32
Karel Lismont
マモ・ウォルデ
エチオピア
2:15.09
Mamo Wolde
1976
ワルデマール・チェルピンスキー
東ドイツ
2:09:55
Waldemar Cierpinski
フランク・ショーター
アメリカ
2:10.46
Frank Shorter
カレル・リスモン
ベルギー
2:11:13
Karel Lismont
1980
ワルデマール・チェルピンスキー
東ドイツ
2:11:03
Waldemar Cierpinski
ヘラルト・ナイボール
オランダ
2:11:20
Gerard Nijboer
サチムクル・ドジュマナザロフ
ソ連
2:11:35
Satymkul Dzhumanazarov
1984
カルロス・ロペス
ポルトガル
2:09:21
Carlos Lopes
ジョン・トレーシー
アイルランド
2:09:56
John Treacy
チャーリー・スペディング
イギリス
2:09:58
Charlie Spedding
1988
ジェリンド・ボルディン
イタリア
2:10:32
Gelindo Bordin
ダグラス・ワキウリ
ケニア
2:10:47
Douglas Wakiihuri
アーメド・サラ
ジブチ
2:10:59
Ahmed Salah
1992
ファン・ヨンジョ(黄 永祚)
韓国
2:13:23
Hwang Young-Cho
森下 広一
日本
2:13:45
Koichi Morishita
シュテファン・フライガング
ドイツ
2:14:00
Stephan Freigang
1996
ジョサイア・チュグワネ
南アフリカ
2:12:36
Josia Thugwane
イ・ボンジュ(李 鳳柱)
韓国
2:12:39
Lee Bong-Ju
エリック・ワイナイナ
ケニア
2:12:44
Erick Wainaina
2000
ゲザハン・アベラ
エチオピア
2:10:11
Gezahegne Abera
エリック・ワイナイナ
ケニア
2:10:31
Erick Wainaina
テスファエ・トラ
エチオピア
2:11:10
Tesfaye Tola
2004
ステファノ・バルディーニ
イタリア
2:10:55
Stefano Baldini
メブ・ケフレジギ
アメリカ
2:11:29
Meb Keflezighi
バンデルレイ・デ・リマ
ブラジル
2:12:11
Vanderlei de Lima
2008
サムエル・ワンジル
ケニア
2:06:32
Samuel Wanjiru
ジャウアド・ガリブ
モロッコ
2:07:16
Jaouad Gharib
ツェガエ・ケベデ
エチオピア
2:10:00
Tsegay Kebede
2012
スティーブン・キプロティチ
ウガンダ
2:08:01
Stephen Kiprotich
アベル・キルイ
ケニア
2:08:27
Abel Kirui
ウィルソン・キプサング・キプロティチ
ケニア
2:09:37
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich
2016
エリウド・キプチョゲ
ケニア
2:08:44
Eliud Kipchoge
フェイサ・リレサ
エチオピア
2:09:54
Feyisa Lilesa
ゲーレン・ラップ
アメリカ
2:10:05
Galen Rupp

男子 110mハードル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ヘイズ・ジョーンズ
アメリカ
Hayes Jones
ブレイン・リンドグレン
アメリカ
Blaine Lindgren
アナトリー・ミハイロフ
ソ連
Anatoly Mikhailov
1968
ウィリー・ダベンポート
アメリカ
Willie Davenport
アービン・ホール
アメリカ
Ervin Hall
エディ・オットツ
イタリア
Eddy Ottoz
1972
ロッド・ミルバーン
アメリカ
13.24
Rod Milburn
ギー・ドルー
フランス
13.34
Guy Drut
トーマス・ヒル
アメリカ
13.48
Thomas Hill
1976
ギー・ドルー
フランス
13.30
Guy Drut
アレハンドロ・カサニャス
キューバ
13.33
Alejandro Casañas
ウィリー・ダベンポート
アメリカ
13.38
Willie Davenport
1980
トーマス・ムンケルト
東ドイツ
13.39
Thomas Munkelt
アレハンドロ・カサニャス
キューバ
13.40
Alejandro Casañas
アレクサンドル・プチコフ
ソ連
13.44
Aleksandr Puchkov
1984
ロジャー・キングダム
アメリカ
13.20
Roger Kingdom
グレッグ・フォスター
アメリカ
13.23
Greg Foster
アルト・ブリュガレ
フィンランド
13.40
Arto Bryggare
1988
ロジャー・キングダム
アメリカ
12.98
Roger Kingdom
コリン・ジャクソン
イギリス
13.28
Colin Jackson
トニー・キャンベル
アメリカ
13.38
Tonie Campbell
1992
マーク・マッコイ
カナダ
13.12
Mark McKoy
トニー・ディース
アメリカ
13.24
Tony Dees
ジャック・ピアース
アメリカ
13.26
Jack Pierce
1996
アレン・ジャクソン
アメリカ
12.95
Allen Johnson
マーク・クリアー
アメリカ
13.09
Mark Crear
フロリアン・シュワルトフ
ドイツ
13.17
Florian Schwarthoff
2000
アニエル・ガルシア
キューバ
13.00
Anier García
テレンス・トラメル
アメリカ
13.16
Terrence Trammell
マーク・クリアー
アメリカ
13.22
Mark Crear
2004
劉 翔
中国
12.91
Liu Xiang
テレンス・トラメル
アメリカ
13.18
Terrence Trammell
アニエル・ガルシア
キューバ
13.20
Anier García
2008
ダイロン・ロブレス
キューバ
12.93
Dayron Robles
デビッド・ペイン
アメリカ
13.17
David Payne
デビッド・オリバー
アメリカ
13.18
David Oliver
2012
アリース・メリット
アメリカ
12.92
Aries Merritt
ジェイソン・リチャードソン
アメリカ
13.04
Jason Richardson
ハンスル・パーチメント
ジャマイカ
13.12
Hansle Parchment
2016
オマー・マクロード
ジャマイカ
13.05
Omar McLeod
オルランド・オルテガ
スペイン
13.17
Orlando Ortega
ディミトリ・バスク
フランス
13.24
Dimitri Bascou

男子 400mハードル

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
レックス・コーリー
アメリカ
Rex Cawley
ジョン・クーパー
イギリス
John Cooper
サルバトーレ・モラーレ
イタリア
Salvatore Morale
1968
デビッド・ヘメリー
イギリス
David Hemery
ゲルハルト・ヘンニゲ
西ドイツ
Gerhard Hennige
ジョン・シャーウッド
イギリス
John Sherwood
1972
ジョン・アキー-ブア
ウガンダ
47.82
John Akii-Bua
ラルフ・マン
アメリカ
48.51
Ralph Mann
デビッド・ヘメリー
イギリス
48.52
David Hemery
1976
エドウィン・モーゼス
アメリカ
47.63
Edwin Moses
マイク・シャイン
アメリカ
48.69
Mike Shine
エフゲニー・ガブリレンコ
ソ連
49.45
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko
1980
フォルカー・ベック
東ドイツ
48.70
Volker Beck
ワシリー・アルヒペンコ
ソ連
48.86
Vasyl Arkhypenko
ゲイリー・オークス
イギリス
49.11
Gary Oakes
1984
エドウィン・モーゼス
アメリカ
47.75
Edwin Moses
ダニー・ハリス
アメリカ
48.13
Danny Harris
ハラルト・シュミット
西ドイツ
48.19
Harald Schmid
1988
アンドレ・フィリップス
アメリカ
47.19
André Phillips
アマドウ・ディアバ
セネガル
47.23
Amadou Dia Ba
エドウィン・モーゼス
アメリカ
47.56
Edwin Moses
1992
ケビン・ヤング
アメリカ
46.78
Kevin Young
ウィンスロップ・グラハム
ジャマイカ
47.66
Winthrop Graham
クリス・アカブシ
イギリス
47.82
Kriss Akabusi
1996
デリック・アドキンス
アメリカ
47.54
Derrick Adkins
サミュエル・マテテ
ザンビア
47.78
Samuel Matete
カルビン・デービス
アメリカ
47.96
Calvin Davis
2000
アンジェロ・テイラー
アメリカ
47.50
Angelo Taylor
ハディ・スーアン・アルソマイリ
サウジアラビア
47.53
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily
ルウェリン・ハーバート
南アフリカ
47.81
Llewellyn Herbert
2004
フェリックス・サンチェス
ドミニカ共和国
47.63
Félix Sánchez
ダニー・マクファーレン
ジャマイカ
48.11
Danny McFarlane
ナマン・ケイタ
フランス
48.26
Naman Keïta
2008
アンジェロ・テイラー
アメリカ
47.25
Angelo Taylor
ケロン・クレメント
アメリカ
47.98
Kerron Clement
バーショーン・ジャクソン
アメリカ
48.06
Bershawn Jackson
2012
フェリックス・サンチェス
ドミニカ共和国
47.63
Félix Sánchez
マイケル・ティンズリー
アメリカ
47.91
Michael Tinsley
ハビエル・クルソン
プエルトリコ
48.10
Javier Culson
2016
ケロン・クレメント
アメリカ
47.73
Kerron Clement
ボニフェイス・ツムティ
ケニア
47.78
Boniface Tumuti
ヤズマニ・コペロ
トルコ
47.92
Yasmani Copello

男子 3000m障害

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ガストン・ローランツ
ベルギー
Gaston Roelants
モーリス・ヘリオット
イギリス
Maurice Herriott
イワン・ベリャエフ
ソ連
Ivan Belyayev
1968
アモス・ビウォット
ケニア
Amos Biwott
ベンジャミン・コゴ
ケニア
Benjamin Kogo
ジョージ・ヤング
アメリカ
George Young
1972
キプチョゲ・ケイノ
ケニア
8:23.64
Kipchoge Keino
ベン・ジプチョ
ケニア
8:24.62
Ben Jipcho
タピオ・カンタネン
フィンランド
8:24.66
Tapio Kantanen
1976
アンデシュ・ゴルデルード
スウェーデン
8:08.02
Anders Gärderud
ブロニスワフ・マリノフスキ
ポーランド
8:09.11
Bronisław Malinowski
フランク・バウムガートル
東ドイツ
8:10.36
Frank Baumgartl
1980
ブロニスワフ・マリノフスキ
ポーランド
8:09.70
Bronisław Malinowski
フィルバート・バイ
タンザニア
8:12.48
Filbert Bayi
エシェツ・ツラ
エチオピア
8:13.57
Eshetu Tura
1984
ジュリアス・コリル
ケニア
8:11.80
Julius Korir
ジョセフ・マムー
フランス
8:13.31
Joseph Mahmoud
ブライアン・ディーマー
アメリカ
8:14.06
Brian Diemer
1988
ジュリアス・カリウキ
ケニア
8:05.51
Julius Kariuki
ピーター・コエチ
ケニア
8:06.79
Peter Koech
マーク・ローランド
イギリス
8:07.96
Mark Rowland
1992
マシュー・ビリル
ケニア
8:08.84
Matthew Birir
パトリック・サング
ケニア
8:09.55
Patrick Sang
ウィリアム・ムトウォル
ケニア
8:10.74
William Mutwol
1996
ジョセフ・ケテル
ケニア
8:07.12
Joseph Keter
モーゼス・キプタヌイ
ケニア
8:08.33
Moses Kiptanui
アレッサンドロ・ランブルスキーニ
イタリア
8:11.28
Alessandro Lambruschini
2000
ルーベン・コスゲイ
ケニア
8:21.43
Reuben Kosgei
ウィルソン・ボイト・キプケテル
ケニア
8:21.77
Wilson Boit Kipketer
アリ・エジーヌ
モロッコ
8:22.15
Ali Ezzine
2004
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:05.81
Ezekiel Kemboi
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:06.11
Brimin Kipruto
ポール・コエチ
ケニア
8:06.64
Paul Koech
2008
ブライミン・キプルト
ケニア
8:10.34
Brimin Kipruto
マイディーヌ・メキシ-ベナバ
フランス
8:10.49
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
リチャード・キプケンボイ・マテーロング
ケニア
8:11.01
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong
2012
エゼキエル・ケンボイ
ケニア
8:18.56
Ezekiel Kemboi
マイディーヌ・メキシ-ベナバ
フランス
8:19.08
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
アベル・キプロプ・ムタイ
ケニア
8:19.73
Abel Kiprop Mutai
2016
コンセスルス・キプルト
ケニア
8:03.28
Conseslus Kipruto
エバン・イェーガー
アメリカ
8:04.28
Evan Jager
マイディーヌ・メキシ-ベナバ
フランス
8:11.52
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad

男子 20km競歩

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
ケン・マシューズ
イギリス
Ken Matthews
ディーター・リンドナー
ドイツ
Dieter Lindner
ウラジミル・ゴルブニチー
ソ連
Volodymyr Holubnychy
1968
ウラジミル・ゴルブニチー
ソ連
Volodymyr Holubnychy
ホセ・ペドラサ
メキシコ
José Pedraza
ニコライ・スマガ
ソ連
Nikolay Smaga
1972
ペーター・フレンケル
東ドイツ
1:26:43
Peter Frenkel
ウラジミール・ゴルブニチー
ソ連
1:26:56
Vladimir Golubnichiy
ハンス-ゲオルク・ライマン
東ドイツ
1:27:17
Hans-Georg Reimann
1976
ダニエル・バウティスタ
メキシコ
1:24:41
Daniel Bautista
ハンス-ゲオルク・ライマン
東ドイツ
1:25:14
Hans-Georg Reimann
ペーター・フレンケル
東ドイツ
1:25:30
Peter Frenkel
1980
マウリツィオ・ダミラーノ
イタリア
1:23:36
Maurizio Damilano
ピョートル・ポチェンチュク
ソ連
1:24.46
Pyotr Pochenchuk
ローラント・ヴィーザー
東ドイツ
1:25.59
Roland Wieser
1984
エルネスト・カント
メキシコ
1:23:13
Ernesto Canto
ラウル・ゴンザレス
メキシコ
1:23:20
Raúl González
マウリツィオ・ダミラーノ
イタリア
1:23:26
Maurizio Damilano
1988
ヨゼフ・プリビリネツ
チェコスロバキア
1:19:57
Jozef Pribilinec
ロナルト・バイゲル
東ドイツ
1:20:00
Ronald Weigel
マウリツィオ・ダミラーノ
イタリア
1:20:14
Maurizio Damilano
1992
ダニエル・プラサ
スペイン
1:21:45
Daniel Plaza
ギヨーム・ルブラン
カナダ
1:22:25
Guillaume LeBlanc
ジョバンニ・デ・ベネディクティス
イタリア
1:23:11
Giovanni de Benedictis
1996
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:20:07
Jefferson Pérez
イリヤ・マルコフ
ロシア
1:20:16
Ilya Markov
ベルナルド・セグラ
メキシコ
1:20:23
Bernardo Segura
2000
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
1:18:59
Robert Korzeniowski
ノエ・エルナンデス
メキシコ
1:19:03
Noé Hernández
ウラジミール・アンドレイエフ
ロシア
1:19:27
Vladimir Andreyev
2004
イバノ・ブルニェッティ
イタリア
1:19:40
Ivano Brugnetti
フランシスコ・ハビエル・フェルナンデス
スペイン
1:19:45
Francisco Javier Fernández
ネイサン・ディークス
オーストラリア
1:20:02
Nathan Deakes
2008
ワレリー・ボルチン
ロシア
1:19.01
Valeriy Borchin
ジェファーソン・ペレス
エクアドル
1:19.15
Jefferson Pérez
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
1:19.42
Jared Tallent
2012
陳 定
中国
1:18:46
Chen Ding
エリック・バロンド
グアテマラ
1:18:57
Erick Barrondo
王 鎮
中国
1:19:25
Wang Zhen
2016
王 鎮
中国
1:19:14
Wang Zhen
蔡 澤林
中国
1:19:26
Cai Zelin
デイン・バード-スミス
オーストラリア
1:19:37
Dane Bird-Smith

男子 50km競歩

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1964
アブドン・パミッチ
イタリア
Abdon Pamich
ポール・ニヒル
イギリス
Paul Nihill
イングバール・ペッテション
スウェーデン
Ingvar Pettersson
1968
クリストフ・ヘーネ
西ドイツ
Christoph Höhne
アンタル・キシュ
ハンガリー
Antal Kiss
ラリー・ヤング
アメリカ
Larry Young
1972
ベルント・カンネンベルク
西ドイツ
3:56:12
Bernd Kannenberg
ウェニアミン・ソルダテンコ
ソ連
3:58:24
Veniamin Soldatenko
ラリー・ヤング
アメリカ
4:00:46
Larry Young
1976
1980
ハルトビッヒ・ガウダー
東ドイツ
3:49:24
Hartwig Gauder
ホルヘ・リョパルト
スペイン
3:51:25
Jordi Llopart
エフゲニー・イフチェンコ
ソ連
3:56.32
Yevgeniy Ivchenko
1984
ラウル・ゴンザレス
メキシコ
3:47:26
Raúl González
ボー・グスタフソン
スウェーデン
3:53:19
Bo Gustafsson
サンドロ・ベルッキ
イタリア
3:53:45
Sandro Bellucci
1988
ビャチェスラフ・イワネンコ
ソ連
3:38:29
Vyacheslav Ivanenko
ロナルト・バイゲル
東ドイツ
3:38:56
Ronald Weigel
ハルトビッヒ・ガウダー
東ドイツ
3:39:45
Hartwig Gauder
1992
アンドレイ・ペルロフ
EUN
3:50:13
Andrey Perlov
カルロス・メルセナリオ
メキシコ
3:52:09
Carlos Mercenario
ロナルト・バイゲル
ドイツ
3:53:45
Ronald Weigel
1996
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:43:30
Robert Korzeniowski
ミハイル・シチェンニコフ
ロシア
3:43:46
Mikhail Shchennikov
ヴァレンチ・マッサナ
スペイン
3:44:19
Valentí Massana
2000
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:42:22
Robert Korzeniowski
エイガース・ファデエフス
ラトビア
3:43:40
Aigars Fadejevs
ホエル・サンチェス
スペイン
3:44:36
Joel Sánchez
2004
ロベルト・コジェニョフスキ
ポーランド
3:38:46
Robert Korzeniowski
デニス・ニジェゴロドフ
ロシア
3:42:50
Denis Nizhegorodov
アレクセイ・ウォエウォジン
ロシア
3:43:34
Aleksey Voyevodin
2008
アレックス・シュワツァー
イタリア
3:37:09
Alex Schwazer
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:39:27
Jared Tallent
デニス・ニジェゴロドフ
ロシア
3:40.14
Denis Nizhegorodov
2012
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:36:53
Jared Tallent
司 天峰
中国
3:37:16
Si Tianfeng
ロバート・ヘファーナン
アイルランド
3:37:54
Robert Heffernan
2016
マテイ・トート
スロバキア
3:40:58
Matej Tóth
ジャレド・タレント
オーストラリア
3:41:16
Jared Tallent
荒井 広宙
日本
3:41:24
Hirooki Arai

男子 4×100mリレー

4人目までが決勝レース出場選手、以降は予選のみの出場選手。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
アメリカ
38.19
ラリー・ブラック
ロバート・テイラー
ジェラルド・ティンカー
エディー・ハート
Larry Black, Robert Taylor, Gerald Tinker, Eddie Hart
ソ連
38.50
アレクサンドル・コルネリュク
ウラジミール・ロベツキー
ユリス・シロフス
ワレリー・ボルゾフ
Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Vladimir Lovetsky, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov
西ドイツ
38.79
ヨブスト・ヒルシュト
カールハインツ・クロッツ
ゲルハルト・ブッヘラー
クラウス・エール
Jobst Hirscht, Karlheinz Klotz, Gerhard Wucherer, Klaus Ehl
1976
アメリカ
38.33
ハーベイ・グランス
ジョニー・ジョーンズ
ミラード・ハンプトン
スティーブ・リディック
Harvey Glance, Johnny Jones, Millard Hampton, Steve Riddick
東ドイツ
38.66
マンフレート・ココット
イェルク・プファイファー
クラウス-ディーター・クラット
アレクサンダー・ティーム
Manfred Kokot, Jörg Pfeifer, Klaus-Dieter Kurrat, Alexander Thieme
ソ連
38.78
アレクサンドル・アクシニン
ニコライ・コレスニコフ
ユリス・シロフス
ワレリー・ボルゾフ
Aleksandr Aksinin, Nikolay Kolesnikov, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov
1980
ソ連
38.26
ウラジミール・ムラビヨフ
ニコライ・シドロフ
アレクサンドル・アクシニン
アンドレイ・プロコフィエフ
Vladimir Muravyov, Nikolay Sidorov, Aleksandr Aksinin, Andrey Prokofyev
ポーランド
38.33
クシシシュフ・ズボリンスキ
ゼノン・リチネルスキ
レシェク・ドゥネツキ
マリアン・ボロニン
Krzysztof Zwoliński, Zenon Licznerski, Leszek Dunecki, Marian Woronin
フランス
38.53
アントワーヌ・リシャール
パスカル・バレ
パトリック・バレ
エルマン・パンゾ
Antoine Richard, Pascal Barré, Patrick Barré, Hermann Panzo
1984
アメリカ
37.83
サム・グラディ
ロン・ブラウン
カルビン・スミス
カール・ルイス
Sam Graddy, Ron Brown, Calvin Smith, Carl Lewis
ジャマイカ
38.62
アルバート・ローレンス
グレッグ・メグー
ドン・クォーリー
レイ・スチュワート
Albert Lawrence, Greg Meghoo, Don Quarrie, Ray Stewart
カナダ
38.70
ベン・ジョンソン
トニー・シャープ
デサイ・ウィリアムズ
スターリング・ヒンズ
Ben Johnson, Tony Sharpe, Desai Williams, Sterling Hinds
1988
ソ連
38.19
ビクトル・ブリジン
ウラジミール・クリロフ
ウラジミール・ムラビヨフ
ビタリー・サビン
Viktor Bryzhin, Vladimir Krylov, Vladimir Muravyov, Vitaliy Savin
イギリス
38.28
エリオット・バニー
ジョン・レジス
マイク・マクファーレン
リンフォード・クリスティ
Elliot Bunney, John Regis, Mike McFarlane, Linford Christie
フランス
38.40
ブルーノ・マリー-ロゼ
ダニエル・サングマ
ジル・ケネエルベ
マックス・モリニエール
Bruno Marie-Rose, Daniel Sangouma, Gilles Quenehervé, Max Morinière
1992
アメリカ
37.40
マイケル・マーシュ
リーロイ・バレル
デニス・ミッチェル
カール・ルイス
ジェームズ・ジェット
ナイジェリア
37.98
オルエミ・カヨベ
チディ・イモー
オラパデ・アデニケン
デビッドソン・エジンワ
オスモンド・エジンワ
キューバ
38.00
アンドレス・シモン
ホエル・ラメラ
ホエル・イサシ
ホルヘ・アギレラ
 
1996
カナダ
37.69
ロバート・エスミー
グレンロイ・ギルバート
ブルニー・スリン
ドノバン・ベイリー
カールトン・チェンバース
アメリカ
38.05
ジョン・ドラモンド
ティム・ハーデン
マイケル・マーシュ
デニス・ミッチェル
ティム・モンゴメリー
ブラジル
38.41
アーナルド・ダ・シルバ
ロブソン・ダ・シルバ
エドソン・リベイロ
アンドレ・ダ・シルバ
 
2000
アメリカ
37.61
ジョン・ドラモンド
バーナード・ウィリアムズ
ブライアン・ルイス
モーリス・グリーン
ティム・モンゴメリー
ケネス・ブロークンバー
ブラジル
37.90
ビセンテ・デ・リマ
エドソン・リベイロ
アンドレ・ダ・シルバ
クラウディネイ・ダ・シルバ
クラウディオ・ソウザ
 
キューバ
38.04
ホセ・アンヘル・セサール
ルイス・アルベルト・ペレス-リオンダ
イバン・ガルシア
フレディ・マヨラ
 
 
2004
イギリス
38.07
ジェイソン・ガードナー
ダレン・キャンベル
マーロン・デボニッシュ
マーク・ルイス・フランシス
 
アメリカ
38.08
ショーン・クロフォード
ジャスティン・ガトリン
コービー・ミラー
モーリス・グリーン
ダービス・パットン
ナイジェリア
38.23
オルソジ・ファスバ
ウチェンナ・エメドル
アーロン・エグベレ
デジ・アリウ
 
2008
ジャマイカ
37.10
ネスタ・カーター
マイケル・フレイター
ウサイン・ボルト
アサファ・パウエル
ドワイト・トーマス
トリニダード・トバゴ
38.06
ケストン・ブレドマン
マーク・バーンズ
エマニュエル・カレンダー
リチャード・トンプソン
アーロン・アームストロング
日本
38.15
塚原 直貴
末續 慎吾
高平 慎士
朝原 宣治
 
2012
ジャマイカ
36.84
ネスタ・カーター
マイケル・フレイター
ヨハン・ブレーク
ウサイン・ボルト
ケマー・ベイリー-コール
トリニダード・トバゴ
38.12
ケストン・ブレドマン
マーク・バーンズ
エマニュエル・カレンダー
リチャード・トンプソン
 
フランス
38.16
ジミー・ビコ
クリストフ・ルメートル
ピエール-アレクシス・ペソノ
ロナルド・ポニョン
 
2016
ジャマイカ
37.27
アサファ・パウエル
ヨハン・ブレーク
ニッケル・アシュミード
ウサイン・ボルト
ジェボーン・ミンジー
ケマー・ベイリー-コール
日本
37.60
山縣 亮太
飯塚 翔太
桐生 祥秀
ケンブリッジ 飛鳥
 
 
カナダ
37.64
アキーム・ヘインズ
アーロン・ブラウン
ブレンドン・ロドニー
アンドレ・ドグラス
モボラデ・アジョマレ
 

男子 4×400mリレー

4人目までが決勝レース出場選手、以降は予選のみの出場選手。
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1972
ケニア
2:59.83
イギリス
3:00.46
フランス
3:00.65
1976
アメリカ
2:58.65
ポーランド
3:01.43
西ドイツ
3:01.98
1980
ソ連
3:01.08
東ドイツ
3:01.26
イタリア
3:04.54
1984
アメリカ
2:57.91
イギリス
2:59.13
ナイジェリア
2:59.32
1988
アメリカ
2:56.16
ジャマイカ
3:00.30
西ドイツ
3:00.56
1992
アメリカ
2:55.74
アンドリュー・バーモン
クインシー・ワッツ
マイケル・ジョンソン
スティーブ・ルイス
ダーネル・ホール
チャールズ・ジェンキンス
キューバ
2:59.51
ラサロ・マルチネス
ヘクター・ヘレラ
ノルベルト・テレス
ロベルト・エルナンデス
 
 
イギリス
2:59.73
ロジャー・ブラック
デビッド・グリンドレー
クリス・アカブシ
ジョン・レジス
ドゥエイン・ラデジョ
マーク・リチャードソン
1996
アメリカ
2:55.99
ラモント・スミス
アルビン・ハリソン
デレック・ミルズ
アンスアン・メイバンク
ジェイソン・ルーサー
 
イギリス
2:56.60
イワン・トーマス
ジェイミー・ボールチ
マーク・リチャードソン
ロジャー・ブラック
ドゥエイン・ラデジョ
マーク・ヒルトン
ジャマイカ
2:59.42
マイケル・マクドナルド
ロックスバート・マーティン
グレッグ・ホートン
ダビアン・クラーク
デニス・ブレーク
ガース・ロビンソン
2000
ナイジェリア
2:58.68
クレメント・チュクウ
ジュード・モニエ
サンデイ・バダ
エニフィオク・ウド-オボン
ヌドカ・アワジー
フィデリス・ガザマ
ジャマイカ
2:58.78
マイケル・ブラックウッド
グレッグ・ホートン
クリストファー・ウィリアムズ
ダニー・マクファーレン
サンジェイ・エイル
マイケル・マクドナルド
バハマ
2:59.23
アバード・モンクール
トロイ・マッキントッシュ
カール・オリバー
クリス・ブラウン
 
 
2004
アメリカ
2:55.91
オーティス・ハリス
デリック・ブルー
ジェレミー・ワリナー
ダロルド・ウィリアムソン
ケリー・ウィリー
アンドリュー・ロック
オーストラリア
3:00.60
ジョン・ステフェンセン
マーク・オームロッド
パトリック・ドワイヤー
クリントン・ヒル
 
 
ナイジェリア
3:00.90
ジェームス・ゴッデイ
ムサ・アウドゥ
サウル・ウェイゴプワ
エネフィオク・ウド・オボン
 
 
2008
アメリカ
2:55.39
ラショーン・メリット
アンジェロ・テイラー
デビッド・ネビル
ジェレミー・ワリナー
ケロン・クレメント
レジ・ウィザースプーン
バハマ
2:58.03
アンドレッティ・ベイン
マイケル・マシュー
アンドレ・ウィリアムズ
クリストファー・ブラウン
アバード・モンクール
ラモン・ミラー
ロシア
2:58.06
マクシム・ドイルジン
ウラジスラフ・フロロフ
アントン・ココリン
デニス・アレクセイエフ
 
 
2012
バハマ
2:56.72
クリス・ブラウン
デメトリウス・ピンダー
マイケル・マシュー
レイモン・ミラー
 
アメリカ
2:57.05
ブライション・ネラム
ジョシュア・マンス
トニー・マクウェイ
アンジェロ・テイラー
マンテオ・ミッチェル
トリニダード・トバゴ
2:59.40
ラロンド・ゴードン
ジャーリン・ソロモン
エイド・アレイン-フォート
デオン・レンドア
 
2016
アメリカ
2:57.30
アーマン・ホール
トニー・マクウェイ
ギル・ロバーツ
ラショーン・メリット
デビッド・バーバーグ
ジャマイカ
2:58.16
ピーター・マシューズ
ネイソン・アレン
フィッツロイ・ダンクリー
ジェイボン・フランシス
ラシーン・マクドナルド
バハマ
2:58.49
アロンゾ・ラッセル
マイケル・マシュー
スティーブン・ガーディナー
クリス・ブラウン
スティーブン・ニューボルド