Area1

男子 60kg級

60kg級(1979-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1979
ティエリー・レイ
フランス
Thierry Rey
郭 佑鐘
韓国
Koa Woo-Jong
森脇 保彦
日本
Yasuhiko Moriwaki
フェリーチェ・マリアーニ
イタリア
Felice Mariani
1981
森脇 保彦
日本
Yasuhiko Moriwaki
パベル・ペトリコフ
チェコスロバキア
Pavel Petrikov
フェリーチェ・マリアーニ
イタリア
Felice Mariani
フィリップ・タカハシ
カナダ
Philippe Takahashi
1983
ハズレット・トレツェリ
ソ連
Khazret Tletseri
タマス・ブイコ
ハンガリー
Tamas Bujko
原口 謙一
日本
Kenichi Haraguchi
クラウス-ペーター・シュトルベルグ
東ドイツ
Klaus-Peter Stolberg
1985
細川 伸二
日本
Shinji Hosokawa
ペーター・ユプケ
西ドイツ
Peter Jupke
タマス・ブイコ
ハンガリー
Tamas Bujko
ハズレット・トレツェリ
ソ連
Khazret Tletseri
1987
金 載燁
韓国
Kim Jae-Yup
細川 伸二
日本
Shinji Hosokawa
ケビン・アサノ
アメリカ
Kevin Asano
パトリック・ルー
フランス
Patrick Roux
1989
アミラン・トチカシビリ
ソ連
Amiran Totikashvili
越野 忠則
日本
Tadanori Koshino
ダシュゴンビン・バトルガ
モンゴル
Dashgombyn Battulga
尹 鉉
韓国
Yoon Hyun
1991
越野 忠則
日本
Tadanori Koshino
尹 鉉
韓国
Yoon Hyun
ナジム・グセイノフ
ソ連
Nazim Gousseinov
フィリップ・プラディロール
フランス
Philippe Pradayrol
1993
園田 隆二
日本
Ryuji Sonoda
ナジム・グセイノフ
アゼルバイジャン
Nazim Gousseinov
リヒャルト・トラウトマン
ドイツ
Richard Trautmann
ゲオルギ・ワザガシビリ
ジョージア
Georgi Vazagashvili
1995
ニコライ・オジョギン
ロシア
Nikolai Ojeguine
ゲオルギ・ワザガシビリ
ジョージア
Georgi Vazagashvili
園田 隆二
日本
Ryuji Sonoda
ナチク・バギロフ
ベラルーシ
Natik Bagirov
1997
野村 忠宏
日本
Tadahiro Nomura
ゲオルギー・レワジシビリ
ジョージア
Georgi Revazichvili
フルビオ・ミヤタ
ブラジル
Fúlvio Miyata
セドリック・タイマンス
ベルギー
Cedric Taymans
1999
マノロ・プロ
キューバ
Manolo Poulot
徳野 和彦
日本
Kazuhiko Tokuno
ナチク・バギロフ
ベラルーシ
Natik Bagirov
ネストル・ヘルギアニ
ジョージア
Nestor Khergiani
2001
アニス・ルニフィ
チュニジア
Anis Lounifi
セドリック・タイマンス
ベルギー
Cedric Taymans
徳野 和彦
日本
Kazuhiko Tokuno
ジョン・ブキャナン
イギリス
John Buchanan
2003
崔 敏浩
韓国
Choi Min-Ho
クレイグ・ファロン
イギリス
Craig Fallon
野村 忠宏
日本
Tadahiro Nomura
アニス・ルニフィ
チュニジア
Anis Lounifi
2005
クレイグ・ファロン
イギリス
Craig Fallon
ルートヴィヒ・パイシャー
オーストリア
Ludwig Paischer
趙 南錫
韓国
Cho Nam-Suk
ニジャット・シハリザダ
アゼルバイジャン
Nijat Shikhalizada
2007
ルーベン・フーケス
オランダ
Ruben Houkes
ネストル・ヘルギアニ
ジョージア
Nestor Khergiani
ルートヴィヒ・パイシャー
オーストリア
Ludwig Paischer
崔 敏浩
韓国
Choi Min-Ho
2009
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgiy Zantaraya
平岡 拓晃
日本
Hiroaki Hiraoka
ホヴァネス・ダフチャン
アルメニア
Hovhannes Davtyan
エリオ・ヴェルデ
イタリア
Elio Verde
2010
リショッド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgiy Zantaraya
平岡 拓晃
日本
Hiroaki Hiraoka
アルセン・ガルスチャン
ロシア
Arsen Galstyan
2011
リショッド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov
平岡 拓晃
日本
Hiroaki Hiraoka
イルガー・ムシキエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Ilger Mushkiyev
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgiy Zantaraya
2013
髙藤 直寿
日本
Naohisa Takato
アマルトゥブシン・ダシダワー
モンゴル
Dashdavaagiin Amartüvshin
キム・ウォンジン
韓国
Kim Won-Jin
オルハン・サファロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Orkhan Safarov
2014
ガンバット・ボルドバータル
モンゴル
Ganbat Boldbaatar
ベスラン・ムドラノフ
ロシア
Beslan Mudranov
髙藤 直寿
日本
Naohisa Takato
アミラン・パピナシビリ
ジョージア
Amiran Papinashvili
2015
エルドス・スメトフ
カザフスタン
Yeldos Smetov
ルスタム・イブラエフ
カザフスタン
Rustam Ibrayev
志々目 徹
日本
Toru Shishime
キム・ウォンジン
韓国
Kim Won-jin
2017
髙藤 直寿
日本
Naohisa Takato
オルハン・サファロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Orkhan Safarov
ガンバット・ボルドバータル
モンゴル
Ganbat Boldbaatar
ディヨルベク・ウロズボエフ
ウズベキスタン
Diyorbek Urozboev
2018
髙藤 直寿
日本
Naohisa Takato
ロベルト・ムシュビドバゼ
ロシア
Robert Mshvidobadze
永山 竜樹
日本
Ryuju Nagayama
アミラン・パピナシビリ
ジョージア
Amiran Papinashvili

男子 66kg級

65kg級(1979-1997)⇒ 66kg級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1979
ニコライ・ソロドーヒン
ソ連
Nikolai Solodukhin
イブ・デルバン
フランス
Yves Delvingt
佐原 恭輔
日本
Kyosuke Sahara
ヤヌス・パヴォウスキー
ポーランド
Janusz Pawłowski
1981
柏崎 克彦
日本
Katsuhiko Kashiwazaki
コンスタンチン・ニクラエ
ルーマニア
Constantin Niculae
黄 正五
韓国
Hwang Jung-Oh
ピョートル・ポノマリョフ
ソ連
Petr Ponomarev
1983
ニコライ・ソロドーヒン
ソ連
Nikolai Solodukhin
松岡 義之
日本
Yoshiyuki Matsuoka
ヤヌス・パヴォウスキー
ポーランド
Janusz Pawłowski
サンドロ・ロサティ
イタリア
Sandro Rosati
1985
ユーリ・ソコロフ
ソ連
Yury Sokolov
李 環根
韓国
Lee Kyung-Keun
松岡 義之
日本
Yoshiyuki Matsuoka
スティーブン・ゴーソープ
イギリス
Stefen Gawthorpe
1987
山本 洋祐
日本
Yosuke Yamamoto
ユーリ・ソコロフ
ソ連
Yury Sokolov
タマス・ブイコ
ハンガリー
Tamas Bujko
ヤヌス・パヴォウスキー
ポーランド
Janusz Pawłowski
1989
ドラゴミル・ベカノビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Dragomir Becanovic
ウド・クエルマルツ
東ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
ブルーノ・カラベッタ
フランス
Bruno Carabetta
セルゲイ・コスミニン
ソ連
Sergei Kosmynin
1991
ウド・クエルマルツ
東ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
大熊 政彦
日本
Masahiko Okuma
セルゲイ・コスミニン
ソ連
Sergei Kosmynin
ジミー・ペドロ
アメリカ
Jimmy Pedro
1993
中村 行成
日本
Yukimasa Nakamura
エリック・ボルン
スイス
Eric Born
セルゲイ・コスミニン
ロシア/div>
Sergei Kosmynin
ウド・クエルマルツ
ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
1995
ウド・クエルマルツ
ドイツ
Udo Quellmalz
中村 行成
日本
Yukimasa Nakamura
ベクタス・デミレル
トルコ
Bektaş Demirel
韓国
Kim Dae-Ik
1997
金 赫
韓国
Kim Hyuk
ラルビ・ベンブドー
フランス
Larbi Benboudaoud
ゲオルギー・ワザガシビリ
ジョージア
Georgi Vazagashvili
ビクトル・ビボル
モルドバ
Victor Bivol
1999
ラルビ・ベンブドー
フランス
Larbi Benboudaoud
フセイン・オズカン
トルコ
Hüseyin Özkan
パトリック・ファンカルケン
オランダ
Patrick van Kalken
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
2001
アラシュ・ミレスマイリ
イラン
Arash Miresmaili
ムサ・ナツエフ
ウクライナ
Musa Nastuyev
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
金 炯周
韓国
Kim Hyung-Ju
2003
アラシュ・ミレスマイリ
イラン
Arash Miresmaili
ラルビ・ベンブドー
フランス
Larbi Benboudaoud
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
マゴメド・ジャファロフ
ロシア
Magomed Dzhafarov
2005
ジョアン・デルリ
ブラジル
João Derly
内柴 正人
日本
Masato Uchishiba
アラシュ・ミレスマイリ
イラン
Arash Miresmaili
ミクローシュ・ウングバリ
ハンガリー
Miklós Ungvari
2007
ジョアン・デルリ
ブラジル
João Derly
ヨルダニス・アレンシビア
キューバ
Yordanis Arencibia
アラシュ・ミレスマイリ
イラン
Arash Miresmaili
ミクローシュ・ウングバリ
ハンガリー
Miklós Ungvari
2009
ハシュバータル・ツァガンバータル
モンゴル
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar
スゴイ・ウリアルテ
スペイン
Sugoi Uriarte
ミクローシュ・ウングバリ
ハンガリー
Miklós Ungvari
安 正煥
韓国
An Jeong-Hwan
2010
森下 純平
日本
Junpei Morishita
レアンドロ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Leandro Cunha
ハシュバータル・ツァガンバータル
モンゴル
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar
ロイック・コルバル
フランス
Loic Korval
2011
海老沼 匡
日本
Masashi Ebinuma
レアンドロ・クーニャ
ブラジル
Leandro Cunha
チョ・ジョンホ
韓国
Cho Jun-Ho
ムサ・モグシコフ
ロシア
Musa Mogushkov
2013
海老沼 匡
日本
Masashi Ebinuma
アザマト・ムカノフ
カザフスタン
Azamat Mukanov
福岡 政章
日本
Masaaki Fukuoka
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgiy Zantaraia
2014
海老沼 匡
日本
Masashi Ebinuma
ミハイル・プリャエフ
ロシア
Mikhail Pulyaev
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgiy Zantaraia
カマル・ハン-マゴメドフ
ロシア
Kamal Khan-Magomedov
2015
アン・バウル
韓国
An Ba-Ul
ミハイル・プリャエフ
ロシア
Mikhail Pulyaev
ゴラン・ポラック
イスラエル
Golan Pollack
リショッド・ソビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Rishod Sobirov
2017
阿部 一二三
日本
Hifumi Abe
ミハイル・プリャエフ
ロシア
Mikhail Pulyaev
バジャ・マルグベラシビリ
ジョージア
Vazha Margvelashvili
タル・フリッカー
イスラエル
Tal Flicker
2018
阿部 一二三
日本
Hifumi Abe
エルラン・セリクザノフ
カザフスタン
Yerlan Serikzhanov
アン・バウル
韓国
An Ba-Ul
ゲオルギー・ザンタラヤ
ウクライナ
Georgii Zantaraia

男子 73kg級

軽量級(68kg:1965, 63kg:1967-1977)⇒ 71kg級(1979-1997)⇒ 73kg級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1965
松田 博文
日本
Hirofumi Matsuda
湊谷 弘
日本
Hiroshi Minatoya
朴 吉淳
韓国
Park Keil-Soon
オレグ・ステパノフ
ソ連
Oleg Stepanov
1967
重岡 孝文
日本
Takafumi Shigeoka
松田 博文
日本
Hirofumi Matsuda
金 昞植
韓国
Kim Byung-Sik
セルゲイ・ススリン
ソ連
Sergei Susulin
1969
園田 義男
日本
Yoshio Sonoda
野村 豊和
日本
Toyokazu Nomura
金 相喆
韓国
Kim Sang-Chul
セルゲイ・ススリン
ソ連
Sergei Susulin
1971
川口 孝夫
日本
Takao Kawaguchi
野村 豊和
日本
Toyokazu Nomura
崔 鐘三
韓国
Choi Jong-Sam
セルゲイ・ススリン
ソ連
Sergei Susulin
1973
南 喜陽
日本
Yoshiharu Minami
川口 孝夫
日本
Takao Kawaguchi
シェンゲリ・ピケラウリ
ソ連
Schangeli Pitschelauri
エクトール・ロドリゲス
キューバ
Hector Rodriguez
1975
南 喜陽
日本
Yoshiharu Minami
柏崎 克彦
日本
Katsuhiko Kashiwazaki
フェリーチェ・マリアーニ
イタリア
Felice Mariani
トルステン・ライスマン
東ドイツ
Torsten Reissmann
1977
中止
1979
香月 清人
日本
Kiyoto Katsuki
エツィオ・ガンバ
イタリア
Ezio Gamba
ニール・アダムス
イギリス
Neil Adams
タマス・ナムガラウリ
ソ連
Tamaz Namgalauri
1981
朴 鐘学
韓国
Park Chong-Hak
セルジュ・ディオ
フランス
Serge Dyot
カール-ハインツ・レーマン
東ドイツ
Carl-Heinz Lehmann
ボヨ・ブエビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Vojo Vujevic
1983
中西 英敏
日本
Hidetoshi Nakanishi
エツィオ・ガンバ
イタリア
Ezio Gamba
タマス・ナムガラウリ
ソ連
Tamaz Namgalauri
シュテフェン・シュトランツ
西ドイツ
Steffen Stranz
1985
安 柄根
韓国
Ahn Byeong-Keun
マイケル・スウェイン
アメリカ
Michael Swain
ヴィエスワフ・ブラシュ
ポーランド
Wieslaw Blach
シュテフェン・シュトランツ
西ドイツ
Steffen Stranz
1987
マイケル・スウェイン
アメリカ
Michael Swain
マルク・アレクサンドル
フランス
Marc Alexandre
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
ケリス・ブラウン
イギリス
Kerrith Brown
1989
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
マイケル・スウェイン
アメリカ
Michael Swain
リ・チャンス
北朝鮮
Li Chang-Su
ゲオルギー・テナーゼ
ソ連
Georgi Tenadze
1991
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
ホアキン・ルイス
スペイン
Joaquin Ruiz
鄭 勲
韓国
Chung Hoon
ウラジミール・ジェバーゼ
ソ連
Vladimir Dguebadze
1993
鄭 勳
韓国
Chung Hoon
ベルトラン・ハイトシュ
ハンガリー
Bertalan Hajtos
秀島 大介
日本
Daisuke Hideshima
ロジェリオ・カルドソ
ブラジル
Rogerio Cardoso
1995
秀島 大介
日本
Daisuke Hideshima
郭 大城
韓国
Kwak Dae-Sung
ディエゴ・ブランビラ
イタリア
Diego Brambilla
ジミー・ペドロ
アメリカ
Jimmy Pedro
1997
中村 兼三
日本
Kenzo Nakamura
クリストフ・ガリアーノ
フランス
Christophe Gagliano
グイルヘルム・ベンテス
ポルトガル
Guilherme Bentes
フセウォロド・ゼレニー
ラトビア
Vsevolods Zeļonijs
1999
ジミー・ペドロ
アメリカ
Jimmy Pedro
ビタリー・マカロフ
ロシア
Vitaliy Makarov
セバスチャン・ペレイラ
ブラジル
Sebastian Pereira
ゲオルギー・レワジシビリ
ジョージア
Georgi Revazichvili
2001
ビタリー・マカロフ
ロシア
Vitaliy Makarov
金丸 雄介
日本
Yusuke Kanamaru
アスハト・シャハロフ
カザフスタン
Askhat Shakharov
クリストフ・ビウコミルスキー
ポーランド
Krzysztof Wiłkomirski
2003
李 杬熹
韓国
Lee Won-Hee
ダニエル・フェルナンデス
フランス
Daniel Fernandes
ジョアン・ネト
ポルトガル
João Neto
ビタリー・マカロフ
ロシア
Vitaliy Makarov
2005
アーコス・ブラウン
ハンガリー
Ákos Braun
フランチェスコ・ブルエレ
イタリア
Francesco Bruyere
キヨシ・ウエマツ
スペイン
Kiyoshi Uematsu
ゲンナジー・ビロディ
ウクライナ
Gennadiy Bilodid
2007
王 己春
韓国
Wang Ki-Chun
エルヌル・ママドリ
アゼルバイジャン
Elnur Mammadli
金丸 雄介
日本
Yusuke Kanamaru
ラスル・ボキエフ
タジキスタン
Rasul Bokiev
2009
王 己春
韓国
Wang Ki-Chun
キム・チョルス
北朝鮮
Kim Chol-Su
ディルク・ファンティシェル
ベルギー
Dirk Van Tichelt
マンスール・イサエフ
ロシア
Mansur Isaev
2010
秋本 啓之
日本
Hiroyuki Akimoto
デックス・エルモント
オランダ
Dex Elmont
粟野 靖浩
日本
Yasuhiro Awano
王 己春
韓国
Wang Ki-Chun
2011
中矢 力
日本
Riki Nakaya
デックス・エルモント
オランダ
Dex Elmont
ナフラス・ユラコビロフ
ウズベキスタン
Navruz Jurakobilov
ウーゴ・ルグラン
フランス
Ugo Legrand
2013
大野 将平
日本
Shohei Ohno
ウーゴ・ルグラン
フランス
Ugo Legrand
ディルク・ファンティシェル
ベルギー
Dirk Van Tichelt
デックス・エルモント
オランダ
Dex Elmont
2014
中矢 力
日本
Riki Nakaya
ホン・ククヒョン
北朝鮮
Hong Kuk Hyon
ビクトル・スクボルトフ
アラブ首長国連邦
Victor Scvortov
ムサ・モグシコフ
ロシア
Musa Mogushkov
2015
大野 将平
日本
Shohei Ohno
中矢 力
日本
Riki Nakaya
サインジャルガル・ニャムオチル
モンゴル
Sainjargalyn Nyam-Ochir
アン・チャンリム(安 昌林)
韓国
An Chang-Rim
2017
橋本 壮市
日本
Soichi Hashimoto
ルスタム・オルジョフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rustam Orujov
アン・チャンリム(安 昌林)
韓国
An Chang-Rim
ガンバータル・オドバヤル
モンゴル
Ganbaataryn Odbayar
2018
アン・チャンリム(安 昌林)
韓国
An Chang-Rim
橋本 壮市
日本
Soichi Hashimoto
モハマド・モハマディ
イラン
Mohammad Mohammadi
ヒダヤト・ヘイダロフ
アゼルバイジャン
Hidayat Heydarov

男子 81kg級

軽中量級(70kg:1967-1977)⇒ 78kg級(1979-1997)⇒ 81kg級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1967
湊谷 弘
日本
Hiroshi Minatoya
朴 吉淳
韓国
Park Keil-Soon
中谷 雄英
日本
Takehide Nakatani
朴 清三
韓国
Park Chung-Sam
1969
湊谷 弘
日本
Hiroshi Minatoya
河野 義光
日本
Yoshimitsu Kono
金 七福
韓国
Kim Chil-Bok
ダビド・ルドマン
ソ連
David Rudmann
1971
津沢 寿志
日本
Hisashi Tsuzawa
湊谷 弘
日本
Hiroshi Minatoya
ディートマー・ヘットガー
西ドイツ
Dietmar Hoetger
アントニー・ザイコフスキー
ポーランド
Antoni Zajkowski
1973
野村 豊和
日本
Toyokazu Nomura
ディートマー・ヘットガー
西ドイツ
Dietmar Hoetger
吉村 和郎
日本
Kazuro Yoshimura
アナトリー・ノビコフ
ソ連
Anatoli Novikov
1975
ウラジミール・ネフゾロフ
ソ連
Vladimir Nevzorov
ワレリー・ドボイニコフ
ソ連
Valery Dvoinikov
秋本 勝則
日本
Katsunori Akimoto
蔵本 孝二
日本
Koji Kuramoto
1977
中止
1979
藤猪 省三
日本
Shozo Fujii
ベルナール・チュルヤン
フランス
Bernard Tchoullouyan
ハラルト・ハインケ
東ドイツ
Harald Heinke
朴 英哲
韓国
Park Young-Chul
1981
ニール・アダムス
イギリス
Neil Adams
加瀬 次郎
日本
Jiro Kase
ケビン・ドハティ
カナダ
Kevin Doherty
ゲオルギ・ペトロフ
ブルガリア
Georgi Petrov
1983
日蔭 暢年
日本
Nobutoshi Hikage
ニール・アダムス
イギリス
Neil Adams
ミルセア・フラチカ
ルーマニア
Mircea Fratica
ショータ・ハバレーリ
ソ連
Shota Khabarelli
1985
日蔭 暢年
日本
Nobutoshi Hikage
トルステン・ブレホ
東ドイツ
Torsten Bréchôt
ニール・アダムス
イギリス
Neil Adams
ウラジミール・シェスタコフ
ソ連
Vladimir Chestakov
1987
岡田 弘隆
日本
Hirotaka Okada
バシル・ワラエフ
ソ連
Bashir Varaev
李 夬和
韓国
Lee Koai-Hwa
バルデマール・レジェン
ポーランド
Waldemar Legien
1989
金 炳周
韓国
Kim Byung-Joo
持田 達人
日本
Tatsuto Mochida
バルデマール・レジェン
ポーランド
Waldemar Legien
バシル・ワラエフ
ソ連
Bashir Varaev
1991
ダニエル・ラスカウ
西ドイツ
Daniel Lascau
ヨハン・ラーツ
ベルギー
Johan Laats
吉田 秀彦
日本
Hidehiko Yoshida
バシル・ワラエフ
ソ連
Bashir Varaev
1993
全 己盈
韓国
Jeon Ki-Young
吉田 秀彦
日本
Hidehiko Yoshida
ジェイソン・モリス
アメリカ
Jason Morris
ダルセル・ヤンジ
フランス
Darcel Yandzi
1995
古賀 稔彦
日本
Toshihiko Koga
シャイ-オレン・スマジャ
イスラエル
Shay-Oren Smadja
ジャメル・ブーラ
フランス
Djamel Bouras
パトリック・ライター
オーストリア
Patick Reiter
1997
趙 麟徹
韓国
Cho In-Chul
ジャメル・ブーラ
フランス
Djamel Bouras
カク・オクチョル
北朝鮮
Kwak Ok-Chol
パトリック・ライター
オーストリア
Patick Reiter
1999
グレーム・ランドール
イギリス
Graeme Randall
ファルホド・ツラエフ
ウズベキスタン
Farkhod Turaev
趙 麟徹
韓国
Cho In-Chul
カク・オクチョル
北朝鮮
Kwak Ok-Choi
2001
趙 麟徹
韓国
Cho In-Chul
アレクセイ・ブドリン
エストニア
Aleksei Budõlin
セルゲイ・アシュワンデン
スイス
Sergei Aschwanden
エルハン・ラジャブリ
アゼルバイジャン
Elkhan Rajabli
2003
フロリアン・バナー
ドイツ
Florian Wanner
セルゲイ・アシュワンデン
スイス
Sergei Aschwanden
ロベルト・クラウチク
ポーランド
Robert Krawczyk
アレクセイ・ブドリン
エストニア
Aleksei Budõlin
2005
ギョーム・エルモント
オランダ
Guillaume Elmont
アブデラマン・ベナーマディ
アルジェリア
Abderahmane Benamadi
小野 卓志
日本
Takashi Ono
ロマン・ゴンチュク
ウクライナ
Roman Gontyuk
2007
ティアゴ・カミーロ
ブラジル
Tiago Camilo
アントニー・ロドリゲス
フランス
Anthony Rodriguez
ギョーム・エルモント
オランダ
Guillaume Elmont
ユアン・バートン
イギリス
Euan Burton
2009
イワン・ニフォントフ
ロシア
Ivan Nifontov
シャルヘイ・シュンジカウ
ベラルーシ
Siarhei Shundzikau
オーレ・ビショフ
ドイツ
Ole Bischof
金 宰範(キム・ジェボン)
韓国
Kim Jae-Bum
2010
金 宰範(キム・ジェボン)
韓国
Kim Jae-Bum
レアンドロ・ギルエイロ
ブラジル
Leandro Guilheiro
高松 正裕
日本
Masahiro Takamatsu
ユアン・バートン
イギリス
Euan Burton
2011
金 宰範(キム・ジェボン)
韓国
Kim Jae-Bum
スルジャン・ムルバリエビッチ
モンテネグロ
Srdjan Mrvaljevic
レアンドロ・ギルエイロ
ブラジル
Leandro Guilheiro
セルジュ・トマ
モルドバ
Sergiu Toma
2013
ロイック・ピエトリ
フランス
Loïc Pietri
アブタンディル・チリキシビリ
ジョージア
Avtandil Tchrikishvili
イワン・ウォロベフ
ロシア
Ivan Vorobev
アラン・シュミット
フランス
Alain Schmitt
2014
アブタンディル・チリキシビリ
ジョージア
Avtandil Tchrikishvili
アントワーヌ・バロア-フォルティエ
カナダ
Antoine Valois-Fortier
ロイック・ピエトリ
フランス
Loïc Pietri
イワン・ニフォントフ
ロシア
Ivan Nifontov
2015
永瀬 貴規
日本
Takanori Nagase
ロイック・ピエトリ
フランス
Loïc Pietri
アントワーヌ・バロア-フォルティエ
カナダ
Antoine Valois-Fortier
ビクトル・ペナルベル
ブラジル
Victor Penalber
2017
アレクサンダー・ヴィーチェルツァック
ドイツ
Alexander Wieczerzak
マッテオ・マルコンチーニ
イタリア
Matteo Marconcini
ハサン・ハルムルザエフ
ロシア
Khasan Khalmurzaev
サイード・モラエイ
イラン
Saeid Mollaei
2018
サイード・モラエイ
イラン
Saeid Mollaei
藤原 崇太郎
日本
Sotaro Fujiwara
アレクサンダー・ヴィーチェルツァック
ドイツ
Alexander Wieczerzak
ベダト・アルバイラク
トルコ
Vedat Albayrak

男子 90kg級

中量級(80kg:1965-1977)⇒ 86kg級(1979-1997)⇒ 90kg級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1965
岡野 功
日本
Isao Okano
山中 圏一
日本
Kenichi Yamanaka
金 義泰
韓国
Kim Ih-Tae
ジェームズ・ブレグマン
アメリカ
James Bregman
1967
丸木 英二
日本
Eiji Maruki
マルティン・ポグライエン
オランダ
Martin Poglajen
遠刕 信一
日本
Shinichi Enshu
ブライアン・ジャックス
イギリス
Brian Jacks
1969
園田 勇
日本
Isamu Sonoda
平尾 勝司
日本
Katsuya Hirao
呉 勝立
韓国
Cho Sung Il
マルティン・ポグライエン
オランダ
Martin Poglajen
1971
藤猪 省三
日本
Shozo Fujii
重松 義成
日本
Yoshinari Shigematsu
ギー・オフレイ
フランス
Guy Auffray
デビッド・スターブルック
イギリス
David Starbrook
1973
藤猪 省三
日本
Shozo Fujii
園田 勇
日本
Isamu Sonoda
ベルント・ルーク
東ドイツ
Bernd Look
アントン・ライナー
ポーランド
Anton Reiner
1975
藤猪 省三
日本
Shozo Fujii
原 吉実
日本
Yoshimi Hara
アダム・アダムチク
ポーランド
Adam Adamczik
ジャン-ポール・コシェ
フランス
Jean-Paul Coche
1977
中止
1979
デトレフ・ウルチ
東ドイツ
Detlef Ultsch
ミシェル・サンシ
フランス
Michel Sanchis
高橋 政男
日本
Masao Takahashi
ワルター・カルモナ
ブラジル
Walter Carmona
1981
ベルナール・チュルヤン
フランス
Bernard Tchoullouyan
野瀬 清喜
日本
Seiki Nose
ダビド・ボダベリ
ソ連
David Bodaveli
デトレフ・ウルチ
東ドイツ
Detlef Ultsch
1983
デトレフ・ウルチ
東ドイツ
Detlef Ultsch
ファビアン・カヌ
フランス
Fabien Canu
野瀬 清喜
日本
Seiki Nose
ボビー・バーランド
アメリカ
Bobby Berland
1985
ペーター・ザイゼンバッハー
オーストリア
Peter Seisenbacher
ゲオルギ・ペトロフ
ブルガリア
Georgi Petrov
ファビアン・カヌ
フランス
Fabien Canu
ビタリ・ペスニアク
ソ連
Vitali Pesniak
1987
ファビアン・カヌ
フランス
Fabien Canu
パク・ジョンチョル
北朝鮮
Park Jong-Chul
村田 正夫
日本
Masao Murata
デンサイン・ホワイト
イギリス
Densign White
1989
ファビアン・カヌ
フランス
Fabien Canu
ベン・スパイケルス
オランダ
Ben Spijkers
シュテファン・フロイデンベルク
西ドイツ
Stefan Freudenberg
アクセル・ローベンシュタイン
東ドイツ
Axel Lobenstein
1991
岡田 弘隆
日本
Hirotaka Okada
ジョセフ・ワナグ
アメリカ
Joseph Wanag
バルデマール・レジェン
ポーランド
Waldemar Legien
ジョルジョ・ビスマラ
イタリア
Giorgio Vismara
1993
中村 佳央
日本
Yoshio Nakamura
ニコラス・ギル
カナダ
Nicolas Gill
アドリアン・クロワトル
フランス
Adrian Croitoru
レオン・ビリャル
スペイン
León Villar
1995
全 己盈
韓国
Jeon Ki-Young
吉田 秀彦
日本
Hidehiko Yoshida
ニコラス・ギル
カナダ
Nicolas Gill
オレグ・マルツェフ
ロシア
Oleg Maltsev
1997
全 己盈
韓国
Jeon Ki-Young
マルコ・スピットカ
ドイツ
Marko Spittka
ブライアン・オルソン
アメリカ
Brian Olson
ミケーレ・モンティ
イタリア
Michele Monti
1999
吉田 秀彦
日本
Hidehiko Yoshida
ビクトル・フロレスク
モルドバ
Victor Florescu
柳 盛淵
韓国
Yoo Sung-Yeon
アドリアン・クロイトル
ルーマニア
Adrian Croitoru
2001
フレデリック・デモンフォコン
フランス
Frédéric Demontfaucon
ズラブ・ズビャダウリ
ジョージア
Zurab Zviadauri
ラソル・サリモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Rassoul Salimov
尹 束植
韓国
Yoon Dong-Sik
2003
黄 禧太
韓国
Hwang Hee-Tae
ズラブ・ズビャダウリ
ジョージア
Zurab Zviadauri
シャルヘイ・クハレンカ
ベラルーシ
Siarhei Kukharenka
カルロス・オノラト
ブラジル
Carlos Honorato
2005
泉 浩
日本
Hiroshi Izumi
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
マーク・ハイジンハ
オランダ
Mark Huizinga
アンドレイ・カズショナク
ベラルーシ
Andrey Kazusenok
2007
イラクリ・チレキゼ
ジョージア
Irakli Tsirekidze
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
ロベルト・メローニ
イタリア
Roberto Meloni
イワン・ペルシン
ロシア
Ivan Pershin
2009
李 奎遠
韓国
Lee Kyu-Won
キリル・デニソフ
ロシア
Kirill Denisov
ヘシャム・メシバ
エジプト
Hesham Mesbah
ディルショド・チョリエフ
ウズベキスタン
Dilshod Choriev
2010
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
西山 大希
日本
Daiki Nishiyama
エルハン・ママドフ
アゼルバイジャン
Elkhan Mammadov
キリル・デニソフ
ロシア
Kirill Denisov
2011
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
西山 大希
日本
Daiki Nishiyama
小野 卓志
日本
Takashi Ono
アシュレイ・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Asley Gonzalez
2013
アシュレイ・ゴンザレス
キューバ
Asley Gonzalez
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
キリル・デニソフ
ロシア
Kirill Denisov
2014
イリアス・イリアディス
ギリシャ
Ilias Iliadis
クリスティアーン・トート
ハンガリー
Krisztián Tóth
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
キリル・ボプロソフ
ロシア
Kirill Voprosov
2015
カク・ドンハン(郭 同韓)
韓国
Gwak Dong-han
キリル・デニソフ
ロシア
Kirill Denisov
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
ベイカー 茉秋
日本
Mashu Baker
2017
ネマニャ・マイドフ
セルビア
Nemanja Majdov
ミハエル・ジュガンク
スロベニア
Mihael Žgank
カク・ドンハン(郭 同韓)
韓国
Gwak Dong-han
ウシャンギ・マルギアニ
ジョージア
Ushangi Margiani
2018
ニコロス・シェラザディシビリ
スペイン
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili
イバン・フェリペ・シルバ・モラレス
キューバ
Iván Felipe Silva Morales
長澤 憲大
日本
Kenta Nagasawa
アクセル・クレルジェ
フランス
Axel Clerget

男子 100kg級

軽重量級(93kg:1967-1977)⇒ 95kg級(1979-1997)⇒ 100kg級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1967
佐藤 宣践
日本
Nobuyuki Sato
佐藤 治
日本
Osamu Sato
エルンスト・オイグスター
オランダ
Ernst Eugster
ペーター・ヘルマン
西ドイツ
Peter Hermann
1969
笹原 富美雄
日本
Fumio Sasahara
ペーター・ヘルマン
西ドイツ
Peter Hermann
川端 智幸
日本
Tomoyuki Kawabata
ウラジミール・ポカタエフ
ソ連
Wladimir Pokataev
1971
笹原 富美雄
日本
Fumio Sasahara
佐藤 宣践
日本
Nobuyuki Sato
ヘルムート・ホヴィラー
西ドイツ
Helmut Howiller
チアキ・イシイ
ブラジル
Chiaki Ishii
1973
佐藤 宣践
日本
Nobuyuki Sato
上口 孝文
日本
Takafumi Ueguchi
ディートマー・ローレンツ
東ドイツ
Dietmar Lorenz
デビッド・スターブルック
イギリス
David Starbrook
1975
ジャン-リュク・ルージェ
フランス
Jean-Luc Rougé
石橋 道紀
日本
Michinori Ishibashi
ビクトル・ベタノフ
ソ連
Victor Betanov
ラマス・ハルシラーゼ
ソ連
Ramaz Harshiladze
1977
中止
1979
テンギス・フブルーリ
ソ連
Tengiz Khubuluri
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
ギュンター・ノイロイター
西ドイツ
Gunther Neureuther
ヘンク・ヌマン
オランダ
Henk Numan
1981
テンギス・フブルーリ
ソ連
Tengiz Khubuluri
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
河 亨柱
韓国
Ha Hyung-Joo
ロジェ・バション
フランス
Roger Vachon
1983
アンドレアス・プレシェル
西ドイツ
Andreas Preschel
ワレリー・ディビセンコ
ソ連
Valeri Divisenko
ギュンター・ノイロイター
西ドイツ
Gunther Neureuther
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
1985
須貝 等
日本
Hitoshi Sugai
河 亨柱
韓国
Ha Hyung-Joo
ギュンター・ノイロイター
西ドイツ
Gunther Neureuther
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
1987
須貝 等
日本
Hitoshi Sugai
テオ・メイヤー
オランダ
Theo Meijer
河 亨柱
韓国
Ha Hyung-Joo
アウレリオ・ミゲール
ブラジル
Aurélio Miguel
1989
コバ・クルタニゼ
ソ連
Koba Kurtanidze
オドボギン・バルジニャム
モンゴル
Odvogiin Baljinnyam
マーク・マイリンク
西ドイツ
Marc Meiling
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
1991
ステファン・トレノー
フランス
Stéphane Traineau
パウエル・ナツラ
ポーランド
Paweł Nastula
マーク・マイリンク
西ドイツ
Marc Meiling
イリ・ソスナ
チェコスロバキア
Jiri Sosna
1993
アナル・コバチ
ハンガリー
Antal Kovacs
アウレルオ・ミゲール
ブラジル
Aurélio Miguel
マーク・マイリンク
西ドイツ
Marc Meiling
ステファン・トレノー
フランス
Stéphane Traineau
1995
パウエル・ナツラ
ポーランド
Paweł Nastula
ドミトリー・セルゲイエフ
ロシア
Dmitri Sergeyev
岡泉 茂
日本
Shigeru Okaizumi
ステファン・トレノー
フランス
Stéphane Traineau
1997
パウエル・ナツラ
ポーランド
Paweł Nastula
アウレルオ・ミゲール
ブラジル
Aurélio Miguel
中村 佳央
日本
Yoshio Nakamura
ジスラン・ルメール
フランス
Ghislain Lemaire
1999
井上 康生
日本
Kosei Inoue
蒋 盛晧
韓国
Jang Sung-Ho
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Alexandre Mikhaylin
ニコラス・ギル
カナダ
Nicolas Gill
2001
井上 康生
日本
Kosei Inoue
アンタル・コバチ
ハンガリー
Antal Kovács
蒋 盛晧
韓国
Jang Sung-Ho
アスハト・ジトケイエフ
カザフスタン
Askhat Zhitkeyev
2003
井上 康生
日本
Kosei Inoue
ジスラン・ルメール
フランス
Ghislain Lemaire
イハル・マカラウ
ベラルーシ
Ihar Makarau
マリオ・サビノ
ブラジル
Mário Sabino
2005
鈴木 桂治
日本
Keiji Suzuki
ビタリ・ブボン
ウクライナ
Vitaly Bubon
ドミトリー・カバノフ
ロシア
Dmitri Kabanov
ルシアーノ・コレア
ブラジル
Luciano Corrêa
2007
ルシアーノ・コレア
ブラジル
Luciano Corrêa
ピーター・カズンズ
イギリス
Peter Cousins
ダーニエル・ハドフィ
ハンガリー
Dániel Hadfi
オレイディス・デスパイネ
キューバ
Oreidis Despaigne
2009
マクシム・ラコフ
カザフスタン
Maxim Rakov
ヘンク・グロル
オランダ
Henk Grol
穴井 隆将
日本
Takamasa Anai
ラマダン・ダルヴィッシュ
エジプト
Ramadan Darwish
2010
穴井 隆将
日本
Takamasa Anai
ヘンク・グロル
オランダ
Henk Grol
オレイディ・デスパイネ
キューバ
Oreydi Despaigne
ティエリー・ファーブル
フランス
Thierry Fabre
2011
タギル・ハイブラエフ
ロシア
Tagir Khaybulaev
マクシム・ラコフ
カザフスタン
Maxim Rakov
イラクリ・チレキゼ
ジョージア
Irakli Tsirekidze
ルーカシュ・クルパレク
チェコ
Lukáš Krpálek
2013
エルハン・ママドフ
アゼルバイジャン
Elkhan Mammadov
ヘンク・グロル
オランダ
Henk Grol
ルカーシュ・クルパレク
チェコ
Lukáš Krpálek
ディミトリー・ペータース
ドイツ
Dimitri Peters
2014
ルカーシュ・クルパレク
チェコ
Lukáš Krpálek
ホセ・アルメンテロス
キューバ
José Armenteros
イワン・レマレンコ
アラブ首長国連邦
Ivan Remarenco
カール-リヒャルト・フレイ
ドイツ
Karl-Richard Frey
2015
羽賀 龍之介
日本
Ryunosuke Haga
カール-リヒャルト・フレイ
Karl-Richard Frey
トマ・ニキフォロフ
ベルギー
Toma Nikiforov
ディミトリー・ペータース
ドイツ
Dimitri Peters
2017
ウルフ・アロン
日本
Aaron Wolf
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
エルマル・ガシモフ
アゼルバイジャン
Elmar Gasimov
キリル・デニソフ
ロシア
Kirill Denisov
2018
チョ・グハム
韓国
Cho Gu-ham
ヴァルラム・リパルテリアニ
ジョージア
Varlam Liparteliani
ニヤズ・イリアソフ
ロシア
Niyaz Ilyasov
ルハグバスレン・オトゴンバータル
モンゴル
Lkhagvasuren Otgonbaatar

男子 100kg超級

重量級(80kg超:1965, 93kg超:1967-1977)⇒ 95kg超級(1979-1997)⇒ 100kg超級(1999-)
金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1965
アントン・ヘーシンク
オランダ
Anton Geesink
松永 満雄
日本
Mitsuo Matsunaga
坂口 征二
日本
Seiji Sakaguchi
アルフレッド・ロジャース
アメリカ
Alfred Rogers
1967
ウィレム・ルスカ
オランダ
Willem Ruska
前島 延行
日本
Nobuyuki Maejima
松阪 猛
日本
Takeshi Matsuzuka
アンソル・キクナーゼ
ソ連
Anzor Kiknadze
1969
須磨 周司
日本
Shuji Suma
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
松永 満雄
日本
Mitsuo Matsunaga
ギビ・オナシビリ
ソ連
Givi Onashivili
1971
ウィレム・ルスカ
オランダ
Willem Ruska
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
岩田 久和
日本
Hisakazu Iwata
キース・レムフリー
イギリス
Keith Remfry
1973
高木 長之助
日本
Chonosuke Takaki
ラマス・ニチラーゼ
ソ連
Ramaz Nichiradze
セルゲイ・ノビコフ
ソ連
Sergei Novikov
キース・レムフリー
イギリス
Keith Remfry
1975
遠藤 純男
日本
Sumio Endo
セルゲイ・ノビコフ
ソ連
Sergei Novikov
高木 長之助
日本
Chonosuke Takaki
パク・ギルチョン
北朝鮮
Park Gil-Jong
1977
中止
1979
山下 泰裕
日本
Yasuhiro Yamashita
ジャン-リュク・ルージェ
フランス
Jean-Luc Rougé
趙 在基
韓国
Cho Jae-Ki
イムレ・バルガ
ハンガリー
Imre Varga
1981
山下 泰裕
日本
Yasuhiro Yamashita
グレゴリー・ベリチェフ
ソ連
Grigori Verichev
ウラジミール・コツマン
チェコスロバキア
Vladimir Kocman
ユハ・サロネン
フィンランド
Juha Salonen
1983
山下 泰裕
日本
Yasuhiro Yamashita
ウィリー・ウィルヘルム
オランダ
Willy Wilhelm
ミハイ・シオク
ルーマニア
Mihail Cioc
ヘンリー・ストール
西ドイツ
Henry Stohr
1985
趙 容徹
韓国
Cho Yong-Chul
斎藤 仁
日本
Hitoshi Saito
グリゴリー・ベリチェフ
ソ連
Grigori Verichev
ディミタル・ザプリアノフ
ブルガリア
Dimitar Zaprianov
1987
グリゴリー・ベリチェフ
ソ連
Grigori Verichev
モハメド・ラシュワン
エジプト
Mohamed Rashwan
ヨッヘン・プラーテ
西ドイツ
Jochen Plate
徐 国清
中国
Xu Guoqing
1989
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
フランク・モレノ
キューバ
Franck Moreno
ラファウ・クバツキ
ポーランド
Rafał Kubacki
グリゴリー・ベリチェフ
ソ連
Grigori Verichev
1991
セルゲイ・コソロトフ
ソ連
Sergei Kossorotov
フランク・モレノ
キューバ
Franck Moreno
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
金 建秀
韓国
Kim Kun-Soo
1993
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
ダビド・ハハレイシビリ
ジョージア
David Khakhaleishvili
セルゲイ・コソロトフ
ロシア
Sergei Kossorotov
フランク・メラー
ドイツ
Frank Möller
1995
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
フランク・メラー
ドイツ
Frank Möller
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
ダビド・ハハレイシビリ
ジョージア
David Khakhaleishvili
1997
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
潘 松
中国
Pan Song
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
1999
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
インドレク・ペルテルソン
エストニア
Indrek Pertelson
潘 松
中国
Pan Song
セリム・タタログル
トルコ
Selim Tataroğlu
2001
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Alexandre Mikhaylin
セリム・タタログル
トルコ
Selim Tataroğlu
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
マフムート・ミラン
イラン
Mahmoud Miran
2003
棟田 康幸
日本
Yasuyuki Muneta
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
エフゲニー・ソトニコフ
ウクライナ
Yevgeny Sotnikov
2005
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Mikhailine
棟田 康幸
日本
Yasuyuki Muneta
ピエール・ロバン
フランス
Pierre Robin
ラシャ・グエヤーニ
ジョージア
Lasha Gujejiani
2007
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
ラシャ・グエヤーニ
ジョージア
Lasha Gujejiani
ジョアン・シリトレー
ブラジル
Joao Schlittler
2009
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
オスカル・ブライソン
キューバ
Óscar Braison
アブドゥロ・タングリエフ
ウズベキスタン
Abdullo Tangriev
マリウス・パスケヴィチウス
リトアニア
Marius Paškevičius
2010
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
アンドレアス・テルツァー
ドイツ
Andreas Tölzer
マチュー・バタイユ
フランス
Matthieu Bataille
イスラム・エルシェハビ
エジプト
Islam El Shehaby
2011
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
アンドレアス・テルツァー
ドイツ
Andreas Tölzer
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Mikhailine
キム・ソンミン
韓国
Kim Sung-Min
2013
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
ラファエル・シウバ
ブラジル
Rafael Silva
ファイセル・ヤバラー
チュニジア
Faicel Jaballah
アンドレアス・テルツァー
ドイツ
Andreas Tölzer
2014
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
七戸 龍
日本
Ryu Shichinohe
ラファエル・シウバ
ブラジル
Rafael Silva
レナト・サイドフ
ロシア
Renat Saidov
2015
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
七戸 龍
日本
Ryu Shichinohe
アダム・オクルアシビリ
ジョージア
Adam Okruashvili
ヤキフ・ハンモ
ウクライナ
Iakiv Khammo
2017
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
ダビド・モウラ
ブラジル
David Moura
ナイダン・ツブシンバヤル
モンゴル
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar
ラファエル・シウバ
ブラジル
Rafael Silva
2018
グラム・トゥシシビリ
ジョージア
Guram Tushishvili
ウシャンギ・コカウリ
アゼルバイジャン
Ushangi Kokauri
原沢 久喜
日本
Hisayoshi Harasawa
ウルジバヤル・ドゥレンバヤル
モンゴル
Ulziibayar Duurenbayar

男子 無差別級

金メダル
銀メダル
銅メダル
1956
夏井 昇吉
日本
Shokichi Natsui
吉松 義彦
日本
Yoshihiko Yoshimatsu
アントン・ヘーシンク
オランダ
Anton Geesink
アンリ・クルティーヌ
フランス
Henri Courtine
1958
曽根 康治
日本
Koji Sone
神永 昭夫
日本
Akio Kaminaga
山鋪 公義
日本
Kimiyoshi Yamashiki
ベルナール・パリゼ
フランス
Bernard Pariset
1961
アントン・ヘーシンク
オランダ
Anton Geesink
曽根 康治
日本
Koji Sone
古賀 武
日本
Takeshi Koga
金 義泰
韓国
Kim
1965
猪熊 功
日本
Isao Inokuma
アンソル・キブロサシビリ
ソ連
Anzor Kibrosachvili
ペーター・スナイデルス
オランダ
Peter Snijders
アンソル・キクナーゼ
ソ連
Anzor Kiknadze
1967
松永 満雄
日本
Mitsuo Matsunaga
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
篠巻 政利
日本
Masatoshi Shinomaki
ペーター・ヘルマン
西ドイツ
Peter Hermann
1969
篠巻 政利
日本
Masatoshi Shinomaki
ウィレム・ルスカ
オランダ
Willem Ruska
佐藤 宣践
日本
Nobuyuki Sato
エルンスト・オイグスター
オランダ
Ernst Eugster
1971
篠巻 政利
日本
Masatoshi Shinomaki
ビタリ・クズネツォフ
ソ連
Vitali Kusnetzov
関根 忍
日本
Shinobu Sekine
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
1973
二宮 和弘
日本
Kazuhiro Ninomiya
上村 春樹
日本
Haruki Uemura
クラウス・グラーン
西ドイツ
Klaus Glahn
ウォルフガング・ツックシュベルト
東ドイツ
Wolfgang Zuckschwerdt
1975
上村 春樹
日本
Haruki Uemura
二宮 和弘
日本
Kazuhiro Ninomiya
ショータ・チョチョシビリ
ソ連
Shota Chochoshvili
ディートマー・ローレンツ
東ドイツ
Dietmar Lorenz
1977
中止
1979
遠藤 純男
日本
Sumio Endo
ビタリ・クズネツォフ
ソ連
Vitali Kusnetnov
ラドミール・コバセビッチ
ユーゴスラビア
Radomir Kovacevic
ジャン-リュク・ルージェ
フランス
Jean-Luc Rougé
1981
山下 泰裕
日本
Yasuhiro Yamashita
ボイチェフ・レシュコ
ポーランド
Wojciech Reszko
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
アンドラス・オジュワル
ハンガリー
Andras Ozsvar
1983
斎藤 仁
日本
Hitoshi Saito
ウラジミール・コツマン
チェコスロバキア
Vladimir Kocman
ロベルト・ファンデワール
ベルギー
Robert van de Walle
アンドラス・オジュワル
ハンガリー
Andras Ozsvar
1985
正木 嘉美
日本
Yoshimi Masaki
モハメド・ラシュワン
エジプト
Mohamed Rashwan
ハビル・ビクタシェフ
ソ連
Khabil Biktachev
ウィリー・ウィルヘルム
オランダ
Willy Wilhelm
1987
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
エルビス・ゴードン
イギリス
Elvis Gordon
ホルヘ・カストロ
キューバ
Jorge Castro
ヘンリー・ストール
東ドイツ
Henry Stohr
1989
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
アカキ・キボルジラゼ
ソ連
金 建秀
韓国
Kim Kun-Soo
アレクサンダー・ファンデルグローベン
西ドイツ
Alexander van der Groeben
1991
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
ダビド・ハハレイシビリ
ソ連
David Khakhaleishvili
イムレ・チョス
ハンガリー
Imre Czosz
ジョルジュ・マトネ
フランス
Georges Mathonnet
1993
ラファウ・クバツキ
ポーランド
Rafał Kubacki
ヘンリー・ストール
ドイツ
Henry Stohr
小川 直也
日本
Naoya Ogawa
ダビド・ハハレイシビリ
ジョージア
David Khakhaleishvili
1995
ダビド・ドゥイエ
フランス
David Douillet
セルゲイ・コソロトフ
ロシア
Sergey Kossorotov
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
セリム・タタログル
トルコ
Selim Tataroğlu
1997
ラファウ・クバツキ
ポーランド
Rafał Kubacki
真喜志 慶治
日本
Yoshiharu Makishi
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
ハリー・ファン・バルネベルト
ベルギー
Harry Van Barneveld
1999
篠原 信一
日本
Shinichi Shinohara
セリム・タタログル
トルコ
Selim Tataroğlu
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
ハリー・ファン・バルネベルト
ベルギー
Harry Van Barneveld
2001
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Mikhailine
アリエル・ゼエビ
イスラエル
Ariel Zeevi
フランク・メラー
ドイツ
Frank Möller
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
2003
鈴木 桂治
日本
Keiji Suzuki
インドレク・ペルテルソン
エストニア
Indrek Pertelson
アブドゥロ・タングリエフ
ウズベキスタン
Abdullo Tangriev
モブルド・ミラリエフ
アゼルバイジャン
Movlud Miraliyev
2005
デニス・ファンデルヒースト
オランダ
Dennis van der Geest
タメルラン・トメノフ
ロシア
Tamerlan Tmenov
高井 洋平
日本
Yohei Takai
ユーリ・ルイバク
ベラルーシ
Juri Rybak
2007
棟田 康幸
日本
Yasuyuki Muneta
ユーリ・ルイバク
ベラルーシ
Juri Rybak
マチュー・バタイユ
フランス
Matthieu Bataille
アブドゥロ・タングリエフ
ウズベキスタン
Abdullo Tangriev
2008
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Mikhailine
グジェゴシュ・エイテル
ポーランド
Grzegorz Eitel
マチュー・バタイユ
フランス
Matthieu Bataille
2010
上川 大樹
日本
Daiki Kamikawa
テディ・リネール
フランス
Teddy Riner
鈴木 桂治
日本
Keiji Suzuki
立山 広喜
日本
Hiroki Tachiyama
2011
アブドゥロ・タングリエフ
日本
Abdullo Tangriev
バルナ・ボル
ハンガリー
Barna Bor
鈴木 桂治
日本
Keiji Suzuki
アレクサンドル・ミハイリン
ロシア
Aleksandr Mikhailine